2007 Silver Comet 10K
Mableton, GA
Saturday, March 10, 2007

MEN’S OVERALL WINNERS

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 1 JOE GIBSON ATLANTA GA 30 M 33:44
2 3 STEVE BELL KENNESAW GA 35 M 34:26
3 4 BRENNAN PRATT ATLANTA GA 24 M 34:36

MEN’S MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 2 KEN YOUNGERS DECATUR GA 50 M 34:06
2 9 KEITH SINCLAIR MARIETTA GA 40 M 37:02
3 10 JAY SINCLAIR ATLANTA GA 41 M 37:04

WOMEN’S OVERALL WINNERS

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 14 KELLY COOK MARIETTA GA 33 F 37:53
2 16 STEPHANIE DICKSON SMYRNA GA 27 F 38:45
3 18 LEAH THOMAS ATLANTA GA 30 F 39:01

WOMEN’S MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 22 BARBARA JARNAGIN LILBURN GA 42 F 39:30
2 28 DONNA LEE ALPHARETTA GA 42 F 40:13
3 108 LAWONIA BRYANT MABLETON GA 40 F 44:12

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 69 DAVID FORMAN MARIETTA GA 13 M 42:36
2 206 RYAN HAMILL TYRONE GA 12 M 47:00
3 407 CAMERON LAPIERRE DOUGLASVILLE GA 14 M 51:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 79 ZACH WIGLEY CARTERSVILLE GA 15 M 43:04
2 89 STEVEN MAYFIELD DACULA GA 17 M 43:37
3 125 THOMAS MARTIN WOODSTOCK GA 17 M 44:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 24 DANIEL SEO LILBURN GA 24 M 39:45
2 46 BRENT WEST ATLANTA GA 24 M 41:35
3 71 ROHIT BHATIA MABLETON GA 23 M 42:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 19 MATTHEW KAHRS KENNESAW GA 25 M 39:10
2 37 MARCUS ELIASON ATLANTA GA 25 M 40:56
3 39 TREVER TOWNSEND MARIETTA GA 29 M 41:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 6 MATT SILVA ATLANTA GA 30 M 36:10
2 7 ANDREW SAAR MARIETTA GA 30 M 36:54
3 11 RICHARD KLEPACZ ROSWELL GA 33 M 37:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 5 MIKE CONSENTINO ATLANTA GA 36 M 35:34
2 8 TODD KENNEDY ATLANTA GA 36 M 36:55
3 21 JAMIE KOHM ATLANTA GA 39 M 39:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 12 JOE BOWMAN DUNWOODY GA 41 M 37:18
2 15 CHRIS TILTON ATLANTA GA 41 M 38:24
3 29 KENNETH LAPIERRE DOUGLASVILLE GA 43 M 40:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 25 STAN LAMBERT ATLANTA GA 49 M 39:46
2 36 NEAL STUBBLEFIELD NORCROSS GA 49 M 40:55
3 40 ROGER PITTMAN DOUGLASVILLE GA 46 M 41:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 17 ALFIE CRONIN DECATUR GA 51 M 38:49
2 23 WILLIAM WARREN ATLANTA GA 52 M 39:35
3 45 GARETH STRIDE LAWRENCEVILLE GA 53 M 41:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 20 IVEY WESSELY CLERMONT GA 58 M 39:20
2 34 MARK HUTCHINSON HILTON HEAD SC 56 M 40:46
3 61 CURTIS HOLLOBAUGH CEDARTOWN GA 56 M 42:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 323 MIKE DALY SMYRNA GA 60 M 49:24
2 404 DAVID BUNDRICK TUCKER GA 62 M 50:55
3 498 TOM HALL CARTERSVILLE GA 61 M 53:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 341 GEORGE TETER ATLANTA GA 65 M 49:39
2 413 JAMES SUMMER JR STONE MOUNTAIN GA 68 M 51:05
3 724 KEMP DENNEY CARROLLTON GA 67 M 59:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 98

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 986 DAVID JORDAN ATLANTA GA 73 M 1:25:52
2 987 CHARLES COHN AUSTELL GA 75 M 1:27:04
3 998 JOHN WHITFIELD ACWORTH GA 70 M 1:35:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 776 TAYLOR ROECK CUMMING GA 13 F 1:01:33
2 813 ANNA SHADINGER DOUGLASVILLE GA 13 F 1:02:34
3 973 SAMATHA TAYLOR JONESBORO GA 10 F 1:22:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 111 BRIANNE LAPIERRE DOUGLASVILLE GA 18 F 44:15
2 139 KASEY ELDREDGE DOUGLASVILLE GA 19 F 45:25
3 284 ELLERY NASH DACULA GA 17 F 48:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 38 KATE BRUN MARIETTA GA 21 F 40:56
2 78 LIZZY NIGHMAN AUSTELL GA 23 F 43:04
3 182 LAUREN SUTTERFIELD ATLANTA GA 24 F 46:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 51 DIANE DE ZELICOURT ATLANTA GA 27 F 41:44
2 77 MELISSA REVIELLO MABLETON GA 26 F 43:01
3 99 MAUREEN RIORDAN ATLANTA GA 25 F 43:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 52 CARYN LAMPHIER MABLETON GA 31 F 41:48
2 119 TAMMI KOLE ATLANTA GA 33 F 44:32
3 137 CHRISTINE BERNA ATLANTA GA 31 F 45:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 94 NATALIE FISHER ATLANTA GA 35 F 43:46
2 149 CARYN BERZACK ATLANTA GA 38 F 45:39
3 171 SUSAN NELSON SHARPSBURG GA 38 F 46:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 121 VELDA BALMER ALPHARETTA GA 44 F 44:40
2 124 AMY WESTERGREN-AMLICKE ACWORTH GA 40 F 44:45
3 253 KAY RIGBY POWDER SPRINGS GA 41 F 48:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 134 MALISSA PIERSOL ATLANTA GA 49 F 45:13
2 212 HILDE THOMAS CARROLLTON GA 45 F 47:08
3 302 TAMMY JOYCE SMYRNA GA 45 F 48:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 150 SANDRA ABBOTT POWDER SPRINGS GA 50 F 45:41
2 529 PATTY KRUP DACULA GA 51 F 53:56
3 572 KATHRYN HALL-BOYER ATLANTA GA 51 F 54:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 328 SANDY PATTILLO SUWANEE GA 56 F 49:29
2 350 CAROLYN MATHER MORGANTON GA 58 F 49:49
3 376 NANCY ANDERSON SPARTANBURG SC 56 F 50:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 824 CYNTHIA BURGESS LILBURN GA 60 F 1:03:42
2 825 AUDREY MINEO CHAMBLEE GA 60 F 1:03:51
3 871 JORJA BOSTICK SUGAR HILL GA 60 F 1:06:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 812 ARLENE DAHLBERG MARIETTA GA 65 F 1:02:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 98

 

Place O’All Participant’s Name City State Age Sex Time
1 1003 NANCY JARVIS BRISTOL RI 79 F 1:44:51

©2020 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?