Terms & Conditions

We have Recently updated our Terms and Conditions. Please read and accept the terms and conditions in order to access the site

The following terms and conditions govern all use of the SilverCometRaces.com website and all content, services and products available at or through the website (taken together, the Website). The Website is owned and operated by Silver Comet Races ("Silver Comet Races"). The Website is offered subject to your acceptance without modification of all of the terms and conditions contained herein and all other operating rules, policies (including, without limitation, Silver Comet Races' Privacy Policy) and procedures that may be published from time to time on this Site by Silver Comet Races (collectively, the "Agreement").

Please read this Agreement carefully before accessing or using the Website. By accessing or using any part of the web site, you agree to become bound by the terms and conditions of this agreement. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the Website or use any services. If these terms and conditions are considered an offer by Silver Comet Races, acceptance is expressly limited to these terms. The Website is available only to individuals who are at least 14 years old.

Your SilverCometRaces.com Account and Site. If you create a blog/site on the Website, you are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and blog, and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under the account and any other actions taken in connection with the blog. You must not describe or assign keywords to your blog in a misleading or unlawful manner, including in a manner intended to trade on the name or reputation of others, and Silver Comet Races may change or remove any description or keyword that it considers inappropriate or unlawful, or otherwise likely to cause Silver Comet Races liability. You must immediately notify Silver Comet Races of any unauthorized uses of your blog, your account or any other breaches of security. Silver Comet Races will not be liable for any acts or omissions by You, including any damages of any kind incurred as a result of such acts or omissions.

Responsibility of Contributors. If you operate a blog, comment on a blog, post material to the Website, post links on the Website, or otherwise make (or allow any third party to make) material available by means of the Website (any such material, "Content"), You are entirely responsible for the content of, and any harm resulting from, that Content. That is the case regardless of whether the Content in question constitutes text, graphics, an audio file, or computer software. By making Content available, you represent and warrant that:
the downloading, copying and use of the Content will not infringe the proprietary rights, including but not limited to the copyright, patent, trademark or trade secret rights, of any third party;
if your employer has rights to intellectual property you create, you have either (i) received permission from your employer to post or make available the Content, including but not limited to any software, or (ii) secured from your employer a waiver as to all rights in or to the Content;
you have fully complied with any third-party licenses relating to the Content, and have done all things necessary to successfully pass through to end users any required terms;
the Content does not contain or install any viruses, worms, malware, Trojan horses or other harmful or destructive content;
the Content is not spam, is not machine- or randomly-generated, and does not contain unethical or unwanted commercial content designed to drive traffic to third party sites or boost the search engine rankings of third party sites, or to further unlawful acts (such as phishing) or mislead recipients as to the source of the material (such as spoofing);
the Content is not pornographic, does not contain threats or incite violence towards individuals or entities, and does not violate the privacy or publicity rights of any third party;
your blog is not getting advertised via unwanted electronic messages such as spam links on newsgroups, email lists, other blogs and web sites, and similar unsolicited promotional methods;
your blog is not named in a manner that misleads your readers into thinking that you are another person or company. For example, your blog's URL or name is not the name of a person other than yourself or company other than your own; and
you have, in the case of Content that includes computer code, accurately categorized and/or described the type, nature, uses and effects of the materials, whether requested to do so by Silver Comet Races or otherwise.

By submitting Content to Silver Comet Races for inclusion on your Website, you grant Silver Comet Races a world-wide, royalty-free, and non-exclusive license to reproduce, modify, adapt and publish the Content solely for the purpose of displaying, distributing and promoting your blog. If you delete Content, Silver Comet Races will use reasonable efforts to remove it from the Website, but you acknowledge that caching or references to the Content may not be made immediately unavailable.

Without limiting any of those representations or warranties, Silver Comet Races has the right (though not the obligation) to, in Silver Comet Races' sole discretion (i) refuse or remove any content that, in Silver Comet Races' reasonable opinion, violates any Silver Comet Races policy or is in any way harmful or objectionable, or (ii) terminate or deny access to and use of the Website to any individual or entity for any reason, in Silver Comet Races' sole discretion. Silver Comet Races will have no obligation to provide a refund of any amounts previously paid.

Payment and Renewal.
General Terms. By selecting a product or service, you agree to pay Silver Comet Races the one-time and/or monthly or annual subscription fees indicated (additional payment terms may be included in other communications). Subscription payments will be charged on a pre-pay basis on the day you sign up for an Upgrade and will cover the use of that service for a monthly or annual subscription period as indicated. Payments are not refundable.
Automatic Renewal.
Unless you notify Silver Comet Races before the end of the applicable subscription period that you want to cancel a subscription, your subscription will automatically renew and you authorize us to collect the then-applicable annual or monthly subscription fee for such subscription (as well as any taxes) using any credit card or other payment mechanism we have on record for you. Upgrades can be canceled at any time by submitting your request to Silver Comet Races in writing.
Services.
Fees; Payment. By signing up for a Services account you agree to pay Silver Comet Races the applicable setup fees and recurring fees. Applicable fees will be invoiced starting from the day your services are established and in advance of using such services. Silver Comet Races reserves the right to change the payment terms and fees upon thirty (30) days prior written notice to you. Services can be canceled by you at anytime on thirty (30) days written notice to Silver Comet Races.

Support. If your service includes access to priority email support. "Email support" means the ability to make requests for technical support assistance by email at any time (with reasonable efforts by Silver Comet Races to respond within one business day) concerning the use of the VIP Services. "Priority" means that support takes priority over support for users of the standard or free SilverCometRaces.com services. All support will be provided in accordance with Silver Comet Races standard services practices, procedures and policies.

Responsibility of Website Visitors. Silver Comet Races has not reviewed, and cannot review, all of the material, including computer software, posted to the Website, and cannot therefore be responsible for that material's content, use or effects. By operating the Website, Silver Comet Races does not represent or imply that it endorses the material there posted, or that it believes such material to be accurate, useful or non-harmful. You are responsible for taking precautions as necessary to protect yourself and your computer systems from viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other harmful or destructive content. The Website may contain content that is offensive, indecent, or otherwise objectionable, as well as content containing technical inaccuracies, typographical mistakes, and other errors. The Website may also contain material that violates the privacy or publicity rights, or infringes the intellectual property and other proprietary rights, of third parties, or the downloading, copying or use of which is subject to additional terms and conditions, stated or unstated. Silver Comet Races disclaims any responsibility for any harm resulting from the use by visitors of the Website, or from any downloading by those visitors of content there posted.

Content Posted on Other Websites. We have not reviewed, and cannot review, all of the material, including computer software, made available through the websites and webpages to which SilverCometRaces.com links, and that link to SilverCometRaces.com. Silver Comet Races does not have any control over those non-Silver Comet Races websites and webpages, and is not responsible for their contents or their use. By linking to a non-Silver Comet Races website or webpage, Silver Comet Races does not represent or imply that it endorses such website or webpage. You are responsible for taking precautions as necessary to protect yourself and your computer systems from viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other harmful or destructive content. Silver Comet Races disclaims any responsibility for any harm resulting from your use of non-Silver Comet Races websites and webpages.

Copyright Infringement and DMCA Policy. As Silver Comet Races asks others to respect its intellectual property rights, it respects the intellectual property rights of others. If you believe that material located on or linked to by SilverCometRaces.com violates your copyright, you are encouraged to notify Silver Comet Races in accordance with Silver Comet Races' Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") Policy. Silver Comet Races will respond to all such notices, including as required or appropriate by removing the infringing material or disabling all links to the infringing material. Silver Comet Races will terminate a visitor's access to and use of the Website if, under appropriate circumstances, the visitor is determined to be a repeat infringer of the copyrights or other intellectual property rights of Silver Comet Races or others. In the case of such termination, Silver Comet Races will have no obligation to provide a refund of any amounts previously paid to Silver Comet Races.

Intellectual Property. This Agreement does not transfer from Silver Comet Races to you any Silver Comet Races or third party intellectual property, and all right, title and interest in and to such property will remain (as between the parties) solely with Silver Comet Races. Silver Comet Races, SilverCometRaces.com, the SilverCometRaces.com logo, and all other trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in connection with SilverCometRaces.com, or the Website are trademarks or registered trademarks of Silver Comet Races or Silver Comet Races' licensors. Other trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in connection with the Website may be the trademarks of other third parties. Your use of the Website grants you no right or license to reproduce or otherwise use any Silver Comet Races or third-party trademarks.

Advertisements. Silver Comet Races reserves the right to display advertisements on your blog unless you have purchased an ad-free account.

Attribution. Silver Comet Races reserves the right to display attribution links such as 'Blog at SilverCometRaces.com,' theme author, and font attribution in your blog footer or toolbar.

Partner Products. By activating a partner product (e.g. theme) from one of our partners, you agree to that partner's terms of service. You can opt out of their terms of service at any time by de-activating the partner product.

Domain Names. If you are registering a domain name, using or transferring a previously registered domain name, you acknowledge and agree that use of the domain name is also subject to the policies of the Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers ("ICANN"), including their Registration Rights and Responsibilities.

Changes. Silver Comet Races reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify or replace any part of this Agreement. It is your responsibility to check this Agreement periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the Website following the posting of any changes to this Agreement constitutes acceptance of those changes. Silver Comet Races may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the Website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall be subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.

Termination. Silver Comet Races may terminate your access to all or any part of the Website at any time, with or without cause, with or without notice, effective immediately. If you wish to terminate this Agreement or your SilverCometRaces.com account (if you have one), you may simply discontinue using the Website. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if you have a paid services account, such account can only be terminated by Silver Comet Races if you materially breach this Agreement and fail to cure such breach within thirty (30) days from Silver Comet Races' notice to you thereof; provided that, Silver Comet Races can terminate the Website immediately as part of a general shut down of our service. All provisions of this Agreement which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

Disclaimer of Warranties. The Website is provided "as is". Silver Comet Races and its suppliers and licensors hereby disclaim all warranties of any kind, express or implied, including, without limitation, the warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. Neither Silver Comet Races nor its suppliers and licensors, makes any warranty that the Website will be error free or that access thereto will be continuous or uninterrupted. You understand that you download from, or otherwise obtain content or services through, the Website at your own discretion and risk.

Limitation of Liability. In no event will Silver Comet Races, or its suppliers or licensors, be liable with respect to any subject matter of this agreement under any contract, negligence, strict liability or other legal or equitable theory for: (i) any special, incidental or consequential damages; (ii) the cost of procurement for substitute products or services; (iii) for interruption of use or loss or corruption of data; or (iv) for any amounts that exceed the fees paid by you to Silver Comet Races under this agreement during the twelve (12) month period prior to the cause of action. Silver Comet Races shall have no liability for any failure or delay due to matters beyond their reasonable control. The foregoing shall not apply to the extent prohibited by applicable law.

General Representation and Warranty. You represent and warrant that (i) your use of the Website will be in strict accordance with the Silver Comet Races Privacy Policy, with this Agreement and with all applicable laws and regulations (including without limitation any local laws or regulations in your country, state, city, or other governmental area, regarding online conduct and acceptable content, and including all applicable laws regarding the transmission of technical data exported from the United States or the country in which you reside) and (ii) your use of the Website will not infringe or misappropriate the intellectual property rights of any third party.

Indemnification. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless Silver Comet Races, its contractors, and its licensors, and their respective directors, officers, employees and agents from and against any and all claims and expenses, including attorneys' fees, arising out of your use of the Website, including but not limited to your violation of this Agreement.

Miscellaneous. This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between Silver Comet Races and you concerning the subject matter hereof, and they may only be modified by a written amendment signed by an authorized executive of Silver Comet Races, or by the posting by Silver Comet Races of a revised version. Except to the extent applicable law, if any, provides otherwise, this Agreement, any access to or use of the Website will be governed by the laws of the State of Georgia, USA, excluding its conflict of law provisions, and the proper venue for any disputes arising out of or relating to any of the same will be the state and federal courts located in Cobb County, Ga. Except for claims for injunctive or equitable relief or claims regarding intellectual property rights (which may be brought in any competent court without the posting of a bond), any dispute arising under this Agreement shall be finally settled in accordance with the Comprehensive Arbitration Rules of the Judicial Arbitration and Mediation Service, Inc. ("JAMS") by three arbitrators appointed in accordance with such Rules. The arbitration shall take place in Cobb County, Georgia, in the English language and the arbitral decision may be enforced in any court. The prevailing party in any action or proceeding to enforce this Agreement shall be entitled to costs and attorneys' fees. If any part of this Agreement is held invalid or unenforceable, that part will be construed to reflect the parties' original intent, and the remaining portions will remain in full force and effect. A waiver by either party of any term or condition of this Agreement or any breach thereof, in any one instance, will not waive such term or condition or any subsequent breach thereof. You may assign your rights under this Agreement to any party that consents to, and agrees to be bound by, its terms and conditions; Silver Comet Races may assign its rights under this Agreement without condition. This Agreement will be binding upon and will inure to the benefit of the parties, their successors and permitted assigns.

Current Version: 1.0

Prevous Version Date: October 19, 2019

Privacy Policy

We have Recently updated our Privacy Policy. Please read and accept the Privacy Policy in order to access the Silver Comet Races website.

Silver Comet Races ("Silver Comet Races") operates SilverCometRaces.com and may operate other websites. It is Silver Comet Races' policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites.

Website Visitors
Like most website operators, Silver Comet Races collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Silver Comet Races' purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Silver Comet Races' visitors use its website. From time to time, Silver Comet Races may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Silver Comet Races also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on SilverCometRaces.com blogs/sites. Silver Comet Races only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog/site where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information
Certain visitors to Silver Comet Races' websites choose to interact with Silver Comet Races in ways that require Silver Comet Races to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Silver Comet Races gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up at SilverCometRaces.com to provide a username and email address. Those who engage in transactions with Silver Comet Races are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Silver Comet Races collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with Silver Comet Races. Silver Comet Races does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Aggregated Statistics
Silver Comet Races may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. Silver Comet Races may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Silver Comet Races does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information
Silver Comet Races discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Silver Comet Races' behalf or to provide services available at Silver Comet Races' websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Silver Comet Races' websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Silver Comet Races will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Silver Comet Races discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Silver Comet Races believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Silver Comet Races, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of an Silver Comet Races website and have supplied your email address, Silver Comet Races may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with Silver Comet Races and our products. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Silver Comet Races takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Cookies
A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Silver Comet Races uses cookies to help Silver Comet Races identify and track visitors, their usage of Silver Comet Races website, and their website access preferences. Silver Comet Races visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Silver Comet Races' websites, with the drawback that certain features of Silver Comet Races' websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Business Transfers
If Silver Comet Races, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Silver Comet Races goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Silver Comet Races may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Ads
Ads appearing on any of our websites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Silver Comet Races and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Privacy Policy Changes
Although most changes are likely to be minor, Silver Comet Races may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Silver Comet Races' sole discretion. Silver Comet Races encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. If you have a SilverCometRaces.com account, you might also receive an alert informing you of these changes. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Current Version: 1.0

Previous Version Date: May 30, 2018

                           COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1. ADAM PUGH                  24 M   COLUMBUS GA               42:35 1:17:00  5:53
2. JILL HORST                 31 F   ROME GA                   44:21 1:18:53  6:02
3. JUSTIN TUCKER              24 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           44:22 1:18:54  6:02 1:18:51
4. JASON HANLIN               35 M   COLLEGE PARK GA           45:31 1:21:08  6:12 1:21:04
5. TAMARA KARRH               40 F   MARIETTA GA               44:56 1:21:10  6:12 1:21:08
6. JACK WESTRICK              39 M   DUNWOODY GA               46:04 1:21:30  6:14 1:21:29
7. SEAN O’FLAHERTY            34 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:30 1:21:48  6:15 1:21:47
8. RAOUL NOWITZ               39 M   ATLANTA GA                46:06 1:22:01  6:16 1:21:59
9. RANDY LESTER               41 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         46:47 1:23:36  6:23 1:23:33
10. DANIEL SEO                 27 M   DECATUR GA                47:50 1:23:42  6:24 1:23:40
11. ADAM MELVIN                27 M   MARIETTA GA               45:54 1:24:34  6:28 1:24:32
12. ALLIE SCHELLHAMMER         28 F   ATLANTA GA                47:20 1:24:40  6:28 1:24:36
13. SUSAN PARK                 40 F   ACWORTH GA                47:20 1:25:02  6:30 1:25:00
14. BRAD BUIE                  38 M   ATLANTA GA                47:26 1:25:32  6:32 1:25:30
15. DIRK REAUME                52 M   GAINESVILLE GA            47:52 1:26:07  6:35 1:26:04
16. MARK GREINER               49 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA           49:12 1:26:22  6:36 1:26:13
17. JOE MCNAB                  29 M   DACULA GA                 48:35 1:26:26  6:36 1:26:22
18. MICHAEL BAYER              37 M   SMYRNA GA                 49:05 1:26:42  6:38 1:26:35
19. DANNY WESTHEIMER           44 M   ATLANTA GA                48:36 1:27:08  6:40 1:27:06
20. CHRIS HAVARD               25 M   MCDONOUGH GA              49:09 1:27:36  6:42
21. BOB WILSON                 50 M   KENNESAW GA               49:16 1:27:53  6:43 1:27:52
22. JASON KUHN                 33 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           50:00 1:28:24  6:45 1:28:22
23. TIM LANGAN                 40 M   ATLANTA GA                50:47 1:29:35  6:51 1:29:31
24. DAVID LAMAR                30 M   ATLANTA GA                50:17 1:29:58  6:53 1:29:53
25. DOUG DOUILLARD             35 M   FORT COLLINS CO           50:00 1:30:30  6:55 1:30:28
26. DAN SPOHRER                37 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:12 1:30:52  6:57 1:30:31
27. ROBERT PETERSON            38 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:42 1:30:57  6:57 1:30:56
28. JUAN MARIN                 37 M   WOODSTOCK GA              52:21 1:31:03  6:57 1:30:59
29. ERIC GRAVIER               35 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:22 1:31:03  6:57 1:30:59
30. TIENCIA JAMES              31 F   SNELLVILLE GA             51:37 1:31:15  6:58 1:31:12
31. JERRY GIGLIA               28 M   CUMMING GA                49:58 1:31:27  6:59 1:31:26
32. JON CHALLY                 30 M   SMYRNA GA                 52:04 1:31:32  7:00 1:31:10
33. JOE DOLLAR                 28 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:20 1:31:32  7:00 1:31:30
34. IAN SMITH                  21 M   MARIETTA GA               52:38 1:31:35  7:00 1:30:57
35. JON MIXSON                 38 M   SMYRNA GA                 50:55 1:31:42  7:00 1:31:39
36. MARY DELP                  39 F   ALPHARETTA GA             51:50 1:31:45  7:01 1:31:41
37. SEAN DAVIS                 38 M   MCDONOUGH GA              51:06 1:31:45  7:01 1:31:39
38. SEAN THOMAS                25 M   ATLANTA GA                53:17 1:31:53  7:01
39. HARRY EVANS                47 M   ATLANTA GA                51:34 1:32:00  7:02 1:31:58
40. MATTHEW SCHOLL             30 M   SMYRNA GA                 51:55 1:32:07  7:02 1:31:55
41. GARY WHITE                 49 M   ATLANTA GA                51:33 1:32:14  7:03 1:32:05
42. N. SCOTT BUTLER            46 M   MADISON AL                53:00 1:32:19  7:03 1:32:11
43. GERRY HUBERS               48 M   MARIETTA GA               52:12 1:32:22  7:03 1:32:08
44. ROBERT TIDWELL             36 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:00 1:32:34  7:04 1:32:32
45. PATRICIA HOPKINS           26 F   ATLANTA GA                51:56 1:32:51  7:06 1:32:46
46. BRUCE SANDERS              35 M   ATLANTA GA                52:59 1:33:08  7:07
47. GRAIG MOORE                27 M   ACWORTH GA                53:43 1:33:18  7:08 1:33:13
48. JON HOUNSLOW               47 M   MARIETTA GA               52:47 1:33:29  7:09 1:33:19
49. FRANK STEINOCHER           50 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          51:59 1:33:32  7:09 1:33:17
50. JAMIE MOORE                34 M   ACWORTH GA                53:44 1:33:43  7:10 1:33:38
51. ETHAN COHEN                38 M   MARIETTA GA               53:44 1:34:04  7:11 1:33:57
52. BRANT KING                 40 M   MABLETON GA               53:19 1:34:11  7:12 1:34:01
53. DAVE RENKO                 46 M   MILTON GA                 51:29 1:34:53  7:15 1:34:47
54. MATTHEW THIBAULT           21 M   SAVAGE MN                 53:11 1:34:54  7:15 1:34:22
55. HENRIK MALMBERG            35 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:45 1:35:13  7:17 1:34:56
56. LAUREN BOSSHARDT           23 F   ATLANTA GA                55:00 1:35:13  7:17 1:34:34
57. ERIC HOMANSKY              32 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:31 1:35:20  7:17 1:35:00
58. MICHAEL WYSONG             47 M   ALPHARETTA GA             53:44 1:35:23  7:17 1:35:17
59. DANIEL NELSON              26 M   ATLANTA GA                53:17 1:35:40  7:19
60. TARA MOONEY                26 F   KENNESAW GA               54:48 1:35:51  7:19 1:35:47
61. PAUL BALDASARO             42 M   CUMMING GA                55:15 1:36:03  7:20 1:35:46
62. MICHAEL HAUGEN             47 M   CUMMING GA                55:15 1:36:04  7:20 1:35:46
63. RAY DAVIS                  53 M   MABLETON GA               53:30 1:36:05  7:21
64. RAY ALLEN                  38 M   ROSWELL GA                52:24 1:36:06  7:21 1:35:52
65. KEVIN CHAFFIN              51 M   VILLA RICA GA             53:58 1:36:23  7:22 1:36:17

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
66. SANDRA RIGGIN              46 F   SAUTEE GA                 53:50 1:36:28  7:22 1:36:26
67. CATHY MONK                 42 F   MABLETON GA               55:14 1:36:40  7:23 1:36:26
68. MONTE BEAVER               47 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           53:52 1:36:46  7:24
69. TIM LIEUWEN                36 M   ATLANTA GA                54:54 1:36:48  7:24 1:36:40
70. MICHAEL FIELDER            32 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:52 1:36:49  7:24 1:36:31
71. ERIK DOWDEN                30 M   DECATUR GA                54:49 1:36:54  7:24 1:36:37
72. ANDRES SANDATE             30 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:21 1:36:56  7:24 1:36:52
73. ANNE MULLER                43 F   ATLANTA GA                53:58 1:37:04  7:25
74. RANDALL GODWIN             56 M   DALTON GA                 53:11 1:37:08  7:25 1:37:02
75. FRANK BRIAN                41 M   ATLANTA GA                53:24 1:37:09  7:25 1:37:00
76. JIM WALTERS                38 M   MABLETON GA               54:20 1:37:12  7:26 1:37:05
77. LAURIE WHARTON             43 F   MARIETTA GA                     1:37:26  7:27
78. DAWN HULTSTROM             42 F   WOODSTOCK GA              54:50 1:37:27  7:27
79. BRIAN MOORE                28 M   WOODSTOCK GA              55:16 1:37:29  7:27
80. JACQUELINE WHEELER         36 F   GRAYSON GA                55:03 1:37:49  7:28 1:37:42
81. PAUL SHINGLER              35 M   ATLANTA GA                55:18 1:37:50  7:29 1:37:37
82. KARHAN JONES               30 M   JONESBORO GA              53:05 1:37:51  7:29 1:37:44
83. JOSEPH MCLEOD              25 M   ATLANTA GA                55:39 1:37:55  7:29 1:37:34
84. BETH MCCURDY               40 F   DACULA GA                 54:31 1:37:58  7:29 1:37:42
85. GLEN COLKITT               43 M   DUNWOODY GA               56:38 1:38:03  7:30 1:37:55
86. ERIC SIMMONS               36 M   MABLETON GA               55:37 1:38:13  7:30 1:37:43
87. MICHAEL SCANLON            41 M   GRIFFIN GA                53:15 1:38:13  7:30 1:38:07
88. ERIC LOWE                  39 M   KENNESAW GA               54:33 1:38:16  7:31 1:38:08
89. VALERIE NAGLE              31 F   SMYRNA GA                 53:48 1:38:20  7:31
90. MELANIE HALL               28 F   ATLANTA GA                56:30 1:38:27  7:31 1:38:12
91. CHRISTIAN OLIVER           37 M   ATLANTA GA                55:32 1:38:38  7:32 1:38:32
92. CHRISTOPHER BENNETT        42 M   DOUGLASVILLE, GA          55:24 1:38:40  7:32 1:38:31
93. KATIE SEDGWICK             28 F   SUGAR HILL GA             55:26 1:38:58  7:34 1:38:49
94. ROBERT CULPEPPER           43 M   DECATUR GA                55:02 1:39:09  7:35 1:39:04
95. CLIFF ATFIELD              38 M   CUMMING GA                54:46 1:39:12  7:35 1:39:07
96. CHRISTOPHER FRATTO         35 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:31 1:39:14  7:35 1:39:02
97. MICHAEL TAYLOR HENDERSON   17 M   MARIETTA GA               56:50 1:39:15  7:35 1:38:38
98. LUKE TAYLOR                26 M   HAHIRA GA                 56:52 1:39:15  7:35 1:38:54
99. DAVID COHEN                44 M   ALPHARETTA GA             54:00 1:39:15  7:35 1:39:11
100. MIKE HENDERSON             46 M   MARIETTA GA               56:50 1:39:18  7:35 1:38:41
101. WILLIAM JULIEN             50 M   ATLANTA GA                55:32 1:39:19  7:35 1:38:58
102. KEVIN CORRIGAN             61 M   DECATUR GA                56:10 1:39:19  7:35
103. JOE DURHAM                 30 M   MARIETTA GA               54:41 1:39:21  7:35
104. MATTHEW DRIGGERS           31 M   MARIETTA GA               56:28 1:39:22  7:36 1:39:07
105. LIZ MOUNT                  39 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA           55:40 1:39:52  7:38 1:39:35
106. DEAN SHAW                  44 M   KENNESAW GA               54:02 1:39:57  7:38 1:39:52
107. BRIAN LUCKETT              44 M   ATLANTA GA                56:46 1:40:01  7:39 1:39:45
108. RON BROGLIO                43 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:04 1:40:02  7:39 1:39:49
109. RICK HAUGHEY               45 M   ATLANTA GA                54:54 1:40:06  7:39 1:40:01
110. STEVE FREEMERMAN           42 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:52 1:40:08  7:39 1:40:06
111. ARRI EISEN                 46 M   ATLANTA GA                56:11 1:40:09  7:39 1:39:45
112. BYRNE LAMB                 41 M   ALPHARETTA GA             57:04 1:40:10  7:39 1:39:41
113. KEENAN SHARPE              41 M   ALPHARETTA GA             55:39 1:40:11  7:39 1:40:06
114. JOSH WATSON                22 M   NEWNAN GA                 53:44 1:40:23  7:40 1:40:20
115. PATRICK MELDER             42 M   MARIETTA GA               56:49 1:40:28  7:41
116. DAN MCCORMICK              50 M   MARIETTA GA               56:27 1:40:39  7:41 1:40:35
117. REBECCA WATTERS            23 F   MABLETON GA               55:59 1:40:45  7:42
118. TIMOTHY MERSMANN           48 M   SNELLVILLE GA             56:54 1:40:47  7:42 1:40:38
119. STEVEN SHEETS              42 M   MCDONOUGH GA              55:50 1:40:49  7:42 1:40:43
120. JODY MEADOR                46 M   LEXINGTON KY              55:57 1:40:50  7:42
121. JASON CRAW                 30 M   ATLANTA GA                56:14 1:40:50  7:42
122. CHAD BROWN                 38 M   ATLANTA GA                57:20 1:41:01  7:43 1:40:50
123. NANCY LOCHMAN              39 F   ROSWELL GA                56:07 1:41:05  7:43 1:41:01
124. CHUCK CARVER               49 M   SANDY SPRINGS GA          57:00 1:41:05  7:43 1:40:49
125. DANIEL PARSON              26 M   DALTON GA                 55:04 1:41:06  7:43 1:41:00
126. TIMOTHY GRANT              39 M   MACON GA                  58:29 1:41:07  7:44 1:40:34
127. ANTHONY HARVEY             39 M   ALPHARETTA GA             56:58 1:41:11  7:44 1:41:01
128. MICHELLE FAUROT            23 F   ATLANTA GA                56:13 1:41:17  7:44 1:41:09
129. NOAH OLIVER                50 M   MOBILE AL                 55:22 1:41:19  7:45 1:41:03
130. GINA BOLEN                 41 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA               1:41:24  7:45

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
131. PAULA MAY                  56 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA         55:52 1:41:28  7:45 1:41:26
132. ROBERT TOMEY               45 M   MABLETON GA               56:03 1:41:35  7:46 1:41:06
133. NATHAN BERGH               36 M   MISSION VIEJO CA          56:32 1:41:35  7:46 1:41:27
134. CASEY KEETER               33 F   MARIETTA GA               56:19 1:41:36  7:46 1:41:25
135. JOSH HORNE                 31 M   ATLANTA GA                58:12 1:41:41  7:46 1:40:50
136. CHRIS EHLERS               38 M   MABLETON GA               58:00 1:41:45  7:46 1:41:25
137. THOMAS JAROSZ              48 M   NORCROSS GA               57:45 1:41:54  7:47 1:41:49
138. DOUG SCHIANO               33 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:52 1:41:56  7:47
139. JILL CONNOR                34 F   MARIETTA GA               58:02 1:41:57  7:47 1:41:35
140. SCOTTY POPE                39 M   DALLAS GA                 57:18 1:42:07  7:48 1:41:59
141. ROBERT OCHS                33 M   DACULA GA                 57:31 1:42:09  7:48
142. MORRIS ESTES               43 M   ALPHARETTA GA             56:05 1:42:22  7:49 1:42:14
143. MATTHEW YODER              32 M   ATLANTA GA                58:14 1:42:33  7:50 1:42:03
144. JEFFREY FISHER             32 M   CANTON GA                 57:46 1:42:34  7:50 1:42:14
145. TYLER DEAL                 30 M   MARIETTA GA               57:50 1:42:35  7:50
146. BRIAN COLLINS              41 M   SUWANEE GA                57:25 1:42:37  7:50 1:42:17
147. MARCIA AMMONS              25 F   ATLANTA GA                55:09 1:42:39  7:51 1:42:36
148. DALE VANHOOSER             51 M   DULUTH GA                 58:00 1:42:45  7:51 1:42:18
149. ROBERT PARKER              42 M   GRIFFIN GA                55:35 1:42:47  7:51
150. JENNIFER MOORE             24 F   NEWNAN GA                 56:13 1:42:49  7:51 1:42:38
151. DAVID BROWN                51 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         57:50 1:42:52  7:52 1:42:36
152. SHANE TUCKER               37 M   MENLO GA                  58:11 1:42:54  7:52 1:42:29
153. ANDREA MAGES               35 F   MARIETTA GA               58:41 1:42:56  7:52 1:42:44
154. ROBBY ADAMS                36 M   DALLAS GA                 55:38 1:43:03  7:52
155. RACHEL WATTERS             23 F   MABLETON GA               57:59 1:43:03  7:52 1:42:50
156. JASON CANNING              37 M   BRIDGEND                  58:08 1:43:05  7:53 1:42:54
157. LARRY KENNEDY              36 M   DACULA GA                 58:31 1:43:16  7:53 1:43:05
158. DAVID HURST                37 M   WOODSTOCK GA              57:07 1:43:19  7:54 1:43:15
159. HANNAH MCLAIN              21 F   ATHENS GA                 58:46 1:43:19  7:54 1:42:44
160. KIMBERLY PRINCE            32 F   CARROLLTON GA             55:56 1:43:20  7:54 1:43:11
161. TODD WILSON                45 M   SUWANEE GA                57:58 1:43:23  7:54 1:43:05
162. ANGELIQUE TYRA             40 F   ACWORTH GA                58:41 1:43:25  7:54 1:42:41
163. JOE GILDEA                 35 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:31 1:43:28  7:54 1:42:48
164. ROB BRENNEN                46 M   CUMMING GA                58:40 1:43:33  7:55 1:43:15
165. REBECCA KLOSS              35 F   ATLANTA GA                57:52 1:43:37  7:55
166. JAMES BYRNES               53 M   HOSCHTON GA               57:06 1:43:42  7:55 1:43:24
167. JAMES THOMAS               46 M   ACWORTH GA                58:14 1:43:44  7:56 1:43:24
168. JEFF LOCHMANDY             47 M   DULUTH GA                 58:38 1:43:47  7:56
169. DAN LOWRIE                 31 M   ATLANTA GA                59:25 1:43:52  7:56 1:43:01
170. PAUL LIPSEY                50 M   NEWNAN GA                 57:35 1:43:56  7:56 1:43:31
171. SCOTT STAFFORD             37 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:49 1:44:09  7:57 1:43:46
172. JEFFREY DELOREY            26 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         59:56 1:44:25  7:59 1:43:42
173. MARK MORAN                 34 M   SMYRNA GA                 56:01 1:44:29  7:59 1:44:22
174. MARCELINO DURAN            32 M   ATLANTA GA                56:01 1:44:29  7:59 1:44:22
175. AKASH PATEL                29 M   ATLANTA GA                58:53 1:44:30  7:59 1:44:05
176. TARA SARGENT               41 F   DALLAS GA                 58:51 1:44:31  7:59 1:44:06
177. KENNY LEE                  52 M   ATLANTA GA                57:51 1:44:35  7:59 1:44:31
178. JILL POON                  35 F   CANTON GA                 58:41 1:44:40  8:00
179. BRAD GOWING                29 M   PENSACOLA FL            1:01:14 1:44:41  8:00 1:44:21
180. STEPHEN JANIS              40 M   DUNWOODY GA               59:42 1:44:41  8:00 1:44:13
181. WRONG CHIP FOUR            99 M   CUMMING GA                58:06 1:44:42  8:00 1:44:20
182. BOB TILLMAN                53 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:47 1:44:45  8:00 1:44:33
183. MANUEL SARMIENTO           36 M   MARIETTA GA               59:34 1:44:46  8:00
184. BRANDON KUNZ               38 M   CUMMING GA                58:12 1:44:47  8:00 1:44:25
185. DEXTER HARRIS              41 M   MARIETTA GA               57:54 1:44:48  8:00 1:44:27
186. RUSSELL SPEARS             45 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         58:55 1:44:54  8:01 1:44:21
187. CAREY MCDURMON             36 M   WINDER GA                       1:45:01  8:01 1:44:27
188. CATHIE GAY                 41 F   ATLANTA GA                58:29 1:45:04  8:02 1:44:44
189. STUART MORRISON            37 M   LONDON                    59:53 1:45:07  8:02 1:43:48
190. NORA GILLETTE              33 F   ATLANTA GA                59:01 1:45:08  8:02 1:44:49
191. BYRON LICHTER              53 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:57 1:45:13  8:02 1:43:57
192. JOHNNY BARNETT             39 M   HIRAM GA                  58:47 1:45:17  8:03 1:44:52
193. NELSON RADFORD             49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          58:34 1:45:18  8:03 1:44:44
194. HAL COTTINGHAM             35 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:00 1:45:19  8:03 1:44:52
195. HEATHER BRAUN              34 F   MACON GA                  58:33 1:45:22  8:03 1:45:06

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
196. PAUL MASTERS               42 M   NORCROSS GA               59:36 1:45:32  8:04
197. BILLY BARNETT              41 M   HIRAM GA                  58:47 1:45:37  8:04 1:45:13
198. VICTOR SERRANO             31 M   NORCROSS GA             1:00:02 1:45:45  8:05
199. DAN MARTIN                 35 M   MARIETTA GA               57:49 1:45:45  8:05 1:45:09
200. ANTHEA ECONOMY             36 F   SMYRNA GA                 59:52 1:45:46  8:05 1:45:34
201. DOROTHY LINDSEY            30 F   ATLANTA GA                59:50 1:45:49  8:05
202. HANK VONRUDEN              43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:17 1:46:00  8:06 1:44:56
203. WAYNE DOWNEY               43 M   BETHLEHEM GA              57:42 1:46:06  8:06 1:45:49
204. BRIAN GALLAHER             31 M   CLEVELAND TN              59:42 1:46:10  8:07
205. DANIEL BELL                25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:55 1:46:11  8:07 1:45:31
206. DANIELLE KOZIK             36 F   ATLANTA GA                59:41 1:46:16  8:07 1:45:58
207. TIMOTHY KOZIK              30 M   ATLANTA GA                59:40 1:46:16  8:07 1:45:58
208. MARTHA MATTHEWS            33 F   ATLANTA GA                59:09 1:46:19  8:07
209. DAVID FOURNIER             37 M   ATLANTA GA                55:14 1:46:21  8:08
210. JOSEPH WILLIAMS            39 M   ATLANTA GA                58:55 1:46:23  8:08 1:46:08
211. LINDSAY PITFICK            28 F   LAKE SPIVEY GA          1:01:07 1:46:26  8:08
212. STEVEN FERRARO             34 M   HOSCHTON NT             1:00:38 1:46:28  8:08 1:45:36
213. BILL JONES                 51 M   ATLANTA GA                58:49 1:46:31  8:08
214. MARIA GOYCO                40 F   AVONDALE ESTATE GA        58:09 1:46:36  8:09 1:46:17
215. TOM KELLY                  51 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          57:50 1:46:39  8:09 1:46:20
216. MIKE MCHALE                42 M   MABLETON GA               59:51 1:46:44  8:09 1:46:31
217. PATTI MEADOR               51 F   LEXINGTON KY              59:31 1:46:46  8:09 1:46:41
218. KATIE BELVEAL              33 F   ATLANTA GA              1:02:04 1:46:48  8:10
219. JOHN WESTMORLEAND          31 M   LAGRANGE GA               59:39 1:46:49  8:10 1:46:09
220. MATTHEW BELL               33 M   ATLANTA GA                58:59 1:46:50  8:10 1:46:17
221. CLIFTON COWANS             40 M   JASPER GA               1:00:45 1:46:51  8:10 1:46:11
222. RODNEY HENDERSON           49 M   DACULA GA               1:00:51 1:46:55  8:10 1:46:09
223. TIMOTHY EDWARDS            45 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:01:43 1:46:56  8:10 1:46:28
224. RYAN ODORIZZI              29 M   SMYRNA GA                 57:08 1:46:59  8:10 1:46:39
225. STEPHEN LITTLE             46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:33 1:46:59  8:10 1:45:54
226. LAURA BARNARD              45 F   SANDY SPRINGS GA        1:02:34 1:47:00  8:11 1:46:13
227. LANDON GRAY                23 M   VALDOSTA GA               59:32 1:47:01  8:11
228. DOUGLAS JOHNSON            41 M   KENNESAW GA               59:35 1:47:01  8:11 1:46:35
229. WILLIAM PLUMMER            39 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:19 1:47:02  8:11 1:46:45
230. PHILIP HARRELL             50 M   LILBURN GA                59:58 1:47:03  8:11 1:46:35
231. STEVE KRUGER               52 M   KENNESAW GA               58:20 1:47:06  8:11 1:47:05
232. TROY CLARK                 34 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:02:07 1:47:08  8:11 1:46:16
233. MICHIHISA MIYAHARA         46 M   ATLANTA GA                59:54 1:47:12  8:11 1:46:17
234. AMY RICKHEIM               36 F   ALPHARETTA GA             59:13 1:47:14  8:12 1:47:06
235. NICOLE BENCOMO             25 F   HIRAM GA                  57:34 1:47:17  8:12 1:47:05
236. BARBARA MALONE             39 F   MARIETTA GA             1:00:27 1:47:18  8:12
237. WADE PATRICK               52 M   MARIETTA GA               58:52 1:47:18  8:12 1:47:12
238. CATHY BUNDRICK-RIGGS       34 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:00:35 1:47:21  8:12 1:46:38
239. TIMOTHY BEATTY             49 M   MARIETTA GA               59:52 1:47:29  8:13 1:46:52
240. CHRIS GRIFFIN              42 M   DECATUR GA                59:54 1:47:30  8:13 1:47:02
241. MARGARET WISE              36 F   DUNWOODY GA               59:56 1:47:31  8:13 1:46:55
242. BEN HOLLIDAY               44 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           59:32 1:47:35  8:13 1:47:23
243. ASHLEY WALSH               23 F   WINDER GA                 58:44 1:47:36  8:13 1:47:21
244. DANIEL ARNETT              35 M   ATLANTA GA                59:32 1:47:37  8:13
245. EVAN TIDERINGTON           27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:32 1:47:38  8:13 1:46:58
246. JAMEY BAKER                40 M   CANTON GA               1:01:14 1:47:44  8:14
247. ROB ST.JEAN                31 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:32 1:47:45  8:14
248. WILL BALDWIN               27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:12 1:47:46  8:14 1:45:45
249. CLINTON PRITCHARD          29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:13 1:47:47  8:14 1:45:45
250. BETH MAGEE                 32 F   HAVRE DE GRACE MD       1:01:32 1:47:59  8:15 1:47:21
251. DOUG DYSON                 44 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:40 1:48:02  8:15 1:47:39
252. GARY FALCON                40 M   DECATUR GA              1:01:06 1:48:06  8:16
253. HOPE DISHMAN               29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:01:26 1:48:06  8:16 1:46:58
254. ELENA MANAUZZI             44 F   ACWORTH GA                59:56 1:48:12  8:16 1:47:33
255. LIZ KOTANIAN               37 F   SUWANEE GA              1:00:45 1:48:14  8:16 1:47:42
256. ALAN MORELLI               54 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:00:46 1:48:14  8:16 1:47:43
257. JAMES ROBERTSON            34 M   WATKINSVILLE GA         1:00:25 1:48:25  8:17 1:48:00
258. ROBERT LEWALLEN            38 M   ATLANTA GA                59:46 1:48:27  8:17 1:48:13
259. DONNA DONNELLAN            46 F   ATLANTA GA                      1:48:31  8:18 1:45:22
260. DAVID MORRIS               53 M   ALPHARETTE GA           1:00:35 1:48:33  8:18 1:48:14

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
261. MICHAEL SLEVA              45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:30 1:48:34  8:18 1:47:50
262. AMY CARLUCCI               33 F   ROSWELL GA              1:01:30 1:48:35  8:18
263. JAY HARRISON               39 M   ROSWELL GA              1:01:30 1:48:35  8:18
264. ALEXIS GOTZ                28 F   CUMMING GA              1:02:07 1:48:36  8:18 1:47:40
265. KATY MORRISSEY             41 F   ATLANTA GA              1:01:56 1:48:36  8:18 1:48:24
266. RADFORD BUNKER             46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:01 1:48:37  8:18 1:48:02
267. EDWIN SANDERS IV           34 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:02:11 1:48:38  8:18 1:47:55
268. MICHAEL MCDARIS            32 M   CANTON GA               1:01:26 1:48:39  8:18 1:48:00
269. MITCHELL LEE               35 M   ROSWELL GA              1:01:09 1:48:41  8:18 1:48:01
270. TROY SNELSON               43 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:01:44 1:48:44  8:18 1:48:04
271. LAURA SCHMIDT              50 F   ROSWELL GA              1:02:46 1:48:47  8:19 1:48:25
272. EMILY BLOM                 13 F   MARIETTA GA               58:49 1:48:50  8:19 1:48:47
273. AMY RICHARDSON             37 F   ATLANTA GA              1:01:56 1:48:51  8:19 1:48:39
274. NATALIE WITT               39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:00:47 1:48:58  8:20 1:48:14
275. KRISTIN WHITE              39 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:00:47 1:48:58  8:20 1:48:15
276. BILL MONAHAN               38 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:55 1:49:01  8:20 1:48:03
277. DAVID JENSEN               33 M   DALLAS GA               1:03:02 1:49:02  8:20 1:47:07
278. ROBERT FRIESS              36 M   KENNESAW GA             1:02:10 1:49:03  8:20 1:48:42
279. CYRILLE HOLOTA             35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:01:28 1:49:05  8:20 1:48:25
280. DAVID ZURN                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:02:15 1:49:13  8:21 1:48:34
281. TREY WEBB                  40 M   MARIETTA GA             1:01:56 1:49:15  8:21 1:48:34
282. FRANK TURNER               40 M   CUMMING GA              1:00:47 1:49:19  8:21 1:48:57
283. REGGIE LUTHER              46 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:02:03 1:49:25  8:22 1:48:47
284. KEVIN GARMON               36 M   CUMMING GA                58:08 1:49:26  8:22 1:49:20
285. CALVIN COOK                31 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:03:43 1:49:26  8:22 1:48:37
286. STEVE WILSON               39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:00:49 1:49:27  8:22
287. CRAIG MAULDIN              40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:01:31 1:49:27  8:22 1:48:53
288. ROBERT PATTERSON           25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:37 1:49:28  8:22 1:49:13
289. JASON SHELNUTT             55 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:18 1:49:30  8:22 1:48:40
290. VERONICA SIZEMORE          36 F   CANTON GA               1:00:38 1:49:31  8:22 1:48:43
291. MICHAEL THRASHER           28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:37 1:49:31  8:22 1:48:49
292. DAVID CHOLEWINSKI          47 M   BUFORD GA               1:01:34 1:49:44  8:23 1:49:16
293. JASON WHITING              29 M   ATHENS GA               1:04:07 1:49:47  8:23 1:46:42
294. JAMIE CROSBY               36 M   NORCROSS GA             1:01:44 1:49:51  8:24 1:48:35
295. TRACY LUNDGREN             38 F   PAWLEYS ISLAND SC         59:50 1:49:53  8:24 1:49:45
296. BRADFORD STANLEY           30 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:02:06 1:49:56  8:24 1:47:56
297. JAMES SORRELLS             68 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:04:34 1:49:59  8:24 1:48:58
298. UCHE IHEKE                 38 M   AUSTELL GA                59:25 1:50:05  8:25 1:50:02
299. RON MASTIN                 69 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:05:03 1:50:05  8:25 1:49:09
300. DEREK HINES                38 M   ALABASTER AL            1:02:56 1:50:06  8:25 1:49:18
301. JIM HUNTER                 52 M   ROME GA                   58:16 1:50:08  8:25 1:50:00
302. PEYTON DEWEESE             43 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:27 1:50:11  8:25 1:50:04
303. ASHLI LINKHORN             35 F   SMYRNA GA               1:04:18 1:50:14  8:25 1:49:08
304. CHRISTOPHER DIGIORGIO      40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:56 1:50:14  8:25 1:49:25
305. CURTISS SAMUEL             48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:02:30 1:50:16  8:25 1:49:45
306. STEVE JOVANELLY            39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:12 1:50:17  8:26 1:49:25
307. JACK WILLIAMSON            52 M   SANTA ANA CA            1:03:13 1:50:22  8:26 1:49:43
308. MACRAY CHENEY              43 M   GRAYSON GA              1:00:00 1:50:22  8:26 1:49:45
309. NADENE HATZ                38 F   MARIETTA GA             1:02:09 1:50:25  8:26 1:49:49
310. BRENT POYTHRESS            34 M   DALLAS GA               1:00:39 1:50:28  8:26 1:49:46
311. RAVENELLE MCCRACKEN        38 M   RAVENELL GA             1:00:33 1:50:29  8:27 1:50:24
312. MARC LIPSKI                42 M   DACULA GA               1:02:59 1:50:31  8:27 1:49:32
313. CHRIS MARTIN               42 M   TUCKER GA               1:02:14 1:50:31  8:27 1:49:41
314. JOHN BIPS                  58 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:35 1:50:33  8:27
315. HILDE THOMAS               48 F   CARROLLTON GA           1:01:07 1:50:37  8:27 1:50:07
316. BROCK MORMAN               30 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:00:57 1:50:38  8:27 1:50:03
317. JACQUELINE SEVARINO        27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:03:36 1:50:47  8:28 1:50:20
318. DEBRA PRICE                44 F   HAMPTON GA              1:02:20 1:50:52  8:28 1:50:39
319. ARTHUR LYNN                45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:18 1:50:53  8:28 1:50:30
320. EMILY MCINTOSH             23 F   DECATUR GA              1:00:55 1:50:54  8:28 1:50:14
321. MARK WENG                  25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:55 1:50:54  8:28 1:50:14
322. CHAD ELSTON                32 M   COLUMBUS GA                     1:50:58  8:29 1:50:26
323. STEVEN KUHN                45 M   MARIETTA GA             1:01:16 1:51:00  8:29 1:50:04
324. MELISSA HON                29 F   MONTGOMERY AL           1:02:54 1:51:08  8:29 1:50:44
325. JONATHAN MERRILL           39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:42 1:51:10  8:30 1:50:04

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
326. SAM MCKNIGHT               41 M   CUMMING GA              1:01:42 1:51:13  8:30 1:51:01
327. TOM SNIPES                 43 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:03:17 1:51:14  8:30 1:50:44
328. DAVID RICHARDSON           37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:40 1:51:15  8:30 1:50:52
329. LEAH BULOW-LONG            31 F   MARIETTA GA             1:01:20 1:51:16  8:30 1:50:44
330. FRANCK OUVRARD             35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:05 1:51:19  8:30 1:50:39
331. SARA PEELLE                32 F   DACULA GA               1:02:07 1:51:26  8:31
332. LANCE WILSON               28 M   BAINBRIDGE GA           1:01:58 1:51:29  8:31 1:50:04
333. JAMES COOL                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:46 1:51:29  8:31
334. KAREN CUNLIFFE             51 F   ATLANTA GA              1:03:11 1:51:31  8:31
335. CHARLES JOHNSON            57 M   LILBURN GA              1:02:34 1:51:37  8:32 1:51:09
336. UDO SEILER                 43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:21 1:51:37  8:32 1:51:18
337. SHELBY KATZ                43 F   NORCROSS GA             1:03:46 1:51:38  8:32 1:50:50
338. BETSY HART                 38 F   MARIETTA GA             1:02:10 1:51:38  8:32 1:51:01
339. LISA WILLIS                43 F   NORCROSS GA             1:03:46 1:51:38  8:32 1:50:51
340. THOMAS CONNOLLY            44 M   SUWANEE GA              1:03:46 1:51:38  8:32 1:50:51
341. DARLENE GOODE              47 F   CANTON GA               1:03:01 1:51:43  8:32 1:51:14
342. TIMOTHY TACKETT            48 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:03:54 1:51:43  8:32 1:50:26
343. JENNIFER COLEMAN           34 F   MOBILE AL               1:03:46 1:51:47  8:32 1:50:54
344. JULIE RECKNOR              46 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:02:29 1:51:48  8:32 1:51:22
345. CASSIE ACCURSO             32 F   MARIETTA GA             1:05:03 1:51:49  8:33 1:50:52
346. CHRIS HORNE                31 M   MACON GA                1:02:47 1:51:51  8:33 1:51:36
347. MATTHEW SHROPSHIRE         32 M   ATHENS GA                 58:16 1:51:52  8:33
348. STEVEN FRANDSEN            37 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:03:54 1:51:54  8:33 1:50:36
349. JOSEPH DAVIS               40 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:01:34 1:51:54  8:33 1:51:07
350. BRIAN FRANDSEN             41 M   RIVERTON UT             1:03:54 1:51:55  8:33 1:50:36
351. STEVE SCHNEIDER            35 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:59 1:51:59  8:33 1:51:24
352. RICHARD HAMBRICK           32 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:01:05 1:52:00  8:33 1:51:43
353. CHRIS FOX                  29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:32 1:52:01  8:34 1:51:26
354. EVERETT ROBINSON           48 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:03 1:52:04  8:34
355. JOE ROGERS                 33 M   DULUTH GA                 58:31 1:52:06  8:34 1:52:01
356. CYNTHIA HENDRICK           30 F   SMYRNA GA               1:03:39 1:52:06  8:34 1:51:16
357. ANGIE ST.JEAN              30 F   SMYRNA GA               1:00:37 1:52:08  8:34 1:51:39
358. JOSEPH HEINRICH            53 M   ATLANTA GA                59:48 1:52:11  8:34 1:51:56
359. ALLEN SMITH                35 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:00 1:52:25  8:35 1:51:21
360. KATHLEEN NEUBAUER          45 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:01:50 1:52:32  8:36 1:52:06
361. ANDREAS BOMMARIUS          50 M   ATLANTA GA                59:56 1:52:37  8:36 1:52:21
362. RAFFI STANDIFER            48 M   WINSTON GA                58:18 1:52:41  8:37 1:52:23
363. AL MATABAN                 46 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:02:58 1:52:41  8:37 1:52:22
364. KYLE JONES                 26 M   CANTON GA               1:05:21 1:52:41  8:37 1:51:40
365. SANDRA STARK               55 F   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:02:59 1:52:42  8:37 1:52:22
366. BRANDON BANKIERIS          23 M   SAVANNAH GA             1:03:48 1:52:43  8:37 1:51:42
367. ANDREW HUTCHINS            99 M   KENNESAW GA             1:03:48 1:52:43  8:37
368. SHERRI HANUSEK             47 F   CUMMING GA              1:04:08 1:52:50  8:37 1:52:32
369. CRAIG WEIX                 36 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:26 1:52:52  8:37 1:52:29
370. KAY RIGBY                  44 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:02:38 1:52:55  8:38 1:52:37
371. ANNA ROGERS                23 F   ATLANTA GA              1:01:34 1:52:56  8:38 1:52:15
372. KAREN SMITH                38 F   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:02:55 1:53:01  8:38 1:51:27
373. PAUL FORWARD               25 M   MARIETTA GA               59:55 1:53:07  8:39 1:53:03
374. MARIELYSSE CORTES          30 F   ATLANTA GA              1:03:07 1:53:07  8:39 1:52:34
375. SLOANE PERRAS              32 F   ATLANTA GA              1:03:07 1:53:07  8:39
376. JEREMY RACHELS             35 M   WARRENTON GA            1:01:39 1:53:09  8:39 1:52:43
377. STEVEN HILL                39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:17 1:53:13  8:39
378. WES PETERS                 33 M   MONROE GA               1:04:48 1:53:14  8:39 1:51:59
379. LEON FREESE                51 M   ROSWELL GA              1:05:39 1:53:15  8:39 1:53:01
380. THERESA EDWARDS            45 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:02:22 1:53:16  8:39 1:52:47
381. IAN QUEEN                  32 M   DECATUR GA              1:03:52 1:53:16  8:39
382. STEVEN CURVINO             47 M   CUMMING GA              1:01:36 1:53:17  8:39 1:53:06
383. PATRICK ONWUMELU           41 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:05:29 1:53:17  8:39
384. JIM AVERY                  51 M   DECATUR GA              1:06:16 1:53:17  8:39 1:52:14
385. JOE MCCOY                  28 M   SMYRNA GA               1:03:47 1:53:18  8:39 1:52:33
386. CLAIRE JAMES               38 F   MARIETTA GA             1:03:31 1:53:19  8:39 1:53:07
387. MARK MACALLASTER           38 M   CUMMING GA                59:03 1:53:27  8:40 1:53:15
388. JEFF DROBNEY               43 M   ACWORTH GA              1:03:37 1:53:29  8:40 1:52:22
389. VERNON SERMONS             54 M   MABLETON GA             1:02:38 1:53:32  8:40 1:53:07
390. RIANDY ASLIM               45 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:54 1:53:33  8:41 1:53:03

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
391. ALVIN LINGENFELTER         40 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:00:55 1:53:44  8:41 1:53:03
392. JOANNE BECK                48 F   BALL GROUND GA          1:04:55 1:53:45  8:41 1:52:18
393. DONALD BOLIA               40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:49 1:53:47  8:42 1:52:45
394. DANIEL AXELSON             24 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:38 1:53:48  8:42 1:53:06
395. DEBBIE NELSON              47 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:04:53 1:53:50  8:42 1:52:44
396. DANIEL MORTON              30 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:21 1:53:52  8:42 1:51:49
397. TIM WILEY                  36 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:29 1:53:53  8:42 1:53:25
398. STEVEN BAILEY              39 M   MONROE GA               1:04:30 1:53:55  8:42 1:52:41
399. PATRICIA BRINTON           44 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:02:36 1:53:58  8:42 1:53:23
400. AMI ROACH                  34 F   DACULA GA               1:01:42 1:53:58  8:42 1:53:30
401. VALOIS GONZALEZ            41 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:57 1:53:58  8:42 1:53:12
402. DAVID HOWELL               35 M   DALLAS GA               1:01:59 1:54:05  8:43 1:52:09
403. DAVID DORMINEY             39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:44 1:54:09  8:43 1:53:03
404. KRISTIN SCHILLER           40 F   DULUTH GA               1:04:34 1:54:09  8:43 1:53:51
405. SCOTT BARNES               35 M   ROSWELL GA              1:04:34 1:54:10  8:43 1:53:51
406. DANIEL RAUDEBAUGH          46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:31 1:54:10  8:43 1:54:00
407. AARON BARTELS              34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:41 1:54:25  8:44 1:54:05
408. KEN KLAER                  51 M   DULUTH GA               1:03:13 1:54:26  8:45 1:53:39
409. MITCH MOOSBRUGGER          38 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:05 1:54:27  8:45 1:53:14
410. KEN THRASHER               58 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:13 1:54:30  8:45 1:53:48
411. CHRIS PATRICK              39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:06 1:54:30  8:45 1:53:46
412. MARK ARNOLD                43 M   GAINESVILLE GA          1:02:23 1:54:31  8:45 1:53:56
413. MARIE HAUGHEY              39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:02:21 1:54:34  8:45 1:54:24
414. TIMOTHY MOONEY             45 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:05:21 1:54:36  8:45 1:53:51
415. KIMBERLY HARTSELLE         39 F   NORCROSS GA             1:05:37 1:54:38  8:46 1:53:46
416. NORMAN RICHARDSON          39 M   MABLETON GA             1:01:54 1:54:40  8:46 1:54:09
417. BRIAN CHAMBERS             37 M   SUWANEE GA              1:05:21 1:54:43  8:46 1:53:58
418. MARVIN CUMMINGS            39 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:52 1:54:44  8:46 1:54:11
419. CINDY CARSON               34 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:03:56 1:54:45  8:46 1:53:56
420. DONNA SHEETS               39 F   MCDONOUGH GA            1:05:23 1:54:47  8:46 1:53:19
421. BRIANNE SMYTH              29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:04:05 1:54:47  8:46 1:54:01
422. LAURA HUNTER               48 F   ATLANTA GA              1:03:52 1:54:54  8:47 1:54:17
423. DANIEL KIDDER              40 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:40 1:54:55  8:47
424. MICHAEL LAMB               51 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:01 1:54:55  8:47 1:52:56
425. JOE RUZICKA                45 M   ACWORTH GA              1:05:23 1:54:58  8:47
426. CHRISTIE LEDFORD           39 F   KENNESAW GA             1:04:06 1:54:59  8:47 1:54:16
427. WEST LUDWIG                40 M   WELLESLEY MA            1:05:23 1:55:00  8:47 1:53:48
428. BRADLEY FULKERSON          47 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:02 1:55:02  8:47
429. ANDREW SIMS                24 M   LOUISVILLE KY           1:06:58 1:55:04  8:47 1:53:55
430. TIMOTHY UDELHOFEN          49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:21 1:55:07  8:48 1:54:29
431. BIJU DAS                   39 M   MARIETTA GA                     1:55:08  8:48 1:54:58
432. ANTHONY STOLARSKI          39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:19 1:55:08  8:48 1:54:56
433. JENNIFER SCHMIDT           37 F   ATHENS GA               1:04:41 1:55:15  8:48 1:54:36
434. CAROLYN BEAUCHAMP          33 F   DECATUR GA              1:03:55 1:55:17  8:48 1:54:47
435. JOHAN DITTLAU              45 M   MABLETON GA             1:05:03 1:55:18  8:49 1:54:11
436. ANNA BECK                  21 F   DAHLONEGA GA            1:05:33 1:55:20  8:49
437. MARK LASITER               38 M   MABLETON GA             1:04:14 1:55:22  8:49 1:54:56
438. DANA DODD                  39 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:03:50 1:55:29  8:49 1:55:11
439. JANICE TOWNS               33 F   KENNESAW GA             1:06:40 1:55:30  8:49 1:54:10
440. JAMES WEIR                 41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:54 1:55:31  8:50 1:54:04
441. STEFAN BENEDICT            39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:41 1:55:47  8:51 1:54:44
442. ANNA RUMINER               25 F   ATHENS GA               1:02:59 1:55:48  8:51 1:55:11
443. KENDALL FRANK              39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:04:47 1:55:52  8:51 1:55:05
444. TAWANDA LEWIS              32 F   BUFORD GA               1:03:48 1:55:53  8:51 1:55:19
445. RAMON DEMPERS              51 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:02:05 1:55:55  8:51
446. MATT BUTTERWORTH           35 M   BUFORD GA               1:02:05 1:55:56  8:51 1:55:24
447. RACHEL MARTIN              28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:05:21 1:55:57  8:52 1:54:56
448. KERRIE DREW                34 F   CUMMING GA              1:06:34 1:55:57  8:52 1:54:04
449. JENNIFER MALONEY           39 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:05:29 1:55:59  8:52 1:54:44
450. DEVIN BRUENING             30 F   MARIETTA GA             1:05:52 1:56:01  8:52 1:55:14
451. SHANNON HEACOCK            37 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:06:30 1:56:02  8:52 1:54:50
452. WIMBERLY DAYTON            40 F   KENNESAW GA             1:07:31 1:56:04  8:52 1:54:02
453. DAVID MCNEAL               43 M   DEMOREST GA             1:06:49 1:56:05  8:52 1:55:22
454. KURT WARREN                39 M   DEMOREST GA             1:05:32 1:56:05  8:52 1:55:21
455. JIM CORLEY                 51 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:23 1:56:10  8:53 1:55:25

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
456. CLAY MERSMANN              18 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:07:09 1:56:13  8:53 1:55:21
457. JULIE FREEMAN              38 F   ATLANTA GA              1:03:57 1:56:13  8:53 1:55:38
458. ANDREW KROLL               39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:58 1:56:14  8:53
459. LEE JOHNSON                41 M   ATHENS GA               1:06:00 1:56:15  8:53 1:53:11
460. JORDAN TAYLOR              20 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:07:06 1:56:16  8:53 1:54:40
461. KIM BLUNT                  35 F   MABLETON GA             1:05:17 1:56:21  8:53 1:55:16
462. SHEILA SESAN               44 F   KENNESAW GA             1:07:29 1:56:23  8:53 1:56:09
463. PAULA HOGAN                31 F   NEWNAN GA               1:04:33 1:56:24  8:54 1:55:30
464. MICHAEL RIEMAN             32 M   KENNESAW GA             1:07:56 1:56:27  8:54 1:55:45
465. STEVEN MCKIE               35 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:05:16 1:56:32  8:54
466. JENNIFER SUBASAVAGE        32 F   SNELLVILLE GA           1:03:50 1:56:36  8:55
467. JOHN HANKINS               52 M   NORCROSS GA             1:08:32 1:56:38  8:55 1:55:54
468. AMY GORDON                 32 F   NEW YORK NY             1:06:49 1:56:38  8:55 1:55:30
469. JUAN ARELLANO              41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:51 1:56:47  8:55 1:56:05
470. DANIEL LAMARCHE            35 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:51 1:56:50  8:56 1:56:23
471. KEITH MCKENNEY             49 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:49 1:56:53  8:56
472. TED SOURIS                 57 M   SMYRNA GA               1:04:38 1:57:00  8:56 1:56:02
473. KATHLEEN HORNIK            32 F   RICHMOND VA             1:07:57 1:57:02  8:57 1:55:53
474. JACQUELYN ROSE             48 F   CANTON GA               1:07:13 1:57:03  8:57 1:55:40
475. KELLY DAVIS                33 F   MARIETTA GA             1:03:28 1:57:04  8:57 1:56:27
476. JESSICA LAPOINTE           31 F   ATLANTA GA              1:06:20 1:57:11  8:57 1:56:11
477. JULIE SCHRALL              32 F   RICHMOND VA             1:06:19 1:57:11  8:57 1:56:11
478. WILLIAM MARTIN             40 M   MACON GA                1:05:55 1:57:14  8:57
479. CHRIS COLBECK              33 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:04:46 1:57:16  8:58 1:56:28
480. ROBERT COLTRIN             41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:35 1:57:18  8:58 1:56:44
481. AMY BUTTS                  35 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:05:08 1:57:26  8:58 1:56:54
482. KEN CAPPON                 44 M   CUMMING GA              1:05:20 1:57:27  8:58 1:55:48
483. AMY GOMEZ                  33 F   MARIETTA GA             1:05:15 1:57:27  8:58 1:56:54
484. LAURA LENNOX               36 F   MARIETTA GA             1:05:13 1:57:28  8:58 1:56:55
485. CHANDRAN MONIKANDAN        34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:59 1:57:28  8:58 1:56:28
486. DIANE MCHORNEY             37 F   ACWORTH GA              1:05:02 1:57:30  8:59 1:57:04
487. KAREN ANDERSON             44 F   COVINGTON GA            1:07:13 1:57:31  8:59 1:56:09
488. EILEEN DENEVE              48 F   STONE MTN GA            1:07:02 1:57:33  8:59 1:56:53
489. JOHN TRESTRAIL             35 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:39 1:57:34  8:59 1:56:34
490. ALYSON HASLAM              34 F   BISHOP GA               1:05:19 1:57:35  8:59 1:56:38
491. REBECCA LATORA             28 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:08:10 1:57:35  8:59 1:56:23
492. KRISTINE MCKIE             36 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:08:08 1:57:35  8:59 1:56:24
493. MONIQUE RUSSELL            40 F   ROSWELL GA              1:04:34 1:57:36  8:59 1:56:45
494. MARY BETH MAGUIRE          36 F   KENNESAW GA             1:08:05 1:57:41  8:59 1:56:33
495. JESSICA VARNEY             29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:05:53 1:57:43  9:00 1:56:55
496. JEREMY GREENWELL           34 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:03 1:57:51  9:00 1:57:12
497. BRIAN STEED                35 M   DECATUR GA              1:04:43 1:57:53  9:00 1:56:47
498. JASON PARKER               45 M   DALTON GA               1:05:17 1:57:54  9:00 1:56:55
499. PAUL BROWN                 36 M   VALDOSTA GA             1:06:57 1:57:54  9:00 1:56:38
500. ALEX DRUMMOND              37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:45 1:57:56  9:01
501. KATHY WISNESKI             37 F   MARIETTA GA             1:06:50 1:57:57  9:01 1:57:17
502. RICHARD DOWNING            63 M   SUWANEE GA              1:04:44 1:57:59  9:01 1:57:23
503. SARAH DENES                21 F   COLUMBUS GA             1:06:53 1:58:00  9:01 1:57:12
504. TIM WHIFFEN                46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:47 1:58:02  9:01
505. JEFFREY HEWITT             45 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:50 1:58:03  9:01 1:56:16
506. FRANK LATIMER              48 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:08:12 1:58:12  9:02
507. JENNIFER STEPHENS          26 F   ROSWELL GA              1:08:19 1:58:13  9:02 1:56:21
508. JESSICA EDWARDS            19 F   KENNESAW GA             1:04:10 1:58:13  9:02 1:57:30
509. CHUCK HUEY                 30 M   NEWNAN GA               1:04:33 1:58:20  9:02 1:57:25
510. VALERIE KELLEHER           60 F   ATLANTA GA              1:05:52 1:58:26  9:03 1:57:12
511. MARK MURRELL               48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:07:14 1:58:26  9:03 1:57:24
512. GARY HENDERSON             51 M   KENNESAW GA             1:06:50 1:58:31  9:03 1:57:01
513. WENDY THELLMAN             42 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:05:58 1:58:34  9:04 1:58:09
514. STACY FLOYD                39 F   MARIETTA GA             1:07:05 1:58:39  9:04 1:58:02
515. PAUL BUENGER               37 M   EAU CLAIRE WI           1:08:46 1:58:42  9:04 1:57:24
516. CHARLES BUTTS              34 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:05:09 1:58:43  9:04
517. LISA BUENGER               36 F   EAU CLAIRE WI           1:08:46 1:58:44  9:04 1:57:26
518. JANE GOWER TURNER          36 F   MABLETON GA             1:06:32 1:58:44  9:04 1:57:45
519. ALAN SCHACHTELY            39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:07:50 1:58:47  9:05 1:57:25
520. ANDREW LYONS               42 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:37 1:58:48  9:05 1:57:48

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
521. MARIA ANDRADE              34 F   MACON GA                1:06:18 1:58:50  9:05 1:57:59
522. LORETTA RIEMAN             29 F   KENNESAW GA             1:07:57 1:58:51  9:05 1:58:10
523. KATHLEEN MORA              42 F   CUMMING GA              1:07:55 1:58:55  9:05 1:57:14
524. JENS RAHBEK                40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:00:25 1:58:56  9:05 1:58:51
525. RACHELLE KURAMOTO          35 F   NORCROSS GA             1:08:42 1:59:00  9:05 1:57:40
526. DANIEL NELSON              50 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:06:59 1:59:05  9:06 1:58:04
527. BRETT HASLAM               37 M   BISHOP GA               1:05:19 1:59:12  9:06
528. MICHELE CHARTIER           39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:05:11 1:59:14  9:07 1:59:00
529. KIRK CHARTIER              46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:09 1:59:16  9:07 1:59:02
530. KRISTEN JANSSEN            23 F   ATLANTA GA              1:09:52 1:59:16  9:07 1:57:16
531. DOUG MATHIES               43 M   SMYRNA GA               1:06:27 1:59:22  9:07 1:58:31
532. PAUL MCELVEEN              40 M   GRAYSON GA              1:04:55 1:59:26  9:07 1:57:54
533. ELLA FORD                  28 F   MARIETTA GA             1:06:45 1:59:27  9:08
534. NEIL LUNDBERG              41 M   NEWNAN GA               1:07:07 1:59:28  9:08 1:58:28
535. GREG BORING                43 M   CHATTANOOGA TN          1:08:10 1:59:29  9:08 1:58:19
536. KANESHA KING               32 F   ATLANTA GA                59:44 1:59:30  9:08 1:59:10
537. LESLIE PAGE-TAYLOR         37 F   SNELLVILLE GA           1:09:27 1:59:36  9:08 1:58:43
538. TAMARA CAMPBELL            36 F   KENNESAW GA             1:07:11 1:59:36  9:08 1:58:29
539. MIKE UNDERWOOD             50 M   MOUNT AIRY FM           1:08:42 1:59:38  9:08 1:58:55
540. LUIZ SILVA                 45 M   NORCROSS GA                     1:59:44  9:09 1:59:25
541. KEITH KELLER               39 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:07:27 1:59:47  9:09
542. JANET CARROLL              50 F   MARIETTA GA             1:05:20 1:59:48  9:09 1:59:17
543. MARTHA ARELLANO            40 F   ATLANTA GA              1:05:25 1:59:58  9:10 1:59:16
544. NATALIE RACHAEL            32 F   MARIETTA GA             1:10:32 2:00:01  9:10 1:57:53
545. TIM CARTER                 50 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:07:10 2:00:03  9:10 1:58:26
546. TOM BANG                   47 M   DECATUR GA              1:08:33 2:00:12  9:11 1:59:18
547. ALLISON COBURN             31 F   DECATUR GA              1:10:36 2:00:12  9:11 1:57:51
548. EMILY YAKE                 27 F   DALLAS GA               1:05:55 2:00:20  9:12 1:59:22
549. LETICIA JONES              35 F   ATLANTA GA              1:05:25 2:00:22  9:12 1:59:17
550. BAIN SLACK                 36 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:06 2:00:24  9:12 1:59:21
551. DOUG SHIPMAN               54 M   GULF BREEZE FL          1:05:45 2:00:26  9:12 1:58:45
552. STEPHEN BARGERON           39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:12:28 2:00:27  9:12 1:59:07
553. KRISTA ZURAWSKI            37 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA       1:09:59 2:00:28  9:12 1:58:34
554. CHRIS KYRIAKAKIS           37 M   DULUTH FM               1:07:25 2:00:28  9:12
555. LINDSEY AMERSON            26 F   ATLANTA GA              1:07:31 2:00:31  9:12 1:59:06
556. ERIC COONEY                48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:41 2:00:32  9:13 2:00:02
557. MATT ANDERSON              24 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:06:32 2:00:34  9:13 1:59:35
558. ROB BYRAM                  38 M   SUWANEE GA              1:10:44 2:00:36  9:13 1:58:36
559. ALANNA HENSLEY             22 F   KENNESAW GA             1:08:44 2:00:37  9:13 1:59:03
560. AMBER COOK                 38 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:06:26 2:00:38  9:13 1:59:49
561. LEO BOURGEOIS              27 M   KENNESAW GA             1:04:51 2:00:39  9:13 1:59:57
562. SUSAN MIDDLEBROOKS         37 F   WARM SPRINGS GA         1:09:18 2:00:41  9:13 1:58:52
563. LILLIAN FREEMAN            38 F   GRAYSON GA              1:08:04 2:00:41  9:13 1:59:43
564. BOB REEVES                 42 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:01 2:00:44  9:13
565. CRYSTAL FRICKS             30 F   COMMERCE GA             1:05:15 2:00:45  9:14 1:59:50
566. GRETCHEN SABOL             42 F   DUNWOODY GA             1:07:15 2:00:46  9:14 1:59:55
567. THERESE DINGLE             43 F   VILLA RICA GA           1:09:26 2:00:50  9:14 1:59:30
568. GARRETT DODSON             30 M   ATLATNA GA              1:11:42 2:00:52  9:14 1:59:28
569. DANIEL PAYNE               27 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:59 2:00:54  9:14 2:00:41
570. ZACHARY GATCH              33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:07:14 2:00:54  9:14
571. KELLY BERKEMEIER           28 F   CUMMING GA              1:06:56 2:00:55  9:14
572. LISA BASSAN                41 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA       1:06:38 2:00:58  9:14 2:00:44
573. WARD PETTENGER             35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:06:30 2:00:59  9:15 2:00:07
574. KAITLYN BOYLE              26 F   ATLANTA GA              1:03:27 2:01:04  9:15 2:00:39
575. BRIAN SIMPSON              60 M   LAWNDALE NC             1:09:00 2:01:04  9:15 1:59:50
576. MATTHEW MCLAUGHLIN         39 M   NORCROSS GA             1:09:32 2:01:07  9:15 1:59:57
577. MELISSA BUTLER             48 F   MADISON AL              1:07:53 2:01:08  9:15 2:00:11
578. LESLIE BYARS               38 F   ATLANTA GA              1:07:35 2:01:09  9:15 1:59:44
579. LAURA TAYLOR               40 F   CANTON GA               1:07:48 2:01:12  9:16 2:00:26
580. JUDY CANGEALOSE            45 F   SMYRNA GA               1:07:13 2:01:13  9:16 2:00:21
581. LAURA JOPLING              39 F   GRAYSON GA              1:08:05 2:01:18  9:16 2:00:20
582. ALISON NEISLER             31 F   MABLETON GA             1:08:20 2:01:18  9:16 2:00:14
583. BRIAN PETERSON             31 M   LILBURN GA              1:08:52 2:01:21  9:16 1:59:38
584. JOHN GUTTIN                27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:09:23 2:01:22  9:16 2:00:12
585. VICTOR ALLEN               43 M   MARIETTA GA             1:08:45 2:01:26  9:17

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
586. LEWIS ALLEN                52 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:05:25 2:01:28  9:17 2:00:57
587. CONSTANCE BARGERON         41 F   KENNESAW GA             1:12:02 2:01:29  9:17 2:00:09
588. CARL LINSTRUM              41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:24 2:01:29  9:17 2:00:45
589. JACOB BUEBE                25 M   AUSTELL GA              1:09:10 2:01:32  9:17 2:00:38
590. JENNIFER DAVIS             37 F   SMYRNA GA               1:08:56 2:01:34  9:17 2:00:01
591. JORDAN GOMOLAK             22 M   SUWANEE GA              1:07:08 2:01:38  9:18 1:59:37
592. KIRSTEN HOFFMAN            38 F   MARIETTA GA             1:05:15 2:01:38  9:18 2:01:05
593. SCOTT MITCHELL             31 M   MABLETON GA             1:09:43 2:01:39  9:18 1:59:55
594. JEFF HYATT                 48 M   ACWORTH GA              1:09:14 2:01:41  9:18 2:00:07
595. CYNDI GODWIN               35 F   MARIETTA GA             1:05:15 2:01:42  9:18
596. CATHY ZEDD                 37 F   ATLANTA GA              1:07:31 2:01:42  9:18 2:00:16
597. MARK HARTLE                42 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:08:27 2:01:43  9:18 2:00:39
598. MATT NEEDHAM               30 M   CUMMING GA              1:07:01 2:01:53  9:19 2:00:59
599. ERIC PINGEL                46 M   LILBURN GA              1:08:54 2:01:56  9:19 2:00:12
600. SUNJUNE LEE                49 F   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:08:22 2:02:01  9:19 2:01:52
601. CHRISTIE CASEY             35 F   LAKELAND TN             1:07:04 2:02:06  9:20 2:01:04
602. TANYA HENRY                35 F   BISHOP GA               1:09:43 2:02:07  9:20 2:01:22
603. MICHAEL FRIEND             52 M   DECATUR GA              1:08:08 2:02:08  9:20 2:01:20
604. WILLIAM FLANAGAN           46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:10:24 2:02:09  9:20 2:00:30
605. KATRINA PARKER             36 F   HIRAM GA                1:08:04 2:02:11  9:20 2:01:55
606. SCOTT BENNETT              39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:06:36 2:02:12  9:20 2:01:36
607. BONNIE KOLESAR             42 F   MARIETTA GA             1:06:56 2:02:16  9:20
608. DAVID PARTIN               37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:07:12 2:02:16  9:20 2:00:48
609. JANET HALL                 42 F   MARIETTA GA             1:11:50 2:02:20  9:21 2:00:47
610. SHANNON HENNE              33 F   ROSWELL GA              1:10:40 2:02:27  9:21 2:00:10
611. LAURA HERAKOVICH           38 F   ATLANTA GA              1:06:25 2:02:29  9:21 2:01:32
612. SHELLY DRISKELL-RAGAN      35 F   CATAULA GA              1:09:02 2:02:33  9:22
613. STACY SHER                 40 M   ROSWELL GA              1:09:00 2:02:39  9:22 2:01:15
614. CHRISTY SHROPSHIRE         30 F   ATHENS GA               1:11:08 2:02:40  9:22 2:02:09
615. REBECCA WRIGHT             24 M   AUSTELL GA              1:09:11 2:02:41  9:22
616. CHERYL GOODWIN             39 F   MCDONOUGH GA            1:06:40 2:02:45  9:23 2:01:55
617. SHANNA POYTHRESS           34 F   DALLAS GA               1:06:48 2:02:45  9:23 2:02:02
618. JANICE OSBORNE             34 F   SUWANEE GA              1:08:56 2:02:46  9:23 2:00:56
619. LIA POKKINEN               49 F   ATLANTA GA              1:09:26 2:02:51  9:23 2:01:37
620. JULIE BOWEN                38 F   MARIETTA GA             1:08:25 2:02:54  9:23 2:02:20
621. MOLLY LINCOLN              27 F   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:07:29 2:03:01  9:24 2:01:54
622. GRACE FOSSIER              41 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:07:59 2:03:02  9:24 2:02:22
623. STEPHANIE DEBOER           40 F   MARIETTA GA             1:09:25 2:03:06  9:24 2:01:47
624. KELCIE BRUNSON             29 F   GREENVILLE SC           1:09:02 2:03:06  9:24 2:01:48
625. MATTHEW BLACKY             28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:13:06 2:03:13  9:25 2:01:21
626. CAMI MITELMAN              41 F   DUNWOODY GA             1:10:33 2:03:14  9:25 2:01:06
627. NATALIE OLEARY             32 F   KENNESAW GA             1:08:38 2:03:17  9:25 2:02:16
628. JOSH BEACHY                34 M   MABLETON GA             1:09:12 2:03:18  9:25 2:02:29
629. JODY PERDUE                50 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:09:16 2:03:20  9:25 2:01:31
630. SCARLETT COGLAND           46 F   HIRAM GA                1:08:16 2:03:34  9:26 2:02:27
631. JENNIFER ROBERTS           33 F   CUMMING GA              1:09:49 2:03:35  9:26 2:02:01
632. LISA MAIER                 39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:34 2:03:45  9:27 2:02:16
633. LISA BELL                  32 F   ATLANTA GA              1:09:55 2:03:47  9:27 2:03:15
634. GLORIA LATHEM              28 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:09:32 2:03:48  9:28 2:02:22
635. NORIKO ONO                 42 F   ACWORTH GA              1:07:05 2:03:55  9:28 2:02:38
636. GLENN HOWELL               41 M   LILBURN GA              1:10:29 2:04:03  9:29 2:02:13
637. SEAN MACKENZIE             37 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:11:28 2:04:08  9:29 2:02:27
638. GENNA WALDMAN              23 F   WALNUT CREEK CA         1:11:04 2:04:08  9:29 2:02:59
639. JACKIE BLAND               22 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:04 2:04:08  9:29 2:02:58
640. HAYLEY BENNETT             31 F   MARIETTA GA             1:10:48 2:04:09  9:29 2:02:46
641. VERONICA ESTRADA           31 F   MARIETTA GA             1:09:05 2:04:09  9:29 2:02:23
642. JENNIFER DOUGHERTY         32 F   ACWORTH GA              1:09:06 2:04:09  9:29 2:02:22
643. ALICE WILLIAMS             38 F   SMYRNA GA               1:08:44 2:04:10  9:29 2:02:47
644. JULIE SOUTHARD             34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:08:52 2:04:11  9:29 2:03:07
645. AMY NUNEZ                  38 F   DECATUR GA              1:08:56 2:04:15  9:30 2:03:25
646. KAREN ESCOBAR              37 F   MARIETTA GA             1:09:53 2:04:18  9:30 2:02:54
647. JONATHAN VAN ARK           47 M   CHAPEL HILL NC          1:11:59 2:04:19  9:30 2:02:10
648. LYLE WARSHAUER             44 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:58 2:04:19  9:30 2:02:10
649. REBECCA DILLARD            29 F   DECATUR GA              1:06:02 2:04:20  9:30 2:03:20
650. SHEENA WILSON              50 F   DECATUR GA              1:08:36 2:04:26  9:30 2:02:47

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
651. MATT BERRIGAN              30 M   NORCROSS GA             1:08:54 2:04:33  9:31 2:02:50
652. ADAM MOWBRAY               30 M   SMYRNA GA               1:03:36 2:04:34  9:31 2:03:59
653. SHANNON HINDS              39 F   COLUMBUS GA             1:12:04 2:04:38  9:31 2:02:49
654. BRETT HADDON-COOK          38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:12:06 2:04:40  9:31 2:02:36
655. TRACY SELLARS              34 F   DALLAS GA               1:11:16 2:04:41  9:31 2:03:02
656. NOELL WANNAMAKER           48 M   SMYRNA GA               1:08:15 2:04:41  9:32 2:04:25
657. MICHAEL STANTON            27 M   DACULA GA               1:12:07 2:04:48  9:32 2:02:01
658. VINAYAK KULKARNI           47 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:03:34 2:04:50  9:32 2:03:55
659. ELIZABETH SMITH            26 F   MARIETTA GA             1:09:15 2:04:53  9:32 2:04:07
660. GIGI RYMUT                 40 F   KENNESAW GA             1:13:59 2:04:55  9:33 2:02:23
661. BRYANT HUANG               41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:07:47 2:05:00  9:33 2:03:31
662. JOSIE BROCKMAN             44 F   SMYRNA GA               1:08:24 2:05:07  9:33 2:04:24
663. DARYL PARTIN               32 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:07:45 2:05:09  9:34 2:03:41
664. CINDI CHAMBERS             41 F   MCDONOUGH GA            1:08:02 2:05:09  9:34 2:03:41
665. MARGO GREGORY              44 F   KENNESAW GA             1:09:39 2:05:12  9:34 2:04:12
666. LAURIE DICKSON             39 F   ROSWELL GA              1:12:24 2:05:17  9:34 2:03:39
667. LAUREN ASCHMANN            25 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:04 2:05:18  9:34 2:03:26
668. LOU NORTON                 63 F   ATLANTA GA              1:09:28 2:05:19  9:34 2:04:53
669. MASAKO OGASAWARA           41 F   ATLANTA GA              1:08:36 2:05:26  9:35 2:05:03
670. STEVE BRADY                53 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:08:26 2:05:28  9:35 2:04:32
671. GUS JOHNSON                44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:08:28 2:05:29  9:35 2:04:32
672. HOLLY BRYANT               33 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:12:51 2:05:31  9:35 2:02:23
673. ROBYN WEIDLER              28 F   ATHENS GA               1:09:31 2:05:31  9:35 2:04:33
674. WILLIAM KEATING            35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:12:52 2:05:34  9:36 2:02:26
675. DANIELLE WHICHARD          32 F   KENNESAW GA             1:12:24 2:05:39  9:36 2:04:10
676. TERRI ERNST                44 F   DOUGLASVILLE, GA        1:08:24 2:05:40  9:36 2:04:25
677. KAREN DEMPERS              46 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:08:22 2:05:41  9:36 2:05:15
678. ANDY PARSONS               39 M   CUMMING GA              1:03:29 2:05:44  9:36 2:05:15
679. STUART DAILEY              36 M   MURRAYVILLE GA          1:06:42 2:05:44  9:36 2:05:08
680. RALPH GIACOMARRO           48 M   CUMMING GA              1:10:40 2:05:46  9:37 2:04:17
681. JEFF DOUGLAS               46 M   SMYRNA GA               1:09:04 2:05:47  9:37
682. KIRK DUNN                  39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:12:03 2:05:48  9:37 2:04:00
683. JODY LAPPI                 37 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:04 2:05:48  9:37 2:03:55
684. GUY CHAMBLESS              37 M   ADAIRSVILLE GA          1:09:08 2:05:49  9:37 2:05:25
685. DUANE FOREST               41 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:07:38 2:05:50  9:37 2:03:32
686. JEREMY CALLAHAN            32 M   LILBURN GA              1:07:13 2:05:55  9:37 2:05:22
687. DARREN MAYS                40 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:07:39 2:05:56  9:37 2:03:38
688. TOM MCGEE                  32 M   SMYRNA GA               1:09:00 2:05:57  9:37 2:05:29
689. BRUCE HILL                 61 M   FRISCO TX               1:08:58 2:06:00  9:38 2:05:45
690. CLAIR POPLE                29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:10:40 2:06:02  9:38 2:05:38
691. CARALYN LEONARD            51 F   MANSFIELD GA            1:09:41 2:06:04  9:38 2:04:52
692. MARY HIGHTOWER             46 F   THOMASTON GA            1:13:05 2:06:04  9:38 2:03:43
693. SALINA KENNEDY             34 F   DACULA GA               1:11:20 2:06:07  9:38 2:04:52
694. AMIE DUNFORD               35 F   BISHOP GA               1:11:12 2:06:09  9:38
695. RACHEL GRAHAM              24 F   ATHENS GA               1:11:13 2:06:09  9:38 2:05:11
696. ALEX YANKOWSKY             32 M   MARIETTA GA             1:09:04 2:06:15  9:39 2:04:52
697. YANTO YANTO                25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:39 2:06:20  9:39 2:06:04
698. JENNIFER BARON             30 F   SMYRNA GA               1:11:20 2:06:21  9:39 2:04:31
699. TODD LAWSON                37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:08:50 2:06:22  9:39 2:05:19
700. MARYCLAIRE POWELL          34 F   CUMMING GA              1:15:12 2:06:23  9:39 2:04:08
701. JOSEPH KEOPINSAVANG        29 M   ROSWELL GA              1:12:00 2:06:26  9:40 2:04:44
702. CANDACE KIRBY              24 F   SMYRNA GA               1:07:13 2:06:30  9:40 2:06:17
703. ERIL NORDEN                45 M   ACWORTH GA              1:12:00 2:06:34  9:40 2:04:47
704. ANITA MCELROY              34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:10:38 2:06:38  9:40 2:05:10
705. BOBBIE RAE ERICKSON        32 F   DECATUR GA              1:10:40 2:06:39  9:41
706. TODD ZEIGLER               42 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:09:36 2:06:42  9:41 2:05:30
707. JOHNNY PATTEN              38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:11:00 2:06:57  9:42 2:05:26
708. KRISTEN TAYLOR             27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:08:51 2:07:04  9:42 2:05:33
709. KEN CRISTIENSEN            32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:52 2:07:04  9:42 2:05:33
710. EMILY SHOEMAKER            27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:53 2:07:04  9:42 2:05:47
711. TOM KING                   32 M   MABLETON GA             1:11:28 2:07:08  9:43 2:04:41
712. TERI THOMPSON              41 F   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:11:15 2:07:09  9:43 2:06:45
713. KRISTI COX                 32 F   MARIETTA GA             1:09:24 2:07:10  9:43 2:06:33
714. COLLEEN BUTLER             30 F   MONROE GA               1:09:50 2:07:12  9:43 2:06:18
715. MARC SOKOL                 37 M   FORT LAUDERDALE FL      1:14:11 2:07:13  9:43 2:04:33

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
716. ZACK HOWE                  34 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:07:25 2:07:14  9:43 2:06:28
717. BONG-SUB SHIM              49 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:10:34 2:07:16  9:43 2:05:50
718. LARRY DRAWDY               41 M   ACWORTH GA              1:13:31 2:07:23  9:44 2:05:50
719. KEN GREBE                  47 M   ACWORTH GA              1:13:32 2:07:24  9:44 2:05:49
720. KIMBERLY LOCKHART          29 F   AUBURN GA               1:13:39 2:07:25  9:44
721. STACEY GORDON              45 F   MABLETON GA             1:08:58 2:07:27  9:44 2:05:31
722. JOWREN STRATTON            43 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:11:56 2:07:28  9:44 2:06:32
723. MARSHALL THURMOND          55 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:13:33 2:07:28  9:44 2:05:54
724. MARK OLSEN                 40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:08:58 2:07:34  9:45 2:06:10
725. SARAH HANKAMER             33 F   ATLANTA GA              1:10:21 2:07:35  9:45 2:06:28
726. TODD WILSON                38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:14:03 2:07:35  9:45 2:06:31
727. JUAN GOMEZ                 41 M   AUSTELL GA              1:08:00 2:07:36  9:45 2:06:11
728. MARK MCCARTHY              39 M   DULUTH GA               1:11:02 2:07:36  9:45 2:06:11
729. DAWN ORNDORFF              35 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:08:32 2:07:36  9:45 2:06:08
730. MARK FARLEY                33 M   BETHLEHEM GA            1:11:14 2:07:39  9:45 2:06:25
731. MONICA WINGLER             38 F   KENNESAW GA             1:09:11 2:07:41  9:45 2:06:32
732. BARRY GAZZARD              47 M   ACWORTH GA              1:10:07 2:07:43  9:45 2:06:33
733. JENNY HUNTER               35 F   CANTON GA               1:11:48 2:07:45  9:46 2:06:30
734. BRANDON HARRISON           30 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:11:49 2:07:46  9:46 2:06:00
735. NANCY HEMINGWAY            33 F   SMYRNA GA               1:10:36 2:07:47  9:46 2:07:10
736. ROBERT CAMERON             40 M   MONTICELLO GA           1:12:01 2:07:51  9:46 2:06:39
737. ANGELIA CAMERON            40 F   MONTICELLO GA           1:12:02 2:07:52  9:46
738. MARY DENNARD               32 F   MADISON GA              1:09:41 2:07:52  9:46 2:06:41
739. LAURI IRVIN                41 F   THOMASTON GA            1:12:42 2:07:54  9:46 2:05:33
740. SCOTT GARRETT              43 M   AVONDLE EST GA          1:12:05 2:07:54  9:46 2:06:40
741. JIMMY CARISMA              36 M   MABLETON GA             1:11:42 2:08:02  9:47 2:06:02
742. KIMBERLEY HALE             37 F   NORCROSS GA             1:08:43 2:08:03  9:47 2:06:43
743. MARK LESLIE                48 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:12:38 2:08:09  9:47 2:05:39
744. ERASTUS DOUGHTON           45 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:11:53 2:08:09  9:47 2:06:36
745. HOLLY WALTHER              32 F   MARIETTA GA             1:11:20 2:08:11  9:48 2:07:30
746. CLAUDIA LARROTTA           40 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:13:47 2:08:16  9:48
747. ELLEN FLADER               23 F   ATLANTA GA              1:13:56 2:08:17  9:48 2:06:35
748. CARRIE GILDEA              34 F   SMYRNA GA               1:16:36 2:08:24  9:49 2:06:51
749. TERRY CHRISTIAN            56 M   NEWNAN GA               1:11:44 2:08:25  9:49
750. PEGGY MARK                 51 F   CATAULA GA              1:12:26 2:08:27  9:49
751. ERIN MULL                  30 F   MARIETTA GA             1:13:31 2:08:28  9:49 2:06:21
752. EUGENE VAN SICKLE          37 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:14:17 2:08:34  9:49 2:06:31
753. JERRY GRISSOM              37 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:11:17 2:08:34  9:49 2:07:43
754. KELLY GOBELY               30 F   ACWORTH GA              1:10:58 2:08:38  9:50 2:07:57
755. MIEKE KRAMER               37 F   RINCON GA               1:12:46 2:08:39  9:50 2:06:48
756. BETSY HOLBROOK             24 F   ATLANTA GA              1:09:48 2:08:46  9:50
757. AMY MOWBRAY                29 F   SMYRNA GA               1:09:49 2:08:46  9:50
758. ROBERTA HOWELL             37 F   DALLAS GA               1:14:11 2:08:46  9:50 2:06:49
759. JEAN POWERS                46 F   MOBILE AL               1:13:37 2:08:49  9:50 2:07:42
760. GAIL BEVIER                56 F   CUMMING GA              1:13:37 2:08:49  9:50 2:07:42
761. DAVID MAYFIELD             32 F   MARIETTA GA             1:13:23 2:08:52  9:51 2:06:57
762. SUZANNE RAYNOR             35 F   KENNESAW GA             1:13:03 2:08:52  9:51 2:07:31
763. LISA LANIK                 40 F   MARIETTA GA             1:08:24 2:08:56  9:51 2:08:21
764. LORI ANN ROBERTSON         37 F   DAHLONEGA GA            1:14:17 2:08:58  9:51 2:06:55
765. MEGHAN NOGGLE              30 F   LILBURN GA              1:11:31 2:09:02  9:51
766. MARY ROBBINS               26 F   AUBURN AL               1:15:51 2:09:04  9:52 2:07:27
767. SEAN REYNOLDS              33 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:53 2:09:08  9:52 2:08:18
768. STUART NELSON              38 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:52 2:09:08  9:52 2:06:17
769. LAURIE LINDQUIST           27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:12:02 2:09:09  9:52 2:07:48
770. ERIN THOMPSON              30 F   COLUMBUS GA             1:15:51 2:09:11  9:52 2:07:34
771. JENNIFER MURPHY            32 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:14:19 2:09:16  9:53 2:07:03
772. STEPHEN MURPHY             38 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:14:19 2:09:17  9:53
773. GARY ANDREW                43 M   GRAYSON GA              1:13:05 2:09:18  9:53 2:08:01
774. JASMYNN JONES              30 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:24 2:09:20  9:53 2:08:01
775. JENNIFER GRAHAM-JOHNSON    41 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:26 2:09:23  9:53 2:08:03
776. GEORGE SIMMONS             44 M   MABLETON GA             1:13:43 2:09:24  9:53 2:07:44
777. BRIAN GRANATH              38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:10:38 2:09:30  9:54 2:08:37
778. DEAN DEMERRITT             53 M   MARIETTA GA             1:14:21 2:09:33  9:54 2:07:34
779. GIBBS MARTI                38 F   BUFORD GA               1:13:15 2:09:38  9:54
780. NICHOLAS EVANS             39 M   MABLETON GA             1:12:00 2:09:40  9:54 2:07:35

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
781. JOSEPH BENACH              31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:33 2:09:41  9:54
782. DAVID CIAROCHI             35 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:12:42 2:09:42  9:55 2:08:45
783. PETER SAUNDERS             42 M   ACWORTH GA              1:12:10 2:09:44  9:55 2:08:40
784. NATALIE RUDOW              46 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:12:34 2:09:48  9:55 2:08:00
785. RUTH COLEGROVE             36 F   DULUTH GA               1:11:13 2:09:52  9:55 2:08:25
786. CATHE REAMS                44 F   CUMMING GA              1:17:10 2:09:56  9:56 2:08:14
787. CHRISTY GREENWOOD          44 F   SMYRNA GA               1:08:51 2:09:56  9:56 2:08:58
788. CRAIG CHAMBERS             44 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:06:04 2:10:02  9:56 2:09:00
789. RONALD FORD                40 M   DALLAS GA               1:11:05 2:10:03  9:56 2:06:57
790. IRENE BARTON               44 F   MARIETTA GA             1:11:20 2:10:04  9:56 2:08:21
791. GARY TURNER                47 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:10:34 2:10:06  9:56 2:09:13
792. BEVERLY SPARKMON           48 F   CONYERS GA              1:11:34 2:10:08  9:56 2:08:44
793. LISA BENNETT               50 F   ROSWELL GA              1:12:22 2:10:09  9:57 2:09:11
794. JOY GREESON                34 F   MARIETTA GA             1:14:39 2:10:10  9:57 2:09:14
795. DARLENE PENNER             39 F   NORCROSS GA             1:11:26 2:10:10  9:57 2:09:18
796. JEFF HYLTON                39 M   GAINESVILLE GA          1:10:55 2:10:12  9:57 2:09:16
797. ALBERT WHEELER             37 M   FAIRBURN GA             1:12:22 2:10:13  9:57 2:08:38
798. JASON KRASNOW              32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:06 2:10:14  9:57 2:09:06
799. CHRIS ADKINS               35 M   DULUTH GA                       2:10:18  9:57 2:08:11
800. JENNIFER MERRITT           35 F   CARTERSVILLE GA         1:12:18 2:10:24  9:58 2:09:32
801. COURTNEY MOORMAN           32 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:10:36 2:10:30  9:58 2:09:32
802. DONNA LAMB                 44 F   ATLANTA GA              1:12:26 2:10:31  9:58
803. BRADLEY JAMES              46 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:12:52 2:10:33  9:58 2:08:48
804. STEPHEN BROWN              43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:14:46 2:10:35  9:59 2:08:54
805. KAYE RODRIGUEZ             52 F   JASPER GA               1:12:06 2:10:37  9:59
806. STEPHANIE MOORE            37 F   CUMMING GA              1:17:03 2:10:47  9:59 2:09:10
807. STEVEN KOONCE              44 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:12:30 2:10:55 10:00 2:09:42
808. NANCY SHAW                 40 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA       1:11:16 2:10:57 10:00 2:10:34
809. STEVEN MCKOWN              35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:13:27 2:10:59 10:00 2:09:33
810. JACQUELINE COHEN           38 F   MARIETTA GA             1:10:46 2:11:00 10:00 2:09:41
811. KATHY GRIFFIN              52 F   CARROLLTON GA           1:13:04 2:11:03 10:01 2:09:40
812. JONNA GILES                46 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:11:57 2:11:08 10:01 2:10:12
813. JENNY HARRISON             35 F   ATLANTA GA              1:17:46 2:11:09 10:01 2:08:23
814. KAREN SIU                  39 F   COLLEGE PARK GA         1:17:46 2:11:09 10:01
815. KIM HARRISON               30 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:12:22 2:11:25 10:02 2:09:39
816. NAMRATA HENSLEY            41 F   KENNESAW GA             1:11:22 2:11:26 10:02 2:11:13
817. JULIA CLEVELAND            25 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:11 2:11:26 10:02 2:10:05
818. HILARY KING                43 F   AVONDALE ESTATE GA      1:15:49 2:11:30 10:03 2:08:54
819. LAUREN JUSTICE             28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:12:04 2:11:33 10:03 2:10:19
820. PAUL SHIMAN                48 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:13:50 2:11:33 10:03 2:10:09
821. SHARON D’EMIDIO            44 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA       1:16:08 2:11:34 10:03 2:09:15
822. RACHEL MILES               28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:11:55 2:11:36 10:03 2:10:18
823. SARA REECE                 33 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:13:11 2:11:40 10:04 2:10:09
824. JILLIAN MARTIN             27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:14:32 2:11:42 10:04 2:10:11
825. AMY WEISSEL                36 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:17:00 2:11:59 10:05 2:08:41
826. CAROLYN DOWNEY             47 F   KENNESAW GA             1:12:22 2:11:59 10:05 2:10:53
827. KIMBERLY HILLHOUSE         40 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:17:00 2:12:00 10:05 2:08:42
828. THOMAS KRONCKE             29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:15:36 2:12:02 10:05 2:08:45
829. SAMUEL RAKESTRAW           33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:31 2:12:07 10:06 2:10:32
830. ANDY WOODRING              43 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:12:08 2:12:08 10:06 2:10:59
831. SCOTT COCHRAN              47 M   SWAINSBORO GA           1:16:07 2:12:17 10:06 2:10:19
832. ASHLEY DORSEY              42 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:10:23 2:12:23 10:07 2:11:51
833. DARCIE ST. ONGE            33 F   ATHENS GA               1:15:25 2:12:30 10:07 2:10:28
834. PAUL LAZAR                 44 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:13:55 2:12:37 10:08 2:09:36
835. CARRIE STALLINGS           20 F   MARIETTA GA             1:11:46 2:12:37 10:08 2:11:45
836. WOO KIM                    45 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:11:18 2:12:41 10:08 2:11:44
837. REGINA WOOD                44 F   MARIETTA GA             1:13:59 2:12:43 10:08 2:11:04
838. STEVEN LENDERMAN           44 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:14:11 2:12:45 10:08 2:10:05
839. JACOB FRANK                40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:09 2:12:45 10:08 2:10:06
840. KAREN WHITLOCK             40 F   LILBURN GA              1:14:34 2:12:50 10:09 2:11:43
841. JAMES DENMARK              35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:11:27 2:12:54 10:09 2:11:20
842. ROBBIE BISHOP- MONROE      34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:12:40 2:12:56 10:09 2:11:31
843. LANEY HUTCHINGS            38 F   MARIETTA GA             1:16:52 2:13:00 10:10 2:09:58
844. TRAYCEE HANVY              42 F   ATLANTA GA              1:16:25 2:13:03 10:10 2:11:12
845. JEFF SEWELL                68 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:13:54 2:13:10 10:10 2:12:42

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
846. JOHN MEISINGER             34 M   SMYRNA GA               1:12:28 2:13:10 10:10 2:11:04
847. ROBERT BARNHILL            45 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:15:02 2:13:14 10:11 2:11:09
848. ANTHONY PATTERSON          55 M   BLUE RIDGE GA           1:14:54 2:13:14 10:11 2:10:48
849. LINDA WATSON               52 F   WINTER PARK FL          1:15:37 2:13:15 10:11 2:11:08
850. SARAH WATSON               26 F   ATLANTA GA              1:15:39 2:13:15 10:11 2:11:09
851. STEVE DEPRIEST             32 M   SMYRNA GA               1:12:18 2:13:15 10:11 2:10:28
852. ASHLEY QUINN               28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:26 2:13:15 10:11 2:11:10
853. ASHLEY WESTERFIELD         30 F   SMYRNA GA               1:11:09 2:13:16 10:11 2:12:45
854. MARY KAISER                24 F   ATLANTA GA              1:15:35 2:13:16 10:11 2:10:59
855. MICHELLE CLIFTON           29 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:11:48 2:13:16 10:11
856. AMY COX                    37 F   NEWNAN GA               1:13:02 2:13:16 10:11 2:12:04
857. BO HIERS                   55 M   CHAMBLEE GA             1:13:23 2:13:19 10:11 2:12:01
858. ROBIN MAIER                30 F   ATLANTA GA              1:13:23 2:13:19 10:11 2:12:01
859. JULIE HENTOSZ              26 F   ATLANTA GA              1:12:12 2:13:22 10:11 2:13:05
860. DONNA THOMPSON             40 F   CARROLLTON GA           1:11:36 2:13:25 10:12
861. TODD BRADON                46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:16:19 2:13:26 10:12
862. DEESHIA PARTIN             36 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:13:18 2:13:27 10:12
863. JESI WEBB                  28 F   DALLAS GA               1:12:46 2:13:28 10:12 2:12:17
864. EMILY GRAVES               28 F   SMYRNA GA               1:11:32 2:13:33 10:12 2:12:11
865. BONNIE HIGLEY              31 F   MABLETON GA             1:11:33 2:13:33 10:12 2:12:12
866. CAROLEE LUTHER             45 F   COLUMBUS GA             1:18:13 2:13:37 10:12 2:11:27
867. WADE HARRISON              49 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:18:11 2:13:37 10:12 2:11:27
868. JOE MILLER                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:11:14 2:13:37 10:12 2:12:44
869. KRISTA BRADON              37 F   ROSWELL GA              1:16:18 2:13:38 10:13 2:11:44
870. WILLIAM STECK              30 M   DANIELSVILLE GA         1:19:48 2:13:42 10:13 2:10:58
871. JENNIFER RIDGLEY           40 F   MABLETON GA             1:15:07 2:13:52 10:14 2:11:58
872. DANA GURELA                40 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:16:13 2:13:54 10:14 2:11:53
873. BRENNA BENTLEY             32 F   MARIETTA GA             1:16:34 2:13:55 10:14 2:12:01
874. CHRISTA LORTIE             39 F   CUMMING GA              1:16:19 2:13:55 10:14 2:11:21
875. RUSS SPENCER               48 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:13:49 2:13:57 10:14 2:12:33
876. JACQUELINE SANDORA         33 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:16:45 2:14:01 10:14 2:12:15
877. CHRIS HOLTON               29 M   MABLETON GA             1:15:29 2:14:02 10:14 2:11:31
878. KRISTEN JOHNSON            41 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:16:28 2:14:02 10:14 2:12:19
879. LEILANI SIZEMORE           28 F   DALLAS GA               1:14:51 2:14:11 10:15
880. RONALD GARLINGTON          41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:12:00 2:14:14 10:15 2:12:09
881. GARRY GERARD               56 M   SUWANEE GA              1:12:55 2:14:16 10:15 2:12:36
882. JULIANA HARDY              34 F   MARIETTA GA             1:16:17 2:14:17 10:15
883. ADAM ROY                   41 M   ROSWELL GA              1:16:17 2:14:17 10:15 2:12:46
884. TODD SHERMAN               40 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:40 2:14:24 10:16 2:12:50
885. JEANNE MATEY               39 F   CUMMING GA              1:13:25 2:14:29 10:16 2:12:51
886. ERIC HOGYA                 44 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:13:25 2:14:29 10:16
887. TRACY DEAN                 38 F   ATLANTA GA              1:13:17 2:14:35 10:17 2:12:58
888. ALEXANDRA HARTNETT         24 F   KENNESAW GA             1:12:16 2:14:39 10:17 2:13:44
889. ROBIN BILLINGS             27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:12 2:14:41 10:17 2:13:20
890. KOLLEEN HERLONG            38 F   MCDONOUGH GA            1:15:27 2:14:42 10:17 2:13:13
891. MYLES LOCKE                44 M   BUFORD GA               1:15:15 2:14:43 10:17 2:12:55
892. SUSANNE ARMSTRONG          39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:14:32 2:14:45 10:18 2:12:41
893. ELAINE THOMPSON            26 F   JASPER GA               1:13:21 2:14:45 10:18 2:13:09
894. BRYAN RUIZ                 26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:16:36 2:14:48 10:18 2:13:18
895. JULIE SHREWSBURY           36 F   CARTERSVILLE GA         1:18:51 2:14:51 10:18 2:12:36
896. JONI BIANCARDI             51 F   COLMBUS GA              1:18:13 2:14:52 10:18
897. MICHAEL HART               52 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:09:53 2:14:53 10:18 2:13:29
898. LARA URTUZUASTEGUI         40 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:16:35 2:14:58 10:19 2:13:44
899. MEREDITH BEATTY            37 F   MARIETTA GA             1:18:29 2:15:02 10:19 2:13:05
900. DARBY NICHOLSON            29 F   SUWANEE GA              1:17:20 2:15:05 10:19 2:13:04
901. BETHANY PATTERSON          21 F   BLUE RIDGE GA           1:18:19 2:15:06 10:19 2:12:40
902. BRENNAN STEWART            34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:10:11 2:15:09 10:19 2:14:03
903. BETH HARMON                50 F   ATLANTA GA              1:20:40 2:15:16 10:20 2:12:39
904. ASHER DOZIER               28 M   COVINGTON GA            1:11:34 2:15:20 10:20 2:14:18
905. JEFF BRUNO                 47 M   COVINGTON GA            1:11:52 2:15:21 10:20 2:14:18
906. DAVID KAY                  39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:14:04 2:15:26 10:21
907. CHRIS WISE                 40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:52 2:15:28 10:21 2:14:31
908. DAVID LEE                  28 M   MACON GA                1:15:35 2:15:29 10:21 2:13:53
909. MATTHEW DREHER             31 M   SMYRNA GA               1:14:29 2:15:30 10:21 2:13:55
910. MEGAN THOMPSON             35 F   ATLANTA GA              1:14:06 2:15:35 10:21 2:14:29

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
911. JENNY LIMON                30 F   SUWANEE GA              1:11:57 2:15:37 10:22 2:14:32
912. CARLOS LIMON               30 M   SUWANEE GA              1:12:00 2:15:38 10:22 2:14:32
913. KATIE HEAD                 18 F   ACWORTH GA              1:15:39 2:15:38 10:22 2:14:03
914. GRANT COLLINGSWORTH        45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:16 2:15:38 10:22 2:14:23
915. DAMIAN QUATTLEBAUM         38 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:10:07 2:15:38 10:22 2:13:33
916. KATHERINE STIRONEK         28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:13:09 2:15:42 10:22 2:13:58
917. MICHAEL MITZEL             47 M   ATLANTA GA              1:12:18 2:15:42 10:22 2:13:58
918. YOUNG LEE                  47 F   ATLANTA GA              1:16:09 2:15:43 10:22 2:15:33
919. BRETT SANDIFER             37 M   SMYRNA GA               1:14:56 2:15:44 10:22 2:13:59
920. JENNIFER FEASE             29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:12:56 2:15:45 10:22 2:14:06
921. DOREEN BAKER               39 F   CUMMING GA              1:16:40 2:15:50 10:23 2:13:35
922. MARC CHERNAN               40 M   ROSWELL GA              1:17:42 2:15:52 10:23 2:13:15
923. MELANIE WILSON             30 F   ATLANTA GA              1:17:11 2:15:55 10:23 2:14:14
924. KATHY MURRAY               35 F   MONROE GA               1:17:11 2:15:55 10:23 2:14:15
925. BRANDI BOURBONNAIS         39 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:17:13 2:15:56 10:23
926. ALEXANDRA WILSON           37 F   CANTON GA               1:16:52 2:16:00 10:23 2:14:14
927. WILLIAM SMITH              49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:12:40 2:16:04 10:24 2:14:12
928. JANICE COLLINS             42 F   MABLETON GA             1:11:12 2:16:09 10:24 2:15:25
929. SHELLEY BERRYHILL          27 F   MABLETON GA             1:17:09 2:16:11 10:24 2:14:29
930. RODNEY EDWARDS             33 M   CANTON GA               1:16:06 2:16:16 10:25 2:14:54
931. DAVID CLEMENTS             38 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:02:28 2:16:18 10:25
932. LISA WEARING               42 F   ATLANTA GA              1:18:37 2:16:20 10:25 2:14:10
933. BETSY KELLEY               34 F   KENNESAW GA             1:17:00 2:16:20 10:25 2:14:25
934. MARK KAUFMAN               60 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:38 2:16:23 10:25 2:14:10
935. JENNIFER MCKINNON          33 F   NEWNAN GA               1:14:08 2:16:25 10:25 2:15:04
936. JEFFREY WOLFF              42 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:17:40 2:16:26 10:25 2:13:51
937. BRAD WOLFF                 49 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:17:41 2:16:27 10:25 2:13:50
938. KEVIN WOLFF                44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:42 2:16:27 10:25 2:13:50
939. AMANDA CAI                 25 F   DECATUR GA              1:13:49 2:16:35 10:26
940. CARRIE WEATHERFORD         26 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA       1:20:22 2:16:39 10:26 2:13:59
941. BRAD GARVEY                30 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:58 2:16:42 10:27 2:14:27
942. KATIE PERRY                32 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:16:34 2:16:44 10:27 2:15:30
943. BARBARA BLAKE              38 F   ROSWELL GA              1:15:59 2:16:51 10:27 2:15:57
944. WILLIAM HENRY, JR.         54 M   NEWPORT NEWS VA         1:14:50 2:16:52 10:27 2:15:21
945. CINDY EDWARDS              39 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:18:04 2:16:56 10:28 2:14:14
946. CATHERINE LIEMOHN          42 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:17:00 2:16:56 10:28 2:14:34
947. LAURA SCHILLINGER          26 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:15:47 2:16:57 10:28 2:15:21
948. AARON JERRELLS             41 M   MABLETON GA             1:13:02 2:17:07 10:28 2:13:46
949. RICHARD DAVIS              53 M   COCHRAN GA              1:11:00 2:17:07 10:28 2:16:08
950. MARK CRUM                  43 M   CARTERSVILLE GA         1:13:53 2:17:08 10:29 2:15:10
951. JEFFREY PERRY              49 M   WACO GA                 1:19:48 2:17:08 10:29 2:14:45
952. GEORGE WON                 32 M   DULUTH GA               1:12:56 2:17:09 10:29 2:15:00
953. MICHAEL CHASE              59 M   DECATUR GA              1:17:02 2:17:10 10:29 2:14:47
954. CARRIE CHAPMAN             40 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:17:41 2:17:15 10:29 2:15:01
955. SAMANTHA GRIFFIN           25 F   ATLANTA GA              1:16:11 2:17:20 10:29 2:15:10
956. MARCY JAQUES               25 F   MARIETTA GA             1:14:07 2:17:22 10:30 2:16:01
957. LATRIECE WHITMAN           36 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA                 2:17:24 10:30
958. BRANDON CHECKETTS          30 M   ATHENS GA               1:07:47 2:17:25 10:30 2:17:16
959. SATISH SAWANT              31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:15:27 2:17:28 10:30 2:15:31
960. JOEL LAWSON                31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:16:17 2:17:31 10:30 2:15:58
961. SARA ANDREWS               33 F   ATLANTA GA              1:16:16 2:17:31 10:30 2:15:58
962. JANICE MARTIN              47 F   INDIANAPOLIS IN         1:12:36 2:17:38 10:31 2:16:53
963. JAMIE BROWN                25 F   VALDOSTA GA             1:18:27 2:17:39 10:31 2:16:23
964. DAVID GREIG                38 M   MABLETON GA             1:15:35 2:17:54 10:32 2:15:37
965. ANGELA GREIG               38 F   MABLETON GA             1:15:35 2:17:54 10:32 2:15:37
966. CINDY SMITH                30 F   SNELLVILLE GA           1:17:48 2:17:56 10:32 2:15:28
967. GREG HART                  39 M   DULUTH GA               1:14:58 2:17:59 10:32 2:16:00
968. EMILY EDWARDS              36 F   ATLANTA GA              1:17:10 2:18:04 10:33 2:15:56
969. BRIAN HOLMES               32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:10 2:18:05 10:33 2:15:56
970. AMANDA PHILLIPS MARTINEZ   34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:17:00 2:18:07 10:33 2:15:46
971. ROSS JOHNSTON              47 M   CANTON GA               1:18:54 2:18:09 10:33 2:16:09
972. JEFFREY HOLLINGTON         39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:57 2:18:12 10:33
973. ANNA MIRSHAK               28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:18:08 2:18:15 10:34 2:15:41
974. VICTORIA NOYES             40 F   KENNESAW GA             1:16:54 2:18:16 10:34 2:15:51
975. BRAD FRANDSEN              45 M   CENTERVILLE UT                  2:18:17 10:34 2:15:28

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
976. JOSHUA JENKINS             49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:30 2:18:19 10:34 2:16:09
977. ELENA DE LEON              42 F   SPRINGFIELD VA          1:17:31 2:18:20 10:34 2:16:09
978. ASHLEE WOODRUFF            34 F   CUMMING GA              1:17:14 2:18:22 10:34 2:16:05
979. MOLLY BELLER               40 F   JEFFERSON GA            1:15:02 2:18:26 10:35 2:16:19
980. JOSH LEE                   14 M   MARIETTA GA             1:15:00 2:18:26 10:35 2:16:32
981. KATIE STATHAN              30 F   MARIETTA GA             1:18:41 2:18:30 10:35 2:16:40
982. DAVID HAMM                 32 M   SUWANEE GA              1:19:21 2:18:33 10:35 2:16:12
983. MELISSA ROBERTS            36 F   MABLETON GA             1:18:27 2:18:34 10:35 2:17:05
984. ANNE JONES                 23 F   ATLANTA GA              1:14:21 2:18:44 10:36 2:16:30
985. ANDREW JONES               23 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:20 2:18:44 10:36 2:16:30
986. MICHAEL STATHAM            31 M   MARIETTA GA             1:18:23 2:18:58 10:37 2:17:09
987. JAMES MORRIS               55 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:55 2:19:04 10:37 2:16:57
988. MELISSA GREISSING          35 F   TYRONE GA               1:19:55 2:19:06 10:38 2:16:15
989. JESSICA ANDERSON           21 F   SUWANEE GA              1:14:53 2:19:07 10:38 2:17:06
990. DEBORAH DIPAUL DIPAULO     38 F   BUFORD GA               1:15:47 2:19:08 10:38 2:16:20
991. JENNIFER GOODMAN           30 F   DALLAS GA               1:18:41 2:19:13 10:38 2:17:23
992. BETH MAJURE                39 F   CUMMING GA              1:13:26 2:19:14 10:38 2:17:11
993. LAURA LEEB                 31 F   ATLANTA GA              1:17:24 2:19:16 10:38 2:16:41
994. KAREN LEEB                 39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:17:25 2:19:16 10:38 2:16:42
995. SHARON WASHNEY             39 F   DECATUR GA              1:18:46 2:19:17 10:38 2:16:01
996. PEGGY BENKESER             44 F   DECATUR GA              1:18:31 2:19:18 10:38 2:17:29
997. CHRISTOPHER YUEH           34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:57 2:19:20 10:39 2:16:52
998. RAYMOND RICO               51 M   JONESBORO GA            1:15:05 2:19:22 10:39 2:18:22
999. ART NEUBAUER               42 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:08:36 2:19:24 10:39 2:18:57
1000. JOY SANDOZ                 38 F   ATLANTA GA              1:15:37 2:19:28 10:39 2:17:59
1001. ELIZABETH LARSON           32 F   DECATUR GA              1:20:57 2:19:29 10:39 2:16:47
1002. CATHY BANKSTON             35 F   MACON GA                1:19:51 2:19:29 10:39
1003. JAYNA PATEL                30 F   ATLANTA GA              1:19:47 2:19:32 10:40 2:16:26
1004. LAURA PRICE                39 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:14:42 2:19:34 10:40 2:18:06
1005. KIMBERLEY MAPEL            41 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA       1:17:59 2:19:35 10:40
1006. SAMANTHA DAVIDSON          41 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:20:07 2:19:37 10:40 2:17:23
1007. CHRISTINA ROGERS           31 F   MONTICELLO GA           1:19:13 2:19:43 10:40 2:16:46
1008. ANGELA TSAI                21 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:21:32 2:19:44 10:40 2:18:44
1009. SARAH COLLIER              31 F   ATLANTA GA              1:17:12 2:19:45 10:41 2:17:59
1010. KAREN MORRIS               45 F   MARIETTA GA             1:17:07 2:19:47 10:41 2:17:36
1011. JULIE OESTREICH            37 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:22:02 2:19:49 10:41 2:16:44
1012. CYNTHIA GRANGER            50 F   SMYRNA GA               1:20:40 2:19:51 10:41 2:17:14
1013. WALTER HARVEY              65 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:15:49 2:19:52 10:41 2:17:52
1014. LEE ROSENTHAL              31 F   ATLANTA GA              1:19:42 2:19:52 10:41 2:17:02
1015. GARY LEE                   44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:20 2:19:54 10:41 2:17:59
1016. KRISTEN CHASE              33 F   LITHIA SPRINGS GA       1:21:11 2:19:54 10:41 2:17:39
1017. THOMAS LARSON              35 M   ATHENS GA               1:16:23 2:19:58 10:42 2:18:42
1018. SARA SMITH                 37 F   KENNESAW GA             1:16:03 2:20:01 10:42 2:18:13
1019. TAMMY WRIGHT               38 F   ACWORTH GA              1:19:49 2:20:10 10:42
1020. STEVE DRUCKENMILLER        46 M   CUMMING GA              1:20:05 2:20:14 10:43 2:17:30
1021. ANNAHITA NANKALI           27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:19:18 2:20:19 10:43 2:18:46
1022. MARIA PINERO               28 F   ATLANTA FM              1:19:19 2:20:20 10:43 2:18:46
1023. RYAN SCOTT                 23 M   SUWANEE GA              1:19:20 2:20:20 10:43
1024. ERIC GERALDS               39 M   MABLETON GA             1:18:39 2:20:20 10:43 2:18:49
1025. CHRIS SALTER               34 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:58 2:20:22 10:43 2:17:48
1026. BOBBY MCDONALD             33 M   AUBURN GA               1:19:23 2:20:26 10:44 2:18:05
1027. GREG KELLEY                35 M   SUWANEE GA              1:15:16 2:20:32 10:44 2:19:47
1028. SETH PEABODY               31 M   TUCKER GA               1:08:50 2:20:37 10:45 2:20:11
1029. PAUL SCHRIMSHER            28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:49 2:20:38 10:45 2:20:10
1030. MARTI SCHIMMEL             38 F   ATHENS GA               1:17:15 2:20:38 10:45 2:18:36
1031. MARC MEELER                30 M   MONROE GA               1:19:40 2:20:39 10:45 2:18:54
1032. HILLARY MEELER             30 F   MONROE GA               1:19:41 2:20:39 10:45 2:18:54
1033. HOLLY FOWLER               40 F   ATHENS GA               1:21:03 2:20:39 10:45 2:18:21
1034. MARY CARROLL MURRAY        39 F   ATHENS FM               1:21:04 2:20:39 10:45 2:18:21
1035. SARAH LASITER              36 F   MABLETON GA             1:17:10 2:20:41 10:45 2:18:59
1036. KELLY MELNICK              44 F   MARIETTA GA             1:19:57 2:20:47 10:45 2:18:29
1037. JAMIE HUNTER               37 M   CANTON GA               1:11:48 2:20:51 10:46 2:19:37
1038. SCOTT ELLISON              36 M   DALLAS GA               1:18:42 2:20:54 10:46 2:19:21
1039. IAN ROBBINS                47 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:48 2:20:58 10:46 2:18:42
1040. JOHNNY JOHNS               38 M   MONROE GA               1:12:02 2:21:02 10:46 2:19:23

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1041. RITA PINCUMBE              55 F   SUWANEE GA              1:14:46 2:21:05 10:47 2:20:27
1042. SARAH PORRI                22 F   MARIETTA GA             1:18:45 2:21:09 10:47 2:18:38
1043. DANIEL JAMES               39 M   DACULA GA               1:19:44 2:21:19 10:48 2:19:35
1044. JANENE HILL                36 F   ROSWELL GA              1:21:19 2:21:22 10:48 2:19:11
1045. JENNIFER HARRIS            28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:16:05 2:21:23 10:48 2:20:04
1046. VALERIE BRESLOW            50 F   MARIETTA GA             1:17:44 2:21:24 10:48 2:19:15
1047. JAMES DAIKER               42 M   ROSWELL GA              1:13:25 2:21:26 10:48
1048. NILOUFAR WARRINER          36 F   CUMMING GA              1:24:39 2:21:32 10:49 2:18:52
1049. RIC ROSS                   43 M   ATLANTA FM              1:13:30 2:21:34 10:49 2:21:05
1050. HOLLI JOHNSON              29 F   TAYLORSVILLE UT         1:20:44 2:21:36 10:49 2:18:25
1051. PAOLA BEACH                40 F   LILBURN GA              1:20:04 2:21:38 10:49 2:19:15
1052. CRYSTAL GENTER             36 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:16:09 2:21:44 10:50 2:20:02
1053. JENNIFER EVERSON           28 F   DALLAS GA               1:21:21 2:21:45 10:50 2:19:40
1054. DOUG DONEHOO               51 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:21:21 2:21:45 10:50
1055. JENNIFER JOHNSON           27 F   PEACHTREE CITY GA       1:18:39 2:21:46 10:50 2:19:53
1056. ASHLEY SMITH               24 F   ACWORTH GA              1:23:58 2:21:48 10:50 2:18:59
1057. CHRISTOPHER SMITH          27 M   ACWORTH GA              1:23:59 2:21:48 10:50 2:19:00
1058. JILL HARDING               31 F   AUSTELL GA              1:18:57 2:21:48 10:50 2:19:48
1059. REBECCA GOLDRICK           32 F   ROSWELL GA              1:16:52 2:21:48 10:50 2:19:49
1060. GURURAJ RAO                38 M   GA GA                   1:14:14 2:21:57 10:51 2:19:45
1061. TODD SCEARSE               48 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:16:58 2:21:59 10:51 2:21:20
1062. BLAINE PALMER              34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:47 2:21:59 10:51 2:19:47
1063. JESSICA WAGNER             36 F   ATLANTA GA              1:18:47 2:21:59 10:51 2:19:48
1064. JOSEPH ELAM                51 M   NEW SMYRNA BEAC FL      1:14:05 2:22:00 10:51 2:20:38
1065. PAIGE COLLIER              39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:16:59 2:22:01 10:51 2:21:23
1066. FOX FERREL                 68 M   MARIETTA GA             1:20:21 2:22:05 10:51 2:20:04
1067. KRISTEN CLEVER             39 F   MARIETTA GA             1:20:20 2:22:05 10:51 2:20:04
1068. ALLISON SCHNATMEIER        38 F   MARIETTA GA             1:19:47 2:22:07 10:51 2:20:11
1069. KARA KAZAZEAN              31 F   MABLETON GA             1:21:06 2:22:07 10:51
1070. ALANA STANTON              27 F   DACULA GA               1:17:15 2:22:09 10:52 2:19:20
1071. BRENTON STENSON            45 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:14:53 2:22:10 10:52 2:21:14
1072. RICHARD THORPE             46 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:13:51 2:22:12 10:52 2:21:03
1073. JOHN DAYTON                41 M   KENNESAW GA             1:19:05 2:22:15 10:52 2:20:13
1074. DEBRA YARDLEY              38 F   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:20:50 2:22:16 10:52 2:20:58
1075. BRIAN ROCHOW               43 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:41 2:22:16 10:52 2:20:59
1076. VENUS ARTHUR               38 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:15:41 2:22:16 10:52 2:21:30
1077. CORI MCKAY                 40 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:25:30 2:22:18 10:52 2:19:57
1078. CAROL HAMLIN               43 F   NEWNAN GA               1:19:04 2:22:22 10:53 2:20:22
1079. JENNIFER HAYES             31 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:20:38 2:22:23 10:53 2:20:02
1080. CHRIS ERNST                45 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:23:49 2:22:24 10:53 2:18:48
1081. COLLEEN SPRAYBERRY         47 F   NEWNAN GA               1:16:33 2:22:27 10:53 2:20:28
1082. KIM GONANO                 44 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:20:29 2:22:28 10:53 2:20:45
1083. LISA BARNES                32 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:13:07 2:22:32 10:53 2:22:08
1084. TIM RICE                   48 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:13:57 2:22:34 10:53 2:20:35
1085. BARBARA RICE               45 F   SHARPSBURG GA           1:13:57 2:22:34 10:53 2:20:36
1086. LISA SMITH                 40 F   CANTON GA               1:19:49 2:22:35 10:53 2:20:21
1087. AMY WORLEY                 32 F   CANTON GA               1:19:50 2:22:35 10:53 2:20:21
1088. TANJA MLETZKO              34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:17:52 2:22:39 10:54 2:20:41
1089. COURTNEY KIRK              34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:16:44 2:22:41 10:54 2:22:20
1090. WILLIAM MITCHELL           71 M   SANTA FE NM             1:20:11 2:22:42 10:54 2:20:14
1091. LAURA PATTON               41 F   ATLANTA GA              1:20:11 2:22:43 10:54 2:20:15
1092. CAROLINE PHILSON           38 F   ATLANTA GA              1:20:58 2:22:43 10:54 2:20:15
1093. KATHY DOWNES               53 F   CUMMING GA              1:21:18 2:22:43 10:54
1094. TIFFANY BRENNAMAN          29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:21:55 2:22:45 10:54 2:20:36
1095. JASON JONES                33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:20:03 2:22:53 10:55 2:20:57
1096. BRITTON LOCKHART           29 M   AUBURN GA               1:16:11 2:22:53 10:55 2:21:11
1097. CINDY LOHEIDE              38 F   MABLETON GA             1:21:03 2:22:54 10:55 2:20:33
1098. LAWRENCE WILSON            33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:20:01 2:22:54 10:55
1099. HOOVEY MCGUIRT             31 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:20:04 2:22:54 10:55 2:20:59
1100. VIRGINIA JAMES             37 F   DACULA GA               1:19:45 2:22:54 10:55 2:21:09
1101. CHRISTIE WILLIAMS          34 F   MARIETTA GA             1:21:03 2:22:55 10:55 2:20:34
1102. CHARLES CHEATWOOD          25 M   CANTON GA               1:20:09 2:22:56 10:55 2:20:18
1103. ERIN HALL                  30 F   CANTON GA               1:21:23 2:23:02 10:56 2:20:52
1104. ANDY HALL                  29 M   CANTON GA               1:21:22 2:23:02 10:56 2:20:52
1105. JANA TRUE                  49 F   MARIETTA GA             1:19:52 2:23:05 10:56 2:19:52

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1106. JULIA MULLEN               57 F   GREENVILLE SC           1:21:10 2:23:09 10:56 2:20:48
1107. APRIL WELDON               33 F   MARIETTA GA             1:18:51 2:23:15 10:57 2:21:45
1108. JENNY GODWIN               24 F   DALTON GA               1:18:05 2:23:17 10:57 2:21:36
1109. SRIDHAR VENNA              35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:19:32 2:23:18 10:57
1110. KATE CHIAFOLO              30 F   DECATUR GA              1:23:38 2:23:19 10:57 2:20:13
1111. JOHN BOWIE                 41 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:16:45 2:23:21 10:57 2:21:05
1112. KIM PEARCE                 52 F   ST JOHNS FL             1:22:10 2:23:22 10:57 2:22:00
1113. DAVID BURLESON             50 M   DULUTH GA               1:23:55 2:23:31 10:58 2:21:23
1114. KEN BRYANT                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:21:27 2:23:31 10:58 2:20:29
1115. TOMMY WILLINGHAM           53 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:20:36 2:23:45 10:59 2:21:42
1116. JOSHUA LIPPS               27 M   SUWANEE GA              1:20:34 2:23:46 10:59 2:21:42
1117. DENISE UMPIERREZ           24 F   DECATUR GA              1:19:18 2:23:50 10:59 2:21:58
1118. PATRICK MULLIGAN           24 M   ATLANTA GA              1:19:19 2:23:50 10:59 2:21:59
1119. KRISTIN TORNESE            35 F   SUWANEE GA              1:16:03 2:24:03 11:00 2:22:58
1120. JEANNINE TORNESE           39 F   SUWANEE GA              1:16:03 2:24:03 11:00 2:22:59
1121. LESLIE KRATCOSKI           42 F   MARIETTA GA             1:21:19 2:24:20 11:02 2:22:07
1122. BROOK YOUNG                34 F   SMYRNA GA               1:19:47 2:24:23 11:02 2:22:50
1123. DEIDRE STANLEY             36 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:22:04 2:24:37 11:03 2:21:25
1124. EMILY SMITH                35 F   ROSWELL GA              1:18:00 2:24:39 11:03
1125. THOMAS CHERNETSKY          41 M   SUWANEE GA              1:23:02 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:31
1126. JAVIER TEJEDOR-SOJO        39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:23:01 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:31
1127. THOMAS CHERNETSKY SR       71 M   ROSWELL GA              1:23:03 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:32
1128. JAMES HAYES                56 M   MABLETON GA             1:23:03 2:24:42 11:03 2:22:22
1129. SHARON OGBURN              49 F   SUWANEE GA              1:22:49 2:24:54 11:04 2:21:53
1130. LYNN CAMPBELL              46 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:23:15 2:24:55 11:04 2:22:26
1131. BLAIR BOSTA                25 F   ATLANTA GA              1:19:03 2:24:55 11:04 2:23:30
1132. AMANDA JACOBS              36 F   SUWANEE GA              1:17:26 2:24:58 11:04 2:22:25
1133. LINDA PAINTON              48 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:15:46 2:25:03 11:05 2:22:50
1134. MELISSA BLANCHARD          34 F   ACWORTH GA              1:22:44 2:25:06 11:05 2:23:27
1135. JEFF PAUL                  47 M   CUMMING GA              1:15:47 2:25:07 11:05 2:23:20
1136. PHILLIP DOOLEY             51 M   COLUMBIA MO                     2:25:13 11:06
1137. CHARLES SPILLERS           57 M                                   2:25:13 11:06
1138. JAMES WELLS                28 M   CHATSWORTH GA           1:17:54 2:25:15 11:06 2:23:34
1139. CATHERINE CANFIELD         49 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:19:36 2:25:23 11:06
1140. TIA HARDY                  35 F   CANTON GA               1:19:11 2:25:25 11:07 2:23:48
1141. RAE ANN GRUVER             38 F   ROSWELL GA              1:19:15 2:25:26 11:07 2:24:22
1142. TARA SCONZO                26 F   SMYRNA GA               1:19:43 2:25:29 11:07 2:23:53
1143. RANDY REAGAN               31 M   DAWSONVILLE GA          1:24:57 2:25:32 11:07 2:23:09
1144. DONALD STAPLES             49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:19:42 2:25:40 11:08 2:22:59
1145. JENA MARTIN                38 F   CUMMING GA              1:18:00 2:25:41 11:08 2:24:04
1146. MARY CAMPBELL              49 F   GREENVILLE SC           1:22:40 2:25:42 11:08 2:23:21
1147. ELIZABETH REID             31 F   KENNESAW GA             1:19:17 2:25:43 11:08 2:24:14
1148. PAIGE MARK                 43 F   MARIETTA GA             1:18:01 2:25:44 11:08 2:25:02
1149. AMY HASSINGER              40 F   ROSWELL GA              1:22:35 2:25:53 11:09 2:23:49
1150. JULIE POOLE                48 F   MARIETTA GA             1:22:35 2:25:53 11:09
1151. NIKKI BEACH                36 F   DALLAS GA               1:24:37 2:25:54 11:09 2:23:21
1152. ABIGAIL COX                24 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:22:12 2:25:54 11:09 2:23:17
1153. AUDRA COLEMAN              29 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:22:10 2:25:54 11:09 2:23:17
1154. JESSI GOULDING             32 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:22:14 2:25:54 11:09 2:23:17
1155. ARIANA SPARWATH            47 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:18:36 2:25:58 11:09 2:23:38
1156. KRISTEN OAKLEY             19 F   KENNESAW GA             1:14:29 2:26:01 11:09 2:25:17
1157. LISA HUBBARD               39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:24:59 2:26:01 11:09 2:24:11
1158. JONATHAN GREENE            39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:04 2:26:02 11:09 2:24:11
1159. TRICIA GRAHAM              44 F   JULIETTE GA             1:20:48 2:26:04 11:09 2:23:40
1160. WRONG CHIP ALSO            99 F   SUWANEE GA              1:23:21 2:26:09 11:10 2:23:50
1161. JESSE AUSEC                26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:21:31 2:26:09 11:10 2:25:39
1162. PAIGE AUSEC                27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:21:30 2:26:10 11:10 2:25:40
1163. MARICELA SMITH             38 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:24:16 2:26:15 11:10 2:23:03
1164. CHERYL SPITALNICK          32 F   ATLANTA GA              1:24:16 2:26:15 11:10 2:23:03
1165. SCOTT NADER                39 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:38 2:26:18 11:11 2:24:13
1166. DIANA NADER                35 F   ROSWELL GA              1:18:41 2:26:18 11:11 2:24:14
1167. DENISE GLOVER              47 F   CUMMING GA              1:19:46 2:26:27 11:11 2:24:27
1168. ELIZABETH EGAN             52 F   MARIETTA, GA. 3 GA      1:23:09 2:26:28 11:11 2:24:00
1169. W STACY                    67 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:57 2:26:29 11:11 2:23:52
1170. RICHARD LARSON             63 M   MARIETTA GA             1:23:58 2:26:37 11:12 2:24:38

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1171. ADRIAN GREEN               43 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:20:13 2:26:39 11:12 2:24:17
1172. PAMELA LACKEY              43 F   ROSWELL GA              1:19:45 2:26:43 11:12 2:24:35
1173. KATHY POLON                55 F   BALL GROUND GA          1:20:15 2:26:44 11:13 2:25:03
1174. MICHELLE BARRON            46 F   MARIETTA GA             1:23:37 2:26:45 11:13 2:24:54
1175. DANA SHAW                  40 F   MARIETTA GA             1:25:08 2:26:47 11:13 2:23:36
1176. SHANEY LOKKEN              36 F   MABLETON GA             1:22:01 2:26:51 11:13 2:24:15
1177. CARA MOSLEY                27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:21:39 2:26:51 11:13 2:24:48
1178. GLENN DUTTON               46 M   MONROE GA               1:19:48 2:26:53 11:13 2:24:39
1179. KATHERINE KLAUS            36 F   ATLANTA GA              1:22:24 2:26:58 11:14 2:24:28
1180. MICHAEL O’BRIEN            26 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:22:52 2:27:02 11:14 2:24:37
1181. DAVID WATERS               44 M   SMYRNA GA               1:23:17 2:27:03 11:14
1182. DAVID HOBBS                33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:19:40 2:27:06 11:14 2:26:26
1183. JOY SMITH                  25 F   AVONDALE ESTATE GA      1:20:44 2:27:07 11:14 2:25:18
1184. BETH BOURNEUF              43 F   CUMMING GA              1:18:37 2:27:08 11:14 2:24:35
1185. PATRICIA KOK               41 F   CUMMING GA              1:22:56 2:27:15 11:15 2:24:28
1186. EMILY MEAGHER              27 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:22:34 2:27:15 11:15 2:25:10
1187. LAURA MEISINGER            35 F   SMYRNA GA               1:23:52 2:27:16 11:15 2:24:59
1188. HEIDI ALBRECHT             39 F   ALPHARETTA FM           1:21:54 2:27:17 11:15 2:24:09
1189. AMBER STEPHAN              30 F   SMYRNA GA               1:23:54 2:27:17 11:15
1190. ERIN PARSONS               29 F   MABLETON GA             1:18:50 2:27:17 11:15 2:24:30
1191. LINDA NATTRASS             37 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:18:47 2:27:18 11:15 2:25:08
1192. JENNIFER LARAKI            36 F   LILBURN GA              1:24:43 2:27:19 11:15 2:24:27
1193. SAAD LARAKI                37 M   LILBURN GA              1:25:38 2:27:19 11:15 2:24:28
1194. DAN MORELAND               39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:27:35 2:27:20 11:15 2:24:55
1195. YANCEY JOINER              41 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:22:13 2:27:22 11:15 2:24:24
1196. CHARLIE COLVIN             69 M   MONTGOMERY AL           1:22:44 2:27:30 11:16 2:25:48
1197. MARSHA SANDERS             31 F   JACKSON GA              1:25:07 2:27:33 11:16 2:24:35
1198. ASHLEY FRANDSEN            33 F   SNELLVILLE GA           1:13:16 2:27:33 11:16 2:25:26
1199. MICHAEL MERRITT            35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:15:00 2:27:34 11:16 2:24:40
1200. MARC TARTARO               36 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:41 2:27:35 11:16 2:25:50
1201. LAUREN STARKS              32 F   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:21:12 2:27:38 11:17 2:24:42
1202. ERIN ALEXANDER             30 F   MARIETTA GA             1:25:05 2:27:39 11:17 2:24:46
1203. KIM NADLER                 43 F   MILTON GA               1:21:47 2:27:48 11:17 2:26:16
1204. JUDY JOHNSTON              47 F   CANTON GA               1:20:06 2:27:56 11:18 2:25:55
1205. NANCY BRYANT               45 F   MARIETTA GA             1:25:12 2:27:58 11:18 2:24:57
1206. MAUREEN AKERS              46 F   MIDLAND GA              1:21:25 2:27:59 11:18 2:24:55
1207. SUSAN PIRKEY               38 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:20:26 2:28:02 11:18 2:25:52
1208. RUTH HENDERSON             50 F   KENNESAW GA             1:18:27 2:28:05 11:19 2:26:35
1209. JODI BOSSAK                32 F   AUSTELL GA              1:23:23 2:28:15 11:19 2:25:56
1210. MELISSA VEIL               31 F   ATLANTA GA              1:25:28 2:28:16 11:20 2:26:24
1211. NICOLE SHAUB               31 F   ATLANTA GA              1:25:27 2:28:16 11:20 2:26:23
1212. BARBARA LOCKE              34 F   BUFORD GA               1:25:51 2:28:18 11:20 2:26:31
1213. LAURIE BRANUM              36 F   DUNWOODY GA             1:23:23 2:28:23 11:20 2:26:04
1214. EDEN BRAND                 23 F   ATLANTA GA              1:27:28 2:28:26 11:20 2:26:21
1215. KRISTEN FOWLER             27 F   MONROE GA               1:25:02 2:28:26 11:20 2:25:24
1216. MICAH SAVAGE               26 F   MARIETTA GA             1:21:47 2:28:28 11:20 2:27:44
1217. SHELTON STEELE             30 F   DECATUR GA              1:25:03 2:28:29 11:21
1218. GLORIA LAWTON              26 F   CUMMING GA              1:22:08 2:28:29 11:21 2:26:23
1219. ARLEEN COKER               57 F   NORCROSS GA             1:22:54 2:28:32 11:21 2:25:58
1220. MICHELLE MCNEILL           42 F   MARIETTA GA             1:18:46 2:28:32 11:21 2:26:49
1221. SAM CLARK                  38 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:15:21 2:28:32 11:21 2:26:48
1222. ASHLEY BAGWELL             39 F   MABLETON GA             1:17:32 2:28:34 11:21 2:26:48
1223. RYAN DALY                  26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:43 2:28:38 11:21 2:26:45
1224. JEANNE SUTTON              43 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:25:01 2:28:39 11:21 2:25:56
1225. STEPHANIE SCHNEIDER        38 F   ATLANTA GA              1:22:51 2:28:49 11:22 2:26:33
1226. MICHAEL SCHNEIDER          44 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:41 2:28:50 11:22 2:26:33
1227. ELIZABETH EDWARDS          31 F   CANTON GA               1:25:06 2:28:54 11:22 2:25:42
1228. MIKE WEINSTEIN             28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:23:11 2:28:54 11:22
1229. ABBY WHATLEY               30 F   LILBURN GA              1:23:11 2:28:54 11:22 2:26:31
1230. EDWARD WOOD                41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:24 2:28:55 11:23 2:26:48
1231. LUCY PENCE                 36 F   BALL GROUND GA          1:25:01 2:28:56 11:23 2:27:30
1232. LAUREN SHOOK               44 F   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:25:03 2:28:59 11:23
1233. FRANK GIFFORD              25 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:20:13 2:29:07 11:23
1234. HEIDI GLEASON              34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:25:28 2:29:07 11:23 2:27:15
1235. VICKI BORING               39 F   CHATTANOOGA TN          1:17:17 2:29:07 11:23 2:27:58

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1236. CLAIRE BURKE               29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:25:29 2:29:08 11:23 2:27:17
1237. CYNTHIA MARRERO            25 F   ATLANTA GA              1:22:12 2:29:15 11:24 2:27:51
1238. AMANDA EPPS                24 F   CANTON GA               1:23:23 2:29:18 11:24 2:26:52
1239. THERESA SMITH              40 F   MABLETON GA             1:17:00 2:29:21 11:24 2:27:32
1240. SUSAN HAIGHT               51 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:22:06 2:29:35 11:26 2:27:06
1241. CATHY STEPHENS             47 F   ATLANTA GA              1:22:29 2:29:36 11:26 2:27:30
1242. ALLEN TAYLOR               45 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:25:30 2:29:37 11:26 2:28:03
1243. DEVON OLSEN                35 M   CANTON GA               1:18:43 2:29:54 11:27 2:27:31
1244. ANN MBUGUA                 59 F   AUSTELL GA              1:22:24 2:29:59 11:27 2:26:36
1245. CHERYL ROSENBAUM           41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:28 2:30:02 11:28 2:28:14
1246. LISA SCHERCK               38 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:20:28 2:30:08 11:28 2:28:25
1247. STACIE HUSACK              30 F   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:15:45 2:30:09 11:28 2:27:57
1248. WANDA COLLINS              42 F   RESTON VA               1:25:11 2:30:11 11:28 2:27:11
1249. ALEXA ESPIE                22 F   ATHENS GA               1:21:47 2:30:23 11:29
1250. AMY SAXON                  25 F   ATLANTA GA              1:27:37 2:30:30 11:30 2:28:05
1251. GARY MCELROY               59 M   MAREITTA GA             1:21:44 2:30:35 11:30 2:28:38
1252. CHRISTOPHER GRACE          42 M   INDIANAPOLIS IN         1:17:18 2:30:37 11:30 2:28:48
1253. DEANISE MYERS              39 F   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:22:19 2:30:39 11:30 2:28:21
1254. ANGELA ELLIOTT             25 F   KENNESAW GA             1:23:24 2:30:39 11:30 2:28:14
1255. DAVID DODD                 50 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:34 2:30:54 11:32 2:29:57
1256. JOHN KITTLE                40 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:25:22 2:30:59 11:32 2:28:48
1257. JASON WHITE                38 M   NEWBURGH IN             1:25:21 2:31:00 11:32 2:28:48
1258. DETRA WILBANKS             34 F   CANTON GA               1:18:59 2:31:01 11:32 2:29:09
1259. JENNIFER BEACH             38 F   METAIRIE LA             1:20:26 2:31:03 11:32 2:28:48
1260. JACOB TUMLIN               27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:15 2:31:05 11:32 2:29:26
1261. KAREN BELLON               42 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:24:17 2:31:09 11:33 2:28:12
1262. THOMAS KENNY               35 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:26:58 2:31:16 11:33 2:28:57
1263. CHRISTOPHER WILSON         28 M   MARIETTA GA             1:25:07 2:31:16 11:33 2:29:20
1264. LISA DUTTON                47 F   MONROE GA               1:21:44 2:31:16 11:33 2:29:01
1265. STEPHANIE SPARKMON         35 F   ATLANTA GA              1:22:02 2:31:19 11:33 2:29:13
1266. SARAH BOYENGA              32 F   MARIETTA GA             1:25:29 2:31:28 11:34 2:29:32
1267. SCOTT RITTENBERG           46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:26:50 2:31:29 11:34 2:28:41
1268. STACY WOLFF                44 F   MARIETTA GA             1:26:50 2:31:29 11:34 2:28:41
1269. MICHAEL ETHRIDGE           43 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:43 2:31:38 11:35 2:28:53
1270. YOLANDA SANTIAGO-WHITE     45 F   KENNESAW GA             1:22:32 2:31:42 11:35 2:29:10
1271. BRIGITTE ELLISON           48 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:27:49 2:31:46 11:36 2:29:11
1272. MELODY KLIMENT             41 F   CANTON GA               1:20:52 2:31:55 11:36 2:29:43
1273. JANICE ALEXANDER           63 F   MADRAS OR               1:27:52 2:32:06 11:37 2:28:34
1274. BRAD SHUMATE               33 M   CANTON GA               1:23:06 2:32:21 11:38 2:30:07
1275. ANNE MARIE YANEZ           41 F   ATLANTA GA              1:24:34 2:32:28 11:39 2:29:18
1276. PATRICIA FOSTER            56 F   COLLEGEDALE UT          1:26:40 2:32:30 11:39 2:30:03
1277. KELLI LEWIS                32 F   DULUTH GA               1:27:07 2:32:30 11:39 2:29:43
1278. DON HICKS                  50 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:20 2:32:31 11:39 2:29:54
1279. TERRELL JOHNSON            38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:14 2:32:31 11:39 2:30:40
1280. KIMBERLY MCGURK-FULTON     42 F   DULUTH GA               1:25:08 2:32:40 11:40 2:31:14
1281. CHERYL REDMOND             41 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:22:18 2:32:49 11:40 2:31:23
1282. TAMMY MILLER               48 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:25:04 2:32:51 11:41 2:30:19
1283. KATHY JO OTIS              40 F   MARIETTA GA             1:25:10 2:33:00 11:41 2:30:07
1284. KIMBERLY BLANKENSHIP       38 F   AUSTELL GA              1:27:13 2:33:02 11:41 2:30:03
1285. JOAN JACOBSON              26 F   ATLANTA GA              1:23:35 2:33:04 11:42 2:30:13
1286. ALLISON TOLLMAN            36 F   POWDER SPRINGSG GA      1:24:36 2:33:16 11:42
1287. GEOFFREY KOSKI             35 M   DECATUR GA              1:23:27 2:33:16 11:42
1288. GLORIA CLARK               46 F   MARIETTA GA             1:25:36 2:33:32 11:44 2:30:30
1289. BROOKE COWEN               37 F   MARIETTA GA             1:25:38 2:33:32 11:44 2:30:30
1290. CYNTHIA BROWNING           45 F   CANTON GA               1:25:01 2:33:50 11:45 2:32:24
1291. MARGARET BROWNING          23 F   CANTON GA               1:25:00 2:33:51 11:45 2:32:25
1292. LAURA ENGLISH              40 F   JACKSON GA              1:27:20 2:33:57 11:46 2:30:59
1293. WENDY SENIOR               30 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:19:39 2:34:34 11:48 2:31:31
1294. EDWARD BOYD                33 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:23:23 2:34:35 11:48 2:31:36
1295. KATHLEEN NASON             45 F   LILBURN GA              1:24:06 2:34:41 11:49 2:32:15
1296. LEWIS LEARY                54 F   KENNESAW GA             1:20:34 2:34:48 11:49 2:32:30
1297. WENDY PRICE                47 F   NORCROSS GA             1:27:54 2:34:50 11:50 2:32:26
1298. DAVID GAVIN                38 M   KENNESAW GA             1:21:43 2:35:02 11:51 2:32:16
1299. LEIGH REID                 36 F   CHAMBLEE GA             1:23:35 2:35:07 11:51 2:33:26
1300. JOHN WEBER                 42 M   ATLANTA GA              1:23:34 2:35:08 11:51 2:33:28

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1301. JACK JONES                 58 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:10 2:35:10 11:51 2:34:48
1302. MANDY HENDERSON            30 F   BUFORD GA               1:27:14 2:35:12 11:51 2:32:06
1303. JASON BUSSEY               32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:24:47 2:35:17 11:52 2:34:28
1304. HEATHER WILLIS             32 F   ATLANTA GA              1:24:55 2:35:17 11:52 2:34:28
1305. SANDY SCHWARTZ             56 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:38 2:35:41 11:54 2:34:11
1306. JOHN REALE                 61 M   JASPER GA               1:24:54 2:35:41 11:54 2:32:57
1307. LAURA HUTCHINS             37 F   ROSWELL GA              1:23:29 2:35:43 11:54 2:34:06
1308. CHRISTIE RUMIANO           35 F   TUCKER GA               1:23:13 2:35:57 11:55 2:35:11
1309. ADRIANE BRIDGMAN           29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:25:24 2:35:58 11:55
1310. CHRISTIE MITCHUM           37 F   CALHOUN GA              1:30:41 2:36:00 11:55 2:32:57
1311. CHRIS MCCLURE              32 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:29:42 2:36:01 11:55 2:33:28
1312. JENNIFER WILLIAMSON        29 F   LOUISVILLE KY           1:22:39 2:36:02 11:55 2:33:53
1313. WHITNEY MORMAN             28 F   SHARPSBURG GA           1:26:56 2:36:07 11:55 2:34:05
1314. CYNTHIA BURGESS            63 F   LILBURN GA              1:27:43 2:36:12 11:56 2:33:42
1315. JOYE MCERLOY               53 F   ROSWELL GA              1:27:39 2:36:15 11:56 2:33:22
1316. SUSANNE MARSH              38 F   ATLANTA GA              1:32:59 2:36:22 11:57 2:33:15
1317. BARBARA CLAPP              36 F   DECATUR GA              1:25:57 2:36:33 11:57
1318. PAUL NEIDLINGER            58 M   AUSTELL GA              1:24:56 2:36:37 11:58 2:34:01
1319. KAREN CARLTON              28 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:29:49 2:36:38 11:58 2:33:41
1320. CHUCK RICE                 52 M   SMYRNA GA               1:24:55 2:36:48 11:59 2:34:11
1321. MINDY ALEXANDER            23 F   COVINGTON GA            1:26:54 2:36:55 11:59 2:35:03
1322. MARIE PRUETT               43 F   THE ROCK GA             1:25:12 2:36:57 11:59 2:34:35
1323. DONN KEATLEY               34 M   MABLETON GA             1:24:59 2:36:59 11:59 2:35:27
1324. SCOTT COUTANT              35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:24:59 2:36:59 11:59 2:35:28
1325. AUDRA FLEEMAN              39 F   CUMMING GA              1:22:08 2:36:59 11:59 2:34:43
1326. LINDSEY HICKS              28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:18:11 2:37:14 12:01
1327. JEFFREY LOBAUGH            37 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:25 2:37:15 12:01 2:35:39
1328. REGINA MARTASIN            48 F   CUMMING GA              1:25:09 2:37:19 12:01 2:34:49
1329. VERONICA COOPER            52 F   UNION CITY GA           1:24:08 2:37:27 12:02
1330. DOROTHY ENUJIOKE           58 F   LAKELAND GA             1:25:27 2:37:27 12:02 2:36:15
1331. SAM HARTIN                 68 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:21:56 2:37:29 12:02 2:35:42
1332. KASHI SEHGAL               29 F   ATLANTA GA              1:22:50 2:37:31 12:02 2:35:14
1333. STACY TAMBORRA             32 F   MABLETON GA             1:24:55 2:37:34 12:02 2:36:11
1334. CURTIS SANDERS             43 M   CONYERS GA              1:28:34 2:37:40 12:03 2:36:03
1335. KIM MCKENNEY               49 F   ATLANTA GA              1:26:07 2:37:44 12:03 2:35:14
1336. KRISTY GRAVEL              39 F   CUMMING GA              1:29:50 2:37:45 12:03 2:35:49
1337. ALAN MOORE                 64 M   RIVERDALE GA            1:29:16 2:37:55 12:04 2:35:05
1338. EMILEE DAVIS               21 F   ATHENS GA               1:23:01 2:38:08 12:05 2:37:09
1339. JONATHAN CRABB             31 M   MABLETON GA             1:24:30 2:38:08 12:05 2:35:37
1340. CAROL WERNER               51 F   KENNESAW GA             1:25:44 2:38:27 12:06 2:35:41
1341. SUSAN KULAKOWSKI           29 F   MIDLAND GA              1:24:59 2:38:27 12:06 2:35:20
1342. ODUN AROWOLO               37 F   ATLANTA GA              1:27:05 2:38:27 12:06 2:36:26
1343. ANGELA MCCREA              34 F   COLUMBUS GA             1:24:57 2:38:28 12:06 2:35:21
1344. TAMMY MELLOTT              43 F   HOSCHTON GA             1:26:46 2:38:34 12:07
1345. LORI FLEMING               45 F   HOSCHTON GA             1:26:48 2:38:34 12:07 2:35:26
1346. STEPHANIE STADLIN          24 F   ATLANTA GA              1:27:27 2:38:53 12:08 2:36:48
1347. BRUCE LOGUE                12 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:23:42 2:39:09 12:09 2:36:45
1348. GAIL BANG                  50 F   DECATUR GA              1:27:23 2:39:14 12:10 2:36:52
1349. JEN TUCKER                 32 F   MCDONOUGH GA            1:30:29 2:39:37 12:12 2:37:08
1350. DARLENE BARTON             39 F   COLUMBUS GA             1:24:27 2:39:42 12:12 2:37:03
1351. WOLLANSA BOSCHULTE         33 F   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:28:03 2:39:45 12:12 2:37:10
1352. ANN FITZGERALD             44 F   ACWORTH GA              1:27:22 2:39:55 12:13 2:38:21
1353. DAWN BOOKE                 40 F   ARMUCHEE GA             1:30:51 2:39:55 12:13 2:36:57
1354. LAQULLA WILLIAMS           34 F   DALLAS GA               1:25:16 2:40:13 12:14 2:37:51
1355. NANCY HEAPE                30 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:28:53 2:40:49 12:17 2:38:14
1356. NIKKI OSBORNE              32 F   KENNESAW GA             1:27:21 2:40:54 12:17 2:38:31
1357. GERRI JACOB                40 F   HIRAM GA                        2:41:01 12:18 2:37:43
1358. KARLA JAMES                42 F   ACWORTH GA              1:33:39 2:41:07 12:18 2:38:27
1359. KIMBERLY DUCKW             49 F   ATLANTA GA              1:19:31 2:41:08 12:18 2:40:47
1360. JILL ADLER                 50 F   ATLANTA GA              1:19:49 2:41:10 12:19 2:39:31
1361. ANN MEADOWS                45 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:31:06 2:41:11 12:19 2:38:16
1362. JEFF MEADOWS               45 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:31:07 2:41:11 12:19
1363. SUSAN PHILLIPS             48 F   ATLANTA GA              1:33:00 2:41:23 12:20 2:38:15
1364. ROXANNE REICHEL            31 F   SUGAR HILL GA           1:25:10 2:41:42 12:21 2:39:30
1365. DENNIS LEATH               61 M   JASPER GA               1:28:14 2:41:59 12:22 2:39:46

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1366. JULIE BALLARD              35 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:31:53 2:42:06 12:23 2:38:52
1367. JEFF BALLARD               36 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:31:53 2:42:07 12:23
1368. JAMIE TEABO                50 F   SMYRNA GA               1:28:12 2:42:08 12:23 2:39:15
1369. HOWARD BROWN               57 M   KERNERSVILLE NC         1:26:52 2:42:08 12:23 2:39:12
1370. ROBERT ZENOBLE             62 M   MARIETTA GA             1:33:29 2:42:09 12:23 2:38:56
1371. ANGELA JOHNSON             42 F   ATHENS GA               1:35:42 2:42:27 12:24 2:39:14
1372. SHERRIE HAFLEY             43 F   MABLETON GA             1:25:57 2:42:29 12:25
1373. MARY CHAPPELL              32 F   ATLANTA GA              1:24:34 2:42:31 12:25 2:40:16
1374. TINA STATON                39 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:27:39 2:42:31 12:25 2:39:11
1375. ROSS CORY ALEXANDER        36 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:25:17 2:42:39 12:25 2:40:36
1376. KIMBERLY MEAKINS           43 F   COVINGTON GA            1:27:47 2:42:42 12:26 2:40:50
1377. ALICIA CRITTENDEN          40 F   ACWORTH GA              1:36:31 2:42:44 12:26 2:39:24
1378. ANNE GUNN                  40 F   ATLANTA GA              1:35:26 2:43:21 12:29 2:40:15
1379. CRISTIN COOLEY             34 F   HIRAM GA                1:27:14 2:43:29 12:29 2:41:38
1380. ELIZABETH COLECLOUGH       24 F   ATLANTA GA              1:23:25 2:43:36 12:30 2:40:37
1381. APRIL RASCOE               36 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:27:13 2:43:39 12:30 2:41:49
1382. CHARLES HARDWICK           43 M   BLOOMINGTON IL          1:33:37 2:43:59 12:32 2:40:55
1383. STEPHEN DANIEL             34 M   ACWORTH GA              1:33:40 2:44:00 12:32 2:41:19
1384. JARROD CECIL               29 M   MARIETTA GA             1:28:34 2:44:03 12:32 2:41:36
1385. BROOKE VERCELLINO          25 F   ROSWELL GA              1:28:38 2:44:03 12:32 2:41:35
1386. NEAL STOCKMYER             55 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:30:43 2:44:08 12:32 2:41:32
1387. THOMASINA ODOM             35 F   DULUTH GA               1:33:19 2:44:11 12:32 2:41:01
1388. SHARI ALHADEFF             50 F   CANTON GA               1:31:24 2:44:14 12:33 2:41:48
1389. ANGIE WILLIAMS             46 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:28:33 2:44:23 12:33 2:41:39
1390. NICOLE SAMPSON             36 F   CUMMING GA              1:27:19 2:44:34 12:34 2:42:17
1391. PARKER SAMPSON             12 M   CUMMING GA              1:27:17 2:44:34 12:34 2:42:17
1392. TOMMY BAKER                61 M   JASPER GA               1:26:11 2:44:39 12:35 2:41:55
1393. SCOTT PULLEN               33 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:26:48 2:44:40 12:35 2:41:46
1394. JEN FRITZ                  36 F   ATLANTA GA              1:33:11 2:44:41 12:35 2:41:59
1395. ANDREA COLE                35 F   SANDY SPRINGS GA        1:33:12 2:44:47 12:35 2:42:05
1396. CAMMIE MCNEIL              39 F   ATLANTA GA              1:33:13 2:44:48 12:35 2:42:05
1397. KENNETH KEATING            38 M   KENNESAW GA             1:30:19 2:44:57 12:36 2:42:23
1398. LORI BUCKNER               46 F   LOGANVILLE GA           1:26:52 2:45:21 12:38 2:43:10
1399. MATTHEW LIGOZIO            37 M   KENNESAW GA             1:26:42 2:45:26 12:38 2:44:14
1400. KATY HOLBROOK              32 F   ATLANTA GA              1:26:21 2:45:28 12:38 2:42:28
1401. SARA HALE                  34 F   KENNESAW GA             1:28:18 2:45:32 12:39 2:43:51
1402. GINGER STATON              58 F   MARIETTA GA             1:28:30 2:45:33 12:39
1403. THOMAS SEBHAT              35 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:19:40 2:45:48 12:40 2:42:45
1404. KATIE DUNN                 28 F   SMRYNA GA               1:34:07 2:46:19 12:42 2:43:12
1405. JESSICA GODFREY            32 F   ACWORTH GA              1:39:14 2:46:19 12:42 2:43:49
1406. LORI FURR                  46 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:37:54 2:46:22 12:42 2:43:16
1407. JODI DOBY                  40 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:34:02 2:46:37 12:44 2:44:31
1408. PATSY HATTORI              49 F   MARIETTA GA             1:23:33 2:46:40 12:44 2:45:18
1409. BETH NICHOLS               35 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:29:30 2:46:43 12:44 2:45:24
1410. DR. FIRLANDE VOLCY         34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:28:13 2:46:48 12:44 2:44:11
1411. RHIANNON LOOMIS            24 F   ATLANTA GA              1:30:43 2:46:49 12:44 2:43:48
1412. STUART GOWDER              42 M   MARIETTA GA             1:25:33 2:47:08 12:46 2:45:12
1413. ELVIRE ROZIER              48 F   DACULA GA               1:25:22 2:47:48 12:49 2:45:28
1414. KATIE KING-VOGEL           27 F   ATHENS GA               1:32:20 2:48:00 12:50 2:45:33
1415. MELISSA WALKER             46 F   DECATUR GA              1:36:28 2:48:07 12:50 2:45:14
1416. KELLY LUCKETT              42 F   ATLANTA GA              1:32:36 2:48:26 12:52 2:46:26
1417. DOUG CLAESON               57 M   KENNESAW GA             1:31:14 2:48:37 12:53 2:45:43
1418. SEAN JURECIC               28 M   MARIETTA GA             1:29:38 2:48:41 12:53 2:47:34
1419. AMANDA FREER               36 F   ATLANTA GA              1:37:12 2:48:49 12:54 2:45:56
1420. KATE PHILLIPS              40 F   DECATUR GA              1:36:27 2:48:49 12:54 2:45:56
1421. SUSAN KROTZ                40 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:28:43 2:48:56 12:54
1422. JOAN BOWEN                 53 F   CUMMING GA              1:34:55 2:48:59 12:54 2:45:51
1423. KAREN RODI                 48 F   CUMMING GA              1:34:55 2:48:59 12:54 2:45:51
1424. KYLE BROGDON               35 M   LOGANVILLE GA           1:24:57 2:49:12 12:55 2:47:13
1425. REBECCA BLAKEMAN           39 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:28:44 2:49:12 12:55 2:45:29
1426. BRIGITTE LANDRUM           42 F   ACWORTH GA              1:34:29 2:49:18 12:56 2:46:01
1427. DANIEL FLOYD               61 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:32:12 2:49:35 12:57 2:46:39
1428. RAEGAN HARVEY              28 F   JEFFERSONG GA           1:26:56 2:49:38 12:57 2:47:36
1429. ROBERT HARBIN              34 M   MONTICELLO GA           1:32:11 2:49:38 12:57 2:46:32
1430. BILL MILLER                52 M   MARIETTA GA             1:37:51 2:49:43 12:58 2:46:40

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1431. KIRSTEN JONES              41 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:34:06 2:49:44 12:58 2:46:44
1432. CLINTON ALVERSON           43 M   CANTON GA               1:31:14 2:49:45 12:58 2:46:20
1433. STEPHANIE CAMPBELL         34 F   CUMMING GA              1:35:45 2:49:57 12:59 2:46:35
1434. MELODY SHELTON             41 F   MARIETTA GA             1:31:06 2:50:00 12:59 2:48:05
1435. ADRIANNA NEBEDUM           25 F   ATLANTA GA              1:27:17 2:50:11 13:00 2:47:26
1436. DEAN JURECIC               32 M   KENNESAW GA             1:33:08 2:50:11 13:00 2:49:03
1437. JAN HOLLEY                 61 F   SMYRNA GA               1:34:06 2:50:16 13:00 2:47:12
1438. CHARLES KNIGHT             50 M   JACKSON GA              1:32:55 2:50:19 13:01 2:47:03
1439. AVAKIAN VIC MILLER         39 M   SMYRNA GA               1:34:26 2:50:24 13:01 2:47:29
1440. JOHN DUFFOO                37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:33:11 2:50:25 13:01 2:47:30
1441. MARILYN PALMER             36 F   BUFORD GA               1:33:13 2:50:25 13:01
1442. TERRI ONEILL               51 F   CANTON GA               1:40:59 2:50:41 13:02 2:47:35
1443. LISA SCHUDEL               46 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:41:08 2:50:41 13:02 2:47:36
1444. JOLENE JENKINS             40 F   SUWANEE GA              1:30:29 2:50:51 13:03 2:48:54
1445. JENNY KRAMER               27 F   CANTON GA               1:33:00 2:51:02 13:04 2:47:38
1446. CHRISTINE HAYES            43 F   ACWORTH GA              1:32:40 2:51:08 13:04 2:48:04
1447. RYAN HAYES                 17 M   ACWORTH GA              1:32:40 2:51:10 13:04 2:48:06
1448. SABRINA BUTLER             47 F   MORGANTOWN KY           1:29:36 2:51:15 13:05 2:48:53
1449. KIM BRADLEY                52 F   ATHENS GA               1:37:24 2:51:16 13:05 2:48:03
1450. MATT DUBOSE                33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:21:01 2:51:41 13:07 2:50:33
1451. ROBYN KRANZ                42 F   ATLANTA GA              1:30:13 2:51:42 13:07 2:49:15
1452. BECKY MALCOM               36 F   MARIETTA GA             1:31:46 2:51:43 13:07 2:48:49
1453. ALEX WESTBERRY             35 M   ROME GA                 1:33:43 2:51:56 13:08 2:48:57
1454. ASHLEY GELLIS              40 F   MARIETTA GA             1:35:48 2:52:06 13:09 2:48:54
1455. CHARLIE STECK              57 M   CONCORD GA              1:32:14 2:52:08 13:09 2:49:24
1456. ASHLEY GREENE              18 F   SIX MILE SC             1:32:57 2:52:17 13:10
1457. DUANE GREENE               48 M   SIX MILE SC             1:32:57 2:52:17 13:10 2:49:28
1458. JENNY KRONCKE              27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:35:20 2:52:17 13:10
1459. DAVID ODONNELL             47 M   LITHIA SPRINGS GA       1:42:30 2:52:18 13:10 2:49:15
1460. AMY WASHINGTON             37 F   JACKSON GA              1:40:06 2:52:37 13:11 2:49:38
1461. JEANNINE KOEHLER           40 F   SMYRNA GA               1:29:40 2:52:37 13:11 2:50:34
1462. VALERIE ARAGON             40 F   CUMMING GA              1:47:39 2:52:47 13:12 2:49:21
1463. ANDREA HILLMAN             37 F   MARIETTA GA             1:36:38 2:53:04 13:13 2:49:44
1464. DAVID BARRON               48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:26:35 2:53:15 13:14 2:51:24
1465. RENEE WILMATH              37 F   ATLANTA GA              1:32:00 2:53:27 13:15 2:50:22
1466. ALISHA MOHR                40 F   MARIETTA GA             1:29:40 2:53:28 13:15 2:50:04
1467. SUDANESE WORTHY            42 F   ATLANTA GA              1:29:41 2:53:30 13:15 2:50:05
1468. CINDY JONES                50 F   CUMMING FL              1:34:57 2:53:42 13:16 2:50:33
1469. DONNA MURPHY               49 F   CUMMING GA              1:34:56 2:53:43 13:16 2:50:34
1470. VICTORIA SCHALLER          41 F   SUMMERFIELD NC          1:34:57 2:54:00 13:17 2:51:43
1471. RENATA DENNIS              50 F   AVONDALE ESTATE GA      1:36:23 2:54:47 13:21 2:51:43
1472. REBECCA BURCH              44 F   CALHOUN GA              1:39:53 2:55:09 13:23
1473. WILLIAM ROGERS III         28 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:34:46 2:55:17 13:23 2:51:57
1474. TANYA ROGERS               24 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:34:47 2:55:17 13:23 2:51:57
1475. NANCY CHEN                 37 F   LAS VEGAS NV            1:35:46 2:55:53 13:26 2:52:42
1476. MALONE THORNTON            20 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:38:45 2:55:58 13:26 2:53:17
1477. SCARLETT HOVDA             38 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:42:01 2:56:08 13:27 2:52:43
1478. LAURIE MCDOWELL            48 F   ATLANTA GA              1:35:38 2:56:16 13:28
1479. CHRISTY CLOUDT             29 F   WARM SPRINGS GA         1:34:41 2:56:46 13:30 2:54:06
1480. CAMILLE JACKSON            40 F   DALLAS GA               1:42:37 2:57:28 13:33 2:54:56
1481. BALA GUNTIPALLI            34 M   MARIETTA GA             1:39:17 2:57:52 13:35 2:55:19
1482. RAY GOSLOW                 10 M   AUSTELL GA              1:36:58 2:58:01 13:36 2:55:48
1483. BETH BARNETT               39 F   NEWNAN GA               1:31:46 2:58:06 13:36 2:56:06
1484. WILLIAM KENNERLY           59 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:33:58 2:58:30 13:38 2:55:48
1485. EDITH MASON                62 F   MURPHY NC               1:43:30 2:58:36 13:38 2:55:10
1486. CARLA ROCCA                33 F   SMYRNA GA               1:40:19 2:58:36 13:38 2:56:12
1487. STEPHANI ADKINS            30 F   DULUTH GA               1:35:44 2:58:38 13:39 2:56:31
1488. AMY MALCOM                 43 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:37:37 2:58:58 13:40
1489. KARA STANLEY               38 F   ACWORTH GA              1:42:29 2:59:27 13:42
1490. JENNIFER COFFEY            37 F   ATLANTA GA              1:42:31 2:59:27 13:42 2:56:39
1491. DAVID ELLIS                50 M   WATKINSVILLE GA         1:41:49 2:59:33 13:43 2:56:23
1492. DELANA MCFARLIN            33 F   CANTON GA               1:33:31 2:59:36 13:43 2:56:58
1493. JIM KELLUM                 63 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:34:04 2:59:39 13:43 2:56:42
1494. CARI GOSLOW                41 F   AUSTELL GA              1:36:58 2:59:51 13:44 2:57:38
1495. KAFFY RADFORD              47 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:35:34 2:59:55 13:45 2:56:42

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1496. KEVIN KELLY                49 M   KENNESAW GA             1:35:30 3:00:03 13:45 2:57:57
1497. HEATHER KELLY              25 F   CANTON GA               1:35:34 3:00:03 13:45 2:57:57
1498. HARRISON HUNT              36 M   WALESKA GA              1:33:44 3:00:37 13:48 2:58:51
1499. RALPH LLOYD                65 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:44:34 3:00:49 13:49 2:57:34
1500. BO DODSON                  65 M   SMYRNA GA               1:44:36 3:00:49 13:49 2:57:34
1501. CHRISTIANNE HART           35 F   BERKELEY LAKE GA        1:33:44 3:00:50 13:49 2:58:53
1502. LEWIS BRAMLETT             41 M   KENNESAW GA             1:42:15 3:01:07 13:50 2:58:01
1503. LARRY LOPEZ                44 M   SMYRNA GA               1:35:44 3:01:08 13:50 2:58:11
1504. MELISSA DANIELSON          28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:38:41 3:01:24 13:51 2:58:07
1505. LAURA WRIGHT               36 F   ATLANTA GA              1:37:10 3:02:28 13:56 2:59:28
1506. JOSH SUGGS                 28 M   CHARLOTTE NC            1:36:39 3:03:00 13:59 3:01:02
1507. JOEY MORELLI               46 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:38:21 3:03:08 13:59 3:00:58
1508. CHETAN JOGLEKAR            49 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:34:05 3:03:16 14:00 3:00:46
1509. KATHRYN MAYFIELD           35 F   MARIETTA GA             1:42:24 3:03:41 14:02 3:01:46
1510. LINDA JACKSON              54 F   CUMMING GA              1:44:11 3:03:53 14:03 3:00:25
1511. PAMELA ELLIS               51 F   WATKINSVILLE GA         1:41:47 3:03:57 14:03 3:00:47
1512. TERI DOEPKE                35 F   CONYERS GA              1:37:22 3:04:11 14:04 3:00:59
1513. MICHELLE LANZO             34 F   DALLAS GA               1:42:14 3:04:25 14:05 3:01:53
1514. CHRISTIAN ANDERSON         37 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:42:12 3:04:25 14:05 3:01:53
1515. RICKY MANN                 44 M   CANTON GA               1:46:35 3:05:14 14:09 3:02:12
1516. PATRICIA BROWN             30 F   MONROE GA               1:40:16 3:06:03 14:13 3:03:24
1517. BENJAMIN BROWN             30 M   MONROE GA               1:40:16 3:06:04 14:13 3:03:24
1518. ALISON ATKINSON            31 F   SUGAR HILL GA           1:34:37 3:06:06 14:13 3:03:19
1519. KAREN EDENFIELD            35 F   VILLA RICA GA           1:39:06 3:06:41 14:15 3:04:00
1520. NANCY FLOYD                52 F   ATLANTA GA              1:49:23 3:07:11 14:18
1521. SHIRLEY FINCH              50 F   VALRICO FL              1:44:23 3:07:14 14:18 3:03:44
1522. BRANDI MORAN               42 F   NEWNAN GA               1:46:24 3:07:15 14:18 3:03:53
1523. MARIE REMINGTON            41 F   CUMMING GA              1:42:54 3:07:44 14:20 3:04:43
1524. EVELYN ISSA                43 F   MARIETTA GA             1:46:10 3:09:03 14:26 3:05:30
1525. SANDI GILCHRIST            50 F   DUNWOODY GA             1:39:50 3:09:07 14:27 3:06:10
1526. TRACY SULLIVAN             41 F   CONYERS GA              1:38:05 3:09:07 14:27 3:06:10
1527. MIKKI BETKER               48 F   MABLETON GA             1:46:51 3:10:24 14:33 3:07:10
1528. ANNE HOWARD                26 F   SMYRNA GA               1:45:55 3:10:28 14:33 3:07:08
1529. KEITH HEALY                49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:40:13 3:10:38 14:34 3:07:17
1530. LEIGH KITE                 24 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:43:40 3:10:51 14:35 3:07:51
1531. KAREN BIEHLE               50 F   MARIETTA GA             1:43:32 3:11:25 14:37 3:08:41
1532. MICHAEL EAMES              55 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:49:02 3:11:56 14:40 3:08:35
1533. LEIGH REED                 43 F   ATLANTA GA              1:47:50 3:12:04 14:40 3:08:36
1534. GONCA SANAL                32 F   ATLANTA GA              1:38:54 3:12:07 14:40 3:09:00
1535. CAROLYN CORDREY            38 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:41:32 3:12:14 14:41 3:08:31
1536. KAREN MINYARD              56 F   ATLANTA GA              1:49:41 3:12:31 14:42 3:09:55
1537. PHYLLIS BIPS               48 F   SMYRNA GA               1:48:54 3:13:03 14:45 3:09:41
1538. DAVID SMITH                64 M   ATLANTA GA              1:49:37 3:13:08 14:45 3:10:25
1539. JAMES PAUL                 35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:39:50 3:13:17 14:46 3:10:58
1540. ERICA GUEVARA              26 F   ATLANTA GA              1:49:09 3:13:20 14:46 3:09:58
1541. CAROLYN WALKER             29 F   CUMMING GA              1:47:40 3:13:27 14:47
1542. KATHY SHAW                 53 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:52:13 3:13:36 14:47 3:10:53
1543. CARRIE SIENKIEWICZ         24 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:52:12 3:13:36 14:47 3:10:53
1544. SUSAN BANKE                54 F   SMYRNA GA               1:51:22 3:14:24 14:51 3:12:25
1545. JENNIFER BANKE SUGGS       25 F   CHARLOTTE NC            1:51:24 3:14:25 14:51 3:12:27
1546. CHRISTOPHER WELLS          42 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:43:50 3:15:46 14:57
1547. JAMES SMITH                64 M   MARIETTA GA             1:51:02 3:15:48 14:57 3:12:22
1548. ELISABETH BLANCHARD        28 F   ATLANTA GA              1:49:19 3:15:59 14:58 3:12:50
1549. MONICA JIMENEZ             23 F   ATLANTA GA              1:49:21 3:16:01 14:58
1550. LEAH COLLINS               34 F   CUMMING GA              1:48:07 3:16:17 14:59 3:13:53
1551. DANA JACKSON               39 F   MARIETTA GA             1:49:58 3:16:20 15:00 3:12:53
1552. CHRYSTIAL PRATER           40 F   ROME GA                 1:47:22 3:16:24 15:00 3:13:26
1553. JAN COLLINS                47 F   MARIETTA GA             1:39:22 3:16:41 15:01 3:13:21
1554. ELIZABETH NEE              33 F   BUFORD GA               1:44:07 3:16:57 15:02 3:14:08
1555. COLLEEN HIGHT              30 F   SUWANEE GA              1:44:07 3:17:00 15:03 3:14:11
1556. NICHOLAS NICHOLS           26 M   LELAND NC               1:42:57 3:17:16 15:04 3:14:00
1557. MAKENZIE DONALDSON         14 F   WOODSTOCK GA            1:48:07 3:17:19 15:04 3:14:03
1558. BENTE SMALL                45 F   LITHONIA GA             1:48:26 3:19:19 15:13 3:16:05
1559. TAMMY CAWTHON              41 F   JACKSON GA              1:41:25 3:20:08 15:17 3:17:09
1560. CALLIE DEBORD              27 F   ATLANTA GA              1:45:44 3:20:37 15:19 3:18:11

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1561. WENDY ROUGHTON             56 F   DULUTH GA               1:49:58 3:21:06 15:22 3:18:28
1562. AMY VANDEN BOS             36 F   SUGAR HILL GA           1:49:56 3:21:28 15:23 3:18:49
1563. NANCY BOSTIAN              40 F   WILMINGTON NC           1:55:52 3:22:11 15:26
1564. KATHRYN KAISER             42 F   KENNESAW GA             1:55:52 3:22:11 15:27 3:18:52
1565. CHRISTINE KRAMER           27 F   CANTON GA               2:15:43 3:23:03 15:30 3:19:38
1566. ZOE CHAMBERLAIN            31 F   ATLANTA GA              1:50:28 3:24:10 15:36 3:21:12
1567. KIMBERLY PINSON            45 F   GAINESVILLE GA          1:54:49 3:24:27 15:37 3:21:44
1568. CHARLES COHN               78 M   AUSTELL GA              1:55:59 3:25:21 15:41 3:22:06
1569. NEENA JOGLEKAR             43 F   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:50:34 3:26:18 15:45 3:23:48
1570. GEORGE MALONE              42 M   HUNTSVILLE AL           1:50:18 3:27:08 15:49 3:23:41
1571. PENELOPE DAVIS             55 F   MCDONOUGH GA            1:56:42 3:27:47 15:52 3:25:32
1572. LATUSA GOODWIN             31 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:52:40 3:29:13 15:59 3:25:47
1573. MANISHA KULKARNI           43 F   ALPHARETTA GA           1:57:50 3:29:16 15:59 3:26:46
1574. DORALEE GORDON             42 F   COLTEWAH TN             2:00:57 3:29:22 15:59 3:25:48
1575. CHRISTINE OSWALD           36 F   LILBURN GA              2:00:57 3:29:29 16:00 3:25:55
1576. AMANDA MITCHELL            29 F   MABLETON GA             1:53:25 3:29:40 16:01 3:26:18
1577. JOYCE LEATH                65 F   JASPER GA               1:58:40 3:30:13 16:03 3:26:48
1578. MARCY MOTES                34 F   ATLANTA GA              1:53:17 3:30:36 16:05 3:27:26
1579. TABITHA MCKOWN             30 F   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:59:02 3:30:50 16:06 3:27:33
1580. LLOYD GARRARD              67 M   SMYRNA GA                       3:32:17 16:13
1581. SUSAN JOHNSON              45 F   DECATUR GA              2:03:07 3:43:30 17:04 3:40:21
1582. JERMAINE FRASER            36 F   DECATUR GA              2:03:13 3:43:30 17:04 3:40:02
1583. DEBRA THIGPEN              51 F   MURPHY NC               2:05:36 3:51:08 17:39 3:47:42
1584. JAMES STARKS               34 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:52:05 3:52:31 17:45 3:49:36
1585. JENNIFER HENDRIX           30 F   TALLAHASSEE FL          2:11:37 3:56:25 18:03 3:53:02
1586. KATHY HENDRIX              55 F   DALLAS GA               2:11:37 3:56:35 18:04 3:53:12
1587. DWALA NOBLES               49 F   MCDONOUGH GA            2:09:46 3:56:44 18:05 3:54:29
1588. DANA NEWMAN                45 F   MARIETTA GA             2:09:25 3:58:24 18:12 3:55:06
1589. DONNA MCDONALD             60 F   JONESBORO GA            2:09:53 3:58:38 18:13 3:55:21
1590. CLAUDIA CRENSHAW           58 F   CLARKSTON GA            2:17:56 4:04:35 18:41
1591. NICOLETTE GORDON           40 F   HAMPTON GA              2:12:25 4:05:16 18:44
1592. PAMELA THOMAS              39 F   POWDER SPRINGS GA       2:14:12 4:05:18 18:44
1593. PAULA BALDWIN              47 F   AUSTELL GA                      4:05:23 18:44
1594. CATHLEEN BUTLER            42 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        2:18:35 4:10:54 19:10 4:10:08
1595. KAREN ROLLIN               39 F   CLEVELAND GA            2:16:02 4:13:07 19:20 4:09:34
1596. DONITA TOWNSEL             47 F   STONEMOUNTAIN GA        2:19:52 4:13:09 19:20 4:09:40
1597. GAIL ROLLIN                67 F   CLEVELAND GA            2:15:59 4:13:19 19:21 4:09:46
1598. DONNA LEVERETTE            54 F   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       2:09:57 4:16:22 19:35 4:12:55
1599. NIKKI MUSCI                31 F   LILBURN GA              2:09:55 4:16:23 19:35 4:12:57
1600. GIA STYLES                 46 F   COLLEGE PARK GA         2:19:55 4:18:19 19:44 4:14:50
1601. MARIE GAY                  52 F   NEWNAN GA               1:31:34
1602. JENNIFER BEAMER            32 F   ATLANTA GA              1:52:38
1603. DEBBIE WEBSTER             49 F   COLUMBIA TN             2:09:24

Nov-17-2009  11:13:49am

 

©2019 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?