COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1. ADAM PUGH                  24 M   COLUMBUS GA               42:35 1:17:00  5:53
2. JUSTIN TUCKER              24 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           44:22 1:18:54  6:02 1:18:51
3. JASON HANLIN               35 M   COLLEGE PARK GA           45:31 1:21:08  6:12 1:21:04
4. JACK WESTRICK              39 M   DUNWOODY GA               46:04 1:21:30  6:14 1:21:29
5. SEAN O’FLAHERTY            34 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:30 1:21:48  6:15 1:21:47
6. RAOUL NOWITZ               39 M   ATLANTA GA                46:06 1:22:01  6:16 1:21:59
7. RANDY LESTER               41 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         46:47 1:23:36  6:23 1:23:33
8. DANIEL SEO                 27 M   DECATUR GA                47:50 1:23:42  6:24 1:23:40
9. ADAM MELVIN                27 M   MARIETTA GA               45:54 1:24:34  6:28 1:24:32
10. BRAD BUIE                  38 M   ATLANTA GA                47:26 1:25:32  6:32 1:25:30
11. DIRK REAUME                52 M   GAINESVILLE GA            47:52 1:26:07  6:35 1:26:04
12. MARK GREINER               49 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA           49:12 1:26:22  6:36 1:26:13
13. JOE MCNAB                  29 M   DACULA GA                 48:35 1:26:26  6:36 1:26:22
14. MICHAEL BAYER              37 M   SMYRNA GA                 49:05 1:26:42  6:38 1:26:35
15. DANNY WESTHEIMER           44 M   ATLANTA GA                48:36 1:27:08  6:40 1:27:06
16. CHRIS HAVARD               25 M   MCDONOUGH GA              49:09 1:27:36  6:42
17. BOB WILSON                 50 M   KENNESAW GA               49:16 1:27:53  6:43 1:27:52
18. JASON KUHN                 33 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           50:00 1:28:24  6:45 1:28:22
19. TIM LANGAN                 40 M   ATLANTA GA                50:47 1:29:35  6:51 1:29:31
20. DAVID LAMAR                30 M   ATLANTA GA                50:17 1:29:58  6:53 1:29:53
21. DOUG DOUILLARD             35 M   FORT COLLINS CO           50:00 1:30:30  6:55 1:30:28
22. DAN SPOHRER                37 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:12 1:30:52  6:57 1:30:31
23. ROBERT PETERSON            38 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:42 1:30:57  6:57 1:30:56
24. JUAN MARIN                 37 M   WOODSTOCK GA              52:21 1:31:03  6:57 1:30:59
25. ERIC GRAVIER               35 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:22 1:31:03  6:57 1:30:59
26. JERRY GIGLIA               28 M   CUMMING GA                49:58 1:31:27  6:59 1:31:26
27. JON CHALLY                 30 M   SMYRNA GA                 52:04 1:31:32  7:00 1:31:10
28. JOE DOLLAR                 28 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:20 1:31:32  7:00 1:31:30
29. IAN SMITH                  21 M   MARIETTA GA               52:38 1:31:35  7:00 1:30:57
30. JON MIXSON                 38 M   SMYRNA GA                 50:55 1:31:42  7:00 1:31:39
31. SEAN DAVIS                 38 M   MCDONOUGH GA              51:06 1:31:45  7:01 1:31:39
32. SEAN THOMAS                25 M   ATLANTA GA                53:17 1:31:53  7:01
33. HARRY EVANS                47 M   ATLANTA GA                51:34 1:32:00  7:02 1:31:58
34. MATTHEW SCHOLL             30 M   SMYRNA GA                 51:55 1:32:07  7:02 1:31:55
35. GARY WHITE                 49 M   ATLANTA GA                51:33 1:32:14  7:03 1:32:05
36. N. SCOTT BUTLER            46 M   MADISON AL                53:00 1:32:19  7:03 1:32:11
37. GERRY HUBERS               48 M   MARIETTA GA               52:12 1:32:22  7:03 1:32:08
38. ROBERT TIDWELL             36 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:00 1:32:34  7:04 1:32:32
39. BRUCE SANDERS              35 M   ATLANTA GA                52:59 1:33:08  7:07
40. GRAIG MOORE                27 M   ACWORTH GA                53:43 1:33:18  7:08 1:33:13
41. JON HOUNSLOW               47 M   MARIETTA GA               52:47 1:33:29  7:09 1:33:19
42. FRANK STEINOCHER           50 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          51:59 1:33:32  7:09 1:33:17
43. JAMIE MOORE                34 M   ACWORTH GA                53:44 1:33:43  7:10 1:33:38
44. ETHAN COHEN                38 M   MARIETTA GA               53:44 1:34:04  7:11 1:33:57
45. BRANT KING                 40 M   MABLETON GA               53:19 1:34:11  7:12 1:34:01
46. DAVE RENKO                 46 M   MILTON GA                 51:29 1:34:53  7:15 1:34:47
47. MATTHEW THIBAULT           21 M   SAVAGE MN                 53:11 1:34:54  7:15 1:34:22
48. HENRIK MALMBERG            35 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:45 1:35:13  7:17 1:34:56
49. ERIC HOMANSKY              32 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:31 1:35:20  7:17 1:35:00
50. MICHAEL WYSONG             47 M   ALPHARETTA GA             53:44 1:35:23  7:17 1:35:17
51. DANIEL NELSON              26 M   ATLANTA GA                53:17 1:35:40  7:19
52. PAUL BALDASARO             42 M   CUMMING GA                55:15 1:36:03  7:20 1:35:46
53. MICHAEL HAUGEN             47 M   CUMMING GA                55:15 1:36:04  7:20 1:35:46
54. RAY DAVIS                  53 M   MABLETON GA               53:30 1:36:05  7:21
55. RAY ALLEN                  38 M   ROSWELL GA                52:24 1:36:06  7:21 1:35:52
56. KEVIN CHAFFIN              51 M   VILLA RICA GA             53:58 1:36:23  7:22 1:36:17
57. MONTE BEAVER               47 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           53:52 1:36:46  7:24
58. TIM LIEUWEN                36 M   ATLANTA GA                54:54 1:36:48  7:24 1:36:40
59. MICHAEL FIELDER            32 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:52 1:36:49  7:24 1:36:31
60. ERIK DOWDEN                30 M   DECATUR GA                54:49 1:36:54  7:24 1:36:37
61. ANDRES SANDATE             30 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:21 1:36:56  7:24 1:36:52
62. RANDALL GODWIN             56 M   DALTON GA                 53:11 1:37:08  7:25 1:37:02
63. FRANK BRIAN                41 M   ATLANTA GA                53:24 1:37:09  7:25 1:37:00
64. JIM WALTERS                38 M   MABLETON GA               54:20 1:37:12  7:26 1:37:05
65. BRIAN MOORE                28 M   WOODSTOCK GA              55:16 1:37:29  7:27

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
66. PAUL SHINGLER              35 M   ATLANTA GA                55:18 1:37:50  7:29 1:37:37
67. KARHAN JONES               30 M   JONESBORO GA              53:05 1:37:51  7:29 1:37:44
68. JOSEPH MCLEOD              25 M   ATLANTA GA                55:39 1:37:55  7:29 1:37:34
69. GLEN COLKITT               43 M   DUNWOODY GA               56:38 1:38:03  7:30 1:37:55
70. ERIC SIMMONS               36 M   MABLETON GA               55:37 1:38:13  7:30 1:37:43
71. MICHAEL SCANLON            41 M   GRIFFIN GA                53:15 1:38:13  7:30 1:38:07
72. ERIC LOWE                  39 M   KENNESAW GA               54:33 1:38:16  7:31 1:38:08
73. CHRISTIAN OLIVER           37 M   ATLANTA GA                55:32 1:38:38  7:32 1:38:32
74. CHRISTOPHER BENNETT        42 M   DOUGLASVILLE, GA          55:24 1:38:40  7:32 1:38:31
75. ROBERT CULPEPPER           43 M   DECATUR GA                55:02 1:39:09  7:35 1:39:04
76. CLIFF ATFIELD              38 M   CUMMING GA                54:46 1:39:12  7:35 1:39:07
77. CHRISTOPHER FRATTO         35 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:31 1:39:14  7:35 1:39:02
78. MICHAEL TAYLOR HENDERSON   17 M   MARIETTA GA               56:50 1:39:15  7:35 1:38:38
79. LUKE TAYLOR                26 M   HAHIRA GA                 56:52 1:39:15  7:35 1:38:54
80. DAVID COHEN                44 M   ALPHARETTA GA             54:00 1:39:15  7:35 1:39:11
81. MIKE HENDERSON             46 M   MARIETTA GA               56:50 1:39:18  7:35 1:38:41
82. WILLIAM JULIEN             50 M   ATLANTA GA                55:32 1:39:19  7:35 1:38:58
83. KEVIN CORRIGAN             61 M   DECATUR GA                56:10 1:39:19  7:35
84. JOE DURHAM                 30 M   MARIETTA GA               54:41 1:39:21  7:35
85. MATTHEW DRIGGERS           31 M   MARIETTA GA               56:28 1:39:22  7:36 1:39:07
86. DEAN SHAW                  44 M   KENNESAW GA               54:02 1:39:57  7:38 1:39:52
87. BRIAN LUCKETT              44 M   ATLANTA GA                56:46 1:40:01  7:39 1:39:45
88. RON BROGLIO                43 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:04 1:40:02  7:39 1:39:49
89. RICK HAUGHEY               45 M   ATLANTA GA                54:54 1:40:06  7:39 1:40:01
90. STEVE FREEMERMAN           42 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:52 1:40:08  7:39 1:40:06
91. ARRI EISEN                 46 M   ATLANTA GA                56:11 1:40:09  7:39 1:39:45
92. BYRNE LAMB                 41 M   ALPHARETTA GA             57:04 1:40:10  7:39 1:39:41
93. KEENAN SHARPE              41 M   ALPHARETTA GA             55:39 1:40:11  7:39 1:40:06
94. JOSH WATSON                22 M   NEWNAN GA                 53:44 1:40:23  7:40 1:40:20
95. PATRICK MELDER             42 M   MARIETTA GA               56:49 1:40:28  7:41
96. DAN MCCORMICK              50 M   MARIETTA GA               56:27 1:40:39  7:41 1:40:35
97. TIMOTHY MERSMANN           48 M   SNELLVILLE GA             56:54 1:40:47  7:42 1:40:38
98. STEVEN SHEETS              42 M   MCDONOUGH GA              55:50 1:40:49  7:42 1:40:43
99. JODY MEADOR                46 M   LEXINGTON KY              55:57 1:40:50  7:42
100. JASON CRAW                 30 M   ATLANTA GA                56:14 1:40:50  7:42
101. CHAD BROWN                 38 M   ATLANTA GA                57:20 1:41:01  7:43 1:40:50
102. CHUCK CARVER               49 M   SANDY SPRINGS GA          57:00 1:41:05  7:43 1:40:49
103. DANIEL PARSON              26 M   DALTON GA                 55:04 1:41:06  7:43 1:41:00
104. TIMOTHY GRANT              39 M   MACON GA                  58:29 1:41:07  7:44 1:40:34
105. ANTHONY HARVEY             39 M   ALPHARETTA GA             56:58 1:41:11  7:44 1:41:01
106. NOAH OLIVER                50 M   MOBILE AL                 55:22 1:41:19  7:45 1:41:03
107. ROBERT TOMEY               45 M   MABLETON GA               56:03 1:41:35  7:46 1:41:06
108. NATHAN BERGH               36 M   MISSION VIEJO CA          56:32 1:41:35  7:46 1:41:27
109. JOSH HORNE                 31 M   ATLANTA GA                58:12 1:41:41  7:46 1:40:50
110. CHRIS EHLERS               38 M   MABLETON GA               58:00 1:41:45  7:46 1:41:25
111. THOMAS JAROSZ              48 M   NORCROSS GA               57:45 1:41:54  7:47 1:41:49
112. DOUG SCHIANO               33 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:52 1:41:56  7:47
113. SCOTTY POPE                39 M   DALLAS GA                 57:18 1:42:07  7:48 1:41:59
114. ROBERT OCHS                33 M   DACULA GA                 57:31 1:42:09  7:48
115. MORRIS ESTES               43 M   ALPHARETTA GA             56:05 1:42:22  7:49 1:42:14
116. MATTHEW YODER              32 M   ATLANTA GA                58:14 1:42:33  7:50 1:42:03
117. JEFFREY FISHER             32 M   CANTON GA                 57:46 1:42:34  7:50 1:42:14
118. TYLER DEAL                 30 M   MARIETTA GA               57:50 1:42:35  7:50
119. BRIAN COLLINS              41 M   SUWANEE GA                57:25 1:42:37  7:50 1:42:17
120. DALE VANHOOSER             51 M   DULUTH GA                 58:00 1:42:45  7:51 1:42:18
121. ROBERT PARKER              42 M   GRIFFIN GA                55:35 1:42:47  7:51
122. DAVID BROWN                51 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         57:50 1:42:52  7:52 1:42:36
123. SHANE TUCKER               37 M   MENLO GA                  58:11 1:42:54  7:52 1:42:29
124. ROBBY ADAMS                36 M   DALLAS GA                 55:38 1:43:03  7:52
125. JASON CANNING              37 M   BRIDGEND                  58:08 1:43:05  7:53 1:42:54
126. LARRY KENNEDY              36 M   DACULA GA                 58:31 1:43:16  7:53 1:43:05
127. DAVID HURST                37 M   WOODSTOCK GA              57:07 1:43:19  7:54 1:43:15
128. TODD WILSON                45 M   SUWANEE GA                57:58 1:43:23  7:54 1:43:05
129. JOE GILDEA                 35 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:31 1:43:28  7:54 1:42:48
130. ROB BRENNEN                46 M   CUMMING GA                58:40 1:43:33  7:55 1:43:15

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
131. JAMES BYRNES               53 M   HOSCHTON GA               57:06 1:43:42  7:55 1:43:24
132. JAMES THOMAS               46 M   ACWORTH GA                58:14 1:43:44  7:56 1:43:24
133. JEFF LOCHMANDY             47 M   DULUTH GA                 58:38 1:43:47  7:56
134. DAN LOWRIE                 31 M   ATLANTA GA                59:25 1:43:52  7:56 1:43:01
135. PAUL LIPSEY                50 M   NEWNAN GA                 57:35 1:43:56  7:56 1:43:31
136. SCOTT STAFFORD             37 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:49 1:44:09  7:57 1:43:46
137. JEFFREY DELOREY            26 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         59:56 1:44:25  7:59 1:43:42
138. MARK MORAN                 34 M   SMYRNA GA                 56:01 1:44:29  7:59 1:44:22
139. MARCELINO DURAN            32 M   ATLANTA GA                56:01 1:44:29  7:59 1:44:22
140. AKASH PATEL                29 M   ATLANTA GA                58:53 1:44:30  7:59 1:44:05
141. KENNY LEE                  52 M   ATLANTA GA                57:51 1:44:35  7:59 1:44:31
142. BRAD GOWING                29 M   PENSACOLA FL            1:01:14 1:44:41  8:00 1:44:21
143. STEPHEN JANIS              40 M   DUNWOODY GA               59:42 1:44:41  8:00 1:44:13
144. WRONG CHIP FOUR            99 M   CUMMING GA                58:06 1:44:42  8:00 1:44:20
145. BOB TILLMAN                53 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:47 1:44:45  8:00 1:44:33
146. MANUEL SARMIENTO           36 M   MARIETTA GA               59:34 1:44:46  8:00
147. BRANDON KUNZ               38 M   CUMMING GA                58:12 1:44:47  8:00 1:44:25
148. DEXTER HARRIS              41 M   MARIETTA GA               57:54 1:44:48  8:00 1:44:27
149. RUSSELL SPEARS             45 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         58:55 1:44:54  8:01 1:44:21
150. CAREY MCDURMON             36 M   WINDER GA                       1:45:01  8:01 1:44:27
151. STUART MORRISON            37 M   LONDON                    59:53 1:45:07  8:02 1:43:48
152. BYRON LICHTER              53 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:57 1:45:13  8:02 1:43:57
153. JOHNNY BARNETT             39 M   HIRAM GA                  58:47 1:45:17  8:03 1:44:52
154. NELSON RADFORD             49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          58:34 1:45:18  8:03 1:44:44
155. HAL COTTINGHAM             35 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:00 1:45:19  8:03 1:44:52
156. PAUL MASTERS               42 M   NORCROSS GA               59:36 1:45:32  8:04
157. BILLY BARNETT              41 M   HIRAM GA                  58:47 1:45:37  8:04 1:45:13
158. VICTOR SERRANO             31 M   NORCROSS GA             1:00:02 1:45:45  8:05
159. DAN MARTIN                 35 M   MARIETTA GA               57:49 1:45:45  8:05 1:45:09
160. HANK VONRUDEN              43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:17 1:46:00  8:06 1:44:56
161. WAYNE DOWNEY               43 M   BETHLEHEM GA              57:42 1:46:06  8:06 1:45:49
162. BRIAN GALLAHER             31 M   CLEVELAND TN              59:42 1:46:10  8:07
163. DANIEL BELL                25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:55 1:46:11  8:07 1:45:31
164. TIMOTHY KOZIK              30 M   ATLANTA GA                59:40 1:46:16  8:07 1:45:58
165. DAVID FOURNIER             37 M   ATLANTA GA                55:14 1:46:21  8:08
166. JOSEPH WILLIAMS            39 M   ATLANTA GA                58:55 1:46:23  8:08 1:46:08
167. STEVEN FERRARO             34 M   HOSCHTON NT             1:00:38 1:46:28  8:08 1:45:36
168. BILL JONES                 51 M   ATLANTA GA                58:49 1:46:31  8:08
169. TOM KELLY                  51 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          57:50 1:46:39  8:09 1:46:20
170. MIKE MCHALE                42 M   MABLETON GA               59:51 1:46:44  8:09 1:46:31
171. JOHN WESTMORLEAND          31 M   LAGRANGE GA               59:39 1:46:49  8:10 1:46:09
172. MATTHEW BELL               33 M   ATLANTA GA                58:59 1:46:50  8:10 1:46:17
173. CLIFTON COWANS             40 M   JASPER GA               1:00:45 1:46:51  8:10 1:46:11
174. RODNEY HENDERSON           49 M   DACULA GA               1:00:51 1:46:55  8:10 1:46:09
175. TIMOTHY EDWARDS            45 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:01:43 1:46:56  8:10 1:46:28
176. RYAN ODORIZZI              29 M   SMYRNA GA                 57:08 1:46:59  8:10 1:46:39
177. STEPHEN LITTLE             46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:33 1:46:59  8:10 1:45:54
178. LANDON GRAY                23 M   VALDOSTA GA               59:32 1:47:01  8:11
179. DOUGLAS JOHNSON            41 M   KENNESAW GA               59:35 1:47:01  8:11 1:46:35
180. WILLIAM PLUMMER            39 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:19 1:47:02  8:11 1:46:45
181. PHILIP HARRELL             50 M   LILBURN GA                59:58 1:47:03  8:11 1:46:35
182. STEVE KRUGER               52 M   KENNESAW GA               58:20 1:47:06  8:11 1:47:05
183. TROY CLARK                 34 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:02:07 1:47:08  8:11 1:46:16
184. MICHIHISA MIYAHARA         46 M   ATLANTA GA                59:54 1:47:12  8:11 1:46:17
185. WADE PATRICK               52 M   MARIETTA GA               58:52 1:47:18  8:12 1:47:12
186. TIMOTHY BEATTY             49 M   MARIETTA GA               59:52 1:47:29  8:13 1:46:52
187. CHRIS GRIFFIN              42 M   DECATUR GA                59:54 1:47:30  8:13 1:47:02
188. BEN HOLLIDAY               44 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           59:32 1:47:35  8:13 1:47:23
189. DANIEL ARNETT              35 M   ATLANTA GA                59:32 1:47:37  8:13
190. EVAN TIDERINGTON           27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:32 1:47:38  8:13 1:46:58
191. JAMEY BAKER                40 M   CANTON GA               1:01:14 1:47:44  8:14
192. ROB ST.JEAN                31 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:32 1:47:45  8:14
193. WILL BALDWIN               27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:12 1:47:46  8:14 1:45:45
194. CLINTON PRITCHARD          29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:13 1:47:47  8:14 1:45:45
195. DOUG DYSON                 44 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:40 1:48:02  8:15 1:47:39

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
196. GARY FALCON                40 M   DECATUR GA              1:01:06 1:48:06  8:16
197. ALAN MORELLI               54 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:00:46 1:48:14  8:16 1:47:43
198. JAMES ROBERTSON            34 M   WATKINSVILLE GA         1:00:25 1:48:25  8:17 1:48:00
199. ROBERT LEWALLEN            38 M   ATLANTA GA                59:46 1:48:27  8:17 1:48:13
200. DAVID MORRIS               53 M   ALPHARETTE GA           1:00:35 1:48:33  8:18 1:48:14
201. MICHAEL SLEVA              45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:30 1:48:34  8:18 1:47:50
202. JAY HARRISON               39 M   ROSWELL GA              1:01:30 1:48:35  8:18
203. RADFORD BUNKER             46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:01 1:48:37  8:18 1:48:02
204. EDWIN SANDERS IV           34 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:02:11 1:48:38  8:18 1:47:55
205. MICHAEL MCDARIS            32 M   CANTON GA               1:01:26 1:48:39  8:18 1:48:00
206. MITCHELL LEE               35 M   ROSWELL GA              1:01:09 1:48:41  8:18 1:48:01
207. TROY SNELSON               43 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:01:44 1:48:44  8:18 1:48:04
208. BILL MONAHAN               38 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:55 1:49:01  8:20 1:48:03
209. DAVID JENSEN               33 M   DALLAS GA               1:03:02 1:49:02  8:20 1:47:07
210. ROBERT FRIESS              36 M   KENNESAW GA             1:02:10 1:49:03  8:20 1:48:42
211. CYRILLE HOLOTA             35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:01:28 1:49:05  8:20 1:48:25
212. DAVID ZURN                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:02:15 1:49:13  8:21 1:48:34
213. TREY WEBB                  40 M   MARIETTA GA             1:01:56 1:49:15  8:21 1:48:34
214. FRANK TURNER               40 M   CUMMING GA              1:00:47 1:49:19  8:21 1:48:57
215. REGGIE LUTHER              46 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:02:03 1:49:25  8:22 1:48:47
216. KEVIN GARMON               36 M   CUMMING GA                58:08 1:49:26  8:22 1:49:20
217. CALVIN COOK                31 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:03:43 1:49:26  8:22 1:48:37
218. STEVE WILSON               39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:00:49 1:49:27  8:22
219. CRAIG MAULDIN              40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:01:31 1:49:27  8:22 1:48:53
220. ROBERT PATTERSON           25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:37 1:49:28  8:22 1:49:13
221. JASON SHELNUTT             55 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:18 1:49:30  8:22 1:48:40
222. MICHAEL THRASHER           28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:37 1:49:31  8:22 1:48:49
223. DAVID CHOLEWINSKI          47 M   BUFORD GA               1:01:34 1:49:44  8:23 1:49:16
224. JASON WHITING              29 M   ATHENS GA               1:04:07 1:49:47  8:23 1:46:42
225. JAMIE CROSBY               36 M   NORCROSS GA             1:01:44 1:49:51  8:24 1:48:35
226. BRADFORD STANLEY           30 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:02:06 1:49:56  8:24 1:47:56
227. JAMES SORRELLS             68 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:04:34 1:49:59  8:24 1:48:58
228. UCHE IHEKE                 38 M   AUSTELL GA                59:25 1:50:05  8:25 1:50:02
229. RON MASTIN                 69 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:05:03 1:50:05  8:25 1:49:09
230. DEREK HINES                38 M   ALABASTER AL            1:02:56 1:50:06  8:25 1:49:18
231. JIM HUNTER                 52 M   ROME GA                   58:16 1:50:08  8:25 1:50:00
232. PEYTON DEWEESE             43 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:27 1:50:11  8:25 1:50:04
233. CHRISTOPHER DIGIORGIO      40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:56 1:50:14  8:25 1:49:25
234. CURTISS SAMUEL             48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:02:30 1:50:16  8:25 1:49:45
235. STEVE JOVANELLY            39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:12 1:50:17  8:26 1:49:25
236. JACK WILLIAMSON            52 M   SANTA ANA CA            1:03:13 1:50:22  8:26 1:49:43
237. MACRAY CHENEY              43 M   GRAYSON GA              1:00:00 1:50:22  8:26 1:49:45
238. BRENT POYTHRESS            34 M   DALLAS GA               1:00:39 1:50:28  8:26 1:49:46
239. RAVENELLE MCCRACKEN        38 M   RAVENELL GA             1:00:33 1:50:29  8:27 1:50:24
240. MARC LIPSKI                42 M   DACULA GA               1:02:59 1:50:31  8:27 1:49:32
241. CHRIS MARTIN               42 M   TUCKER GA               1:02:14 1:50:31  8:27 1:49:41
242. JOHN BIPS                  58 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:35 1:50:33  8:27
243. BROCK MORMAN               30 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:00:57 1:50:38  8:27 1:50:03
244. ARTHUR LYNN                45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:18 1:50:53  8:28 1:50:30
245. MARK WENG                  25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:55 1:50:54  8:28 1:50:14
246. CHAD ELSTON                32 M   COLUMBUS GA                     1:50:58  8:29 1:50:26
247. STEVEN KUHN                45 M   MARIETTA GA             1:01:16 1:51:00  8:29 1:50:04
248. JONATHAN MERRILL           39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:42 1:51:10  8:30 1:50:04
249. SAM MCKNIGHT               41 M   CUMMING GA              1:01:42 1:51:13  8:30 1:51:01
250. TOM SNIPES                 43 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:03:17 1:51:14  8:30 1:50:44
251. DAVID RICHARDSON           37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:40 1:51:15  8:30 1:50:52
252. FRANCK OUVRARD             35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:05 1:51:19  8:30 1:50:39
253. LANCE WILSON               28 M   BAINBRIDGE GA           1:01:58 1:51:29  8:31 1:50:04
254. JAMES COOL                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:46 1:51:29  8:31
255. CHARLES JOHNSON            57 M   LILBURN GA              1:02:34 1:51:37  8:32 1:51:09
256. UDO SEILER                 43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:21 1:51:37  8:32 1:51:18
257. THOMAS CONNOLLY            44 M   SUWANEE GA              1:03:46 1:51:38  8:32 1:50:51
258. TIMOTHY TACKETT            48 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:03:54 1:51:43  8:32 1:50:26
259. CHRIS HORNE                31 M   MACON GA                1:02:47 1:51:51  8:33 1:51:36
260. MATTHEW SHROPSHIRE         32 M   ATHENS GA                 58:16 1:51:52  8:33

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
261. STEVEN FRANDSEN            37 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:03:54 1:51:54  8:33 1:50:36
262. JOSEPH DAVIS               40 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:01:34 1:51:54  8:33 1:51:07
263. BRIAN FRANDSEN             41 M   RIVERTON UT             1:03:54 1:51:55  8:33 1:50:36
264. STEVE SCHNEIDER            35 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:59 1:51:59  8:33 1:51:24
265. RICHARD HAMBRICK           32 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:01:05 1:52:00  8:33 1:51:43
266. CHRIS FOX                  29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:32 1:52:01  8:34 1:51:26
267. EVERETT ROBINSON           48 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:03 1:52:04  8:34
268. JOE ROGERS                 33 M   DULUTH GA                 58:31 1:52:06  8:34 1:52:01
269. JOSEPH HEINRICH            53 M   ATLANTA GA                59:48 1:52:11  8:34 1:51:56
270. ALLEN SMITH                35 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:00 1:52:25  8:35 1:51:21
271. ANDREAS BOMMARIUS          50 M   ATLANTA GA                59:56 1:52:37  8:36 1:52:21
272. RAFFI STANDIFER            48 M   WINSTON GA                58:18 1:52:41  8:37 1:52:23
273. AL MATABAN                 46 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:02:58 1:52:41  8:37 1:52:22
274. KYLE JONES                 26 M   CANTON GA               1:05:21 1:52:41  8:37 1:51:40
275. BRANDON BANKIERIS          23 M   SAVANNAH GA             1:03:48 1:52:43  8:37 1:51:42
276. ANDREW HUTCHINS            99 M   KENNESAW GA             1:03:48 1:52:43  8:37
277. CRAIG WEIX                 36 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:26 1:52:52  8:37 1:52:29
278. PAUL FORWARD               25 M   MARIETTA GA               59:55 1:53:07  8:39 1:53:03
279. JEREMY RACHELS             35 M   WARRENTON GA            1:01:39 1:53:09  8:39 1:52:43
280. STEVEN HILL                39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:17 1:53:13  8:39
281. WES PETERS                 33 M   MONROE GA               1:04:48 1:53:14  8:39 1:51:59
282. LEON FREESE                51 M   ROSWELL GA              1:05:39 1:53:15  8:39 1:53:01
283. IAN QUEEN                  32 M   DECATUR GA              1:03:52 1:53:16  8:39
284. STEVEN CURVINO             47 M   CUMMING GA              1:01:36 1:53:17  8:39 1:53:06
285. PATRICK ONWUMELU           41 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:05:29 1:53:17  8:39
286. JIM AVERY                  51 M   DECATUR GA              1:06:16 1:53:17  8:39 1:52:14
287. JOE MCCOY                  28 M   SMYRNA GA               1:03:47 1:53:18  8:39 1:52:33
288. MARK MACALLASTER           38 M   CUMMING GA                59:03 1:53:27  8:40 1:53:15
289. JEFF DROBNEY               43 M   ACWORTH GA              1:03:37 1:53:29  8:40 1:52:22
290. VERNON SERMONS             54 M   MABLETON GA             1:02:38 1:53:32  8:40 1:53:07
291. RIANDY ASLIM               45 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:54 1:53:33  8:41 1:53:03
292. ALVIN LINGENFELTER         40 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:00:55 1:53:44  8:41 1:53:03
293. DONALD BOLIA               40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:49 1:53:47  8:42 1:52:45
294. DANIEL AXELSON             24 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:38 1:53:48  8:42 1:53:06
295. DANIEL MORTON              30 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:21 1:53:52  8:42 1:51:49
296. TIM WILEY                  36 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:29 1:53:53  8:42 1:53:25
297. STEVEN BAILEY              39 M   MONROE GA               1:04:30 1:53:55  8:42 1:52:41
298. VALOIS GONZALEZ            41 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:57 1:53:58  8:42 1:53:12
299. DAVID HOWELL               35 M   DALLAS GA               1:01:59 1:54:05  8:43 1:52:09
300. DAVID DORMINEY             39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:44 1:54:09  8:43 1:53:03
301. SCOTT BARNES               35 M   ROSWELL GA              1:04:34 1:54:10  8:43 1:53:51
302. DANIEL RAUDEBAUGH          46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:31 1:54:10  8:43 1:54:00
303. AARON BARTELS              34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:41 1:54:25  8:44 1:54:05
304. KEN KLAER                  51 M   DULUTH GA               1:03:13 1:54:26  8:45 1:53:39
305. MITCH MOOSBRUGGER          38 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:05 1:54:27  8:45 1:53:14
306. KEN THRASHER               58 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:13 1:54:30  8:45 1:53:48
307. CHRIS PATRICK              39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:06 1:54:30  8:45 1:53:46
308. MARK ARNOLD                43 M   GAINESVILLE GA          1:02:23 1:54:31  8:45 1:53:56
309. TIMOTHY MOONEY             45 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:05:21 1:54:36  8:45 1:53:51
310. NORMAN RICHARDSON          39 M   MABLETON GA             1:01:54 1:54:40  8:46 1:54:09
311. BRIAN CHAMBERS             37 M   SUWANEE GA              1:05:21 1:54:43  8:46 1:53:58
312. MARVIN CUMMINGS            39 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:52 1:54:44  8:46 1:54:11
313. DANIEL KIDDER              40 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:40 1:54:55  8:47
314. MICHAEL LAMB               51 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:01 1:54:55  8:47 1:52:56
315. JOE RUZICKA                45 M   ACWORTH GA              1:05:23 1:54:58  8:47
316. WEST LUDWIG                40 M   WELLESLEY MA            1:05:23 1:55:00  8:47 1:53:48
317. BRADLEY FULKERSON          47 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:02 1:55:02  8:47
318. ANDREW SIMS                24 M   LOUISVILLE KY           1:06:58 1:55:04  8:47 1:53:55
319. TIMOTHY UDELHOFEN          49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:21 1:55:07  8:48 1:54:29
320. BIJU DAS                   39 M   MARIETTA GA                     1:55:08  8:48 1:54:58
321. ANTHONY STOLARSKI          39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:19 1:55:08  8:48 1:54:56
322. JOHAN DITTLAU              45 M   MABLETON GA             1:05:03 1:55:18  8:49 1:54:11
323. MARK LASITER               38 M   MABLETON GA             1:04:14 1:55:22  8:49 1:54:56
324. JAMES WEIR                 41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:54 1:55:31  8:50 1:54:04
325. STEFAN BENEDICT            39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:41 1:55:47  8:51 1:54:44

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
326. RAMON DEMPERS              51 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:02:05 1:55:55  8:51
327. MATT BUTTERWORTH           35 M   BUFORD GA               1:02:05 1:55:56  8:51 1:55:24
328. DAVID MCNEAL               43 M   DEMOREST GA             1:06:49 1:56:05  8:52 1:55:22
329. KURT WARREN                39 M   DEMOREST GA             1:05:32 1:56:05  8:52 1:55:21
330. JIM CORLEY                 51 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:23 1:56:10  8:53 1:55:25
331. CLAY MERSMANN              18 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:07:09 1:56:13  8:53 1:55:21
332. ANDREW KROLL               39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:58 1:56:14  8:53
333. LEE JOHNSON                41 M   ATHENS GA               1:06:00 1:56:15  8:53 1:53:11
334. JORDAN TAYLOR              20 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:07:06 1:56:16  8:53 1:54:40
335. MICHAEL RIEMAN             32 M   KENNESAW GA             1:07:56 1:56:27  8:54 1:55:45
336. STEVEN MCKIE               35 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:05:16 1:56:32  8:54
337. JOHN HANKINS               52 M   NORCROSS GA             1:08:32 1:56:38  8:55 1:55:54
338. JUAN ARELLANO              41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:51 1:56:47  8:55 1:56:05
339. DANIEL LAMARCHE            35 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:51 1:56:50  8:56 1:56:23
340. KEITH MCKENNEY             49 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:49 1:56:53  8:56
341. TED SOURIS                 57 M   SMYRNA GA               1:04:38 1:57:00  8:56 1:56:02
342. WILLIAM MARTIN             40 M   MACON GA                1:05:55 1:57:14  8:57
343. CHRIS COLBECK              33 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:04:46 1:57:16  8:58 1:56:28
344. ROBERT COLTRIN             41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:35 1:57:18  8:58 1:56:44
345. KEN CAPPON                 44 M   CUMMING GA              1:05:20 1:57:27  8:58 1:55:48
346. CHANDRAN MONIKANDAN        34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:59 1:57:28  8:58 1:56:28
347. JOHN TRESTRAIL             35 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:39 1:57:34  8:59 1:56:34
348. JEREMY GREENWELL           34 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:03 1:57:51  9:00 1:57:12
349. BRIAN STEED                35 M   DECATUR GA              1:04:43 1:57:53  9:00 1:56:47
350. JASON PARKER               45 M   DALTON GA               1:05:17 1:57:54  9:00 1:56:55
351. PAUL BROWN                 36 M   VALDOSTA GA             1:06:57 1:57:54  9:00 1:56:38
352. ALEX DRUMMOND              37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:45 1:57:56  9:01
353. RICHARD DOWNING            63 M   SUWANEE GA              1:04:44 1:57:59  9:01 1:57:23
354. TIM WHIFFEN                46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:47 1:58:02  9:01
355. JEFFREY HEWITT             45 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:50 1:58:03  9:01 1:56:16
356. FRANK LATIMER              48 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:08:12 1:58:12  9:02
357. CHUCK HUEY                 30 M   NEWNAN GA               1:04:33 1:58:20  9:02 1:57:25
358. MARK MURRELL               48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:07:14 1:58:26  9:03 1:57:24
359. GARY HENDERSON             51 M   KENNESAW GA             1:06:50 1:58:31  9:03 1:57:01
360. PAUL BUENGER               37 M   EAU CLAIRE WI           1:08:46 1:58:42  9:04 1:57:24
361. CHARLES BUTTS              34 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:05:09 1:58:43  9:04
362. ALAN SCHACHTELY            39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:07:50 1:58:47  9:05 1:57:25
363. ANDREW LYONS               42 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:37 1:58:48  9:05 1:57:48
364. JENS RAHBEK                40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:00:25 1:58:56  9:05 1:58:51
365. DANIEL NELSON              50 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:06:59 1:59:05  9:06 1:58:04
366. BRETT HASLAM               37 M   BISHOP GA               1:05:19 1:59:12  9:06
367. KIRK CHARTIER              46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:09 1:59:16  9:07 1:59:02
368. DOUG MATHIES               43 M   SMYRNA GA               1:06:27 1:59:22  9:07 1:58:31
369. PAUL MCELVEEN              40 M   GRAYSON GA              1:04:55 1:59:26  9:07 1:57:54
370. NEIL LUNDBERG              41 M   NEWNAN GA               1:07:07 1:59:28  9:08 1:58:28
371. GREG BORING                43 M   CHATTANOOGA TN          1:08:10 1:59:29  9:08 1:58:19
372. MIKE UNDERWOOD             50 M   MOUNT AIRY FM           1:08:42 1:59:38  9:08 1:58:55
373. LUIZ SILVA                 45 M   NORCROSS GA                     1:59:44  9:09 1:59:25
374. KEITH KELLER               39 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:07:27 1:59:47  9:09
375. TIM CARTER                 50 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:07:10 2:00:03  9:10 1:58:26
376. TOM BANG                   47 M   DECATUR GA              1:08:33 2:00:12  9:11 1:59:18
377. BAIN SLACK                 36 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:06 2:00:24  9:12 1:59:21
378. DOUG SHIPMAN               54 M   GULF BREEZE FL          1:05:45 2:00:26  9:12 1:58:45
379. STEPHEN BARGERON           39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:12:28 2:00:27  9:12 1:59:07
380. CHRIS KYRIAKAKIS           37 M   DULUTH FM               1:07:25 2:00:28  9:12
381. ERIC COONEY                48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:41 2:00:32  9:13 2:00:02
382. MATT ANDERSON              24 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:06:32 2:00:34  9:13 1:59:35
383. ROB BYRAM                  38 M   SUWANEE GA              1:10:44 2:00:36  9:13 1:58:36
384. LEO BOURGEOIS              27 M   KENNESAW GA             1:04:51 2:00:39  9:13 1:59:57
385. BOB REEVES                 42 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:01 2:00:44  9:13
386. GARRETT DODSON             30 M   ATLATNA GA              1:11:42 2:00:52  9:14 1:59:28
387. DANIEL PAYNE               27 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:59 2:00:54  9:14 2:00:41
388. ZACHARY GATCH              33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:07:14 2:00:54  9:14
389. WARD PETTENGER             35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:06:30 2:00:59  9:15 2:00:07
390. BRIAN SIMPSON              60 M   LAWNDALE NC             1:09:00 2:01:04  9:15 1:59:50

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
391. MATTHEW MCLAUGHLIN         39 M   NORCROSS GA             1:09:32 2:01:07  9:15 1:59:57
392. BRIAN PETERSON             31 M   LILBURN GA              1:08:52 2:01:21  9:16 1:59:38
393. JOHN GUTTIN                27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:09:23 2:01:22  9:16 2:00:12
394. VICTOR ALLEN               43 M   MARIETTA GA             1:08:45 2:01:26  9:17
395. LEWIS ALLEN                52 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:05:25 2:01:28  9:17 2:00:57
396. CARL LINSTRUM              41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:24 2:01:29  9:17 2:00:45
397. JACOB BUEBE                25 M   AUSTELL GA              1:09:10 2:01:32  9:17 2:00:38
398. JORDAN GOMOLAK             22 M   SUWANEE GA              1:07:08 2:01:38  9:18 1:59:37
399. SCOTT MITCHELL             31 M   MABLETON GA             1:09:43 2:01:39  9:18 1:59:55
400. JEFF HYATT                 48 M   ACWORTH GA              1:09:14 2:01:41  9:18 2:00:07
401. MARK HARTLE                42 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:08:27 2:01:43  9:18 2:00:39
402. MATT NEEDHAM               30 M   CUMMING GA              1:07:01 2:01:53  9:19 2:00:59
403. ERIC PINGEL                46 M   LILBURN GA              1:08:54 2:01:56  9:19 2:00:12
404. MICHAEL FRIEND             52 M   DECATUR GA              1:08:08 2:02:08  9:20 2:01:20
405. WILLIAM FLANAGAN           46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:10:24 2:02:09  9:20 2:00:30
406. SCOTT BENNETT              39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:06:36 2:02:12  9:20 2:01:36
407. DAVID PARTIN               37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:07:12 2:02:16  9:20 2:00:48
408. STACY SHER                 40 M   ROSWELL GA              1:09:00 2:02:39  9:22 2:01:15
409. REBECCA WRIGHT             24 M   AUSTELL GA              1:09:11 2:02:41  9:22
410. MATTHEW BLACKY             28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:13:06 2:03:13  9:25 2:01:21
411. JOSH BEACHY                34 M   MABLETON GA             1:09:12 2:03:18  9:25 2:02:29
412. JODY PERDUE                50 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:09:16 2:03:20  9:25 2:01:31
413. GLENN HOWELL               41 M   LILBURN GA              1:10:29 2:04:03  9:29 2:02:13
414. SEAN MACKENZIE             37 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:11:28 2:04:08  9:29 2:02:27
415. JONATHAN VAN ARK           47 M   CHAPEL HILL NC          1:11:59 2:04:19  9:30 2:02:10
416. MATT BERRIGAN              30 M   NORCROSS GA             1:08:54 2:04:33  9:31 2:02:50
417. ADAM MOWBRAY               30 M   SMYRNA GA               1:03:36 2:04:34  9:31 2:03:59
418. BRETT HADDON-COOK          38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:12:06 2:04:40  9:31 2:02:36
419. NOELL WANNAMAKER           48 M   SMYRNA GA               1:08:15 2:04:41  9:32 2:04:25
420. MICHAEL STANTON            27 M   DACULA GA               1:12:07 2:04:48  9:32 2:02:01
421. VINAYAK KULKARNI           47 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:03:34 2:04:50  9:32 2:03:55
422. BRYANT HUANG               41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:07:47 2:05:00  9:33 2:03:31
423. DARYL PARTIN               32 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:07:45 2:05:09  9:34 2:03:41
424. STEVE BRADY                53 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:08:26 2:05:28  9:35 2:04:32
425. GUS JOHNSON                44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:08:28 2:05:29  9:35 2:04:32
426. WILLIAM KEATING            35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:12:52 2:05:34  9:36 2:02:26
427. ANDY PARSONS               39 M   CUMMING GA              1:03:29 2:05:44  9:36 2:05:15
428. STUART DAILEY              36 M   MURRAYVILLE GA          1:06:42 2:05:44  9:36 2:05:08
429. RALPH GIACOMARRO           48 M   CUMMING GA              1:10:40 2:05:46  9:37 2:04:17
430. JEFF DOUGLAS               46 M   SMYRNA GA               1:09:04 2:05:47  9:37
431. KIRK DUNN                  39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:12:03 2:05:48  9:37 2:04:00
432. GUY CHAMBLESS              37 M   ADAIRSVILLE GA          1:09:08 2:05:49  9:37 2:05:25
433. DUANE FOREST               41 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:07:38 2:05:50  9:37 2:03:32
434. JEREMY CALLAHAN            32 M   LILBURN GA              1:07:13 2:05:55  9:37 2:05:22
435. DARREN MAYS                40 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:07:39 2:05:56  9:37 2:03:38
436. TOM MCGEE                  32 M   SMYRNA GA               1:09:00 2:05:57  9:37 2:05:29
437. BRUCE HILL                 61 M   FRISCO TX               1:08:58 2:06:00  9:38 2:05:45
438. ALEX YANKOWSKY             32 M   MARIETTA GA             1:09:04 2:06:15  9:39 2:04:52
439. YANTO YANTO                25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:39 2:06:20  9:39 2:06:04
440. TODD LAWSON                37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:08:50 2:06:22  9:39 2:05:19
441. JOSEPH KEOPINSAVANG        29 M   ROSWELL GA              1:12:00 2:06:26  9:40 2:04:44
442. ERIL NORDEN                45 M   ACWORTH GA              1:12:00 2:06:34  9:40 2:04:47
443. TODD ZEIGLER               42 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:09:36 2:06:42  9:41 2:05:30
444. JOHNNY PATTEN              38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:11:00 2:06:57  9:42 2:05:26
445. KEN CRISTIENSEN            32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:52 2:07:04  9:42 2:05:33
446. TOM KING                   32 M   MABLETON GA             1:11:28 2:07:08  9:43 2:04:41
447. MARC SOKOL                 37 M   FORT LAUDERDALE FL      1:14:11 2:07:13  9:43 2:04:33
448. ZACK HOWE                  34 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:07:25 2:07:14  9:43 2:06:28
449. BONG-SUB SHIM              49 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:10:34 2:07:16  9:43 2:05:50
450. LARRY DRAWDY               41 M   ACWORTH GA              1:13:31 2:07:23  9:44 2:05:50
451. KEN GREBE                  47 M   ACWORTH GA              1:13:32 2:07:24  9:44 2:05:49
452. MARSHALL THURMOND          55 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:13:33 2:07:28  9:44 2:05:54
453. MARK OLSEN                 40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:08:58 2:07:34  9:45 2:06:10
454. TODD WILSON                38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:14:03 2:07:35  9:45 2:06:31
455. JUAN GOMEZ                 41 M   AUSTELL GA              1:08:00 2:07:36  9:45 2:06:11

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
456. MARK MCCARTHY              39 M   DULUTH GA               1:11:02 2:07:36  9:45 2:06:11
457. MARK FARLEY                33 M   BETHLEHEM GA            1:11:14 2:07:39  9:45 2:06:25
458. BARRY GAZZARD              47 M   ACWORTH GA              1:10:07 2:07:43  9:45 2:06:33
459. BRANDON HARRISON           30 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:11:49 2:07:46  9:46 2:06:00
460. ROBERT CAMERON             40 M   MONTICELLO GA           1:12:01 2:07:51  9:46 2:06:39
461. SCOTT GARRETT              43 M   AVONDLE EST GA          1:12:05 2:07:54  9:46 2:06:40
462. JIMMY CARISMA              36 M   MABLETON GA             1:11:42 2:08:02  9:47 2:06:02
463. MARK LESLIE                48 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:12:38 2:08:09  9:47 2:05:39
464. ERASTUS DOUGHTON           45 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:11:53 2:08:09  9:47 2:06:36
465. TERRY CHRISTIAN            56 M   NEWNAN GA               1:11:44 2:08:25  9:49
466. EUGENE VAN SICKLE          37 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:14:17 2:08:34  9:49 2:06:31
467. JERRY GRISSOM              37 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:11:17 2:08:34  9:49 2:07:43
468. SEAN REYNOLDS              33 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:53 2:09:08  9:52 2:08:18
469. STUART NELSON              38 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:52 2:09:08  9:52 2:06:17
470. STEPHEN MURPHY             38 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:14:19 2:09:17  9:53
471. GARY ANDREW                43 M   GRAYSON GA              1:13:05 2:09:18  9:53 2:08:01
472. GEORGE SIMMONS             44 M   MABLETON GA             1:13:43 2:09:24  9:53 2:07:44
473. BRIAN GRANATH              38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:10:38 2:09:30  9:54 2:08:37
474. DEAN DEMERRITT             53 M   MARIETTA GA             1:14:21 2:09:33  9:54 2:07:34
475. NICHOLAS EVANS             39 M   MABLETON GA             1:12:00 2:09:40  9:54 2:07:35
476. JOSEPH BENACH              31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:33 2:09:41  9:54
477. DAVID CIAROCHI             35 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:12:42 2:09:42  9:55 2:08:45
478. PETER SAUNDERS             42 M   ACWORTH GA              1:12:10 2:09:44  9:55 2:08:40
479. CRAIG CHAMBERS             44 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:06:04 2:10:02  9:56 2:09:00
480. RONALD FORD                40 M   DALLAS GA               1:11:05 2:10:03  9:56 2:06:57
481. GARY TURNER                47 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:10:34 2:10:06  9:56 2:09:13
482. JEFF HYLTON                39 M   GAINESVILLE GA          1:10:55 2:10:12  9:57 2:09:16
483. ALBERT WHEELER             37 M   FAIRBURN GA             1:12:22 2:10:13  9:57 2:08:38
484. JASON KRASNOW              32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:06 2:10:14  9:57 2:09:06
485. CHRIS ADKINS               35 M   DULUTH GA                       2:10:18  9:57 2:08:11
486. BRADLEY JAMES              46 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:12:52 2:10:33  9:58 2:08:48
487. STEPHEN BROWN              43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:14:46 2:10:35  9:59 2:08:54
488. STEVEN KOONCE              44 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:12:30 2:10:55 10:00 2:09:42
489. STEVEN MCKOWN              35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:13:27 2:10:59 10:00 2:09:33
490. PAUL SHIMAN                48 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:13:50 2:11:33 10:03 2:10:09
491. THOMAS KRONCKE             29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:15:36 2:12:02 10:05 2:08:45
492. SAMUEL RAKESTRAW           33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:31 2:12:07 10:06 2:10:32
493. ANDY WOODRING              43 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:12:08 2:12:08 10:06 2:10:59
494. SCOTT COCHRAN              47 M   SWAINSBORO GA           1:16:07 2:12:17 10:06 2:10:19
495. PAUL LAZAR                 44 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:13:55 2:12:37 10:08 2:09:36
496. WOO KIM                    45 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:11:18 2:12:41 10:08 2:11:44
497. STEVEN LENDERMAN           44 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:14:11 2:12:45 10:08 2:10:05
498. JACOB FRANK                40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:09 2:12:45 10:08 2:10:06
499. JAMES DENMARK              35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:11:27 2:12:54 10:09 2:11:20
500. JEFF SEWELL                68 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:13:54 2:13:10 10:10 2:12:42
501. JOHN MEISINGER             34 M   SMYRNA GA               1:12:28 2:13:10 10:10 2:11:04
502. ROBERT BARNHILL            45 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:15:02 2:13:14 10:11 2:11:09
503. ANTHONY PATTERSON          55 M   BLUE RIDGE GA           1:14:54 2:13:14 10:11 2:10:48
504. STEVE DEPRIEST             32 M   SMYRNA GA               1:12:18 2:13:15 10:11 2:10:28
505. ASHLEY QUINN               28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:26 2:13:15 10:11 2:11:10
506. BO HIERS                   55 M   CHAMBLEE GA             1:13:23 2:13:19 10:11 2:12:01
507. TODD BRADON                46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:16:19 2:13:26 10:12
508. WADE HARRISON              49 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:18:11 2:13:37 10:12 2:11:27
509. JOE MILLER                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:11:14 2:13:37 10:12 2:12:44
510. WILLIAM STECK              30 M   DANIELSVILLE GA         1:19:48 2:13:42 10:13 2:10:58
511. RUSS SPENCER               48 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:13:49 2:13:57 10:14 2:12:33
512. CHRIS HOLTON               29 M   MABLETON GA             1:15:29 2:14:02 10:14 2:11:31
513. RONALD GARLINGTON          41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:12:00 2:14:14 10:15 2:12:09
514. GARRY GERARD               56 M   SUWANEE GA              1:12:55 2:14:16 10:15 2:12:36
515. ADAM ROY                   41 M   ROSWELL GA              1:16:17 2:14:17 10:15 2:12:46
516. TODD SHERMAN               40 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:40 2:14:24 10:16 2:12:50
517. ERIC HOGYA                 44 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:13:25 2:14:29 10:16
518. ROBIN BILLINGS             27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:12 2:14:41 10:17 2:13:20
519. MYLES LOCKE                44 M   BUFORD GA               1:15:15 2:14:43 10:17 2:12:55
520. BRYAN RUIZ                 26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:16:36 2:14:48 10:18 2:13:18

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
521. MICHAEL HART               52 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:09:53 2:14:53 10:18 2:13:29
522. ASHER DOZIER               28 M   COVINGTON GA            1:11:34 2:15:20 10:20 2:14:18
523. JEFF BRUNO                 47 M   COVINGTON GA            1:11:52 2:15:21 10:20 2:14:18
524. DAVID KAY                  39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:14:04 2:15:26 10:21
525. CHRIS WISE                 40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:52 2:15:28 10:21 2:14:31
526. DAVID LEE                  28 M   MACON GA                1:15:35 2:15:29 10:21 2:13:53
527. MATTHEW DREHER             31 M   SMYRNA GA               1:14:29 2:15:30 10:21 2:13:55
528. CARLOS LIMON               30 M   SUWANEE GA              1:12:00 2:15:38 10:22 2:14:32
529. GRANT COLLINGSWORTH        45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:16 2:15:38 10:22 2:14:23
530. DAMIAN QUATTLEBAUM         38 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:10:07 2:15:38 10:22 2:13:33
531. MICHAEL MITZEL             47 M   ATLANTA GA              1:12:18 2:15:42 10:22 2:13:58
532. BRETT SANDIFER             37 M   SMYRNA GA               1:14:56 2:15:44 10:22 2:13:59
533. MARC CHERNAN               40 M   ROSWELL GA              1:17:42 2:15:52 10:23 2:13:15
534. WILLIAM SMITH              49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:12:40 2:16:04 10:24 2:14:12
535. RODNEY EDWARDS             33 M   CANTON GA               1:16:06 2:16:16 10:25 2:14:54
536. DAVID CLEMENTS             38 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:02:28 2:16:18 10:25
537. MARK KAUFMAN               60 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:38 2:16:23 10:25 2:14:10
538. JEFFREY WOLFF              42 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:17:40 2:16:26 10:25 2:13:51
539. BRAD WOLFF                 49 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:17:41 2:16:27 10:25 2:13:50
540. KEVIN WOLFF                44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:42 2:16:27 10:25 2:13:50
541. BRAD GARVEY                30 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:58 2:16:42 10:27 2:14:27
542. WILLIAM HENRY, JR.         54 M   NEWPORT NEWS VA         1:14:50 2:16:52 10:27 2:15:21
543. AARON JERRELLS             41 M   MABLETON GA             1:13:02 2:17:07 10:28 2:13:46
544. RICHARD DAVIS              53 M   COCHRAN GA              1:11:00 2:17:07 10:28 2:16:08
545. MARK CRUM                  43 M   CARTERSVILLE GA         1:13:53 2:17:08 10:29 2:15:10
546. JEFFREY PERRY              49 M   WACO GA                 1:19:48 2:17:08 10:29 2:14:45
547. GEORGE WON                 32 M   DULUTH GA               1:12:56 2:17:09 10:29 2:15:00
548. MICHAEL CHASE              59 M   DECATUR GA              1:17:02 2:17:10 10:29 2:14:47
549. BRANDON CHECKETTS          30 M   ATHENS GA               1:07:47 2:17:25 10:30 2:17:16
550. SATISH SAWANT              31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:15:27 2:17:28 10:30 2:15:31
551. JOEL LAWSON                31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:16:17 2:17:31 10:30 2:15:58
552. DAVID GREIG                38 M   MABLETON GA             1:15:35 2:17:54 10:32 2:15:37
553. GREG HART                  39 M   DULUTH GA               1:14:58 2:17:59 10:32 2:16:00
554. BRIAN HOLMES               32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:10 2:18:05 10:33 2:15:56
555. ROSS JOHNSTON              47 M   CANTON GA               1:18:54 2:18:09 10:33 2:16:09
556. JEFFREY HOLLINGTON         39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:57 2:18:12 10:33
557. BRAD FRANDSEN              45 M   CENTERVILLE UT                  2:18:17 10:34 2:15:28
558. JOSHUA JENKINS             49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:30 2:18:19 10:34 2:16:09
559. JOSH LEE                   14 M   MARIETTA GA             1:15:00 2:18:26 10:35 2:16:32
560. DAVID HAMM                 32 M   SUWANEE GA              1:19:21 2:18:33 10:35 2:16:12
561. ANDREW JONES               23 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:20 2:18:44 10:36 2:16:30
562. MICHAEL STATHAM            31 M   MARIETTA GA             1:18:23 2:18:58 10:37 2:17:09
563. JAMES MORRIS               55 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:55 2:19:04 10:37 2:16:57
564. CHRISTOPHER YUEH           34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:57 2:19:20 10:39 2:16:52
565. RAYMOND RICO               51 M   JONESBORO GA            1:15:05 2:19:22 10:39 2:18:22
566. ART NEUBAUER               42 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:08:36 2:19:24 10:39 2:18:57
567. WALTER HARVEY              65 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:15:49 2:19:52 10:41 2:17:52
568. GARY LEE                   44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:20 2:19:54 10:41 2:17:59
569. THOMAS LARSON              35 M   ATHENS GA               1:16:23 2:19:58 10:42 2:18:42
570. STEVE DRUCKENMILLER        46 M   CUMMING GA              1:20:05 2:20:14 10:43 2:17:30
571. RYAN SCOTT                 23 M   SUWANEE GA              1:19:20 2:20:20 10:43
572. ERIC GERALDS               39 M   MABLETON GA             1:18:39 2:20:20 10:43 2:18:49
573. CHRIS SALTER               34 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:58 2:20:22 10:43 2:17:48
574. BOBBY MCDONALD             33 M   AUBURN GA               1:19:23 2:20:26 10:44 2:18:05
575. GREG KELLEY                35 M   SUWANEE GA              1:15:16 2:20:32 10:44 2:19:47
576. SETH PEABODY               31 M   TUCKER GA               1:08:50 2:20:37 10:45 2:20:11
577. PAUL SCHRIMSHER            28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:49 2:20:38 10:45 2:20:10
578. MARC MEELER                30 M   MONROE GA               1:19:40 2:20:39 10:45 2:18:54
579. JAMIE HUNTER               37 M   CANTON GA               1:11:48 2:20:51 10:46 2:19:37
580. SCOTT ELLISON              36 M   DALLAS GA               1:18:42 2:20:54 10:46 2:19:21
581. IAN ROBBINS                47 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:48 2:20:58 10:46 2:18:42
582. JOHNNY JOHNS               38 M   MONROE GA               1:12:02 2:21:02 10:46 2:19:23
583. DANIEL JAMES               39 M   DACULA GA               1:19:44 2:21:19 10:48 2:19:35
584. JAMES DAIKER               42 M   ROSWELL GA              1:13:25 2:21:26 10:48
585. RIC ROSS                   43 M   ATLANTA FM              1:13:30 2:21:34 10:49 2:21:05

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
586. DOUG DONEHOO               51 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:21:21 2:21:45 10:50
587. CHRISTOPHER SMITH          27 M   ACWORTH GA              1:23:59 2:21:48 10:50 2:19:00
588. GURURAJ RAO                38 M   GA GA                   1:14:14 2:21:57 10:51 2:19:45
589. TODD SCEARSE               48 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:16:58 2:21:59 10:51 2:21:20
590. BLAINE PALMER              34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:47 2:21:59 10:51 2:19:47
591. JOSEPH ELAM                51 M   NEW SMYRNA BEAC FL      1:14:05 2:22:00 10:51 2:20:38
592. FOX FERREL                 68 M   MARIETTA GA             1:20:21 2:22:05 10:51 2:20:04
593. BRENTON STENSON            45 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:14:53 2:22:10 10:52 2:21:14
594. RICHARD THORPE             46 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:13:51 2:22:12 10:52 2:21:03
595. JOHN DAYTON                41 M   KENNESAW GA             1:19:05 2:22:15 10:52 2:20:13
596. BRIAN ROCHOW               43 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:41 2:22:16 10:52 2:20:59
597. CHRIS ERNST                45 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:23:49 2:22:24 10:53 2:18:48
598. TIM RICE                   48 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:13:57 2:22:34 10:53 2:20:35
599. WILLIAM MITCHELL           71 M   SANTA FE NM             1:20:11 2:22:42 10:54 2:20:14
600. JASON JONES                33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:20:03 2:22:53 10:55 2:20:57
601. BRITTON LOCKHART           29 M   AUBURN GA               1:16:11 2:22:53 10:55 2:21:11
602. LAWRENCE WILSON            33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:20:01 2:22:54 10:55
603. HOOVEY MCGUIRT             31 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:20:04 2:22:54 10:55 2:20:59
604. CHARLES CHEATWOOD          25 M   CANTON GA               1:20:09 2:22:56 10:55 2:20:18
605. ANDY HALL                  29 M   CANTON GA               1:21:22 2:23:02 10:56 2:20:52
606. SRIDHAR VENNA              35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:19:32 2:23:18 10:57
607. JOHN BOWIE                 41 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:16:45 2:23:21 10:57 2:21:05
608. DAVID BURLESON             50 M   DULUTH GA               1:23:55 2:23:31 10:58 2:21:23
609. KEN BRYANT                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:21:27 2:23:31 10:58 2:20:29
610. TOMMY WILLINGHAM           53 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:20:36 2:23:45 10:59 2:21:42
611. JOSHUA LIPPS               27 M   SUWANEE GA              1:20:34 2:23:46 10:59 2:21:42
612. PATRICK MULLIGAN           24 M   ATLANTA GA              1:19:19 2:23:50 10:59 2:21:59
613. THOMAS CHERNETSKY          41 M   SUWANEE GA              1:23:02 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:31
614. JAVIER TEJEDOR-SOJO        39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:23:01 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:31
615. THOMAS CHERNETSKY SR       71 M   ROSWELL GA              1:23:03 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:32
616. JAMES HAYES                56 M   MABLETON GA             1:23:03 2:24:42 11:03 2:22:22
617. JEFF PAUL                  47 M   CUMMING GA              1:15:47 2:25:07 11:05 2:23:20
618. PHILLIP DOOLEY             51 M   COLUMBIA MO                     2:25:13 11:06
619. CHARLES SPILLERS           57 M                                   2:25:13 11:06
620. JAMES WELLS                28 M   CHATSWORTH GA           1:17:54 2:25:15 11:06 2:23:34
621. RANDY REAGAN               31 M   DAWSONVILLE GA          1:24:57 2:25:32 11:07 2:23:09
622. DONALD STAPLES             49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:19:42 2:25:40 11:08 2:22:59
623. JONATHAN GREENE            39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:04 2:26:02 11:09 2:24:11
624. JESSE AUSEC                26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:21:31 2:26:09 11:10 2:25:39
625. SCOTT NADER                39 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:38 2:26:18 11:11 2:24:13
626. W STACY                    67 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:57 2:26:29 11:11 2:23:52
627. RICHARD LARSON             63 M   MARIETTA GA             1:23:58 2:26:37 11:12 2:24:38
628. ADRIAN GREEN               43 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:20:13 2:26:39 11:12 2:24:17
629. GLENN DUTTON               46 M   MONROE GA               1:19:48 2:26:53 11:13 2:24:39
630. MICHAEL O’BRIEN            26 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:22:52 2:27:02 11:14 2:24:37
631. DAVID WATERS               44 M   SMYRNA GA               1:23:17 2:27:03 11:14
632. DAVID HOBBS                33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:19:40 2:27:06 11:14 2:26:26
633. SAAD LARAKI                37 M   LILBURN GA              1:25:38 2:27:19 11:15 2:24:28
634. DAN MORELAND               39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:27:35 2:27:20 11:15 2:24:55
635. YANCEY JOINER              41 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:22:13 2:27:22 11:15 2:24:24
636. CHARLIE COLVIN             69 M   MONTGOMERY AL           1:22:44 2:27:30 11:16 2:25:48
637. MICHAEL MERRITT            35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:15:00 2:27:34 11:16 2:24:40
638. MARC TARTARO               36 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:41 2:27:35 11:16 2:25:50
639. SAM CLARK                  38 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:15:21 2:28:32 11:21 2:26:48
640. RYAN DALY                  26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:43 2:28:38 11:21 2:26:45
641. MICHAEL SCHNEIDER          44 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:41 2:28:50 11:22 2:26:33
642. MIKE WEINSTEIN             28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:23:11 2:28:54 11:22
643. EDWARD WOOD                41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:24 2:28:55 11:23 2:26:48
644. FRANK GIFFORD              25 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:20:13 2:29:07 11:23
645. ALLEN TAYLOR               45 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:25:30 2:29:37 11:26 2:28:03
646. DEVON OLSEN                35 M   CANTON GA               1:18:43 2:29:54 11:27 2:27:31
647. CHERYL ROSENBAUM           41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:28 2:30:02 11:28 2:28:14
648. GARY MCELROY               59 M   MAREITTA GA             1:21:44 2:30:35 11:30 2:28:38
649. CHRISTOPHER GRACE          42 M   INDIANAPOLIS IN         1:17:18 2:30:37 11:30 2:28:48
650. DAVID DODD                 50 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:34 2:30:54 11:32 2:29:57

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
651. JOHN KITTLE                40 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:25:22 2:30:59 11:32 2:28:48
652. JASON WHITE                38 M   NEWBURGH IN             1:25:21 2:31:00 11:32 2:28:48
653. JACOB TUMLIN               27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:15 2:31:05 11:32 2:29:26
654. THOMAS KENNY               35 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:26:58 2:31:16 11:33 2:28:57
655. CHRISTOPHER WILSON         28 M   MARIETTA GA             1:25:07 2:31:16 11:33 2:29:20
656. SCOTT RITTENBERG           46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:26:50 2:31:29 11:34 2:28:41
657. MICHAEL ETHRIDGE           43 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:43 2:31:38 11:35 2:28:53
658. BRAD SHUMATE               33 M   CANTON GA               1:23:06 2:32:21 11:38 2:30:07
659. DON HICKS                  50 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:20 2:32:31 11:39 2:29:54
660. TERRELL JOHNSON            38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:14 2:32:31 11:39 2:30:40
661. GEOFFREY KOSKI             35 M   DECATUR GA              1:23:27 2:33:16 11:42
662. EDWARD BOYD                33 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:23:23 2:34:35 11:48 2:31:36
663. DAVID GAVIN                38 M   KENNESAW GA             1:21:43 2:35:02 11:51 2:32:16
664. JOHN WEBER                 42 M   ATLANTA GA              1:23:34 2:35:08 11:51 2:33:28
665. JACK JONES                 58 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:10 2:35:10 11:51 2:34:48
666. JASON BUSSEY               32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:24:47 2:35:17 11:52 2:34:28
667. SANDY SCHWARTZ             56 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:38 2:35:41 11:54 2:34:11
668. JOHN REALE                 61 M   JASPER GA               1:24:54 2:35:41 11:54 2:32:57
669. CHRIS MCCLURE              32 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:29:42 2:36:01 11:55 2:33:28
670. PAUL NEIDLINGER            58 M   AUSTELL GA              1:24:56 2:36:37 11:58 2:34:01
671. CHUCK RICE                 52 M   SMYRNA GA               1:24:55 2:36:48 11:59 2:34:11
672. DONN KEATLEY               34 M   MABLETON GA             1:24:59 2:36:59 11:59 2:35:27
673. SCOTT COUTANT              35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:24:59 2:36:59 11:59 2:35:28
674. JEFFREY LOBAUGH            37 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:25 2:37:15 12:01 2:35:39
675. SAM HARTIN                 68 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:21:56 2:37:29 12:02 2:35:42
676. CURTIS SANDERS             43 M   CONYERS GA              1:28:34 2:37:40 12:03 2:36:03
677. ALAN MOORE                 64 M   RIVERDALE GA            1:29:16 2:37:55 12:04 2:35:05
678. JONATHAN CRABB             31 M   MABLETON GA             1:24:30 2:38:08 12:05 2:35:37
679. BRUCE LOGUE                12 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:23:42 2:39:09 12:09 2:36:45
680. JEFF MEADOWS               45 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:31:07 2:41:11 12:19
681. DENNIS LEATH               61 M   JASPER GA               1:28:14 2:41:59 12:22 2:39:46
682. JEFF BALLARD               36 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:31:53 2:42:07 12:23
683. HOWARD BROWN               57 M   KERNERSVILLE NC         1:26:52 2:42:08 12:23 2:39:12
684. ROBERT ZENOBLE             62 M   MARIETTA GA             1:33:29 2:42:09 12:23 2:38:56
685. ROSS CORY ALEXANDER        36 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:25:17 2:42:39 12:25 2:40:36
686. CHARLES HARDWICK           43 M   BLOOMINGTON IL          1:33:37 2:43:59 12:32 2:40:55
687. STEPHEN DANIEL             34 M   ACWORTH GA              1:33:40 2:44:00 12:32 2:41:19
688. JARROD CECIL               29 M   MARIETTA GA             1:28:34 2:44:03 12:32 2:41:36
689. NEAL STOCKMYER             55 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:30:43 2:44:08 12:32 2:41:32
690. PARKER SAMPSON             12 M   CUMMING GA              1:27:17 2:44:34 12:34 2:42:17
691. TOMMY BAKER                61 M   JASPER GA               1:26:11 2:44:39 12:35 2:41:55
692. SCOTT PULLEN               33 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:26:48 2:44:40 12:35 2:41:46
693. KENNETH KEATING            38 M   KENNESAW GA             1:30:19 2:44:57 12:36 2:42:23
694. MATTHEW LIGOZIO            37 M   KENNESAW GA             1:26:42 2:45:26 12:38 2:44:14
695. THOMAS SEBHAT              35 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:19:40 2:45:48 12:40 2:42:45
696. STUART GOWDER              42 M   MARIETTA GA             1:25:33 2:47:08 12:46 2:45:12
697. DOUG CLAESON               57 M   KENNESAW GA             1:31:14 2:48:37 12:53 2:45:43
698. SEAN JURECIC               28 M   MARIETTA GA             1:29:38 2:48:41 12:53 2:47:34
699. KYLE BROGDON               35 M   LOGANVILLE GA           1:24:57 2:49:12 12:55 2:47:13
700. DANIEL FLOYD               61 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:32:12 2:49:35 12:57 2:46:39
701. ROBERT HARBIN              34 M   MONTICELLO GA           1:32:11 2:49:38 12:57 2:46:32
702. BILL MILLER                52 M   MARIETTA GA             1:37:51 2:49:43 12:58 2:46:40
703. CLINTON ALVERSON           43 M   CANTON GA               1:31:14 2:49:45 12:58 2:46:20
704. DEAN JURECIC               32 M   KENNESAW GA             1:33:08 2:50:11 13:00 2:49:03
705. CHARLES KNIGHT             50 M   JACKSON GA              1:32:55 2:50:19 13:01 2:47:03
706. AVAKIAN VIC MILLER         39 M   SMYRNA GA               1:34:26 2:50:24 13:01 2:47:29
707. JOHN DUFFOO                37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:33:11 2:50:25 13:01 2:47:30
708. RYAN HAYES                 17 M   ACWORTH GA              1:32:40 2:51:10 13:04 2:48:06
709. MATT DUBOSE                33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:21:01 2:51:41 13:07 2:50:33
710. ALEX WESTBERRY             35 M   ROME GA                 1:33:43 2:51:56 13:08 2:48:57
711. CHARLIE STECK              57 M   CONCORD GA              1:32:14 2:52:08 13:09 2:49:24
712. DUANE GREENE               48 M   SIX MILE SC             1:32:57 2:52:17 13:10 2:49:28
713. DAVID ODONNELL             47 M   LITHIA SPRINGS GA       1:42:30 2:52:18 13:10 2:49:15
714. DAVID BARRON               48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:26:35 2:53:15 13:14 2:51:24
715. WILLIAM ROGERS III         28 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:34:46 2:55:17 13:23 2:51:57

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
716. BALA GUNTIPALLI            34 M   MARIETTA GA             1:39:17 2:57:52 13:35 2:55:19
717. RAY GOSLOW                 10 M   AUSTELL GA              1:36:58 2:58:01 13:36 2:55:48
718. WILLIAM KENNERLY           59 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:33:58 2:58:30 13:38 2:55:48
719. DAVID ELLIS                50 M   WATKINSVILLE GA         1:41:49 2:59:33 13:43 2:56:23
720. JIM KELLUM                 63 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:34:04 2:59:39 13:43 2:56:42
721. KEVIN KELLY                49 M   KENNESAW GA             1:35:30 3:00:03 13:45 2:57:57
722. HARRISON HUNT              36 M   WALESKA GA              1:33:44 3:00:37 13:48 2:58:51
723. RALPH LLOYD                65 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:44:34 3:00:49 13:49 2:57:34
724. BO DODSON                  65 M   SMYRNA GA               1:44:36 3:00:49 13:49 2:57:34
725. LEWIS BRAMLETT             41 M   KENNESAW GA             1:42:15 3:01:07 13:50 2:58:01
726. LARRY LOPEZ                44 M   SMYRNA GA               1:35:44 3:01:08 13:50 2:58:11
727. JOSH SUGGS                 28 M   CHARLOTTE NC            1:36:39 3:03:00 13:59 3:01:02
728. CHETAN JOGLEKAR            49 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:34:05 3:03:16 14:00 3:00:46
729. RICKY MANN                 44 M   CANTON GA               1:46:35 3:05:14 14:09 3:02:12
730. BENJAMIN BROWN             30 M   MONROE GA               1:40:16 3:06:04 14:13 3:03:24
731. KEITH HEALY                49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:40:13 3:10:38 14:34 3:07:17
732. MICHAEL EAMES              55 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:49:02 3:11:56 14:40 3:08:35
733. DAVID SMITH                64 M   ATLANTA GA              1:49:37 3:13:08 14:45 3:10:25
734. JAMES PAUL                 35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:39:50 3:13:17 14:46 3:10:58
735. CHRISTOPHER WELLS          42 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:43:50 3:15:46 14:57
736. JAMES SMITH                64 M   MARIETTA GA             1:51:02 3:15:48 14:57 3:12:22
737. NICHOLAS NICHOLS           26 M   LELAND NC               1:42:57 3:17:16 15:04 3:14:00
738. CHARLES COHN               78 M   AUSTELL GA              1:55:59 3:25:21 15:41 3:22:06
739. GEORGE MALONE              42 M   HUNTSVILLE AL           1:50:18 3:27:08 15:49 3:23:41
740. LLOYD GARRARD              67 M   SMYRNA GA                       3:32:17 16:13
741. JAMES STARKS               34 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:52:05 3:52:31 17:45 3:49:36

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am

 

©2020 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?