2006 Silver Comet 10K
Mableton, GA
Saturday, March 11, 2006

 

MEN’S OVERALL WINNERS

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

1

 

JEFF CAMPBELL

ATLANTA

GA

34

M

31:14

2

2

 

JOE GIBSON

ATLANTA

GA

28

M

32:21

3

3

 

BENJAMIN

CORONA

MARIETTA

GA

27

M

33:27


MEN’S MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

9

 

KEN YOUNGERS

DECATUR

GA

49

M

34:56

2

13

 

JAMES CASEY

LOS ANGELES

CA

40

M

35:50

3

17

 

JAMES JAY SINCLAIR

ATLANTA

GA

40

M

36:47


WOMEN’S OVERALL WINNERS

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

32

 

KATE BRUN

MARIETTA

GA

20

F

38:16

2

44

 

MARY CLABBY

MARIETTA

GA

38

F

39:31

3

53

 

KELLEY LOWE COLENBAUGH

KENNESAW

GA

41

F

40:21


WOMEN’S MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

134

 

JUDITH HINE

MARIETTA

GA

56

F

44:03

2

167

 

SUSAN BREEDING

MARIETTA

GA

51

F

45:10

3

192

 

SANDRA SMITH

POWDER SPRINGS

GA

49

F

45:56


AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

138

 

JOHN WAGNER

LA GRANGE

GA

13

M

44:08

2

199

 

PARKER SMITH

ALPHARETTA

GA

13

M

46:14

3

326

 

ADAM MEFFERT

TUCKER

GA

14

M

49:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

19

 

KEVIN HARDIN

ALPHARETTA

GA

18

M

37:00

2

27

 

BJ BROWN

LOCUST GROVE

GA

19

M

37:36

3

45

 

ALEJANDRO QUINTANA

MARIETTA

GA

16

M

39:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

8

 

BEN CLARKE

ATLANTA

GA

21

M

34:40

2

10

 

ANDREW CLARKE

ATLANTA

GA

24

M

35:01

3

11

 

JAMES HARDIN

ALPHARETTA

GA

20

M

35:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

4

 

SCOTT NELSON

CENTRAL

SC

26

M

33:49

2

21

 

ROBERT STANFIELD

ATLANTA

GA

29

M

37:12

3

26

 

MARTIN URAM

ATLANTA

GA

25

M

37:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

5

 

STEVE BELL

KENNESAW

GA

34

M

34:11

2

15

 

JEREMY SIPOS

ALPHARETTA

GA

32

M

36:14

3

22

 

RICHARD KLEPACZ

ATLANTA

GA

32

M

37:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

6

 

JOHN ROBERTS

DECATUR

GA

39

M

34:23

2

7

 

MICHAEL RAYMOND

NEWNAN

GA

36

M

34:32

3

12

 

MIKE COSENTINO

ATLANTA

GA

35

M

35:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

18

 

JOE BOWMAN

DUNWOODY

GA

40

M

36:51

2

28

 

DAN CLARK

NORCROSS

GA

41

M

37:40

3

33

 

JUBAL RILEY

WOODSTOCK

GA

42

M

38:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

35

 

DON BUGGELN

GAINESVILLE

GA

45

M

38:27

2

37

 

BOB WILSON

KENNESAW

GA

47

M

38:39

3

38

 

MARLON FLEEMAN

WINTERVILLE

GA

46

M

39:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

36

 

KEVIN KELLY

WALESKA

GA

54

M

38:32

2

39

 

DAVE FORREST

CHARLOTTE

NC

53

M

39:03

3

43

 

SAM BOYD

HENDERSONVILLE

NC

53

M

39:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

151

 

LEROY BERRY

DECATUR

GA

58

M

44:37

2

159

 

BRIAN STURGELL

ATLANTA

GA

56

M

44:46

3

176

 

DAN HARDY

ATLANTA

GA

58

M

45:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

157

 

PETER UBERTO

SMYRNA

GA

60

M

44:42

2

320

 

RAY HAGAN

MARIETTA

GA

62

M

48:58

3

520

 

LARRY KUGLAR

CEDARTOWN

GA

60

M

52:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

215

 

FOX FERREL

MARIETTA

GA

65

M

46:48

2

495

 

JIM COWART

ROSWELL

GA

67

M

52:24

3

618

 

ERNEST PICK

ATLANTA

GA

69

M

54:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 98

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

244

 

LLOYD CHAMBERS

LITHIA SPRINGS

GA

71

M

47:38

2

962

 

ALVER CARLSON

MARIETTA

GA

70

M

1:03:06

3

1160

 

JOHN HUNTER

MABLETON

GA

74

M

1:21:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

370

 

MOLLY KIRKSEY

NORCROSS

GA

14

F

49:56

2

955

 

VICTORIA

CUNEO

FAYETTEVILLE

GA

13

F

1:02:59

3

1046

 

KAYLA BAGWELL

CUMMING

GA

13

F

1:07:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

119

 

KELLY MICHAELIS

MARIETTA

GA

19

F

43:38

2

442

 

NICOLE SHEPPARD

KENNESAW

GA

19

F

51:28

3

683

 

KATIE EASON

KENNESAW

GA

18

F

55:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

186

 

ASHLEA BENNETT

ATLANTA

GA

24

F

45:44

2

219

 

MEGAN NELSON

CENTRAL

SC

23

F

46:52

3

224

 

LAUREN SHUSTER

ATLANTA

GA

24

F

46:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

74

 

AMY KLONER

NORCROSS

GA

29

F

41:31

2

158

 

TIFFANY HOLLOWAY

ROME

GA

25

F

44:46

3

181

 

LISA HOLTHAUS

ATLANTA

GA

28

F

45:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

104

 

JESSICA REILLY

CHAMBLEE

GA

32

F

42:55

2

122

 

ANGEL BAEZ

LITHIA SPRINGS

GA

30

F

43:41

3

140

 

MAJA GOTTLIEB

DUNWOODY

GA

34

F

44:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

99

 

JENNIFER CHRISTIAN

MARIETTA

GA

37

F

42:48

2

150

 

BETH MCCURDY

DACULA

GA

36

F

44:37

3

153

 

CHRISTINE SMITH

DOUGLASVILLE

GA

38

F

44:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

193

 

FRANCES PUCKETT

ATLANTA

GA

43

F

45:57

2

260

 

LYNNE MAYER

MARIETTA

GA

43

F

47:53

3

290

 

MARGO GREGORY

MARIETTA

GA

41

F

48:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

328

 

MAMIE BELL

DECATUR

GA

47

F

49:15

2

335

 

MARTA INES CASTILLEJO

ATLANTA

GA

47

F

49:24

3

365

 

JANET MUSE

ATHENS

GA

45

F

49:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

458

 

PATTY KRUP

DACULA

GA

50

F

51:47

2

508

 

SHARI LUNSFORD

GAINESVILLE

GA

54

F

52:39

3

573

 

BETH HESMER

MARIETTA

GA

50

F

53:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

216

 

CAROLYN MATHER

MORGANTON

GA

57

F

46:49

2

356

 

SANDRA PATTILLLO

SUWANEE

GA

55

F

49:42

3

728

 

MARIANNE MCCARTHY

GROTON

NY

59

F

56:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

956

 

ARLENE DAHLBERG

MARIETTA

GA

64

F

1:02:59

2

1182

 

JUDY MILLER

POWDER SPRINGS

GA

61

F

1:30:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 98

 

Place

O’All

 

Participant’s Name

City

State

Age

Sex

Time

1

1159

 

ELIZABETH MCCONNELL

ATLANTA

GA

70

F

1:21:14

2

1203

 

NANCY JARVIS

BRISTOL

RI

79

F

1:54:15

©2020 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?