2009 Silver Comet 10K
Mableton, GA
Saturday, March 14, 2009
MEN’S OVERALL WINNERS
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 1 NATHAN HASKINS KENNESAW GA 20 M 33:09
2 2 BREANNAN PRATT TUCKER GA 26 M 33:12
3 3 JOSEPH GIBSON MARIETTA GA 32 M 33:35


MEN’S MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 6 KEN YOUNGERS DECATUR GA 52 M 35:30
2 16 MIKE CALDWELL NEWNAN GA 40 M 37:11
3 23 BOB WILSON KENNESAW GA 50 M 38:48
WOMEN’S OVERALL WINNERS
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 39 NANCY MECK ATLANTA GA 36 F 40:30
2 57 KELLEY LOWE-COLENBAUGH KENNESAW GA 44 F 41:49
3 76 ERIN GOWER MARIETTA GA 23 F 42:23
WOMEN’S MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 123 LARISA PEARLMAN SMYRNA GA 40 F 44:25
2 144 DAWN HULTSTROM WOODSTOCK GA 42 F 45:26
3 186 TAMMY ALDERMAN MARIETTA GA 49 F 46:48

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 36 JASON MACNAIR MARYVILLE TN 14 M 40:16
2 448 PETE BRANCH SNELLVILLE GA 12 M 52:54
3 575 WILLIAM LEGATE MARIETTA GA 14 M 55:43
4 1013 RAY GOSLOW AUSTELL GA 9 M 1:34:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 742 RACHEL VAIZER DUNWOODY GA 14 F 1:00:56
2 891 SAMANTHA TAYLOR JONESBORO GA 12 F 1:09:37
3 1020 KENDALL WEBB MARIETTA GA 9 F 1:39:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 5 ZACHARY FLICKINGER ROSWELL GA 19 M 35:12
2 9 RYAN BOSMA HASTINGS MI 18 M 35:36
3 26 JINTARO MIKAMI ROSWELL GA 19 M 38:57
4 28 ERIC MUSSER PLAINWELL MI 18 M 39:13
5 49 BENJAMIN NOLAN CONYERS GA 19 M 41:25
6 79 PATRICK HANSROTE LOCUST GROVE GA 16 M 42:34
7 219 SCOTT GILLESPIE ALPHARETTA GA 16 M 47:34
8 461 NATHAN RICE SMYRNA GA 18 M 53:02
9 646 SEAN MORGAN ATLANTA GA 17 M 57:41
10 900 ETHAN SEVILLE MARIETTA GA 15 M 1:10:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 228 ASIA JOHNSON NEWNAN GA 19 F 47:43
2 463 MOLLY KIRKSEY NORCROSS GA 17 F 53:07
3 704 LINDSAY COHEN MARIETTA GA 15 F 59:36
4 927 TARA RAINES LAWRENCEVILLE GA 19 F 1:13:39
5 943 JULIANNA RICE SMYRNA GA 15 F 1:15:30
6 944 SYDNEY PERRY SMYRNA GA 16 F 1:15:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 14 SANDY ALEXANDER ATLANTA GA 23 M 36:42
2 17 SCOTT SCHRADER LAWRENCEVILLE GA 24 M 37:53
3 33 DAVID MACNAIR ATLANTA GA 22 M 40:10
4 42 GENE HENRY ATLANTA GA 23 M 40:53
5 163 KEVIN RAGSDALE KENNESAW GA 22 M 46:02
6 315 CHRISTOPHER BEEBE ATLANTA GA 24 M 49:49
7 325 ED PHELPS ATLANTA GA 24 M 50:10
8 377 MATT ANDERSON POWDER SPRINGS GA 24 M 51:14
9 715 NOAH FRANCISCO BOLTON CT 21 M 1:00:06
10 748 DECORPOLIS PORTER MCDONOUGH GA 24 M 1:01:10
11 788 SHANE GOODWIN ACWORTH GA 24 M 1:02:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 82 JACQUELYN KING DOUGLASVILLE GA 24 F 42:43
2 150 REBECCA WATTERS MABLETON GA 22 F 45:40
3 208 JENNY STEIGELE ATLANTA GA 23 F 47:20
4 301 ANNE RUSSELL CALVERT ATLANTA GA 23 F 49:35
5 314 MARY LAHATTE SMYRNA GA 24 F 49:49
6 386 RAYE WINSOR GROVETOWN GA 24 F 51:18
7 479 STEFANI FORSYTHE ACWORTH GA 23 F 53:23
8 512 ALICE FAZLOLLAH ROSWELL GA 23 F 53:56
9 513 SYDNEY SHAFFER ATLANTA GA 21 F 53:57
10 547 JULIA HENKELS ATLANTA GA 24 F 54:50
11 564 JONI HAMILTON ATLANTA GA 24 F 55:22
12 753 MEGAN EVANOFF MARIETTA GA 23 F 1:01:19
13 847 DAPHNE PIERRE MARIETTA GA 23 F 1:07:28
14 858 MEREDITH TREADWELL LAWRENCEVILLE GA 24 F 1:08:06
15 962 COURTNEY HOBDAY MARIETTA GA 22 F 1:18:27
16 988 MATTIE WALTER DALLAS GA 21 F 1:24:43
17 991 SUSANNAH DARROW ATLANTA GA 23 F 1:26:42
18 992 SARA CLARK MARIETTA GA 24 F 1:26:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 18 JOE MCNAB DACULA GA 28 M 38:04
2 19 TIMOTHY PETRIE ATLANTA GA 27 M 38:17
3 20 JEFFREY HAM MABLETON GA 27 M 38:36
4 35 JERRY TILLERY ATLANTA GA 29 M 40:15
5 53 MAURICE MIDDLETON POWDER SPRINGS GA 29 M 41:38
6 60 EDDIE FERGUSON ATLANTA GA 28 M 41:56
7 101 DAVID GREEN MACON GA 25 M 43:27
8 102 KEVIN SPENGLER MARIETTA GA 29 M 43:28
9 114 JAMES POTTER ATLANTA GA 26 M 44:13
10 117 NATHAN REUTER ALPHARETTA GA 27 M 44:16
11 126 ADAM JOHNSON MABLETON GA 27 M 44:34
12 132 JEFF SMITH ATLANTA GA 29 M 44:44
13 147 COREY MAY MABLETON GA 28 M 45:32
14 168 NICHOLAS SMYTHE SMYRNA GA 29 M 46:16
15 174 RUSS HUNT CARTERSVILLE GA 29 M 46:34
16 194 LEON PHAN ATLANTA GA 28 M 47:00
17 205 BILLY FLETCHER SMYRNA GA 29 M 47:17
18 224 BRIAN EDWARDS ATLANTA GA 28 M 47:37
19 225 DAVID DUMBAULD ATLANTA GA 26 M 47:37
20 244 JOSEPH THERRIAULT ATLANTA GA 27 M 48:12
21 259 BRANDON KING JEFFERSON GA 29 M 48:40
22 262 CRAIG CROSS TEMPLE GA 28 M 48:44
23 291 KEITH BECKER ATLANTA GA 27 M 49:25
24 295 KYLE UHLIS ATLANTA GA 29 M 49:30
25 297 JOHN MICHAEL ATLANTA GA 26 M 49:31
26 318 NATHAN DISCHINGER SMYRNA GA 27 M 49:53
27 353 MATTHEW KRIVANEK DECATUR GA 26 M 50:40
28 362 JOHN WOEHLER NORCROSS GA 28 M 50:55
29 364 MICHAEL LANKFORD CARTESVILLE GA 29 M 50:56
30 420 ADAM PRUETT ATLANTA GA 29 M 52:21
31 484 KEVIN MIDDLEBROOKS SHARPSBURG GA 25 M 53:29
32 493 ADAM NEIDLINGER WOODSTOCK GA 28 M 53:39
33 504 BRIAN EHRICH ATLANTA GA 28 M 53:51
34 527 LEE HART ATLANTA GA 26 M 54:24
35 535 ROBERT PETTER SHARPSBURG GA 28 M 54:31
36 570 LANIKEN KING ATLANTA GA 27 M 55:35
37 582 COREY WACHMAN ATLANTA GA 28 M 55:53
38 603 CARL FOWLER ATLANTA GA 27 M 56:20
39 623 ANIBAL BONILLA LAWRENCEVILLE GA 27 M 56:51
40 631 BRANDON HOYLE DULUTH GA 25 M 57:12
41 632 CRAIG HYDE SMYRNA GA 26 M 57:12
42 660 ROBERT CHASE MARIETTA GA 26 M 58:03
43 666 DUSTIN SENGER ATLANTA GA 29 M 58:20
44 679 TERRY HARVEY ATLANTA GA 26 M 58:37
45 762 TREY JOHNSON FLOWERY BRANCH GA 26 M 1:01:30
46 849 JAMES KIM WEST POINT GA 25 M 1:07:33
47 865 JOSH LIPPS SUWANEE GA 27 M 1:08:25
48 912 ENG TAING ATLANTA GA 29 M 1:11:27
49 923 VILAS VISWANATHAN ATLANTA GA 29 M 1:13:00
50 974 RYAN DORWARD DALLAS GA 25 M 1:20:50
51 997 TERENCE HARAN SMYRNA GA 29 M 1:27:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 84 NATALIE LOCKHART BIRMINGHAM AL 27 F 42:46
2 95 KATIE FERGUSON ATLANTA GA 27 F 43:12
3 98 KATHERINE MIHEVC ATLANTA GA 28 F 43:21
4 124 BETH PRESTEN BETHLEHEM GA 27 F 44:31
5 148 DIANE DE ZELICOURT ATLANTA GA 29 F 45:32
6 151 LAURA CLARK MABLETON GA 29 F 45:48
7 160 PAMELA JONES COLUMBUS GA 29 F 46:00
8 175 LAUREN DIETERICH ATLANTA GA 27 F 46:35
9 188 KATIE GRAMLING WINSTON SALEM NC 27 F 46:51
10 253 DANIELLE GRABOL CLARKSTON GA 27 F 48:33
11 277 ANGIE ST.JEAN SMYRNA GA 29 F 49:14
12 300 MOLLY LINCOLN STONE MOUNTAIN GA 26 F 49:35
13 306 SANDRA LOPES DECATUR GA 29 F 49:42
14 310 HEATHER BLACKMON MARIETTA GA 29 F 49:46
15 328 ROSE INGLIS ATLANTA GA 29 F 50:15
16 332 KELLY CARSWELL SMYRNA GA 26 F 50:21
17 338 ERIKA DRUM SMYRNA GA 25 F 50:24
18 340 KELLY ERBY ATLANTA GA 26 F 50:26
19 342 ERIN FUTRELL ATLANTA GA 29 F 50:29
20 343 VICKY FLETCHER SMYRNA GA 29 F 50:30
21 368 CATHERINE COVINGTON ATLANTA GA 26 F 51:01
22 389 EMILY GRAVES SMYRNA GA 28 F 51:20
23 393 CAROLINE HARRIS ATLANTA GA 29 F 51:22
24 416 ERICA ROUNTREE ATLANTA GA 25 F 52:11
25 427 SANDRA MANFREDI SMYRNA GA 27 F 52:27
26 430 ELIZABETH ABSTON ATLANTA GA 27 F 52:30
27 440 CHRISTINA PRINCE SMYRNA GA 29 F 52:43
28 451 LINDSEY CAFARELLA LAWRENCEVILLE GA 26 F 52:55
29 455 MEREDITH HORK ATLANTA GA 25 F 53:00
30 459 KATHERINE POWELL ATLANTA GA 25 F 53:01
31 460 KRISTA CHRISTENSEN ATLANTA GA 26 F 53:02
32 481 MEGAN POPLAWSKY ATLANTA GA 26 F 53:25
33 490 ALISA POGNANT LAWRENCEVILLE GA 27 F 53:36
34 501 DENISE FISHER ATLANTA GA 28 F 53:46
35 502 KATHRYN BERRIGAN NORCROSS GA 29 F 53:46
36 510 JAMIE ANDREJEWSKI WOODSTOCK GA 26 F 53:55
37 516 ERIKA POOLE SMYRNA GA 26 F 54:02
38 539 KIM KEENE MABLETON GA 27 F 54:36
39 546 BIC CANLAS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 28 F 54:49
40 548 MELISSA NEUBAUER ATLANTA GA 29 F 54:51
41 549 KATTI LANHAM DALLAS GA 26 F 54:51
42 562 KATHERINE STIRONEK ATLANTA GA 27 F 55:19
43 565 AMY CARLSEN ATLANTA GA 25 F 55:23
44 568 MANDY MACMILLAN MABLETON GA 28 F 55:31
45 569 JILLIAN MARTIN ATLANTA GA 27 F 55:34
46 571 JENNIFER BOND TUCKER GA 29 F 55:36
47 573 MEERA MODI ATLANTA GA 25 F 55:39
48 574 EMILY PAPPAS NEWNAN GA 26 F 55:40
49 591 ABBY DUNK KENNESAW GA 27 F 56:05
50 602 SARA LURIE ATLANTA GA 27 F 56:19
51 626 LESLIE GIBSON MABLETON GA 25 F 56:58
52 648 KARA LADD ATLANTA GA 29 F 57:42
53 661 TEEKA HARRISON ATLANTA GA 27 F 58:04
54 678 ERIN MULL MARIETTA GA 29 F 58:37
55 683 LAUREN MCCORMICK ATLANTA GA 25 F 58:43
56 685 KATIE CLARK SMYRNA GA 28 F 58:50
57 705 JEN VIRGIN ATLANTA GA 29 F 59:36
58 711 MELISSA BERBENICK MABLETON GA 29 F 59:45
59 735 DANA HABERLING ATLANTA GA 28 F 1:00:46
60 750 JENNIFER DORWARD DALLAS GA 25 F 1:01:15
61 751 KATIE DUNN SMYRNA GA 27 F 1:01:17
62 757 MELISSA SIMONTON MACON GA 25 F 1:01:26
63 764 FERNIE GOH ATLANTA GA 26 F 1:01:30
64 765 ALISON STUCKY ATLANTA GA 26 F 1:01:33
65 771 KATE MENKE DECATUR GA 25 F 1:01:49
66 777 MEGAN TEPLICA MARIETTA GA 25 F 1:02:23
67 778 JULIE TAING ATLANTA GA 28 F 1:02:27
68 793 BETHANY DEASON SENOIA GA 25 F 1:03:16
69 806 MEERA SHAH ATLANTA GA 28 F 1:04:19
70 810 AMANDA BROWN CANTON GA 29 F 1:04:30
71 816 JULIE LESESNE WOODSTOCK GA 28 F 1:04:40
72 818 LAUREN PETTER SHARPSBURG GA 27 F 1:04:52
73 821 JESSICA WIELGOSZ ATLANTA GA 27 F 1:05:05
74 822 LAUREN JUSTICE ATLANTA GA 28 F 1:05:05
75 826 MINA MATSUMATO SANDY SPRINGS GA 29 F 1:05:21
76 854 CHRISTY CLOUDT WARM SPRINGS GA 29 F 1:07:57
77 857 STEFANIE BAKER ATLANTA GA 26 F 1:08:04
78 869 CHETTIA MYERS KENNESAW GA 29 F 1:08:44
79 887 MARY ONEIL ATLANTA GA 29 F 1:09:23
80 913 ALLISON KLEIN PEACHTREE CITY GA 27 F 1:11:30
81 922 MARIA KOULIKOV DULUTH GA 27 F 1:12:32
82 928 KIMBERLI BAILEY SMYRNA GA 26 F 1:13:40
83 929 SAGE MITCHELL WOODSTOCK GA 29 F 1:13:40
84 932 LAUREN MCJENKIN MARIETTA GA 28 F 1:13:55
85 937 JAMIE BATES POWDER SPRINGS GA 29 F 1:14:28
86 954 CHRISTINE FLINK DULUTH GA 27 F 1:17:43
87 981 AMANDA MITCHELL MABLETON GA 28 F 1:22:26
88 985 RACHEL REAGAN MARIETTA GA 27 F 1:24:35
89 1030 MELISSA ADKISSON KENNESAW GA 28 F 1:44:31
90 1031 STEPHANIE GILL MABLETON GA 25 F 1:44:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 7 JASON RUSSELL ATLANTA GA 31 M 35:31
2 10 ANDREW SAAR SANDY SPRINGS GA 32 M 36:07
3 22 JAMES DEFILIPPI SMYRNA GA 31 M 38:45
4 25 SIMON HENLEY DECATUR GA 34 M 38:55
5 32 ERIC HOMANSKY SMYRNA GA 31 M 39:48
6 56 TODD LOK ATLANTA GA 33 M 41:46
7 66 GEOFF WARTA CUMMING GA 32 M 42:01
8 69 ISAAC GRESHAM STONE MOUNTAIN GA 32 M 42:03
9 75 KRAIG MOORMANN WOODSTOCK GA 33 M 42:19
10 78 STEVE MARTIN ROOPVILLE GA 33 M 42:30
11 80 ERIC THORNBURG POWDER SPRINGS GA 30 M 42:35
12 87 NICHOLAS MEISTER ATLANTA GA 30 M 42:48
13 88 BRIAN WARREN MARIETTA GA 32 M 42:49
14 91 STEPHEN AULTMAN ATLANTA GA 31 M 42:57
15 99 KIRK BLACKMON MARIETTA GA 30 M 43:24
16 100 RICHARD WILSON DECATUR GA 33 M 43:24
17 105 KEITH CANOVI GROVETOWN GA 31 M 43:47
18 108 DOUG SCHIANO SMYRNA GA 33 M 43:50
19 112 SEAN DASWANI MABELTON GA 31 M 44:04
20 113 KEITH ROBERTS ATLANTA GA 31 M 44:11
21 131 GREGORY HARTSFIELD SUWANEE GA 34 M 44:43
22 140 ROBERT AMATO ATLANTA GA 34 M 45:16
23 143 BEN LANGHAM MABLETON GA 31 M 45:25
24 145 BRANDT MODLIN ATLANTA GA 34 M 45:26
25 146 DAVID LAMAR ATLANTA GA 30 M 45:28
26 154 STEPHEN FALKNER ATLANTA GA 33 M 45:52
27 171 MATTHEW YODER ATLANTA GA 31 M 46:25
28 190 BRIAN SIMMONS FAYETTEVILLE GA 32 M 46:54
29 204 JOSEPH PATIRE ATLANTA GA 32 M 47:16
30 207 NATE MUELLER KENNESAW GA 32 M 47:19
31 222 NATHANIEL RILEY JR. MABLETON GA 32 M 47:35
32 232 JEREMY WILKES DECATUR GA 32 M 47:48
33 242 DAVID MADER MABELTON GA 33 M 48:11
34 243 CLINT IVESTER DALLAS GA 33 M 48:11
35 245 MATT RYAN CUMMING GA 32 M 48:13
36 246 MIKE DYER ATLANTA GA 33 M 48:20
37 249 JIM HEUVELMAN ATLANTA GA 33 M 48:23
38 252 BRAD MARTIN SMYRNA GA 31 M 48:31
39 255 LEE EVANS SMYRNA GA 31 M 48:37
40 261 COURT PARKER ATLANTA GA 33 M 48:43
41 266 KEVIN KELLY ATLANTA GA 31 M 48:51
42 279 DAVID PRESTEN BETHLEHEM GA 34 M 49:15
43 289 MATT FARMER SMYRNA GA 32 M 49:23
44 293 BRIAN DAVIS ATLANTA GA 30 M 49:27
45 296 ENG TAING ALPHARETTA GA 33 M 49:31
46 299 JASON WOOLEY ALPHARETTA GA 32 M 49:34
47 308 MARK REBILLOT ATLANTA GA 30 M 49:43
48 327 MATT BERRIGAN NORCROSS GA 30 M 50:12
49 336 SHAUN WASHINGTON ATLANTA GA 30 M 50:23
50 358 SEAN COYER ATLANTA GA 30 M 50:46
51 360 DAVE MURPHY AUSTELL GA 32 M 50:48
52 375 JEFF MIDDLEBROOKS HAMPTON GA 32 M 51:10
53 387 MORENO AGUIARI DULUTH GA 32 M 51:19
54 390 ALLEN DAVIS MARIETTA GA 33 M 51:21
55 391 CEDRIC BLANCHARD ATLANTA GA 30 M 51:21
56 398 DAVID JENSEN DALLAS GA 32 M 51:29
57 434 SCOTT MITCHELL MABLETON GA 31 M 52:35
58 437 MATTHEW BELL ATLANTA GA 33 M 52:42
59 444 DAVID LEVINE KENNESAW GA 31 M 52:49
60 445 DAVID RYAN MARIETTA GA 32 M 52:49
61 452 CHRISTOPHER MILLER ATLANTA GA 34 M 52:56
62 457 DAVID MCARTHUR ATLANTA GA 31 M 53:01
63 462 JASON FIONTE ATLANTA GA 31 M 53:02
64 474 CHAD GRAVES SMYRNA GA 30 M 53:16
65 477 CHRISTOPHER PARSLEY MABLETON GA 32 M 53:22
66 485 LUIS LAUDINEZ CANTON GA 33 M 53:31
67 520 JC HORNER ATLANTA GA 31 M 54:07
68 529 PRESTON SMELT SMYRNA GA 31 M 54:25
69 530 SHANE KENNY DALLAS GA 33 M 54:27
70 554 JAYSON KEEVER WOODSTOCK GA 33 M 54:55
71 560 CAMERON KENNEDY FLOWERY BRANCH GA 32 M 55:18
72 576 ROB WADE ATLANTA GA 33 M 55:47
73 592 MICHAEL MURRAY ATLANTA GA 34 M 56:08
74 629 JAKE GUERRERO JR. SUWANEE GA 31 M 57:02
75 630 SCOTT WEBB DECATUR GA 31 M 57:05
76 639 JARROD WARD SMYRNA GA 34 M 57:26
77 651 JASON JAGER SMYRNA GA 32 M 57:43
78 658 JAY DELLINGER ACWORTH GA 34 M 57:58
79 680 ALEX MOLITOR ACWORTH GA 33 M 58:37
80 690 TODD LUEPKE ATLANTA GA 30 M 58:57
81 717 JEFF PICKEN KENNESAW GA 34 M 1:00:10
82 730 JASON DEAN DUNWOODY GA 31 M 1:00:39
83 739 SETH DIAMOND ATLANTA GA 31 M 1:00:50
84 745 MIKE GONZALEZ ATLANTA GA 31 M 1:01:04
85 775 ANTONIO LOFTON MABLETON GA 31 M 1:02:11
86 807 JOEL FUERNSINN DECATUR GA 33 M 1:04:26
87 845 DEREK SCHROEDER CHAMBLEE GA 31 M 1:07:26
88 856 SARAH FUERNSINN DECATUR GA 30 M 1:08:00
89 899 BLAKE SARGENT DALLAS GA 32 M 1:10:04
90 917 MATTHEW CAIN MARIETTA GA 30 M 1:12:06
91 949 ROB ST.JEAN SMYRNA GA 31 M 1:16:25
92 950 BRIAN SMITH MARIETTA GA 31 M 1:16:25
93 960 BRAD HELTON CHARLOTTE NC 30 M 1:18:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 83 EMILY ANNE VALL ATLANTA GA 31 F 42:45
2 110 CYNTHIA BARTUS ATLANTA GA 30 F 43:57
3 141 CHRISTINA BURNS ATLANTA GA 34 F 45:19
4 172 LEAH BULOW-LONG MARIETTA GA 31 F 46:31
5 181 JENNIFER ROBERTS CUMMING GA 32 F 46:42
6 215 EMELINE ABIETA ATLANTA GA 32 F 47:30
7 216 ALLY HUNG SMYRNA GA 33 F 47:32
8 229 KIM HEEK MARIETTA GA 33 F 47:44
9 251 JUDY WOLFE ATLANTA GA 32 F 48:25
10 263 MELISSA DAVIS MARIETTA GA 33 F 48:44
11 269 PHILANA ROGERS MABLETON GA 33 F 49:03
12 287 LAURA REBILLOT ATLANTA GA 30 F 49:22
13 346 FRANCES NICHOLS ATLANTA GA 30 F 50:34
14 355 DEBBIE HOENIG MABLETON GA 30 F 50:42
15 357 DAINA ROMNEY BUFORD GA 30 F 50:46
16 371 AMY HERNANDEZ ATLANTA GA 34 F 51:02
17 373 NATALIE STREET ATLANTA GA 33 F 51:03
18 376 LAURA LEEB ATLANTA GA 31 F 51:11
19 403 KERRY WENZEL ATLANTA GA 31 F 51:36
20 408 ANNA WILLIAMS ATLANTA GA 30 F 51:45
21 412 OLIVIA GERACI SMYRNA GA 31 F 51:58
22 423 JENNIFER TWINEHAM SNELLVILLE GA 31 F 52:23
23 424 CATHY HARDIE ATLANTA GA 32 F 52:24
24 431 JILL LITTLEFIELD ALPHARETTA GA 32 F 52:30
25 433 NATALIE JACKSON SANDY SPRINGS GA 33 F 52:34
26 438 LISA BELL ATLANTA GA 31 F 52:42
27 453 AUDREY SUMMERS SMYRNA GA 34 F 52:57
28 492 ALISON ELKO DECATUR GA 31 F 53:38
29 495 ELIZABETH BOYD ATLANTA GA 34 F 53:41
30 521 SHEREE HILL ATLANTA GA 31 F 54:11
31 550 ALISHA MEEK BUFORD GA 33 F 54:53
32 552 SHEAU-SHAN LIEW SMYRNA GA 30 F 54:54
33 578 LISA TAYLOR SMYRNA GA 31 F 55:48
34 585 CONNIE NORRIS ROSWELL GA 34 F 55:59
35 599 FABIANA ASCONEGUY LAWRENCEVILLE GA 32 F 56:16
36 622 KATHERINE MELVIN SMYRNA GA 30 F 56:51
37 628 HOLLY SUDDATH SMYRNA GA 31 F 57:01
38 643 HEATHER WHITLEY MABLETON GA 34 F 57:38
39 650 HILLARY MAY MABLETON GA 33 F 57:42
40 670 DANIELLE DELLINGER AUSTELL GA 32 F 58:26
41 687 MELANIE WILSON ATLANTA GA 30 F 58:55
42 699 JILL BULLARD HIRAM GA 33 F 59:26
43 701 KAZUMI NOMURA SANDY SPRINGS GA 33 F 59:29
44 710 BOHYING LEONG TUCKER GA 33 F 59:44
45 722 NIKKI OSBORNE KENNESAW GA 31 F 1:00:20
46 724 MELISSA JOHNSTON ATLANTA GA 33 F 1:00:24
47 725 WENDY DENISON ATLANTA GA 30 F 1:00:24
48 726 CHARLESTON HORNER ATLANTA GA 30 F 1:00:28
49 727 BRENNA BENTLEY MACON GA 31 F 1:00:29
50 732 WAADEDE BADGER DACULA GA 33 F 1:00:40
51 736 MONICA DEAN ATLANTA GA 31 F 1:00:47
52 747 THERESA KANTER ATLANTA GA 32 F 1:01:10
53 752 LAUREN LEWIS SMYRNA GA 30 F 1:01:18
54 759 KRISTIE VANCE POWDER SPRINGS GA 33 F 1:01:27
55 760 JAMIE CLAAS MARIETTA GA 31 F 1:01:28
56 761 STACEY FREEDMAN LANCASTER PA 33 F 1:01:29
57 767 NANCY WATTS AUSTELL GA 31 F 1:01:40
58 776 MARTINI HICKS DECATUR GA 31 F 1:02:20
59 799 HOLLY MARTIN MARIETTA GA 30 F 1:03:47
60 803 TRACEY ADAMS COVINGTON GA 33 F 1:04:01
61 804 MICHELL SMELT SMYRNA GA 31 F 1:04:13
62 808 MOLLY TALANCZUK MABLETON GA 34 F 1:04:29
63 815 MENDY SCANLON WOODSTOCK GA 33 F 1:04:40
64 846 MICHELLE KIM SMYRNA GA 34 F 1:07:26
65 851 GERI DOMINGUEZ ATLANTA GA 31 F 1:07:37
66 852 HEATHER ALMOND DOUGLASVILLE GA 32 F 1:07:42
67 862 TOYA LOFTON MABLETON GA 32 F 1:08:19
68 863 KARA KAZAZEAN MABLETON GA 31 F 1:08:21
69 872 JULIE DIOGUARDI ATLANTA GA 31 F 1:08:56
70 878 JILL HARDING AUSTELL GA 30 F 1:09:05
71 879 KARA DEFILIPPI SMYRNA GA 32 F 1:09:05
72 881 COLLEEN HIGHT SUWANEE GA 30 F 1:09:08
73 888 MEGAN LINDLEY ATLANTA GA 30 F 1:09:24
74 895 BONNIE MOSES FAYETTEVILLE GA 34 F 1:09:48
75 901 DAWN HERSEY MARIETTA GA 32 F 1:10:16
76 905 KELLI LEWIS DULUTH GA 31 F 1:10:35
77 906 ALISON ATKINSON SUGAR HILL GA 30 F 1:10:36
78 909 DANIELLE GRAY ATLANTA GA 33 F 1:11:14
79 925 KATHRYN HARTSFIELD SUWANEE GA 32 F 1:13:19
80 938 CHANTE ANDRUS SAINT GEORGE UT 31 F 1:14:43
81 941 FRAN BEARDEN ATLANTA GA 33 F 1:15:21
82 957 ERICA BRUCE DOUGLASVILLE GA 33 F 1:17:46
83 958 SANDRA ALVARADO ATLANTA GA 32 F 1:17:53
84 973 KALI BEYAH ATLANTA GA 33 F 1:20:44
85 980 KRISTEN BUOY ATLANTA GA 32 F 1:22:14
86 998 VALERIE LAFOND-FAVIERES HAPEVILLE GA 31 F 1:27:52
87 1007 ERIN HALL MARIETTA GA 32 F 1:31:06
88 1012 JESSICA WATSON FLOWERY BRANCH GA 31 F 1:33:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 4 STEVE BELL KENNESAW GA 37 M 34:22
2 8 CHUCK JONES ACWORTH GA 38 M 35:34
3 11 JACK WESTRICK DUNWOODY GA 38 M 36:17
4 12 TODD LISCOMB DALLAS GA 37 M 36:35
5 13 JOHN ALSOBROOK SUGAR HILL GA 39 M 36:40
6 15 JASON HANLIN COLLEGE PARK GA 35 M 37:02
7 21 CHRISTOPHER OWENS MCDONOUGH GA 38 M 38:37
8 31 NILS PEDERSEN KENNESAW GA 39 M 39:41
9 37 JOHN KELSCH MARIETTA GA 37 M 40:20
10 38 MICHAEL GARROW ATLANTA GA 36 M 40:25
11 44 MARC DOWNS ATLANTA GA 35 M 41:08
12 46 DARA DENNING POWDER SPRINGS GA 38 M 41:18
13 51 CYRILLE FOURNIER ATLANTA GA 35 M 41:36
14 61 JUAN MARIN WOODSTOCK GA 36 M 41:57
15 64 JOHN JACKSON DOUGLASVILLE GA 36 M 42:01
16 74 ERIC LAMPHIER MABLETON GA 35 M 42:18
17 81 RUSSEL WILSON ALPHARETTA GA 39 M 42:41
18 92 DAVID BOFF KENNESAW GA 37 M 42:57
19 93 JEFFREY STANCOFF LAWRENCEVILLE GA 35 M 43:00
20 96 SCOTT STAFFORD SMYRNA GA 36 M 43:12
21 119 BARRY SNYDER TUCKER GA 37 M 44:19
22 120 DAVID CLARK ACWORTH GA 38 M 44:22
23 122 MARK SINGLETARY ATLANTA GA 39 M 44:24
24 136 JESSE THOMPSON ATLANTA GA 36 M 45:04
25 138 JOHNNY BARNETT HIRAM GA 38 M 45:07
26 152 WILL OWENS MABLETON GA 39 M 45:48
27 162 DRAGOS NOUR MARIETTA GA 35 M 46:02
28 164 KEVIN BROWN DECATUR GA 35 M 46:04
29 166 WILLIAM PLUMMER SMYRNA GA 39 M 46:14
30 167 MICHAEL MICOLUCCI CONCORD NC 38 M 46:15
31 170 SEAN DAVIS MCDONOUGH GA 37 M 46:22
32 178 REDUS COLLIER SMYRNA GA 39 M 46:39
33 179 CHARLES RICE ALPHARETTA GA 38 M 46:41
34 183 BARRY HARDY GAINESVILLE GA 38 M 46:44
35 187 THOMAS DARNELL CANTON GA 36 M 46:48
36 192 JASON BEAULIEU ACWORTH GA 35 M 46:58
37 199 SHANNON HILL DECATUR GA 36 M 47:11
38 200 JUAN CORONA SMYRNA GA 37 M 47:12
39 210 MARVIN LASTER SMYRNA GA 35 M 47:24
40 212 WILLIAM PHILLIPS ATLANTA GA 37 M 47:28
41 221 DREW DOWNS SMYRNA GA 39 M 47:34
42 237 NICHOLAS EVANS MABLETON GA 38 M 48:02
43 238 TYGER VOLLRATH SMYRNA GA 38 M 48:06
44 248 SCOTT WATSON LAWRENCEVILLE GA 39 M 48:22
45 250 ROSS BELL ALPHARETTA GA 36 M 48:23
46 257 ROB BYRAM SUWANEE GA 37 M 48:39
47 260 RUSS MCTYRE CUMMING GA 36 M 48:41
48 264 BRET GILES DUNWODDY GA 35 M 48:45
49 282 MATTHEW CAMP HEXLIN AL 37 M 49:17
50 284 AARON DWILESKI ACWORTH GA 35 M 49:20
51 326 RAY SIGMAN WOODSTOCK GA 39 M 50:10
52 335 MARK HEDDEN MARIETTA GA 38 M 50:22
53 337 JOHNNY MAYERO LAWRENCEVILLE GA 39 M 50:24
54 348 JOHN TRESTRAIL ATLANTA GA 35 M 50:34
55 366 CHAD HEATH MARIETTA GA 37 M 50:58
56 369 NED STOLL MARIETTA FL 35 M 51:01
57 378 CHRIS GONZALEZ LAWRENCEVILLE GA 36 M 51:15
58 381 SIDD NEGRETTI ATLANTA GA 35 M 51:16
59 399 STUART DAILEY MURRAYVILLE GA 35 M 51:31
60 400 RAVENELL MCCRACKEN ATLANTA GA 39 M 51:31
61 409 CAREY GRIMSTEAD MARIETTA GA 37 M 51:45
62 410 ROBERT RODGERS POWDER SPRINGS GA 37 M 51:49
63 415 MARVIN CUMMINGS POWDER SPRINGS GA 39 M 52:11
64 417 MARK REEVES ATLANTA GA 39 M 52:12
65 421 BYRON WELLS PARK ROW TX 38 M 52:22
66 432 LEE JOHNSON ATLANTA GA 38 M 52:31
67 441 FERNANDO BROWN ATLANTA GA 39 M 52:45
68 447 CARLTON EDEN ATLANTA GA 38 M 52:54
69 467 BILL O’LOUGHLIN MABLETON GA 37 M 53:09
70 472 JULIUS IVANCSITS ATLANTA GA 37 M 53:14
71 476 STEVE WEIHE MABLETON GA 37 M 53:18
72 483 MARK DUEDALL ATLANTA GA 37 M 53:28
73 488 DAVID BALDWIN MARIETTA GA 39 M 53:36
74 497 TIMOTHY MONTGOMERY ATLANTA GA 36 M 53:42
75 526 DAVID DANIEL SUWANEE GA 38 M 54:21
76 531 MATTHEW MORRISON ATLANTA GA 36 M 54:28
77 538 SHANE FUNK WOODSTOCK GA 39 M 54:33
78 543 RONALD FORD DALLAS GA 39 M 54:47
79 555 BRENDAN CROWLEY SMYRNA GA 35 M 55:00
80 563 JOSE HERDEE DECATUR GA 38 M 55:22
81 566 CARY WILEY ATLANTA GA 36 M 55:27
82 587 TODD LAWSON POWDER SPRINGS GA 36 M 56:00
83 606 REED JONES ALPHARETTA GA 39 M 56:23
84 608 MICHAEL OVERSTREET ATLANTA GA 35 M 56:29
85 614 TIM HARRINGTON MCDONOUGH GA 39 M 56:39
86 618 GURURAJ RAO GA GA 37 M 56:40
87 653 HARLEY ETIENNE ATLANTA GA 35 M 57:46
88 657 BRIAN FRATESI MABLETON GA 35 M 57:58
89 667 ANTONIO BALL ATLANTA GA 36 M 58:21
90 669 RENARD RAGSDALE AUSTELL GA 38 M 58:25
91 681 DAVID LUKE HIRAM GA 39 M 58:42
92 684 DAVID GALINAT AUSTELL GA 39 M 58:45
93 688 CORDELL CARTER ATLANTA GA 37 M 58:56
94 697 BRAD BOGGESS SMYRNA GA 36 M 59:17
95 703 CHAD BULLARD HIRAM GA 38 M 59:34
96 712 SCOTT ELLISON DALLAS GA 35 M 59:50
97 713 JOHN GREISSING TYRONE GA 36 M 59:53
98 719 BUDDY DAWSON DECATUR GA 35 M 1:00:15
99 758 EDWARD VANCE POWDER SPRINGS GA 35 M 1:01:27
100 779 SENG LOU TUCKER GA 35 M 1:02:29
101 789 ALBERT WHEELER FAIRBURN GA 36 M 1:02:58
102 907 CK HUGHES LAWRENCEVILLE GA 39 M 1:10:55
103 935 JAMIE WEST DECATUR GA 37 M 1:14:24
104 968 JODY JORDAN SILVER CREEK GA 39 M 1:20:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 103 CAROLINA AYERBE WOODSTOCK GA 36 F 43:45
2 111 STACEY SMITH MARIETTA GA 37 F 44:00
3 115 SUSANNA RAINS ALPHARETTA GA 36 F 44:16
4 129 TANYA WATFORD KENNESAW GA 37 F 44:41
5 177 LIZ MOUNT DOUGLASVILLE GA 39 F 46:37
6 202 KIRSTEN PERLA POWDER SPRINGS GA 37 F 47:13
7 234 SYLVIA PRINCE LAWRENCEVILLE GA 39 F 47:57
8 247 MAURY WATSON LAWRENCEVILLE GA 37 F 48:22
9 290 SHEILA HAYNES SUGAR HILL GA 36 F 49:23
10 294 JADENE BURGESS DUNWOODY GA 37 F 49:28
11 312 SHERYL BOMAR DUNWOODY GA 36 F 49:48
12 345 JENNIFER RUGERIO SMYRNA GA 36 F 50:32
13 363 KIM ROWAN SMYRNA GA 39 F 50:55
14 367 VIKENA YUTZ DALLAS GA 38 F 50:59
15 370 BONNIE AHRENS POWDER SPRINGS GA 38 F 51:01
16 379 JANE GOWER TURNER MABLETON GA 35 F 51:15
17 382 SHANNON HEACOCK LAWRENCEVILLE GA 36 F 51:17
18 385 ROBYN GREEN GROVETOWN GA 36 F 51:18
19 413 KARIN JESSOP SMYRNA GA 37 F 51:59
20 419 SONYA COLLINS AUSTELL GA 36 F 52:15
21 429 JENNIFER ALSOBROOK SUGAR HILL GA 38 F 52:28
22 456 CHRISTA JOHN BISHOP GA 36 F 53:01
23 465 SHENA THARNISH MABLETON GA 35 F 53:08
24 471 TARA FORESMAN WOODSTOCK GA 37 F 53:12
25 473 KATY WEIHE MABLETON GA 35 F 53:15
26 478 DIANNA MORTON ATLANTA GA 39 F 53:23
27 491 ROSSANA ROCCHINI ATLANTA GA 38 F 53:37
28 537 KELLY KLAFTER ALPHARETTA GA 39 F 54:32
29 544 JOY SANDOZ SANDY SPRINGS GA 37 F 54:47
30 545 JANELLE FUNK WOODSTOCK GA 37 F 54:48
31 557 KATHRYNE DIXON MARIETTA GA 36 F 55:10
32 558 MARY DOMALESKI FAYETTEVILLE GA 38 F 55:10
33 580 JILL SMITH STOCKBRIDGE GA 35 F 55:53
34 584 CHRISTINE FIERRO MABLETON GA 39 F 55:55
35 589 GINGER VAIL ATLANTA GA 38 F 56:05
36 590 ANGELIQUE ANDREWS AUSTELL GA 37 F 56:05
37 597 JEANNINE BERNSTEIN SMYRNA GA 35 F 56:13
38 611 CLAUDINE PALM DUNWOODY GA 39 F 56:32
39 613 HOLLY BAKER SMYRNA GA 36 F 56:35
40 615 MICHELLE BARTLETT HIRAM GA 35 F 56:39
41 619 REBECCA KAYAKI CUMMING GA 39 F 56:41
42 647 PENELOPE JACOBS WOODSTOCK GA 38 F 57:42
43 649 TAMMIE BRUCE POWDER SPRINGS GA 36 F 57:42
44 655 PAGE TARLETON NEWNAN GA 35 F 57:52
45 656 JENNIFER WOOLEY SMYRNA GA 35 F 57:57
46 672 SHARON WASHNEY DECATUR GA 38 F 58:28
47 677 ALISON EASTERBY ATLANTA GA 39 F 58:36
48 695 KATRINA PARKER HIRAM GA 36 F 59:07
49 700 JULIE JAGER SMYRNA GA 37 F 59:26
50 707 DEBRA POCH SMYRNA GA 38 F 59:39
51 708 BECCA SUNDAL SMYRNA GA 36 F 59:41
52 718 JENNIFER DOYLE MABLETON GA 39 F 1:00:14
53 723 THERESA SMITH MABLETON GA 39 F 1:00:22
54 728 KEELY REMEDIOS SMYRNA GA 39 F 1:00:36
55 766 BETH FOUNTAIN ACWORTH GA 35 F 1:01:36
56 769 TARA SWEENEY ATLANTA GA 36 F 1:01:43
57 773 KIMBERLY BLANKENSHIP AUSTELL GA 38 F 1:02:07
58 795 KELLI GREENWAY ATLANTA GA 38 F 1:03:31
59 809 MELISSA ROBERTS MABLETON GA 36 F 1:04:29
60 814 SARA SMITH KENNESAW GA 37 F 1:04:37
61 825 KAREN LEEB ATLANTA GA 38 F 1:05:20
62 827 BETH BOSWELL ATLANTA GA 39 F 1:05:27
63 831 JENNIE BRAGG VILLA RICA GA 37 F 1:06:01
64 832 LORE MOYA BUFORD GA 36 F 1:06:02
65 835 FRANCES OVERCASH ATLANTA GA 39 F 1:06:05
66 837 MARI ATWELL ATLANTA GA 37 F 1:06:27
67 838 KRISTA REILLY SMYRNA GA 35 F 1:06:28
68 844 CRISTINA COLLIER SMYRNA GA 39 F 1:07:18
69 853 LISA JOHNSON ATLANTA GA 35 F 1:07:45
70 860 CHRISTINA BARGANIER DALLAS FM 35 F 1:08:12
71 861 CHALETTE RENEE GRIFFIN ATLANTA GA 38 F 1:08:13
72 868 KRISTY BISHOP DALLAS GA 36 F 1:08:40
73 870 KIM MOLEE DULUTH GA 35 F 1:08:52
74 875 LISA WILKERSON MARIETTA GA 39 F 1:09:00
75 883 PAULA HARRIS VILLA RICA GA 36 F 1:09:20
76 886 ALENE LEE MARIETTA GA 38 F 1:09:22
77 889 KIM RHAME SMYRNA GA 38 F 1:09:35
78 893 HEATHER CARPIO MARIETTA GA 39 F 1:09:38
79 896 ALLISON CALLAHAN DACULA GA 37 F 1:09:52
80 914 DEARDRA LITTLEJOHN KENNESAW GA 36 F 1:11:38
81 956 NICOLE GAMBLE BOWDON GA 38 F 1:17:45
82 961 STEPHANIE GIBBONS ROSWELL GA 36 F 1:18:08
83 964 BONNIE HARDAGE ATLANTA GA 35 F 1:18:34
84 965 MARI-LYNN QUISENBERRY SMYRNA GA 38 F 1:19:50
85 972 LEAH FISHER DOUGLASVILLE GA 36 F 1:20:44
86 976 SHEILA BARAN MARIETTA GA 38 F 1:21:50
87 989 ARETHA HILLS SMYRNA GA 38 F 1:25:24
88 993 SUSAN HAND POWDER SPRINGS GA 37 F 1:27:04
89 996 ZENA NOEL LAWRENCEVILLE GA 36 F 1:27:50
90 1001 KIMBERLY TUCKER SMYRNA GA 36 F 1:29:15
91 1017 KAREN DENICE ATLANTA GA 38 F 1:38:04
92 1019 CRISTA JENSEN AUSTELL GA 39 F 1:38:42
93 1022 SHARI WILLINGHAM DALLAS GA 37 F 1:39:26
94 1023 DEMETRIA SMITH CONYERS GA 35 F 1:39:26
95 1026 KELLIE GURGUTOV SMYRNA GA 38 F 1:41:54
96 1032 TANYA HAIRSTON-WHITNER ATLANTA GA 35 F 1:47:01
97 1033 TYWANDA LORD COLLEGE PARK GA 35 F 1:47:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 34 JAMIE KOHM ATLANTA GA 41 M 40:12
2 41 RANDY LESTER POWDER SPRINGS GA 40 M 40:45
3 43 JUAN CAROLS MORA AUSTELL GA 40 M 41:04
4 45 RICH CHEY ATLANTA GA 44 M 41:09
5 47 RONALD LEWIS MARIETTA GA 42 M 41:19
6 52 JEFF CLARK JACKSON GA 42 M 41:37
7 54 MARTIN SERRANO MABLETON GA 41 M 41:43
8 55 CASEY RANDALL DECATUR GA 42 M 41:44
9 58 BOB SANDAGE ATLANTA GA 41 M 41:52
10 62 ROGER HOLTON ROSWELL FM 44 M 41:57
11 70 SEAN O’BRIEN ATLANTA GA 43 M 42:06
12 85 MATTHEW MICOLUCCI ALPHARETTA GA 41 M 42:48
13 94 BRET VENUSO SMYRNA GA 40 M 43:11
14 106 DUANE FOREST STONE MOUNTAIN GA 40 M 43:49
15 109 MORJEN WINCKLER ATLANTA GA 43 M 43:51
16 116 DOUG MACNAIR MARYVILLE TN 44 M 44:16
17 118 STEPHEN JANIS DUNWOODY GA 40 M 44:17
18 121 DEREK SMITH CARROLLTON GA 41 M 44:22
19 125 JOHN KAYAL MARIETTA GA 40 M 44:33
20 127 KEVIN POE SMYRNA GA 42 M 44:37
21 133 CHRIS BENNETT DOUGLASVILLE GA 42 M 44:45
22 139 MIKE MCHALE SMYRNA GA 42 M 45:13
23 142 MICHAEL SLEVA ATLANTA GA 44 M 45:21
24 157 JEFF FRICKS NORTH METRO GA 41 M 45:57
25 159 ROBERT TOMEY MABLETON GA 44 M 45:59
26 165 BILLY BARNETT HIRAM GA 40 M 46:09
27 173 KEVIN O’SULLIVAN ATLANTA GA 40 M 46:33
28 195 THOMAS ZINGO DULUTH GA 43 M 47:00
29 196 JEFF TOWNSEND ATLANTA GA 41 M 47:07
30 203 JOSEPH REXROAT ALPHARETTA GA 40 M 47:16
31 206 MARC LIPSKI DACULA GA 41 M 47:18
32 214 BILL JOYCE SMYRNA GA 44 M 47:30
33 217 MARK ARNOLD GAINESVILLE GA 43 M 47:32
34 218 STEVE WOOD DOUGLASVILLE GA 40 M 47:34
35 227 SCOTT KIRKMAN ATLANTA GA 43 M 47:41
36 230 PEYTON DEWEESE ATLANTA GA 43 M 47:46
37 235 ERIC WILKERSON MARIETTA GA 42 M 48:00
38 236 WOODY MORGAN MC DONOUGH GA 42 M 48:01
39 240 JEFF WILLINGHAM DALLAS GA 43 M 48:07
40 241 RUSSELL SPEARS POWDER SPRINGS GA 44 M 48:10
41 270 ALAN GREENWAY ATLANTA GA 40 M 49:04
42 273 PAUL SCHULIGER ALPHARETTA GA 40 M 49:10
43 274 BEN HOLLIDAY DOUGLASVILLE GA 44 M 49:11
44 280 CRAIG CHAMBERS MCDONOUGH GA 44 M 49:16
45 281 JOSE GUZMAN MARIETTA,GA GA 42 M 49:16
46 302 JASON YORK SMYRNA GA 40 M 49:36
47 305 NEIL LUNDBERG NEWMAN GA 40 M 49:40
48 307 LARRY CLARK SMYRNA GA 43 M 49:43
49 309 PATRICK ONWOMELU POWDER SPRINGS GA 41 M 49:45
50 311 KEITH NEELY ATLANTA GA 41 M 49:48
51 313 DEAN PARKER MARIETTA GA 41 M 49:49
52 322 THOM WHITE POWDER SPRINGS GA 42 M 49:56
53 330 SHANE SAUNDERS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 43 M 50:21
54 331 MARK KLAFTER ALPHARETTA GA 42 M 50:21
55 334 MIKE MASON CARROLLTON GA 41 M 50:22
56 344 DANIEL SCHLATTERER DUNWOODY GA 42 M 50:31
57 349 CLIFTON COWANS JASPER GA 40 M 50:36
58 350 JOE CONNOLLY DALLAS GA 42 M 50:36
59 351 LARRY WHITE KENNESAW GA 44 M 50:37
60 356 JIM WOOD ATLANTA GA 41 M 50:45
61 359 ALEX BOONE ATLANTA GA 42 M 50:48
62 361 KIRK SLAUGHTER PELHAM AL 41 M 50:53
63 380 KEITH THOMPSON ACWORTH GA 41 M 51:16
64 383 DOUG MATHIES SMYRNA GA 43 M 51:17
65 384 COREY RIECK ATLANTA GA 44 M 51:18
66 388 DAVID MAYFIELD MABLETON GA 40 M 51:20
67 392 EARL SHARPE DULUTH GA 43 M 51:21
68 394 ANDREW LYONS SMYRNA GA 42 M 51:23
69 406 CHRISTOPHER HUGH DULUTH GA 44 M 51:40
70 418 STEVE FREEMAN ACWORTH GA 44 M 52:14
71 426 JEFF DIETZ MARIETTA GA 42 M 52:27
72 436 NISHITH SINHA MABLETON GA 43 M 52:40
73 442 KEVIN DUNLAP POWDER SPRINGS GA 44 M 52:45
74 443 STEVE SIMPSON DALLAS GA 40 M 52:46
75 446 GARY BRANCH SNELLVILLE GA 44 M 52:54
76 466 PAT DE ALBUQUERQUE ACWORTH GA 43 M 53:09
77 470 CHRIS WEISER ACWORTH GA 41 M 53:12
78 480 PHILLIP GRANT DUNWOODY GA 41 M 53:24
79 486 DOUGLAS BROWN ALPHARETTA GA 43 M 53:33
80 499 JEFFERY KITCHEN ROSWELL GA 43 M 53:45
81 514 JEFF PERRY KENNESAW GA 40 M 53:58
82 541 RONALD LEIDENFROST ATLANTA GA 42 M 54:43
83 542 SCOTT LEVINE ATLANTA GA 41 M 54:47
84 551 TROY PARKS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 41 M 54:53
85 581 JEFFREY HODGSON CUMMING GA 41 M 55:53
86 583 JIM ROBERTS MABLETON GA 41 M 55:53
87 601 MICHAEL ADLER JOHNS CREEK GA 41 M 56:18
88 604 CHARLES WORLEY MARIETTA GA 40 M 56:23
89 605 CHRIS QUEEN DOUGLASVILLE GA 41 M 56:23
90 607 CHIP SANDERS FAYETTEVILLE GA 42 M 56:28
91 610 ERIK CURNS ATLANTA GA 40 M 56:31
92 621 JOHN SOUTHERN ELLIJAY GA 40 M 56:51
93 633 ZANE SHELFER ATLANTA GA 40 M 57:14
94 642 JEFFREY BOWERS GAINESVILLE GA 42 M 57:34
95 659 KEVIN THOMPSON MABLETON GA 41 M 57:59
96 664 CHRIS PURVIS ADAIRSVILLE GA 43 M 58:07
97 673 GIL KULERS DECATUR GA 44 M 58:32
98 676 STEPHEN WATFORD KENNESAW GA 40 M 58:34
99 689 RAFAEL HENDRICKS ALPHARETTA GA 42 M 58:57
100 694 TOM POWERS SMYRNA GA 41 M 59:02
101 714 RICK LINDEMAN MARIETTA GA 40 M 1:00:04
102 734 RANDY SMITH MCDONOUGH GA 43 M 1:00:46
103 774 NORM BAKER ALPHARETTA GA 44 M 1:02:11
104 781 LESLEY PICKETT ATLANTA GA 40 M 1:02:33
105 784 EARNEST KING LAWRENCEVILLE GA 43 M 1:02:38
106 786 LEVI PICKETT ATLANTA GA 44 M 1:02:41
107 801 MIKE BURCETT PENSACOLA FL 40 M 1:03:56
108 840 PETER SAUNDERS ACWORTH GA 41 M 1:06:33
109 848 DERRICK BRUCE POWDER SPRINGS GA 41 M 1:07:32
110 850 GREG LAW WOODSTOCK GA 42 M 1:07:35
111 859 EAMONN WALSH SUWANEE GU 44 M 1:08:07
112 864 ALEJANDRO PIMENTEL DULUTH GA 44 M 1:08:22
113 873 DANIEL HOFFEY ATLANTA GA 42 M 1:08:56
114 880 RON ALMOND DOUGLASVILLE GA 42 M 1:09:06
115 884 GARY BISHOP DALLAS GA 41 M 1:09:21
116 921 LEE STOUT SMYRNA GA 41 M 1:12:32
117 924 MICHAEL GUTKA SMYRNA GA 40 M 1:13:16
118 930 TOM LAVERTY ROSWELL GA 40 M 1:13:44
119 934 RICHARD MOYA BUFORD GA 42 M 1:14:06
120 966 THOMAS BLALOCK STOCKBRIDGE FL 40 M 1:19:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 193 ELENA MANAUZZI ACWORTH GA 43 F 47:00
2 265 SUSAN NELSON SHARPSBURG GA 40 F 48:50
3 286 ROBIN MILLER SMYRNA GA 42 F 49:21
4 303 MARGO GREGORY MARIETTA GA 44 F 49:37
5 404 CAROLE ALAGNA NEWNAN GA 41 F 51:36
6 407 CINDI CHAMBERS MCDONOUGH GA 40 F 51:41
7 511 CINDY SINHA MABLETON GA 42 F 53:55
8 522 LESLIE COLLINS MARIETTA GA 41 F 54:18
9 536 CLAUDIA LARROTTA WOODSTOCK GA 40 F 54:32
10 595 LISA OGLESBY DOUGLASVILLE GA 41 F 56:13
11 600 THERESA SMALL ATLANTA GA 41 F 56:16
12 609 DEBBIE WEIGAND LAWRENCEVILLE GA 41 F 56:29
13 627 CASSANDRA JOSEPHSON ATLANTA GA 40 F 57:00
14 635 SONG KIM ATLANTA GA 40 F 57:18
15 665 LISA LEGATE MARIETTA GA 43 F 58:13
16 671 DONNA OSBORNE HIRAM GA 44 F 58:27
17 674 STEPHANIE JOHNSON ATLANTA GA 40 F 58:33
18 698 SANDY BAILEY DALLAS GA 40 F 59:22
19 702 ANN COOPER SNELLVILLE GA 41 F 59:30
20 706 WENDY KARHU ATLANTA GA 40 F 59:38
21 720 LYNN RIECK ATLANTA GA 41 F 1:00:19
22 729 SARAH BOONE ATLANTA GA 41 F 1:00:38
23 738 LISA PETMECKY SNELLVILLE GA 41 F 1:00:48
24 740 JACQUELINE TUCKER STOCKBRIDGE GA 40 F 1:00:51
25 749 AVA VILLAFARRA SMYRNA GA 44 F 1:01:15
26 787 LISA MORSE AUSTELL GA 44 F 1:02:47
27 800 LAURA KING ATLANTA GA 40 F 1:03:47
28 823 SHERRI CLAYTON MARIETTA GA 42 F 1:05:08
29 836 RENE ESLER ATLANTA GA 41 F 1:06:21
30 839 MICHELLE MCCORMICK MARIETTA GA 44 F 1:06:33
31 871 THERESA NASH SUWANEE GA 43 F 1:08:52
32 874 ALISON FRUTOZ DOUGLASVILLE GA 40 F 1:08:57
33 882 MATHANGI RAMESH MARIETTA GA 42 F 1:09:15
34 898 ALESIA HICKS SMYRNA GA 41 F 1:09:54
35 903 ALICIA CRITTENDEN ACWORTH GA 40 F 1:10:27
36 904 SANDRA FINK MARIETTA GA 44 F 1:10:31
37 915 BETSY BAKER ALPHARETTA GA 40 F 1:11:49
38 931 KIMBERLY SIMS JONESBORO RD 42 F 1:13:44
39 936 LAURA FLUEHR ATLANTA GA 43 F 1:14:26
40 940 LAURIE HOWARD MARIETTA GA 42 F 1:14:57
41 963 ROBYN KRANZ ATLANTA GA 41 F 1:18:28
42 977 FELICIA MYERS MARIETTA GA 40 F 1:21:53
43 986 CHRISTINE HAYES ACWORTH GA 42 F 1:24:36
44 994 TINA ZINGO DULUTH GA 43 F 1:27:09
45 1002 LISA SAMANI SMYRNA GA 41 F 1:29:15
46 1003 CORY KILLORIN ATLANTA GA 44 F 1:29:39
47 1014 CARI GOSLOW AUSTELL GA 40 F 1:34:37
48 1018 NICOLE FISHER SMYRNA GA 40 F 1:38:04
49 1028 SANDY SIROKMAN MARIETTA GA 43 F 1:43:04
50 1029 NANCY CONNORS SMYRNA GA 44 F 1:43:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 24 JEFF GRAY ATLANTA GA 46 M 38:53
2 29 GREG COX FAYETTEVILLE GA 47 M 39:28
3 48 WAYNE LAUZON SENOIA GA 46 M 41:24
4 50 CHARLES LOFTIN NEWNAN GA 47 M 41:28
5 59 MICHAEL WYSONG ALPHARETTA GA 47 M 41:55
6 63 MONTE BEAVER DOUGLASVILLE GA 47 M 42:00
7 67 CHRIS MOORMAN COLLEGE PARK GA 45 M 42:02
8 68 MARTIN JELLEME ALPHARETTA GA 45 M 42:03
9 71 BOB BOURNE ATLANTA GA 49 M 42:15
10 77 DAN MCCORMICK MARIETTA GA 49 M 42:23
11 89 DANIEL MORIARTY ATLANTA GA 45 M 42:52
12 90 HARRY EVANS ATLANTA GA 46 M 42:53
13 97 ROLAND ROYSTER ATLANTA GA 47 M 43:13
14 107 ANTHONY DARDIS ALPHARETTA GA 49 M 43:50
15 128 BILL ZERRESSEN DOUGLASVILLE GA 46 M 44:38
16 135 JEROME PELFREY NORCROSS GA 45 M 45:02
17 137 RADFORD BUNKER ATLANTA GA 45 M 45:06
18 149 DAVID WEIGAND LAWRENCEVILLE GA 46 M 45:34
19 155 MARK MCCORMICK CARROLLTON GA 49 M 45:53
20 156 TIMOTHY MERSMANN SNELLVILLE GA 47 M 45:54
21 184 WILLIAM HALEY ATLANTA GA 45 M 46:44
22 189 NELSON RADFORD LAWRENCEVILLE GA 48 M 46:52
23 191 KEVIN KELLY KENNESAW GA 49 M 46:55
24 197 CHRIS WELLS ATLANTA GA 46 M 47:07
25 211 JOHN GRAMLING ROSWELL GA 49 M 47:25
26 231 KYLE FRENCH DOUGLASVILLE GA 46 M 47:47
27 254 PHILIP HARRELL LILBURN GA 49 M 48:35
28 256 HARRY YOUNG ATLANTA GA 46 M 48:38
29 258 FRANK JEWELL MARIETTA GA 47 M 48:40
30 267 GARY PETERSON SANDY SPRINGS GA 49 M 48:56
31 268 JULIAN LEROY CHARLOTTE NC 48 M 49:02
32 276 DOUGLAS COHEN MARIETTA GA 49 M 49:13
33 278 THOMAS STREET ATLANTA GA 45 M 49:14
34 283 TOM LITZINGER CARTERSVILLE GA 47 M 49:17
35 285 AL FONTOVA AVONDALE ESTATE GA 45 M 49:21
36 298 KEITH COOK ALPHARETTA GA 47 M 49:32
37 304 RANDALL EGGERS POWDER SPRINGS GA 46 M 49:38
38 321 YASSER MOSHNEB DULUTH GA 46 M 49:55
39 329 CASEY PUSTELNIK NEWNAN GA 48 M 50:20
40 347 RICK KOSEK ATLANTA GA 45 M 50:34
41 372 TOMMY ROGERS HIRAM GA 45 M 51:03
42 395 DEREK CALHOUN MARIETTA GA 46 M 51:24
43 401 ERIC HARVISON ATLANTA GA 49 M 51:33
44 405 KEN GREBE ACWORTH GA 47 M 51:39
45 422 SETH RAMESH MARIETTA GA 45 M 52:22
46 428 KEVIN HAUSCHILDT ROANOKE VA 48 M 52:27
47 454 PETER MORGAN FAIRBURN GA 45 M 53:00
48 458 SCOTT WILSON FAYETTEVILLE GA 49 M 53:01
49 464 JOHN KIRKSEY NORCROSS GA 47 M 53:07
50 469 STEPHEN SELAK WOODSTOCK GA 45 M 53:11
51 475 GEORGE MITCHELL ACWORTH GA 45 M 53:17
52 487 STEVE MULLICAN MABLETON GA 46 M 53:36
53 496 JAMES DELLORSO DOUGLASVILLE GA 46 M 53:42
54 505 JEFF KEEVER DECATUR GA 49 M 53:52
55 508 PATRICK HUGHES ATLANTA GA 45 M 53:53
56 509 MATTHEW VAN ATTA DECATUR GA 45 M 53:54
57 518 GEORGE SHERMAN ATLANTA GA 47 M 54:06
58 519 BENJAMIN PROPST SMYRNA GA 45 M 54:07
59 532 ROGER PITTMAN DOUGLASVILLE GA 48 M 54:29
60 553 DAVID ROSE CANTON GA 48 M 54:54
61 556 JAMES RUSS ROSWELL GA 49 M 55:06
62 561 STEVE MCDANIEL SMYRNA GA 49 M 55:19
63 567 TIM FORTUNE ROME GA 49 M 55:27
64 596 GARY MCINTIRE CANTON GA 48 M 56:13
65 598 JOHN HEALEY MARIETTA GA 49 M 56:16
66 612 MICHAEL MITZEL ATLANTA GA 46 M 56:35
67 616 JONATHAN ELKINS AUSTELL GA 46 M 56:40
68 691 GEORGE CUSEO CUMMING GA 49 M 58:58
69 692 DONALD STAPLES LAWRENCEVILLE GA 49 M 59:02
70 696 BONG-SUB SHIM LAGRANGE GA 48 M 59:14
71 741 MARK VAIZER DUNWOODY GA 45 M 1:00:56
72 746 TODD SCEARSE WOODSTOCK GA 47 M 1:01:08
73 770 KEVIN MORTON ATLANTA GA 45 M 1:01:45
74 812 JERRY KOETTING SUWANEE GA 48 M 1:04:31
75 877 BRIAN KAUFMANN MARIETTA GA 48 M 1:09:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 233 DARLENE GOODE CANTON GA 46 F 47:53
2 339 TAMMY JOYCE SMYRNA GA 47 F 50:25
3 352 CHIAKI TAKAMI ATLANTA GA 48 F 50:39
4 396 RENE GODEFROY SMYRNA GA 45 F 51:25
5 402 TERESA PEARSON ATLANTA GA 45 F 51:33
6 425 JACQUELYN ROSE CANTON GA 47 F 52:26
7 439 LAURA SHERMAN ATLANTA GA 46 F 52:42
8 489 ALICE COBB POWDER SPRINGS GA 49 F 53:36
9 528 PAM LEINMILLER ATLANTA GA 48 F 54:24
10 540 LINDA PETMECKY STONE MOUNTAIN GA 46 F 54:38
11 559 MARY LONG SMYRNA GA 46 F 55:18
12 586 DEANNE KENNISON COLLEGE PARK GA 46 F 55:59
13 594 JANINA EDWARDS DECATUR GA 47 F 56:12
14 625 CYNTHIA HANNAFEY MABLETON GA 45 F 56:55
15 645 KAREN JOHNSON ELLIJAY GA 47 F 57:40
16 662 RENEE ARMENTROUT ALPHARETTA GA 46 F 58:05
17 668 LAURA MILLER DECATUR GA 47 F 58:23
18 716 CHERIE EASON KENNESAW GA 48 F 1:00:10
19 721 RAQUEL BATISTA MARIETTA GA 46 F 1:00:20
20 755 JANITA POE ATLANTA GA 45 F 1:01:22
21 794 CATHERINE CANFIELD LAWRENCEVILLE GA 49 F 1:03:26
22 796 ELAINE DAIVS MABLETON GA 48 F 1:03:40
23 820 CHRISTY BOWEN VILLA RICA GA 49 F 1:05:04
24 829 ANNETTE KAPCZYNSKI ROSWELL GA 46 F 1:05:58
25 842 KAFFY RADFORD LAWRENCEVILLE GA 46 F 1:06:50
26 918 AMY HOWARD TEMPLE GA 49 F 1:12:08
27 926 KATHY RAINES LAWRENCEVILLE GA 47 F 1:13:38
28 952 LYNN CLATER MARIETTA GA 48 F 1:16:54
29 978 WENDY WILLIAMS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 46 F 1:21:53
30 982 JERELYN TURNER ALPHARETTA GA 47 F 1:22:30
31 1006 VALERIE PATRICK MARIETTA GA 49 F 1:29:47
32 1010 PHYLLIS BIPS SMYRNA GA 47 F 1:33:06
33 1015 TRACY KENYON VILLA RICA GA 49 F 1:35:39
34 1021 SUSAN WEBB MARIETTA GA 45 F 1:39:01
35 1025 SHELLY WALTER DALLAS GA 45 F 1:39:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54
<td%

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Finish
1 27 RANDY STROUD POWDER SPRINGS GA 54 M 39:11
2 40 JAMES DRINKARD ATLANTA GA 54 M 40:43
3 73 WILLIAM WARREN ATLANTA GA 54 M 42:17
4 104 RAY DAVIS MABLETON GA 52 M 43:45
5 130 BYRON LICHTER SMYRNA GA 52 M 44:41
6 153 WALTER SHELLMAN MARIETTA GA 52 M 45:49
7 169 MARK WIMAN ACWORTH GA 51 M 46:16
8 176 TOM KELLY LAWRENCEVILLE GA 50 M 46:37
9 180 JEFF PIERSOL ATLANTA GA 52 M 46:41
10 198 JAMES BYRNES HOSCHTON GA 52 M 47:09
11 220 LARRY WILHITE ACWORTH GA 52 M 47:34
12 223 MARTY GRIER ACWORTH GA 51 M 47:37
13 271 MARK GILLESPIE ALPHARETTA GA 51 M 49:06
14 272 LESLEY GADSDEN LITHONIA GA 50 M 49:09
15 275 STEVE TANNER POWDER SPRINGS GA 53 M 49:12
16 288 WADE PATRICK MARIETTA GA 51 M 49:23
17 316 CLAUDE COLE CHAMBLEE GA 50 M 49:50
18 317 GAYLORD SPENCER WOODSTOCK GA 53 M 49:52
19 319 THOMAS WHITE BUFORD GA 50 M 49:53
20 320 DAVID SIKES ATLANTA GA 50 M 49:54
21 323 VERNON SERMONS MABLETON GA 53 M 49:59
22 333 KEITH WOODWARD ATLANTA GA 50 M 50:21
23 341 MICHAEL ROSE ALPHARETTA GA 54 M 50:26
24 354 RUSS JOHNSON ELLIJAY GA 50 M 50:42
25 411 MICHAEL FRIEND DECATUR GA 51 M 51:53
26 449 PATRICK FOARDE DUNWOODY GA 51 M 52:55
27 450 KENNETH WARREN HIRAM GA 50 M 52:55
28 494 MARK THOMSEN MABELTON GA 53 M 53:40
29 506 DAN PATTERSON WOODSTOCK GA 54 M 53:53
30 515 CARLTON WILLIAMS SMYRNA GA 52 M 54:02
31 517 STEVEN JOHNSON FAYETTEVILLE GA 50 M 54:05
32 525 STEPHEN HORBIAK MARIETTA GA 53 M 54:21
33 534 ANDREW FINK ALPHARETTA GA 54 M 54:30
34 617 MIKE LARUE CARTERSVILLE GA 51 M 56:40
35 624 KEITH HANDY DULUTH GA 53 M 56:54
36 636 PAUL ZIMMER MARIETTA GA 54 M 57:21
37 638 ROGER TAYLOR SNELLVILLE GA 52 M 57:25
38 644 KENDALL JONES WOODSTOCK GA 51 M 57:40
39 654 EDWIN JACKSON MCDONOUGH GA 50 M 57:50
40 675 FRANK RIVERA NORCROSS GA 54 M 58:33
41 686 DON HICKS MARIETTA GA 50 M 58:54
42 733 STEVE ZELLER ALPHARETTA GA 51 M 1:00:42
43 737 THOMAS WALLACE NEWMAN GA 50 M 1:00:47
44 744 JEFFREY DUNCAN TYRONE GA 52 M 1:01:03
45 754 RANDY EVANOFF MARIETTA GA 50 M 1:01:19
46 780 STEVE BRAY MARIETTA GA 51 M 1:02:30
47 785 CHUCK RUSSELL WOODSTOCK GA 52 M 1:02:38
48 790 JERRY LEE MARIETTA GA 54 M 1:03:00
49 798 JERRY CUNNINGHAM CLARKESVILLE GA 52 M 1:03:41
50 802 CHUCK RICE SMYRNA GA 52 M 1:03:58
51 813 LANE SHAW ALPHARETTA GA 53 M 1:04:33
52 841 GARY RUNNER ROSWELL GA 53 M 1:06:47
53 855 WAYNE LANCASTER SMYRNA GA 53 M 1:07:58
54 867 TOMMY ROCK SUWANEE GA 52 M 1:08:25
55 920 CLIFFORD CONNOR STOCKBRIDGE GA 51 M 1:12:32
56 942 GLEN MARTIN WOODSTOCK GA 54 M 1:15:24
57 970 MACK LATHROP JONESBORO GA 51 M 1:20:38
58 983 THOMAS REICHLING LAWRENCEVILLE GA 54 M 1:23:40

©2020 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?