March 14, 2009 10k Overall Results

 

2009 Silver Comet 10K
Mableton, GA
Saturday, March 14, 2009
MEN’S OVERALL WINNERS
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 1 NATHAN HASKINS KENNESAW GA 20 M 33:09
2 2 BREANNAN PRATT TUCKER GA 26 M 33:12
3 3 JOSEPH GIBSON MARIETTA GA 32 M 33:35


MEN’S MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 6 KEN YOUNGERS DECATUR GA 52 M 35:30
2 16 MIKE CALDWELL NEWNAN GA 40 M 37:11
3 23 BOB WILSON KENNESAW GA 50 M 38:48
WOMEN’S OVERALL WINNERS
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 39 NANCY MECK ATLANTA GA 36 F 40:30
2 57 KELLEY LOWE-COLENBAUGH KENNESAW GA 44 F 41:49
3 76 ERIN GOWER MARIETTA GA 23 F 42:23
WOMEN’S MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 123 LARISA PEARLMAN SMYRNA GA 40 F 44:25
2 144 DAWN HULTSTROM WOODSTOCK GA 42 F 45:26
3 186 TAMMY ALDERMAN MARIETTA GA 49 F 46:48

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 36 JASON MACNAIR MARYVILLE TN 14 M 40:16
2 448 PETE BRANCH SNELLVILLE GA 12 M 52:54
3 575 WILLIAM LEGATE MARIETTA GA 14 M 55:43
4 1013 RAY GOSLOW AUSTELL GA 9 M 1:34:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 742 RACHEL VAIZER DUNWOODY GA 14 F 1:00:56
2 891 SAMANTHA TAYLOR JONESBORO GA 12 F 1:09:37
3 1020 KENDALL WEBB MARIETTA GA 9 F 1:39:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 5 ZACHARY FLICKINGER ROSWELL GA 19 M 35:12
2 9 RYAN BOSMA HASTINGS MI 18 M 35:36
3 26 JINTARO MIKAMI ROSWELL GA 19 M 38:57
4 28 ERIC MUSSER PLAINWELL MI 18 M 39:13
5 49 BENJAMIN NOLAN CONYERS GA 19 M 41:25
6 79 PATRICK HANSROTE LOCUST GROVE GA 16 M 42:34
7 219 SCOTT GILLESPIE ALPHARETTA GA 16 M 47:34
8 461 NATHAN RICE SMYRNA GA 18 M 53:02
9 646 SEAN MORGAN ATLANTA GA 17 M 57:41
10 900 ETHAN SEVILLE MARIETTA GA 15 M 1:10:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 228 ASIA JOHNSON NEWNAN GA 19 F 47:43
2 463 MOLLY KIRKSEY NORCROSS GA 17 F 53:07
3 704 LINDSAY COHEN MARIETTA GA 15 F 59:36
4 927 TARA RAINES LAWRENCEVILLE GA 19 F 1:13:39
5 943 JULIANNA RICE SMYRNA GA 15 F 1:15:30
6 944 SYDNEY PERRY SMYRNA GA 16 F 1:15:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 14 SANDY ALEXANDER ATLANTA GA 23 M 36:42
2 17 SCOTT SCHRADER LAWRENCEVILLE GA 24 M 37:53
3 33 DAVID MACNAIR ATLANTA GA 22 M 40:10
4 42 GENE HENRY ATLANTA GA 23 M 40:53
5 163 KEVIN RAGSDALE KENNESAW GA 22 M 46:02
6 315 CHRISTOPHER BEEBE ATLANTA GA 24 M 49:49
7 325 ED PHELPS ATLANTA GA 24 M 50:10
8 377 MATT ANDERSON POWDER SPRINGS GA 24 M 51:14
9 715 NOAH FRANCISCO BOLTON CT 21 M 1:00:06
10 748 DECORPOLIS PORTER MCDONOUGH GA 24 M 1:01:10
11 788 SHANE GOODWIN ACWORTH GA 24 M 1:02:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 82 JACQUELYN KING DOUGLASVILLE GA 24 F 42:43
2 150 REBECCA WATTERS MABLETON GA 22 F 45:40
3 208 JENNY STEIGELE ATLANTA GA 23 F 47:20
4 301 ANNE RUSSELL CALVERT ATLANTA GA 23 F 49:35
5 314 MARY LAHATTE SMYRNA GA 24 F 49:49
6 386 RAYE WINSOR GROVETOWN GA 24 F 51:18
7 479 STEFANI FORSYTHE ACWORTH GA 23 F 53:23
8 512 ALICE FAZLOLLAH ROSWELL GA 23 F 53:56
9 513 SYDNEY SHAFFER ATLANTA GA 21 F 53:57
10 547 JULIA HENKELS ATLANTA GA 24 F 54:50
11 564 JONI HAMILTON ATLANTA GA 24 F 55:22
12 753 MEGAN EVANOFF MARIETTA GA 23 F 1:01:19
13 847 DAPHNE PIERRE MARIETTA GA 23 F 1:07:28
14 858 MEREDITH TREADWELL LAWRENCEVILLE GA 24 F 1:08:06
15 962 COURTNEY HOBDAY MARIETTA GA 22 F 1:18:27
16 988 MATTIE WALTER DALLAS GA 21 F 1:24:43
17 991 SUSANNAH DARROW ATLANTA GA 23 F 1:26:42
18 992 SARA CLARK MARIETTA GA 24 F 1:26:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 18 JOE MCNAB DACULA GA 28 M 38:04
2 19 TIMOTHY PETRIE ATLANTA GA 27 M 38:17
3 20 JEFFREY HAM MABLETON GA 27 M 38:36
4 35 JERRY TILLERY ATLANTA GA 29 M 40:15
5 53 MAURICE MIDDLETON POWDER SPRINGS GA 29 M 41:38
6 60 EDDIE FERGUSON ATLANTA GA 28 M 41:56
7 101 DAVID GREEN MACON GA 25 M 43:27
8 102 KEVIN SPENGLER MARIETTA GA 29 M 43:28
9 114 JAMES POTTER ATLANTA GA 26 M 44:13
10 117 NATHAN REUTER ALPHARETTA GA 27 M 44:16
11 126 ADAM JOHNSON MABLETON GA 27 M 44:34
12 132 JEFF SMITH ATLANTA GA 29 M 44:44
13 147 COREY MAY MABLETON GA 28 M 45:32
14 168 NICHOLAS SMYTHE SMYRNA GA 29 M 46:16
15 174 RUSS HUNT CARTERSVILLE GA 29 M 46:34
16 194 LEON PHAN ATLANTA GA 28 M 47:00
17 205 BILLY FLETCHER SMYRNA GA 29 M 47:17
18 224 BRIAN EDWARDS ATLANTA GA 28 M 47:37
19 225 DAVID DUMBAULD ATLANTA GA 26 M 47:37
20 244 JOSEPH THERRIAULT ATLANTA GA 27 M 48:12
21 259 BRANDON KING JEFFERSON GA 29 M 48:40
22 262 CRAIG CROSS TEMPLE GA 28 M 48:44
23 291 KEITH BECKER ATLANTA GA 27 M 49:25
24 295 KYLE UHLIS ATLANTA GA 29 M 49:30
25 297 JOHN MICHAEL ATLANTA GA 26 M 49:31
26 318 NATHAN DISCHINGER SMYRNA GA 27 M 49:53
27 353 MATTHEW KRIVANEK DECATUR GA 26 M 50:40
28 362 JOHN WOEHLER NORCROSS GA 28 M 50:55
29 364 MICHAEL LANKFORD CARTESVILLE GA 29 M 50:56
30 420 ADAM PRUETT ATLANTA GA 29 M 52:21
31 484 KEVIN MIDDLEBROOKS SHARPSBURG GA 25 M 53:29
32 493 ADAM NEIDLINGER WOODSTOCK GA 28 M 53:39
33 504 BRIAN EHRICH ATLANTA GA 28 M 53:51
34 527 LEE HART ATLANTA GA 26 M 54:24
35 535 ROBERT PETTER SHARPSBURG GA 28 M 54:31
36 570 LANIKEN KING ATLANTA GA 27 M 55:35
37 582 COREY WACHMAN ATLANTA GA 28 M 55:53
38 603 CARL FOWLER ATLANTA GA 27 M 56:20
39 623 ANIBAL BONILLA LAWRENCEVILLE GA 27 M 56:51
40 631 BRANDON HOYLE DULUTH GA 25 M 57:12
41 632 CRAIG HYDE SMYRNA GA 26 M 57:12
42 660 ROBERT CHASE MARIETTA GA 26 M 58:03
43 666 DUSTIN SENGER ATLANTA GA 29 M 58:20
44 679 TERRY HARVEY ATLANTA GA 26 M 58:37
45 762 TREY JOHNSON FLOWERY BRANCH GA 26 M 1:01:30
46 849 JAMES KIM WEST POINT GA 25 M 1:07:33
47 865 JOSH LIPPS SUWANEE GA 27 M 1:08:25
48 912 ENG TAING ATLANTA GA 29 M 1:11:27
49 923 VILAS VISWANATHAN ATLANTA GA 29 M 1:13:00
50 974 RYAN DORWARD DALLAS GA 25 M 1:20:50
51 997 TERENCE HARAN SMYRNA GA 29 M 1:27:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 84 NATALIE LOCKHART BIRMINGHAM AL 27 F 42:46
2 95 KATIE FERGUSON ATLANTA GA 27 F 43:12
3 98 KATHERINE MIHEVC ATLANTA GA 28 F 43:21
4 124 BETH PRESTEN BETHLEHEM GA 27 F 44:31
5 148 DIANE DE ZELICOURT ATLANTA GA 29 F 45:32
6 151 LAURA CLARK MABLETON GA 29 F 45:48
7 160 PAMELA JONES COLUMBUS GA 29 F 46:00
8 175 LAUREN DIETERICH ATLANTA GA 27 F 46:35
9 188 KATIE GRAMLING WINSTON SALEM NC 27 F 46:51
10 253 DANIELLE GRABOL CLARKSTON GA 27 F 48:33
11 277 ANGIE ST.JEAN SMYRNA GA 29 F 49:14
12 300 MOLLY LINCOLN STONE MOUNTAIN GA 26 F 49:35
13 306 SANDRA LOPES DECATUR GA 29 F 49:42
14 310 HEATHER BLACKMON MARIETTA GA 29 F 49:46
15 328 ROSE INGLIS ATLANTA GA 29 F 50:15
16 332 KELLY CARSWELL SMYRNA GA 26 F 50:21
17 338 ERIKA DRUM SMYRNA GA 25 F 50:24
18 340 KELLY ERBY ATLANTA GA 26 F 50:26
19 342 ERIN FUTRELL ATLANTA GA 29 F 50:29
20 343 VICKY FLETCHER SMYRNA GA 29 F 50:30
21 368 CATHERINE COVINGTON ATLANTA GA 26 F 51:01
22 389 EMILY GRAVES SMYRNA GA 28 F 51:20
23 393 CAROLINE HARRIS ATLANTA GA 29 F 51:22
24 416 ERICA ROUNTREE ATLANTA GA 25 F 52:11
25 427 SANDRA MANFREDI SMYRNA GA 27 F 52:27
26 430 ELIZABETH ABSTON ATLANTA GA 27 F 52:30
27 440 CHRISTINA PRINCE SMYRNA GA 29 F 52:43
28 451 LINDSEY CAFARELLA LAWRENCEVILLE GA 26 F 52:55
29 455 MEREDITH HORK ATLANTA GA 25 F 53:00
30 459 KATHERINE POWELL ATLANTA GA 25 F 53:01
31 460 KRISTA CHRISTENSEN ATLANTA GA 26 F 53:02
32 481 MEGAN POPLAWSKY ATLANTA GA 26 F 53:25
33 490 ALISA POGNANT LAWRENCEVILLE GA 27 F 53:36
34 501 DENISE FISHER ATLANTA GA 28 F 53:46
35 502 KATHRYN BERRIGAN NORCROSS GA 29 F 53:46
36 510 JAMIE ANDREJEWSKI WOODSTOCK GA 26 F 53:55
37 516 ERIKA POOLE SMYRNA GA 26 F 54:02
38 539 KIM KEENE MABLETON GA 27 F 54:36
39 546 BIC CANLAS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 28 F 54:49
40 548 MELISSA NEUBAUER ATLANTA GA 29 F 54:51
41 549 KATTI LANHAM DALLAS GA 26 F 54:51
42 562 KATHERINE STIRONEK ATLANTA GA 27 F 55:19
43 565 AMY CARLSEN ATLANTA GA 25 F 55:23
44 568 MANDY MACMILLAN MABLETON GA 28 F 55:31
45 569 JILLIAN MARTIN ATLANTA GA 27 F 55:34
46 571 JENNIFER BOND TUCKER GA 29 F 55:36
47 573 MEERA MODI ATLANTA GA 25 F 55:39
48 574 EMILY PAPPAS NEWNAN GA 26 F 55:40
49 591 ABBY DUNK KENNESAW GA 27 F 56:05
50 602 SARA LURIE ATLANTA GA 27 F 56:19
51 626 LESLIE GIBSON MABLETON GA 25 F 56:58
52 648 KARA LADD ATLANTA GA 29 F 57:42
53 661 TEEKA HARRISON ATLANTA GA 27 F 58:04
54 678 ERIN MULL MARIETTA GA 29 F 58:37
55 683 LAUREN MCCORMICK ATLANTA GA 25 F 58:43
56 685 KATIE CLARK SMYRNA GA 28 F 58:50
57 705 JEN VIRGIN ATLANTA GA 29 F 59:36
58 711 MELISSA BERBENICK MABLETON GA 29 F 59:45
59 735 DANA HABERLING ATLANTA GA 28 F 1:00:46
60 750 JENNIFER DORWARD DALLAS GA 25 F 1:01:15
61 751 KATIE DUNN SMYRNA GA 27 F 1:01:17
62 757 MELISSA SIMONTON MACON GA 25 F 1:01:26
63 764 FERNIE GOH ATLANTA GA 26 F 1:01:30
64 765 ALISON STUCKY ATLANTA GA 26 F 1:01:33
65 771 KATE MENKE DECATUR GA 25 F 1:01:49
66 777 MEGAN TEPLICA MARIETTA GA 25 F 1:02:23
67 778 JULIE TAING ATLANTA GA 28 F 1:02:27
68 793 BETHANY DEASON SENOIA GA 25 F 1:03:16
69 806 MEERA SHAH ATLANTA GA 28 F 1:04:19
70 810 AMANDA BROWN CANTON GA 29 F 1:04:30
71 816 JULIE LESESNE WOODSTOCK GA 28 F 1:04:40
72 818 LAUREN PETTER SHARPSBURG GA 27 F 1:04:52
73 821 JESSICA WIELGOSZ ATLANTA GA 27 F 1:05:05
74 822 LAUREN JUSTICE ATLANTA GA 28 F 1:05:05
75 826 MINA MATSUMATO SANDY SPRINGS GA 29 F 1:05:21
76 854 CHRISTY CLOUDT WARM SPRINGS GA 29 F 1:07:57
77 857 STEFANIE BAKER ATLANTA GA 26 F 1:08:04
78 869 CHETTIA MYERS KENNESAW GA 29 F 1:08:44
79 887 MARY ONEIL ATLANTA GA 29 F 1:09:23
80 913 ALLISON KLEIN PEACHTREE CITY GA 27 F 1:11:30
81 922 MARIA KOULIKOV DULUTH GA 27 F 1:12:32
82 928 KIMBERLI BAILEY SMYRNA GA 26 F 1:13:40
83 929 SAGE MITCHELL WOODSTOCK GA 29 F 1:13:40
84 932 LAUREN MCJENKIN MARIETTA GA 28 F 1:13:55
85 937 JAMIE BATES POWDER SPRINGS GA 29 F 1:14:28
86 954 CHRISTINE FLINK DULUTH GA 27 F 1:17:43
87 981 AMANDA MITCHELL MABLETON GA 28 F 1:22:26
88 985 RACHEL REAGAN MARIETTA GA 27 F 1:24:35
89 1030 MELISSA ADKISSON KENNESAW GA 28 F 1:44:31
90 1031 STEPHANIE GILL MABLETON GA 25 F 1:44:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 7 JASON RUSSELL ATLANTA GA 31 M 35:31
2 10 ANDREW SAAR SANDY SPRINGS GA 32 M 36:07
3 22 JAMES DEFILIPPI SMYRNA GA 31 M 38:45
4 25 SIMON HENLEY DECATUR GA 34 M 38:55
5 32 ERIC HOMANSKY SMYRNA GA 31 M 39:48
6 56 TODD LOK ATLANTA GA 33 M 41:46
7 66 GEOFF WARTA CUMMING GA 32 M 42:01
8 69 ISAAC GRESHAM STONE MOUNTAIN GA 32 M 42:03
9 75 KRAIG MOORMANN WOODSTOCK GA 33 M 42:19
10 78 STEVE MARTIN ROOPVILLE GA 33 M 42:30
11 80 ERIC THORNBURG POWDER SPRINGS GA 30 M 42:35
12 87 NICHOLAS MEISTER ATLANTA GA 30 M 42:48
13 88 BRIAN WARREN MARIETTA GA 32 M 42:49
14 91 STEPHEN AULTMAN ATLANTA GA 31 M 42:57
15 99 KIRK BLACKMON MARIETTA GA 30 M 43:24
16 100 RICHARD WILSON DECATUR GA 33 M 43:24
17 105 KEITH CANOVI GROVETOWN GA 31 M 43:47
18 108 DOUG SCHIANO SMYRNA GA 33 M 43:50
19 112 SEAN DASWANI MABELTON GA 31 M 44:04
20 113 KEITH ROBERTS ATLANTA GA 31 M 44:11
21 131 GREGORY HARTSFIELD SUWANEE GA 34 M 44:43
22 140 ROBERT AMATO ATLANTA GA 34 M 45:16
23 143 BEN LANGHAM MABLETON GA 31 M 45:25
24 145 BRANDT MODLIN ATLANTA GA 34 M 45:26
25 146 DAVID LAMAR ATLANTA GA 30 M 45:28
26 154 STEPHEN FALKNER ATLANTA GA 33 M 45:52
27 171 MATTHEW YODER ATLANTA GA 31 M 46:25
28 190 BRIAN SIMMONS FAYETTEVILLE GA 32 M 46:54
29 204 JOSEPH PATIRE ATLANTA GA 32 M 47:16
30 207 NATE MUELLER KENNESAW GA 32 M 47:19
31 222 NATHANIEL RILEY JR. MABLETON GA 32 M 47:35
32 232 JEREMY WILKES DECATUR GA 32 M 47:48
33 242 DAVID MADER MABELTON GA 33 M 48:11
34 243 CLINT IVESTER DALLAS GA 33 M 48:11
35 245 MATT RYAN CUMMING GA 32 M 48:13
36 246 MIKE DYER ATLANTA GA 33 M 48:20
37 249 JIM HEUVELMAN ATLANTA GA 33 M 48:23
38 252 BRAD MARTIN SMYRNA GA 31 M 48:31
39 255 LEE EVANS SMYRNA GA 31 M 48:37
40 261 COURT PARKER ATLANTA GA 33 M 48:43
41 266 KEVIN KELLY ATLANTA GA 31 M 48:51
42 279 DAVID PRESTEN BETHLEHEM GA 34 M 49:15
43 289 MATT FARMER SMYRNA GA 32 M 49:23
44 293 BRIAN DAVIS ATLANTA GA 30 M 49:27
45 296 ENG TAING ALPHARETTA GA 33 M 49:31
46 299 JASON WOOLEY ALPHARETTA GA 32 M 49:34
47 308 MARK REBILLOT ATLANTA GA 30 M 49:43
48 327 MATT BERRIGAN NORCROSS GA 30 M 50:12
49 336 SHAUN WASHINGTON ATLANTA GA 30 M 50:23
50 358 SEAN COYER ATLANTA GA 30 M 50:46
51 360 DAVE MURPHY AUSTELL GA 32 M 50:48
52 375 JEFF MIDDLEBROOKS HAMPTON GA 32 M 51:10
53 387 MORENO AGUIARI DULUTH GA 32 M 51:19
54 390 ALLEN DAVIS MARIETTA GA 33 M 51:21
55 391 CEDRIC BLANCHARD ATLANTA GA 30 M 51:21
56 398 DAVID JENSEN DALLAS GA 32 M 51:29
57 434 SCOTT MITCHELL MABLETON GA 31 M 52:35
58 437 MATTHEW BELL ATLANTA GA 33 M 52:42
59 444 DAVID LEVINE KENNESAW GA 31 M 52:49
60 445 DAVID RYAN MARIETTA GA 32 M 52:49
61 452 CHRISTOPHER MILLER ATLANTA GA 34 M 52:56
62 457 DAVID MCARTHUR ATLANTA GA 31 M 53:01
63 462 JASON FIONTE ATLANTA GA 31 M 53:02
64 474 CHAD GRAVES SMYRNA GA 30 M 53:16
65 477 CHRISTOPHER PARSLEY MABLETON GA 32 M 53:22
66 485 LUIS LAUDINEZ CANTON GA 33 M 53:31
67 520 JC HORNER ATLANTA GA 31 M 54:07
68 529 PRESTON SMELT SMYRNA GA 31 M 54:25
69 530 SHANE KENNY DALLAS GA 33 M 54:27
70 554 JAYSON KEEVER WOODSTOCK GA 33 M 54:55
71 560 CAMERON KENNEDY FLOWERY BRANCH GA 32 M 55:18
72 576 ROB WADE ATLANTA GA 33 M 55:47
73 592 MICHAEL MURRAY ATLANTA GA 34 M 56:08
74 629 JAKE GUERRERO JR. SUWANEE GA 31 M 57:02
75 630 SCOTT WEBB DECATUR GA 31 M 57:05
76 639 JARROD WARD SMYRNA GA 34 M 57:26
77 651 JASON JAGER SMYRNA GA 32 M 57:43
78 658 JAY DELLINGER ACWORTH GA 34 M 57:58
79 680 ALEX MOLITOR ACWORTH GA 33 M 58:37
80 690 TODD LUEPKE ATLANTA GA 30 M 58:57
81 717 JEFF PICKEN KENNESAW GA 34 M 1:00:10
82 730 JASON DEAN DUNWOODY GA 31 M 1:00:39
83 739 SETH DIAMOND ATLANTA GA 31 M 1:00:50
84 745 MIKE GONZALEZ ATLANTA GA 31 M 1:01:04
85 775 ANTONIO LOFTON MABLETON GA 31 M 1:02:11
86 807 JOEL FUERNSINN DECATUR GA 33 M 1:04:26
87 845 DEREK SCHROEDER CHAMBLEE GA 31 M 1:07:26
88 856 SARAH FUERNSINN DECATUR GA 30 M 1:08:00
89 899 BLAKE SARGENT DALLAS GA 32 M 1:10:04
90 917 MATTHEW CAIN MARIETTA GA 30 M 1:12:06
91 949 ROB ST.JEAN SMYRNA GA 31 M 1:16:25
92 950 BRIAN SMITH MARIETTA GA 31 M 1:16:25
93 960 BRAD HELTON CHARLOTTE NC 30 M 1:18:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 83 EMILY ANNE VALL ATLANTA GA 31 F 42:45
2 110 CYNTHIA BARTUS ATLANTA GA 30 F 43:57
3 141 CHRISTINA BURNS ATLANTA GA 34 F 45:19
4 172 LEAH BULOW-LONG MARIETTA GA 31 F 46:31
5 181 JENNIFER ROBERTS CUMMING GA 32 F 46:42
6 215 EMELINE ABIETA ATLANTA GA 32 F 47:30
7 216 ALLY HUNG SMYRNA GA 33 F 47:32
8 229 KIM HEEK MARIETTA GA 33 F 47:44
9 251 JUDY WOLFE ATLANTA GA 32 F 48:25
10 263 MELISSA DAVIS MARIETTA GA 33 F 48:44
11 269 PHILANA ROGERS MABLETON GA 33 F 49:03
12 287 LAURA REBILLOT ATLANTA GA 30 F 49:22
13 346 FRANCES NICHOLS ATLANTA GA 30 F 50:34
14 355 DEBBIE HOENIG MABLETON GA 30 F 50:42
15 357 DAINA ROMNEY BUFORD GA 30 F 50:46
16 371 AMY HERNANDEZ ATLANTA GA 34 F 51:02
17 373 NATALIE STREET ATLANTA GA 33 F 51:03
18 376 LAURA LEEB ATLANTA GA 31 F 51:11
19 403 KERRY WENZEL ATLANTA GA 31 F 51:36
20 408 ANNA WILLIAMS ATLANTA GA 30 F 51:45
21 412 OLIVIA GERACI SMYRNA GA 31 F 51:58
22 423 JENNIFER TWINEHAM SNELLVILLE GA 31 F 52:23
23 424 CATHY HARDIE ATLANTA GA 32 F 52:24
24 431 JILL LITTLEFIELD ALPHARETTA GA 32 F 52:30
25 433 NATALIE JACKSON SANDY SPRINGS GA 33 F 52:34
26 438 LISA BELL ATLANTA GA 31 F 52:42
27 453 AUDREY SUMMERS SMYRNA GA 34 F 52:57
28 492 ALISON ELKO DECATUR GA 31 F 53:38
29 495 ELIZABETH BOYD ATLANTA GA 34 F 53:41
30 521 SHEREE HILL ATLANTA GA 31 F 54:11
31 550 ALISHA MEEK BUFORD GA 33 F 54:53
32 552 SHEAU-SHAN LIEW SMYRNA GA 30 F 54:54
33 578 LISA TAYLOR SMYRNA GA 31 F 55:48
34 585 CONNIE NORRIS ROSWELL GA 34 F 55:59
35 599 FABIANA ASCONEGUY LAWRENCEVILLE GA 32 F 56:16
36 622 KATHERINE MELVIN SMYRNA GA 30 F 56:51
37 628 HOLLY SUDDATH SMYRNA GA 31 F 57:01
38 643 HEATHER WHITLEY MABLETON GA 34 F 57:38
39 650 HILLARY MAY MABLETON GA 33 F 57:42
40 670 DANIELLE DELLINGER AUSTELL GA 32 F 58:26
41 687 MELANIE WILSON ATLANTA GA 30 F 58:55
42 699 JILL BULLARD HIRAM GA 33 F 59:26
43 701 KAZUMI NOMURA SANDY SPRINGS GA 33 F 59:29
44 710 BOHYING LEONG TUCKER GA 33 F 59:44
45 722 NIKKI OSBORNE KENNESAW GA 31 F 1:00:20
46 724 MELISSA JOHNSTON ATLANTA GA 33 F 1:00:24
47 725 WENDY DENISON ATLANTA GA 30 F 1:00:24
48 726 CHARLESTON HORNER ATLANTA GA 30 F 1:00:28
49 727 BRENNA BENTLEY MACON GA 31 F 1:00:29
50 732 WAADEDE BADGER DACULA GA 33 F 1:00:40
51 736 MONICA DEAN ATLANTA GA 31 F 1:00:47
52 747 THERESA KANTER ATLANTA GA 32 F 1:01:10
53 752 LAUREN LEWIS SMYRNA GA 30 F 1:01:18
54 759 KRISTIE VANCE POWDER SPRINGS GA 33 F 1:01:27
55 760 JAMIE CLAAS MARIETTA GA 31 F 1:01:28
56 761 STACEY FREEDMAN LANCASTER PA 33 F 1:01:29
57 767 NANCY WATTS AUSTELL GA 31 F 1:01:40
58 776 MARTINI HICKS DECATUR GA 31 F 1:02:20
59 799 HOLLY MARTIN MARIETTA GA 30 F 1:03:47
60 803 TRACEY ADAMS COVINGTON GA 33 F 1:04:01
61 804 MICHELL SMELT SMYRNA GA 31 F 1:04:13
62 808 MOLLY TALANCZUK MABLETON GA 34 F 1:04:29
63 815 MENDY SCANLON WOODSTOCK GA 33 F 1:04:40
64 846 MICHELLE KIM SMYRNA GA 34 F 1:07:26
65 851 GERI DOMINGUEZ ATLANTA GA 31 F 1:07:37
66 852 HEATHER ALMOND DOUGLASVILLE GA 32 F 1:07:42
67 862 TOYA LOFTON MABLETON GA 32 F 1:08:19
68 863 KARA KAZAZEAN MABLETON GA 31 F 1:08:21
69 872 JULIE DIOGUARDI ATLANTA GA 31 F 1:08:56
70 878 JILL HARDING AUSTELL GA 30 F 1:09:05
71 879 KARA DEFILIPPI SMYRNA GA 32 F 1:09:05
72 881 COLLEEN HIGHT SUWANEE GA 30 F 1:09:08
73 888 MEGAN LINDLEY ATLANTA GA 30 F 1:09:24
74 895 BONNIE MOSES FAYETTEVILLE GA 34 F 1:09:48
75 901 DAWN HERSEY MARIETTA GA 32 F 1:10:16
76 905 KELLI LEWIS DULUTH GA 31 F 1:10:35
77 906 ALISON ATKINSON SUGAR HILL GA 30 F 1:10:36
78 909 DANIELLE GRAY ATLANTA GA 33 F 1:11:14
79 925 KATHRYN HARTSFIELD SUWANEE GA 32 F 1:13:19
80 938 CHANTE ANDRUS SAINT GEORGE UT 31 F 1:14:43
81 941 FRAN BEARDEN ATLANTA GA 33 F 1:15:21
82 957 ERICA BRUCE DOUGLASVILLE GA 33 F 1:17:46
83 958 SANDRA ALVARADO ATLANTA GA 32 F 1:17:53
84 973 KALI BEYAH ATLANTA GA 33 F 1:20:44
85 980 KRISTEN BUOY ATLANTA GA 32 F 1:22:14
86 998 VALERIE LAFOND-FAVIERES HAPEVILLE GA 31 F 1:27:52
87 1007 ERIN HALL MARIETTA GA 32 F 1:31:06
88 1012 JESSICA WATSON FLOWERY BRANCH GA 31 F 1:33:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 4 STEVE BELL KENNESAW GA 37 M 34:22
2 8 CHUCK JONES ACWORTH GA 38 M 35:34
3 11 JACK WESTRICK DUNWOODY GA 38 M 36:17
4 12 TODD LISCOMB DALLAS GA 37 M 36:35
5 13 JOHN ALSOBROOK SUGAR HILL GA 39 M 36:40
6 15 JASON HANLIN COLLEGE PARK GA 35 M 37:02
7 21 CHRISTOPHER OWENS MCDONOUGH GA 38 M 38:37
8 31 NILS PEDERSEN KENNESAW GA 39 M 39:41
9 37 JOHN KELSCH MARIETTA GA 37 M 40:20
10 38 MICHAEL GARROW ATLANTA GA 36 M 40:25
11 44 MARC DOWNS ATLANTA GA 35 M 41:08
12 46 DARA DENNING POWDER SPRINGS GA 38 M 41:18
13 51 CYRILLE FOURNIER ATLANTA GA 35 M 41:36
14 61 JUAN MARIN WOODSTOCK GA 36 M 41:57
15 64 JOHN JACKSON DOUGLASVILLE GA 36 M 42:01
16 74 ERIC LAMPHIER MABLETON GA 35 M 42:18
17 81 RUSSEL WILSON ALPHARETTA GA 39 M 42:41
18 92 DAVID BOFF KENNESAW GA 37 M 42:57
19 93 JEFFREY STANCOFF LAWRENCEVILLE GA 35 M 43:00
20 96 SCOTT STAFFORD SMYRNA GA 36 M 43:12
21 119 BARRY SNYDER TUCKER GA 37 M 44:19
22 120 DAVID CLARK ACWORTH GA 38 M 44:22
23 122 MARK SINGLETARY ATLANTA GA 39 M 44:24
24 136 JESSE THOMPSON ATLANTA GA 36 M 45:04
25 138 JOHNNY BARNETT HIRAM GA 38 M 45:07
26 152 WILL OWENS MABLETON GA 39 M 45:48
27 162 DRAGOS NOUR MARIETTA GA 35 M 46:02
28 164 KEVIN BROWN DECATUR GA 35 M 46:04
29 166 WILLIAM PLUMMER SMYRNA GA 39 M 46:14
30 167 MICHAEL MICOLUCCI CONCORD NC 38 M 46:15
31 170 SEAN DAVIS MCDONOUGH GA 37 M 46:22
32 178 REDUS COLLIER SMYRNA GA 39 M 46:39
33 179 CHARLES RICE ALPHARETTA GA 38 M 46:41
34 183 BARRY HARDY GAINESVILLE GA 38 M 46:44
35 187 THOMAS DARNELL CANTON GA 36 M 46:48
36 192 JASON BEAULIEU ACWORTH GA 35 M 46:58
37 199 SHANNON HILL DECATUR GA 36 M 47:11
38 200 JUAN CORONA SMYRNA GA 37 M 47:12
39 210 MARVIN LASTER SMYRNA GA 35 M 47:24
40 212 WILLIAM PHILLIPS ATLANTA GA 37 M 47:28
41 221 DREW DOWNS SMYRNA GA 39 M 47:34
42 237 NICHOLAS EVANS MABLETON GA 38 M 48:02
43 238 TYGER VOLLRATH SMYRNA GA 38 M 48:06
44 248 SCOTT WATSON LAWRENCEVILLE GA 39 M 48:22
45 250 ROSS BELL ALPHARETTA GA 36 M 48:23
46 257 ROB BYRAM SUWANEE GA 37 M 48:39
47 260 RUSS MCTYRE CUMMING GA 36 M 48:41
48 264 BRET GILES DUNWODDY GA 35 M 48:45
49 282 MATTHEW CAMP HEXLIN AL 37 M 49:17
50 284 AARON DWILESKI ACWORTH GA 35 M 49:20
51 326 RAY SIGMAN WOODSTOCK GA 39 M 50:10
52 335 MARK HEDDEN MARIETTA GA 38 M 50:22
53 337 JOHNNY MAYERO LAWRENCEVILLE GA 39 M 50:24
54 348 JOHN TRESTRAIL ATLANTA GA 35 M 50:34
55 366 CHAD HEATH MARIETTA GA 37 M 50:58
56 369 NED STOLL MARIETTA FL 35 M 51:01
57 378 CHRIS GONZALEZ LAWRENCEVILLE GA 36 M 51:15
58 381 SIDD NEGRETTI ATLANTA GA 35 M 51:16
59 399 STUART DAILEY MURRAYVILLE GA 35 M 51:31
60 400 RAVENELL MCCRACKEN ATLANTA GA 39 M 51:31
61 409 CAREY GRIMSTEAD MARIETTA GA 37 M 51:45
62 410 ROBERT RODGERS POWDER SPRINGS GA 37 M 51:49
63 415 MARVIN CUMMINGS POWDER SPRINGS GA 39 M 52:11
64 417 MARK REEVES ATLANTA GA 39 M 52:12
65 421 BYRON WELLS PARK ROW TX 38 M 52:22
66 432 LEE JOHNSON ATLANTA GA 38 M 52:31
67 441 FERNANDO BROWN ATLANTA GA 39 M 52:45
68 447 CARLTON EDEN ATLANTA GA 38 M 52:54
69 467 BILL O’LOUGHLIN MABLETON GA 37 M 53:09
70 472 JULIUS IVANCSITS ATLANTA GA 37 M 53:14
71 476 STEVE WEIHE MABLETON GA 37 M 53:18
72 483 MARK DUEDALL ATLANTA GA 37 M 53:28
73 488 DAVID BALDWIN MARIETTA GA 39 M 53:36
74 497 TIMOTHY MONTGOMERY ATLANTA GA 36 M 53:42
75 526 DAVID DANIEL SUWANEE GA 38 M 54:21
76 531 MATTHEW MORRISON ATLANTA GA 36 M 54:28
77 538 SHANE FUNK WOODSTOCK GA 39 M 54:33
78 543 RONALD FORD DALLAS GA 39 M 54:47
79 555 BRENDAN CROWLEY SMYRNA GA 35 M 55:00
80 563 JOSE HERDEE DECATUR GA 38 M 55:22
81 566 CARY WILEY ATLANTA GA 36 M 55:27
82 587 TODD LAWSON POWDER SPRINGS GA 36 M 56:00
83 606 REED JONES ALPHARETTA GA 39 M 56:23
84 608 MICHAEL OVERSTREET ATLANTA GA 35 M 56:29
85 614 TIM HARRINGTON MCDONOUGH GA 39 M 56:39
86 618 GURURAJ RAO GA GA 37 M 56:40
87 653 HARLEY ETIENNE ATLANTA GA 35 M 57:46
88 657 BRIAN FRATESI MABLETON GA 35 M 57:58
89 667 ANTONIO BALL ATLANTA GA 36 M 58:21
90 669 RENARD RAGSDALE AUSTELL GA 38 M 58:25
91 681 DAVID LUKE HIRAM GA 39 M 58:42
92 684 DAVID GALINAT AUSTELL GA 39 M 58:45
93 688 CORDELL CARTER ATLANTA GA 37 M 58:56
94 697 BRAD BOGGESS SMYRNA GA 36 M 59:17
95 703 CHAD BULLARD HIRAM GA 38 M 59:34
96 712 SCOTT ELLISON DALLAS GA 35 M 59:50
97 713 JOHN GREISSING TYRONE GA 36 M 59:53
98 719 BUDDY DAWSON DECATUR GA 35 M 1:00:15
99 758 EDWARD VANCE POWDER SPRINGS GA 35 M 1:01:27
100 779 SENG LOU TUCKER GA 35 M 1:02:29
101 789 ALBERT WHEELER FAIRBURN GA 36 M 1:02:58
102 907 CK HUGHES LAWRENCEVILLE GA 39 M 1:10:55
103 935 JAMIE WEST DECATUR GA 37 M 1:14:24
104 968 JODY JORDAN SILVER CREEK GA 39 M 1:20:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 103 CAROLINA AYERBE WOODSTOCK GA 36 F 43:45
2 111 STACEY SMITH MARIETTA GA 37 F 44:00
3 115 SUSANNA RAINS ALPHARETTA GA 36 F 44:16
4 129 TANYA WATFORD KENNESAW GA 37 F 44:41
5 177 LIZ MOUNT DOUGLASVILLE GA 39 F 46:37
6 202 KIRSTEN PERLA POWDER SPRINGS GA 37 F 47:13
7 234 SYLVIA PRINCE LAWRENCEVILLE GA 39 F 47:57
8 247 MAURY WATSON LAWRENCEVILLE GA 37 F 48:22
9 290 SHEILA HAYNES SUGAR HILL GA 36 F 49:23
10 294 JADENE BURGESS DUNWOODY GA 37 F 49:28
11 312 SHERYL BOMAR DUNWOODY GA 36 F 49:48
12 345 JENNIFER RUGERIO SMYRNA GA 36 F 50:32
13 363 KIM ROWAN SMYRNA GA 39 F 50:55
14 367 VIKENA YUTZ DALLAS GA 38 F 50:59
15 370 BONNIE AHRENS POWDER SPRINGS GA 38 F 51:01
16 379 JANE GOWER TURNER MABLETON GA 35 F 51:15
17 382 SHANNON HEACOCK LAWRENCEVILLE GA 36 F 51:17
18 385 ROBYN GREEN GROVETOWN GA 36 F 51:18
19 413 KARIN JESSOP SMYRNA GA 37 F 51:59
20 419 SONYA COLLINS AUSTELL GA 36 F 52:15
21 429 JENNIFER ALSOBROOK SUGAR HILL GA 38 F 52:28
22 456 CHRISTA JOHN BISHOP GA 36 F 53:01
23 465 SHENA THARNISH MABLETON GA 35 F 53:08
24 471 TARA FORESMAN WOODSTOCK GA 37 F 53:12
25 473 KATY WEIHE MABLETON GA 35 F 53:15
26 478 DIANNA MORTON ATLANTA GA 39 F 53:23
27 491 ROSSANA ROCCHINI ATLANTA GA 38 F 53:37
28 537 KELLY KLAFTER ALPHARETTA GA 39 F 54:32
29 544 JOY SANDOZ SANDY SPRINGS GA 37 F 54:47
30 545 JANELLE FUNK WOODSTOCK GA 37 F 54:48
31 557 KATHRYNE DIXON MARIETTA GA 36 F 55:10
32 558 MARY DOMALESKI FAYETTEVILLE GA 38 F 55:10
33 580 JILL SMITH STOCKBRIDGE GA 35 F 55:53
34 584 CHRISTINE FIERRO MABLETON GA 39 F 55:55
35 589 GINGER VAIL ATLANTA GA 38 F 56:05
36 590 ANGELIQUE ANDREWS AUSTELL GA 37 F 56:05
37 597 JEANNINE BERNSTEIN SMYRNA GA 35 F 56:13
38 611 CLAUDINE PALM DUNWOODY GA 39 F 56:32
39 613 HOLLY BAKER SMYRNA GA 36 F 56:35
40 615 MICHELLE BARTLETT HIRAM GA 35 F 56:39
41 619 REBECCA KAYAKI CUMMING GA 39 F 56:41
42 647 PENELOPE JACOBS WOODSTOCK GA 38 F 57:42
43 649 TAMMIE BRUCE POWDER SPRINGS GA 36 F 57:42
44 655 PAGE TARLETON NEWNAN GA 35 F 57:52
45 656 JENNIFER WOOLEY SMYRNA GA 35 F 57:57
46 672 SHARON WASHNEY DECATUR GA 38 F 58:28
47 677 ALISON EASTERBY ATLANTA GA 39 F 58:36
48 695 KATRINA PARKER HIRAM GA 36 F 59:07
49 700 JULIE JAGER SMYRNA GA 37 F 59:26
50 707 DEBRA POCH SMYRNA GA 38 F 59:39
51 708 BECCA SUNDAL SMYRNA GA 36 F 59:41
52 718 JENNIFER DOYLE MABLETON GA 39 F 1:00:14
53 723 THERESA SMITH MABLETON GA 39 F 1:00:22
54 728 KEELY REMEDIOS SMYRNA GA 39 F 1:00:36
55 766 BETH FOUNTAIN ACWORTH GA 35 F 1:01:36
56 769 TARA SWEENEY ATLANTA GA 36 F 1:01:43
57 773 KIMBERLY BLANKENSHIP AUSTELL GA 38 F 1:02:07
58 795 KELLI GREENWAY ATLANTA GA 38 F 1:03:31
59 809 MELISSA ROBERTS MABLETON GA 36 F 1:04:29
60 814 SARA SMITH KENNESAW GA 37 F 1:04:37
61 825 KAREN LEEB ATLANTA GA 38 F 1:05:20
62 827 BETH BOSWELL ATLANTA GA 39 F 1:05:27
63 831 JENNIE BRAGG VILLA RICA GA 37 F 1:06:01
64 832 LORE MOYA BUFORD GA 36 F 1:06:02
65 835 FRANCES OVERCASH ATLANTA GA 39 F 1:06:05
66 837 MARI ATWELL ATLANTA GA 37 F 1:06:27
67 838 KRISTA REILLY SMYRNA GA 35 F 1:06:28
68 844 CRISTINA COLLIER SMYRNA GA 39 F 1:07:18
69 853 LISA JOHNSON ATLANTA GA 35 F 1:07:45
70 860 CHRISTINA BARGANIER DALLAS FM 35 F 1:08:12
71 861 CHALETTE RENEE GRIFFIN ATLANTA GA 38 F 1:08:13
72 868 KRISTY BISHOP DALLAS GA 36 F 1:08:40
73 870 KIM MOLEE DULUTH GA 35 F 1:08:52
74 875 LISA WILKERSON MARIETTA GA 39 F 1:09:00
75 883 PAULA HARRIS VILLA RICA GA 36 F 1:09:20
76 886 ALENE LEE MARIETTA GA 38 F 1:09:22
77 889 KIM RHAME SMYRNA GA 38 F 1:09:35
78 893 HEATHER CARPIO MARIETTA GA 39 F 1:09:38
79 896 ALLISON CALLAHAN DACULA GA 37 F 1:09:52
80 914 DEARDRA LITTLEJOHN KENNESAW GA 36 F 1:11:38
81 956 NICOLE GAMBLE BOWDON GA 38 F 1:17:45
82 961 STEPHANIE GIBBONS ROSWELL GA 36 F 1:18:08
83 964 BONNIE HARDAGE ATLANTA GA 35 F 1:18:34
84 965 MARI-LYNN QUISENBERRY SMYRNA GA 38 F 1:19:50
85 972 LEAH FISHER DOUGLASVILLE GA 36 F 1:20:44
86 976 SHEILA BARAN MARIETTA GA 38 F 1:21:50
87 989 ARETHA HILLS SMYRNA GA 38 F 1:25:24
88 993 SUSAN HAND POWDER SPRINGS GA 37 F 1:27:04
89 996 ZENA NOEL LAWRENCEVILLE GA 36 F 1:27:50
90 1001 KIMBERLY TUCKER SMYRNA GA 36 F 1:29:15
91 1017 KAREN DENICE ATLANTA GA 38 F 1:38:04
92 1019 CRISTA JENSEN AUSTELL GA 39 F 1:38:42
93 1022 SHARI WILLINGHAM DALLAS GA 37 F 1:39:26
94 1023 DEMETRIA SMITH CONYERS GA 35 F 1:39:26
95 1026 KELLIE GURGUTOV SMYRNA GA 38 F 1:41:54
96 1032 TANYA HAIRSTON-WHITNER ATLANTA GA 35 F 1:47:01
97 1033 TYWANDA LORD COLLEGE PARK GA 35 F 1:47:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 34 JAMIE KOHM ATLANTA GA 41 M 40:12
2 41 RANDY LESTER POWDER SPRINGS GA 40 M 40:45
3 43 JUAN CAROLS MORA AUSTELL GA 40 M 41:04
4 45 RICH CHEY ATLANTA GA 44 M 41:09
5 47 RONALD LEWIS MARIETTA GA 42 M 41:19
6 52 JEFF CLARK JACKSON GA 42 M 41:37
7 54 MARTIN SERRANO MABLETON GA 41 M 41:43
8 55 CASEY RANDALL DECATUR GA 42 M 41:44
9 58 BOB SANDAGE ATLANTA GA 41 M 41:52
10 62 ROGER HOLTON ROSWELL FM 44 M 41:57
11 70 SEAN O’BRIEN ATLANTA GA 43 M 42:06
12 85 MATTHEW MICOLUCCI ALPHARETTA GA 41 M 42:48
13 94 BRET VENUSO SMYRNA GA 40 M 43:11
14 106 DUANE FOREST STONE MOUNTAIN GA 40 M 43:49
15 109 MORJEN WINCKLER ATLANTA GA 43 M 43:51
16 116 DOUG MACNAIR MARYVILLE TN 44 M 44:16
17 118 STEPHEN JANIS DUNWOODY GA 40 M 44:17
18 121 DEREK SMITH CARROLLTON GA 41 M 44:22
19 125 JOHN KAYAL MARIETTA GA 40 M 44:33
20 127 KEVIN POE SMYRNA GA 42 M 44:37
21 133 CHRIS BENNETT DOUGLASVILLE GA 42 M 44:45
22 139 MIKE MCHALE SMYRNA GA 42 M 45:13
23 142 MICHAEL SLEVA ATLANTA GA 44 M 45:21
24 157 JEFF FRICKS NORTH METRO GA 41 M 45:57
25 159 ROBERT TOMEY MABLETON GA 44 M 45:59
26 165 BILLY BARNETT HIRAM GA 40 M 46:09
27 173 KEVIN O’SULLIVAN ATLANTA GA 40 M 46:33
28 195 THOMAS ZINGO DULUTH GA 43 M 47:00
29 196 JEFF TOWNSEND ATLANTA GA 41 M 47:07
30 203 JOSEPH REXROAT ALPHARETTA GA 40 M 47:16
31 206 MARC LIPSKI DACULA GA 41 M 47:18
32 214 BILL JOYCE SMYRNA GA 44 M 47:30
33 217 MARK ARNOLD GAINESVILLE GA 43 M 47:32
34 218 STEVE WOOD DOUGLASVILLE GA 40 M 47:34
35 227 SCOTT KIRKMAN ATLANTA GA 43 M 47:41
36 230 PEYTON DEWEESE ATLANTA GA 43 M 47:46
37 235 ERIC WILKERSON MARIETTA GA 42 M 48:00
38 236 WOODY MORGAN MC DONOUGH GA 42 M 48:01
39 240 JEFF WILLINGHAM DALLAS GA 43 M 48:07
40 241 RUSSELL SPEARS POWDER SPRINGS GA 44 M 48:10
41 270 ALAN GREENWAY ATLANTA GA 40 M 49:04
42 273 PAUL SCHULIGER ALPHARETTA GA 40 M 49:10
43 274 BEN HOLLIDAY DOUGLASVILLE GA 44 M 49:11
44 280 CRAIG CHAMBERS MCDONOUGH GA 44 M 49:16
45 281 JOSE GUZMAN MARIETTA,GA GA 42 M 49:16
46 302 JASON YORK SMYRNA GA 40 M 49:36
47 305 NEIL LUNDBERG NEWMAN GA 40 M 49:40
48 307 LARRY CLARK SMYRNA GA 43 M 49:43
49 309 PATRICK ONWOMELU POWDER SPRINGS GA 41 M 49:45
50 311 KEITH NEELY ATLANTA GA 41 M 49:48
51 313 DEAN PARKER MARIETTA GA 41 M 49:49
52 322 THOM WHITE POWDER SPRINGS GA 42 M 49:56
53 330 SHANE SAUNDERS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 43 M 50:21
54 331 MARK KLAFTER ALPHARETTA GA 42 M 50:21
55 334 MIKE MASON CARROLLTON GA 41 M 50:22
56 344 DANIEL SCHLATTERER DUNWOODY GA 42 M 50:31
57 349 CLIFTON COWANS JASPER GA 40 M 50:36
58 350 JOE CONNOLLY DALLAS GA 42 M 50:36
59 351 LARRY WHITE KENNESAW GA 44 M 50:37
60 356 JIM WOOD ATLANTA GA 41 M 50:45
61 359 ALEX BOONE ATLANTA GA 42 M 50:48
62 361 KIRK SLAUGHTER PELHAM AL 41 M 50:53
63 380 KEITH THOMPSON ACWORTH GA 41 M 51:16
64 383 DOUG MATHIES SMYRNA GA 43 M 51:17
65 384 COREY RIECK ATLANTA GA 44 M 51:18
66 388 DAVID MAYFIELD MABLETON GA 40 M 51:20
67 392 EARL SHARPE DULUTH GA 43 M 51:21
68 394 ANDREW LYONS SMYRNA GA 42 M 51:23
69 406 CHRISTOPHER HUGH DULUTH GA 44 M 51:40
70 418 STEVE FREEMAN ACWORTH GA 44 M 52:14
71 426 JEFF DIETZ MARIETTA GA 42 M 52:27
72 436 NISHITH SINHA MABLETON GA 43 M 52:40
73 442 KEVIN DUNLAP POWDER SPRINGS GA 44 M 52:45
74 443 STEVE SIMPSON DALLAS GA 40 M 52:46
75 446 GARY BRANCH SNELLVILLE GA 44 M 52:54
76 466 PAT DE ALBUQUERQUE ACWORTH GA 43 M 53:09
77 470 CHRIS WEISER ACWORTH GA 41 M 53:12
78 480 PHILLIP GRANT DUNWOODY GA 41 M 53:24
79 486 DOUGLAS BROWN ALPHARETTA GA 43 M 53:33
80 499 JEFFERY KITCHEN ROSWELL GA 43 M 53:45
81 514 JEFF PERRY KENNESAW GA 40 M 53:58
82 541 RONALD LEIDENFROST ATLANTA GA 42 M 54:43
83 542 SCOTT LEVINE ATLANTA GA 41 M 54:47
84 551 TROY PARKS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 41 M 54:53
85 581 JEFFREY HODGSON CUMMING GA 41 M 55:53
86 583 JIM ROBERTS MABLETON GA 41 M 55:53
87 601 MICHAEL ADLER JOHNS CREEK GA 41 M 56:18
88 604 CHARLES WORLEY MARIETTA GA 40 M 56:23
89 605 CHRIS QUEEN DOUGLASVILLE GA 41 M 56:23
90 607 CHIP SANDERS FAYETTEVILLE GA 42 M 56:28
91 610 ERIK CURNS ATLANTA GA 40 M 56:31
92 621 JOHN SOUTHERN ELLIJAY GA 40 M 56:51
93 633 ZANE SHELFER ATLANTA GA 40 M 57:14
94 642 JEFFREY BOWERS GAINESVILLE GA 42 M 57:34
95 659 KEVIN THOMPSON MABLETON GA 41 M 57:59
96 664 CHRIS PURVIS ADAIRSVILLE GA 43 M 58:07
97 673 GIL KULERS DECATUR GA 44 M 58:32
98 676 STEPHEN WATFORD KENNESAW GA 40 M 58:34
99 689 RAFAEL HENDRICKS ALPHARETTA GA 42 M 58:57
100 694 TOM POWERS SMYRNA GA 41 M 59:02
101 714 RICK LINDEMAN MARIETTA GA 40 M 1:00:04
102 734 RANDY SMITH MCDONOUGH GA 43 M 1:00:46
103 774 NORM BAKER ALPHARETTA GA 44 M 1:02:11
104 781 LESLEY PICKETT ATLANTA GA 40 M 1:02:33
105 784 EARNEST KING LAWRENCEVILLE GA 43 M 1:02:38
106 786 LEVI PICKETT ATLANTA GA 44 M 1:02:41
107 801 MIKE BURCETT PENSACOLA FL 40 M 1:03:56
108 840 PETER SAUNDERS ACWORTH GA 41 M 1:06:33
109 848 DERRICK BRUCE POWDER SPRINGS GA 41 M 1:07:32
110 850 GREG LAW WOODSTOCK GA 42 M 1:07:35
111 859 EAMONN WALSH SUWANEE GU 44 M 1:08:07
112 864 ALEJANDRO PIMENTEL DULUTH GA 44 M 1:08:22
113 873 DANIEL HOFFEY ATLANTA GA 42 M 1:08:56
114 880 RON ALMOND DOUGLASVILLE GA 42 M 1:09:06
115 884 GARY BISHOP DALLAS GA 41 M 1:09:21
116 921 LEE STOUT SMYRNA GA 41 M 1:12:32
117 924 MICHAEL GUTKA SMYRNA GA 40 M 1:13:16
118 930 TOM LAVERTY ROSWELL GA 40 M 1:13:44
119 934 RICHARD MOYA BUFORD GA 42 M 1:14:06
120 966 THOMAS BLALOCK STOCKBRIDGE FL 40 M 1:19:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 193 ELENA MANAUZZI ACWORTH GA 43 F 47:00
2 265 SUSAN NELSON SHARPSBURG GA 40 F 48:50
3 286 ROBIN MILLER SMYRNA GA 42 F 49:21
4 303 MARGO GREGORY MARIETTA GA 44 F 49:37
5 404 CAROLE ALAGNA NEWNAN GA 41 F 51:36
6 407 CINDI CHAMBERS MCDONOUGH GA 40 F 51:41
7 511 CINDY SINHA MABLETON GA 42 F 53:55
8 522 LESLIE COLLINS MARIETTA GA 41 F 54:18
9 536 CLAUDIA LARROTTA WOODSTOCK GA 40 F 54:32
10 595 LISA OGLESBY DOUGLASVILLE GA 41 F 56:13
11 600 THERESA SMALL ATLANTA GA 41 F 56:16
12 609 DEBBIE WEIGAND LAWRENCEVILLE GA 41 F 56:29
13 627 CASSANDRA JOSEPHSON ATLANTA GA 40 F 57:00
14 635 SONG KIM ATLANTA GA 40 F 57:18
15 665 LISA LEGATE MARIETTA GA 43 F 58:13
16 671 DONNA OSBORNE HIRAM GA 44 F 58:27
17 674 STEPHANIE JOHNSON ATLANTA GA 40 F 58:33
18 698 SANDY BAILEY DALLAS GA 40 F 59:22
19 702 ANN COOPER SNELLVILLE GA 41 F 59:30
20 706 WENDY KARHU ATLANTA GA 40 F 59:38
21 720 LYNN RIECK ATLANTA GA 41 F 1:00:19
22 729 SARAH BOONE ATLANTA GA 41 F 1:00:38
23 738 LISA PETMECKY SNELLVILLE GA 41 F 1:00:48
24 740 JACQUELINE TUCKER STOCKBRIDGE GA 40 F 1:00:51
25 749 AVA VILLAFARRA SMYRNA GA 44 F 1:01:15
26 787 LISA MORSE AUSTELL GA 44 F 1:02:47
27 800 LAURA KING ATLANTA GA 40 F 1:03:47
28 823 SHERRI CLAYTON MARIETTA GA 42 F 1:05:08
29 836 RENE ESLER ATLANTA GA 41 F 1:06:21
30 839 MICHELLE MCCORMICK MARIETTA GA 44 F 1:06:33
31 871 THERESA NASH SUWANEE GA 43 F 1:08:52
32 874 ALISON FRUTOZ DOUGLASVILLE GA 40 F 1:08:57
33 882 MATHANGI RAMESH MARIETTA GA 42 F 1:09:15
34 898 ALESIA HICKS SMYRNA GA 41 F 1:09:54
35 903 ALICIA CRITTENDEN ACWORTH GA 40 F 1:10:27
36 904 SANDRA FINK MARIETTA GA 44 F 1:10:31
37 915 BETSY BAKER ALPHARETTA GA 40 F 1:11:49
38 931 KIMBERLY SIMS JONESBORO RD 42 F 1:13:44
39 936 LAURA FLUEHR ATLANTA GA 43 F 1:14:26
40 940 LAURIE HOWARD MARIETTA GA 42 F 1:14:57
41 963 ROBYN KRANZ ATLANTA GA 41 F 1:18:28
42 977 FELICIA MYERS MARIETTA GA 40 F 1:21:53
43 986 CHRISTINE HAYES ACWORTH GA 42 F 1:24:36
44 994 TINA ZINGO DULUTH GA 43 F 1:27:09
45 1002 LISA SAMANI SMYRNA GA 41 F 1:29:15
46 1003 CORY KILLORIN ATLANTA GA 44 F 1:29:39
47 1014 CARI GOSLOW AUSTELL GA 40 F 1:34:37
48 1018 NICOLE FISHER SMYRNA GA 40 F 1:38:04
49 1028 SANDY SIROKMAN MARIETTA GA 43 F 1:43:04
50 1029 NANCY CONNORS SMYRNA GA 44 F 1:43:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 24 JEFF GRAY ATLANTA GA 46 M 38:53
2 29 GREG COX FAYETTEVILLE GA 47 M 39:28
3 48 WAYNE LAUZON SENOIA GA 46 M 41:24
4 50 CHARLES LOFTIN NEWNAN GA 47 M 41:28
5 59 MICHAEL WYSONG ALPHARETTA GA 47 M 41:55
6 63 MONTE BEAVER DOUGLASVILLE GA 47 M 42:00
7 67 CHRIS MOORMAN COLLEGE PARK GA 45 M 42:02
8 68 MARTIN JELLEME ALPHARETTA GA 45 M 42:03
9 71 BOB BOURNE ATLANTA GA 49 M 42:15
10 77 DAN MCCORMICK MARIETTA GA 49 M 42:23
11 89 DANIEL MORIARTY ATLANTA GA 45 M 42:52
12 90 HARRY EVANS ATLANTA GA 46 M 42:53
13 97 ROLAND ROYSTER ATLANTA GA 47 M 43:13
14 107 ANTHONY DARDIS ALPHARETTA GA 49 M 43:50
15 128 BILL ZERRESSEN DOUGLASVILLE GA 46 M 44:38
16 135 JEROME PELFREY NORCROSS GA 45 M 45:02
17 137 RADFORD BUNKER ATLANTA GA 45 M 45:06
18 149 DAVID WEIGAND LAWRENCEVILLE GA 46 M 45:34
19 155 MARK MCCORMICK CARROLLTON GA 49 M 45:53
20 156 TIMOTHY MERSMANN SNELLVILLE GA 47 M 45:54
21 184 WILLIAM HALEY ATLANTA GA 45 M 46:44
22 189 NELSON RADFORD LAWRENCEVILLE GA 48 M 46:52
23 191 KEVIN KELLY KENNESAW GA 49 M 46:55
24 197 CHRIS WELLS ATLANTA GA 46 M 47:07
25 211 JOHN GRAMLING ROSWELL GA 49 M 47:25
26 231 KYLE FRENCH DOUGLASVILLE GA 46 M 47:47
27 254 PHILIP HARRELL LILBURN GA 49 M 48:35
28 256 HARRY YOUNG ATLANTA GA 46 M 48:38
29 258 FRANK JEWELL MARIETTA GA 47 M 48:40
30 267 GARY PETERSON SANDY SPRINGS GA 49 M 48:56
31 268 JULIAN LEROY CHARLOTTE NC 48 M 49:02
32 276 DOUGLAS COHEN MARIETTA GA 49 M 49:13
33 278 THOMAS STREET ATLANTA GA 45 M 49:14
34 283 TOM LITZINGER CARTERSVILLE GA 47 M 49:17
35 285 AL FONTOVA AVONDALE ESTATE GA 45 M 49:21
36 298 KEITH COOK ALPHARETTA GA 47 M 49:32
37 304 RANDALL EGGERS POWDER SPRINGS GA 46 M 49:38
38 321 YASSER MOSHNEB DULUTH GA 46 M 49:55
39 329 CASEY PUSTELNIK NEWNAN GA 48 M 50:20
40 347 RICK KOSEK ATLANTA GA 45 M 50:34
41 372 TOMMY ROGERS HIRAM GA 45 M 51:03
42 395 DEREK CALHOUN MARIETTA GA 46 M 51:24
43 401 ERIC HARVISON ATLANTA GA 49 M 51:33
44 405 KEN GREBE ACWORTH GA 47 M 51:39
45 422 SETH RAMESH MARIETTA GA 45 M 52:22
46 428 KEVIN HAUSCHILDT ROANOKE VA 48 M 52:27
47 454 PETER MORGAN FAIRBURN GA 45 M 53:00
48 458 SCOTT WILSON FAYETTEVILLE GA 49 M 53:01
49 464 JOHN KIRKSEY NORCROSS GA 47 M 53:07
50 469 STEPHEN SELAK WOODSTOCK GA 45 M 53:11
51 475 GEORGE MITCHELL ACWORTH GA 45 M 53:17
52 487 STEVE MULLICAN MABLETON GA 46 M 53:36
53 496 JAMES DELLORSO DOUGLASVILLE GA 46 M 53:42
54 505 JEFF KEEVER DECATUR GA 49 M 53:52
55 508 PATRICK HUGHES ATLANTA GA 45 M 53:53
56 509 MATTHEW VAN ATTA DECATUR GA 45 M 53:54
57 518 GEORGE SHERMAN ATLANTA GA 47 M 54:06
58 519 BENJAMIN PROPST SMYRNA GA 45 M 54:07
59 532 ROGER PITTMAN DOUGLASVILLE GA 48 M 54:29
60 553 DAVID ROSE CANTON GA 48 M 54:54
61 556 JAMES RUSS ROSWELL GA 49 M 55:06
62 561 STEVE MCDANIEL SMYRNA GA 49 M 55:19
63 567 TIM FORTUNE ROME GA 49 M 55:27
64 596 GARY MCINTIRE CANTON GA 48 M 56:13
65 598 JOHN HEALEY MARIETTA GA 49 M 56:16
66 612 MICHAEL MITZEL ATLANTA GA 46 M 56:35
67 616 JONATHAN ELKINS AUSTELL GA 46 M 56:40
68 691 GEORGE CUSEO CUMMING GA 49 M 58:58
69 692 DONALD STAPLES LAWRENCEVILLE GA 49 M 59:02
70 696 BONG-SUB SHIM LAGRANGE GA 48 M 59:14
71 741 MARK VAIZER DUNWOODY GA 45 M 1:00:56
72 746 TODD SCEARSE WOODSTOCK GA 47 M 1:01:08
73 770 KEVIN MORTON ATLANTA GA 45 M 1:01:45
74 812 JERRY KOETTING SUWANEE GA 48 M 1:04:31
75 877 BRIAN KAUFMANN MARIETTA GA 48 M 1:09:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 233 DARLENE GOODE CANTON GA 46 F 47:53
2 339 TAMMY JOYCE SMYRNA GA 47 F 50:25
3 352 CHIAKI TAKAMI ATLANTA GA 48 F 50:39
4 396 RENE GODEFROY SMYRNA GA 45 F 51:25
5 402 TERESA PEARSON ATLANTA GA 45 F 51:33
6 425 JACQUELYN ROSE CANTON GA 47 F 52:26
7 439 LAURA SHERMAN ATLANTA GA 46 F 52:42
8 489 ALICE COBB POWDER SPRINGS GA 49 F 53:36
9 528 PAM LEINMILLER ATLANTA GA 48 F 54:24
10 540 LINDA PETMECKY STONE MOUNTAIN GA 46 F 54:38
11 559 MARY LONG SMYRNA GA 46 F 55:18
12 586 DEANNE KENNISON COLLEGE PARK GA 46 F 55:59
13 594 JANINA EDWARDS DECATUR GA 47 F 56:12
14 625 CYNTHIA HANNAFEY MABLETON GA 45 F 56:55
15 645 KAREN JOHNSON ELLIJAY GA 47 F 57:40
16 662 RENEE ARMENTROUT ALPHARETTA GA 46 F 58:05
17 668 LAURA MILLER DECATUR GA 47 F 58:23
18 716 CHERIE EASON KENNESAW GA 48 F 1:00:10
19 721 RAQUEL BATISTA MARIETTA GA 46 F 1:00:20
20 755 JANITA POE ATLANTA GA 45 F 1:01:22
21 794 CATHERINE CANFIELD LAWRENCEVILLE GA 49 F 1:03:26
22 796 ELAINE DAIVS MABLETON GA 48 F 1:03:40
23 820 CHRISTY BOWEN VILLA RICA GA 49 F 1:05:04
24 829 ANNETTE KAPCZYNSKI ROSWELL GA 46 F 1:05:58
25 842 KAFFY RADFORD LAWRENCEVILLE GA 46 F 1:06:50
26 918 AMY HOWARD TEMPLE GA 49 F 1:12:08
27 926 KATHY RAINES LAWRENCEVILLE GA 47 F 1:13:38
28 952 LYNN CLATER MARIETTA GA 48 F 1:16:54
29 978 WENDY WILLIAMS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 46 F 1:21:53
30 982 JERELYN TURNER ALPHARETTA GA 47 F 1:22:30
31 1006 VALERIE PATRICK MARIETTA GA 49 F 1:29:47
32 1010 PHYLLIS BIPS SMYRNA GA 47 F 1:33:06
33 1015 TRACY KENYON VILLA RICA GA 49 F 1:35:39
34 1021 SUSAN WEBB MARIETTA GA 45 F 1:39:01
35 1025 SHELLY WALTER DALLAS GA 45 F 1:39:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54
<td%

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 27 RANDY STROUD POWDER SPRINGS GA 54 M 39:11
2 40 JAMES DRINKARD ATLANTA GA 54 M 40:43
3 73 WILLIAM WARREN ATLANTA GA 54 M 42:17
4 104 RAY DAVIS MABLETON GA 52 M 43:45
5 130 BYRON LICHTER SMYRNA GA 52 M 44:41
6 153 WALTER SHELLMAN MARIETTA GA 52 M 45:49
7 169 MARK WIMAN ACWORTH GA 51 M 46:16
8 176 TOM KELLY LAWRENCEVILLE GA 50 M 46:37
9 180 JEFF PIERSOL ATLANTA GA 52 M 46:41
10 198 JAMES BYRNES HOSCHTON GA 52 M 47:09
11 220 LARRY WILHITE ACWORTH GA 52 M 47:34
12 223 MARTY GRIER ACWORTH GA 51 M 47:37
13 271 MARK GILLESPIE ALPHARETTA GA 51 M 49:06
14 272 LESLEY GADSDEN LITHONIA GA 50 M 49:09
15 275 STEVE TANNER POWDER SPRINGS GA 53 M 49:12
16 288 WADE PATRICK MARIETTA GA 51 M 49:23
17 316 CLAUDE COLE CHAMBLEE GA 50 M 49:50
18 317 GAYLORD SPENCER WOODSTOCK GA 53 M 49:52
19 319 THOMAS WHITE BUFORD GA 50 M 49:53
20 320 DAVID SIKES ATLANTA GA 50 M 49:54
21 323 VERNON SERMONS MABLETON GA 53 M 49:59
22 333 KEITH WOODWARD ATLANTA GA 50 M 50:21
23 341 MICHAEL ROSE ALPHARETTA GA 54 M 50:26
24 354 RUSS JOHNSON ELLIJAY GA 50 M 50:42
25 411 MICHAEL FRIEND DECATUR GA 51 M 51:53
26 449 PATRICK FOARDE DUNWOODY GA 51 M 52:55
27 450 KENNETH WARREN HIRAM GA 50 M 52:55
28 494 MARK THOMSEN MABELTON GA 53 M 53:40
29 506 DAN PATTERSON WOODSTOCK GA 54 M 53:53
30 515 CARLTON WILLIAMS SMYRNA GA 52 M 54:02
31 517 STEVEN JOHNSON FAYETTEVILLE GA 50 M 54:05
32 525 STEPHEN HORBIAK MARIETTA GA 53 M 54:21
33 534 ANDREW FINK ALPHARETTA GA 54 M 54:30
34 617 MIKE LARUE CARTERSVILLE GA 51 M 56:40
35 624 KEITH HANDY DULUTH GA 53 M 56:54
36 636 PAUL ZIMMER MARIETTA GA 54 M 57:21
37 638 ROGER TAYLOR SNELLVILLE GA 52 M 57:25
38 644 KENDALL JONES WOODSTOCK GA 51 M 57:40
39 654 EDWIN JACKSON MCDONOUGH GA 50 M 57:50
40 675 FRANK RIVERA NORCROSS GA 54 M 58:33
41 686 DON HICKS MARIETTA GA 50 M 58:54
42 733 STEVE ZELLER ALPHARETTA GA 51 M 1:00:42
43 737 THOMAS WALLACE NEWMAN GA 50 M 1:00:47
44 744 JEFFREY DUNCAN TYRONE GA 52 M 1:01:03
45 754 RANDY EVANOFF MARIETTA GA 50 M 1:01:19
46 780 STEVE BRAY MARIETTA GA 51 M 1:02:30
47 785 CHUCK RUSSELL WOODSTOCK GA 52 M 1:02:38
48 790 JERRY LEE MARIETTA GA 54 M 1:03:00
49 798 JERRY CUNNINGHAM CLARKESVILLE GA 52 M 1:03:41
50 802 CHUCK RICE SMYRNA GA 52 M 1:03:58
51 813 LANE SHAW ALPHARETTA GA 53 M 1:04:33
52 841 GARY RUNNER ROSWELL GA 53 M 1:06:47
53 855 WAYNE LANCASTER SMYRNA GA 53 M 1:07:58
54 867 TOMMY ROCK SUWANEE GA 52 M 1:08:25
55 920 CLIFFORD CONNOR STOCKBRIDGE GA 51 M 1:12:32
56 942 GLEN MARTIN WOODSTOCK GA 54 M 1:15:24
57 970 MACK LATHROP JONESBORO GA 51 M 1:20:38
58 983 THOMAS REICHLING LAWRENCEVILLE GA 54 M 1:23:40

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2017 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?