COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2011 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/12/2011   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Right On Time Productions

Place NAME Last                   Bib Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== ==== == === ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. THOMAS CARROLL               96 38 M   SMYRNA GA                 33:30  5:24    33:28
2. CHUCK JONES                 652 40 M   ACWORTH GA                34:39  5:35    34:37
3. BRAD SLAVENS                494 42 M   ATLANTA GA                35:24  5:42    35:22
4. JACK WESTRICK               575 40 M   DUNWOODY GA               35:41  5:45    35:39
5. JULIO QUINTANA              690 23 M   MARIETTA GA               36:09  5:49    36:06
6. RICARDO RODRIGUEZ           461 40 M   MCDONOUGH GA              36:18  5:51    36:16
7. ALEXANDER MURFEE            370 14 M   COLLEGE PARK GA           36:21  5:51    36:19
8. JOHN WEBB                   661 40 M   SMYRNA GA                 37:38  6:04    37:32
9. TIM LANGAN                  670 42 M   ATLANTA GA                37:54  6:06    37:53
10. BRIAN JOHNSON               644 36 M   ATLANTA GA                38:03  6:08    38:01
11. JASON ALLEN                  17 31 M   KENNESAW GA               38:31  6:12    38:29
12. BARRY BROWNHILL             663 41 M   YOUNG HARRIS GA           38:37  6:13    38:35
13. ANDREW SOLLER               507 32 M   SMYRNA GA                 38:39  6:14    38:38
14. JAMES POTTER                430 28 M   ATLANTA GA                38:49  6:15    38:46
15. BRIAN MAHONY                316 39 M   ATLANTA GA                39:46  6:24    39:44
16. CHRISTIAN GRIFFITH          208 40 M   NORCROSS GA               39:52  6:25    39:50
17. ANDREW WALCZAK              632 25 M   AIKEN SC                  40:08  6:28    40:04
18. JOHN HORTON                 635 39 M   AUBURN AL                 40:24  6:31    40:21
19. MICHAEL GARROW              187 38 M   ATLANTA GA                40:51  6:35    40:46
20. JUSTIN ZEHNDER              606 30 M   BIRMINGHAM AL             40:58  6:36    40:55
21. CUONG RHODES                622 41 M   ATLANTA GA                41:02  6:37    40:58
22. MARIUS HECHTER              229 44 M   ATLANTA GA                41:09  6:38    41:06
23. REHAN HAQUE                 217 36 M   ATLANTA GA                41:14  6:39    41:10
24. SEAN DAVIS                  119 39 M   MCDONOUGH GA              41:28  6:41    41:25
25. KEN ALMON                    18 50 M   NORCROSS GA               41:40  6:43    41:37
26. JACK CALLAHAM                91 48 M   ATLANTA GA                41:42  6:43    41:37
27. MICHAEL MURFEE              371 50 M   COLLEGE PARK GA           41:42  6:43    41:40
28. MATTHEW OMAHONEY            396 30 M   MABLETON GA               41:44  6:43    41:38
29. MARK COMPTON                107 57 M   WATKINSVILLE GA           41:46  6:44    41:43
30. RANDY ORY                   399 49 M   ATLANTA GA                42:04  6:47    42:02
31. BRIAN FRANK                 669 42 M   ATLANTA GA                42:16  6:49    42:14
32. MATTHEW SMITH               501 50 M   GREENVILLE SC             42:22  6:49    42:19
33. JORDAN EISON                148 35 M   ATLANTA GA                42:23  6:50    42:21
34. ROGER PITTMAN               421 50 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           42:24  6:50    42:21
35. KARIM HANAFY                215 40 M   MARIETTA GA               42:38  6:52    42:32
36. PAUL BRYANT                  73 55 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA            42:40  6:52    42:36
37. MARK SINGLETARY             492 41 M   ATLANTA GA                42:40  6:52    42:36
38. JAMES PITTS                 422 45 M   SMYRNA GA                 42:48  6:54    42:43
39. DANIEL MORIARTY             362 47 M   ATLANTA GA                42:49  6:54    42:46
40. THOMAS MENGEL               634 43 M   MCDONOUGH GA              42:51  6:54    42:45
41. MONTE BEAVER                 41 49 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           42:52  6:54    42:47
42. CAMERON BENSLEY              47 12 M   HIRAM GA                  42:59  6:55    42:53
43. DAN MCCORMICK               330 51 M   MARIETTA GA               43:08  6:57    43:05
44. JON CHRISTENSEN             665 43 M   DALLAS TX                 43:16  6:58    43:12
45. KEVIN O’SULLIVAN            393 42 M   ATLANTA GA                43:22  6:59    43:18
46. JAMES BYRNES                 89 54 M   HOSCHTON GA               43:31  7:01    43:26
47. TIM GILLMAN                 195 53 M   ROSWELL GA                43:36  7:01    43:31
48. JOHN THOMPSON               533 43 M   CUMMING GA                43:40  7:02    43:38
49. CHRIS EHLERS                147 39 M   MABLETON GA               43:46  7:03    43:40
50. ALAN MORELLI                359 55 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         43:47  7:03    43:41
51. VICTOR MADISON              315 34 M   AUSTELL GA                43:52  7:04    43:49
52. ERIC SOLOMON                508 50 M   SANDY SPRINGS GA          44:16  7:08    44:13
53. THOMAS KONRAD               285 43 M   ALPHARETTA GA             44:26  7:10    44:17
54. RICHARD HAMBRICK            213 34 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          44:27  7:10    44:21
55. MARK WIMAN                  591 53 M   ACWORTH GA                44:30  7:10    44:27
56. WILLIAM JULIEN              651 52 M   ATLANTA GA                44:38  7:11    44:31
57. GARY POCH                   425 45 M   SMYRNA GA                 44:42  7:12    44:39
58. JAMES HOGAN                 245 53 M   ATLANTA GA                44:45  7:13    44:38
59. SCOTT SCHUCK                478 43 M   SMYRNA GA                 44:46  7:13    44:41
60. MARK MCCORMICK              331 51 M   CARROLLTON GA             44:53  7:14    44:49
61. LON HETRICK                 237 47 M   SUGAR HILL GA             44:53  7:14    44:48
62. MARK PARSONS                412 42 M   WOODSTOCK GA              45:00  7:15    44:50
63. THOM SOKOL                  506 31 M   ATLANTA GA                45:03  7:15    44:55
64. DAVID PAIGE                 404 38 M   ALPHARETTA GA             45:11  7:17    45:07
65. MORRIS ESTES                156 45 M   ALPHARETTA GA             45:22  7:19    45:19

Mar-17-2011   3:34:05pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2011 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/12/2011   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Right On Time Productions

Place NAME Last                   Bib Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== ==== == === ======================= ======= ===== ========
66. GARY GILES                  193 47 M   ALPHARETTA GA             45:23  7:19    45:20
67. CLAY MERSMANN               338 19 M   SNELLVILLE GA             45:31  7:20    45:19
68. BYRON LICHTER               305 54 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:31  7:20    45:03
69. TRAVIS WATSON               566 35 M   MARIETTA GA               45:37  7:21    45:31
70. PEYTON SANDERS              473 16 M   WOODSTOCK GA              45:40  7:21    45:36
71. KEVIN KELLY                 271 51 M   KENNESAW GA               45:42  7:22    45:36
72. LAMAR BURT                   84 41 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:43  7:22    45:29
73. RICK GALLOWAY               181 39 M   KENNESAW GA               45:50  7:23    45:41
74. PAUL LUPCKE                 312 21 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:53  7:23    45:45
75. GAGE CLIFTON                102 17 M   KENNESAW GA               45:57  7:24    45:52
76. JOSEPH REXROAT              449 42 M   ALPHARETTA GA             46:00  7:25    45:56
77. JAMES SUMMERLIN             526 52 M   DACULA GA                 46:01  7:25    45:58
78. TIMOTHY MERSMANN            339 49 M   SNELLVILLE GA             46:05  7:25    46:00
79. PETER DELANDERO             122 38 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         46:07  7:26    45:58
80. JOHN GRIGSBY                209 42 M   WOODSTOCK GA              46:09  7:26    46:04
81. VICTOR ZAMUDTU              687 35 M   ATLANTA GA                46:15  7:27    46:13
82. JAMES COCHRAN               104 43 M   MARIETTA GA               46:20  7:28    46:16
83. NEIL LUNDBERG               309 42 M   NEWNAN GA                 46:22  7:28    46:19
84. KELLY LEROY                 301 15 M   CHARLOTTE NC              46:23  7:28    46:10
85. LUIS VILLEGAS               686 21 M   MABLETON GA               46:32  7:30    46:26
86. DON PRATT                   434 58 M   TYRONE GA                 46:36  7:30    46:31
87. JOSH HEDRICK                230 32 M   MARIETTA GA               46:40  7:31    46:33
88. JEFF FRICKS                 175 43 M   ACWORTH GA                46:44  7:32    46:38
89. MIKE DYER                   143 35 M   ATLANTA GA                46:56  7:34    46:47
90. BOB TILLMAN                 537 54 M   SMYRNA GA                 46:57  7:34    46:47
91. ROBBY ADAMS                  12 37 M   DALLAS GA                 47:03  7:35    46:58
92. SHANE SANDRIDGE             475 22 M   SUGAR HILL GA             47:04  7:35    46:55
93. WAYNE DOWNEY                132 44 M   BETHLEHEM GA              47:05  7:35    47:00
94. MICHAEL WILLIAMS            585 63 M   ATLANTA GA                47:13  7:36    47:10
95. DAVID JENSEN                256 34 M   DALLAS GA                 47:21  7:38    47:13
96. DRAGOS NOUR                 386 37 M   MARIETTA GA               47:24  7:38    47:17
97. RONALD CLIFTON              103 48 M   KENNESAW GA               47:27  7:39    47:22
98. LARRY WHITE                 577 46 M   KENNESAW GA               47:38  7:40    47:35
99. RIGOBERTO HERNANDEZ         235 43 M   ATLANTA GA                47:40  7:41    47:33
100. BEN LAPOINTE                295 32 M   ATLANTA GA                47:43  7:41    47:36
101. PETER SMITH                 504 46 M   SMYRNA GA                 47:52  7:43    47:47
102. JULIAN LEROY                300 50 M   CHARLOTTE NC              47:58  7:44    47:44
103. TOM KELLY                   272 52 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          47:58  7:44    47:52
104. ALEX PULKO                  439 28 M   MARIETTA GA               48:03  7:44    47:55
105. CHAD WHITTEMORE             579 37 M   MARIETTA GA               48:04  7:45    47:58
106. BILL SEYBOLT                482 41 M   ATLANTA GA                48:07  7:45    47:58
107. KEVIN ZEMBER                607 38 M   MARIETTA GA               48:12  7:46    48:03
108. PATRICK HANSROTE            620 18 M   LOCUST GROVE GA           48:13  7:46    48:10
109. CHRIS HAMILTON              214 28 M   ATLANTA GA                48:18  7:47    48:12
110. MICHAEL FRANCISCO           172 36 M   WOODSTOCK GA              48:20  7:47    48:03
111. STEVE TANNER                342 55 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         48:24  7:48    48:17
112. SCOTT TREASURE              543 57 M   MARIETTA GA               48:28  7:48    48:23
113. JUSTIN STATHAM              515 36 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         48:32  7:49    48:27
114. JOHN WILE                   581 53 M   SMYRNA GA                 48:33  7:49    48:13
115. STEVE BRAUNINGER             64 54 M   ACWORTH GA                48:40  7:50    48:25
116. RICK SAWYER                 683 31 M   WOODSTOCK GA              48:42  7:51    48:24
117. TYGER VOLLRATH              556 40 M   SMYRNA GA                 48:49  7:52    48:33
118. JEFF ANDERSON                21 38 M   ATLANTA GA                49:06  7:54    48:56
119. JOHN MICHAEL                643 28 M   MABLETON GA               49:06  7:55    48:50
120. MICHAEL WILLIAMS            642 32 M   MABLETON GA               49:06  7:55    48:50
121. JACK MALONEY                318 44 M   ATLANTA GA                49:09  7:55    49:02
122. MICHAEL HUDSON              250 18 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          49:12  7:55    49:07
123. CHRIS WELLS                 574 27 M   ATLANTA GA                49:12  7:55    47:31
124. SAM HUDSON                  252 49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          49:12  7:55    49:07
125. EVERETT HILL                240 51 M   SANDY SPRINGS GA          49:13  7:56    49:10
126. SCOTT TOLAR                 539 40 M   SHARPSBURG GA             49:13  7:56    49:06
127. JOHN STANTON                513 39 M   KENNESAW GA               49:14  7:56    49:07
128. PATRICK HUGHES              253 47 M   ATLANTA GA                49:14  7:56    49:01
129. ROB HENRY                   233 37 M   ATLANTA GA                49:16  7:56    48:23
130. BRYAN YVON                  604 39 M   ATLANTA GA                49:19  7:57    48:54

Mar-17-2011   3:34:05pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2011 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/12/2011   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Right On Time Productions

Place NAME Last                   Bib Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== ==== == === ======================= ======= ===== ========
131. KELLY MCBRIDE               329 52 M   WOODSTOCK GA              49:21  7:57    48:57
132. JOE RUZICKA                 469 46 M   ACWORTH GA                49:29  7:58    49:20
133. STEVE WILSON                589 40 M   MARIETTA GA               49:33  7:59    49:26
134. TROY COVINGTON              112 33 M   ATLANTA GA                49:35  7:59    49:28
135. JEFF HODGSON                243 43 M   CUMMING GA                49:37  8:00    49:32
136. GREG SHORTELL               487 51 M   AVONDALE ESTATE GA        49:47  8:01    49:37
137. KRIS JACKSON                636 28 M   MCDONOUGH GA              49:50  8:02    49:47
138. OTIS SPEARS                 510 53 M   MABLETON GA               49:54  8:02    49:50
139. ROLF SODERBERG              505 58 M   JASPER GA                 49:56  8:02    49:46
140. JOSH NIXON                  384 16 M   NEWNAN GA                 49:57  8:03    49:49
141. GEORGE MONSALVATGE          356 44 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         49:59  8:03    49:53
142. JEFF NICHOLS                382 50 M   MARIETTA GA               50:07  8:04    49:58
143. EDMUND MULLINAX             368 54 M   CARTERSVILLE GA           50:18  8:06    50:14
144. JASON ROGERS                464 39 M   SMYRNA GA                 50:29  8:08    50:17
145. ELLIOTT BELL                 45 45 M   ATLANTA GA                50:35  8:09    50:23
146. MICHAEL DEITERS             121 52 M   ACWORTH GA                50:46  8:11    50:27
147. SCOTT DICKSON               129 58 M   ATLANTA GA                50:48  8:11    50:38
148. ROBERT GUYTON               211 42 M   ATLANTA GA                50:52  8:12    50:45
149. CURTIS HUMPHREYS            254 47 M   SHARPSBURG GA             50:55  8:12    50:48
150. BRENDAN CONNEELY            108 44 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          50:56  8:12    50:45
151. JASON RAKESTRAW             443 40 M   ACWORTH GA                50:57  8:12    50:44
152. ANTHONY VOUDY               557 37 M   JASPER GA                 50:58  8:13    50:41
153. RAFAEL HENDRICKS            232 44 M   ALPHARETTA GA             50:58  8:13    50:52
154. MARVIN CUMMINGS             608 41 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         51:03  8:13    50:50
155. JEFF TOWNSEND               541 43 M   SUWANEE GA                51:12  8:15    50:59
156. MONI PANCHAVADI             407 35 M   MARIETTA GA               51:14  8:15    50:58
157. JEFF KEEVER                 668 51 M   DECATUR GA                51:15  8:15    51:07
158. ROB WADE                    559 35 M   ATLANTA GA                51:21  8:16    51:11
159. JAMES TRUE                  544 39 M   BEECH MOUNTAIN NC         51:25  8:17    51:13
160. WADE PATRICK                413 53 M   MARIETTA GA               51:28  8:17    51:18
161. JASON WALESH                561 39 M   AUSTELL GA                51:34  8:18    51:02
162. AHMAD ELAHMAD               149 36 M   ATLANTA GA                51:35  8:18    51:28
163. MICHAEL FLATER              167 53 M   MABLETON GA               51:35  8:19    51:27
164. MATTHEW TILLMAN             538 46 M   ATLANTA GA                51:38  8:19    51:20
165. JOHN GILLIAM                194 33 M   HIRAM GA                  51:40  8:19    51:31
166. ALLAN MINTER                347 32 M   SMYRNA GA                 51:41  8:19    51:19
167. HAYDEN DREWRY               135 59 M   BOGART GA                 51:50  8:21    51:42
168. DAVID MAYFIELD              327 42 M   MABLETON GA               51:54  8:22    51:50
169. STUART NELSON               379 39 M   MARIETTA GA               52:06  8:24    51:32
170. KEITH LANGFORD              623 44 M   FLOWERY BRANCH GA         52:07  8:24    51:51
171. DAVE BADERTSCHER             29 61 M   MCDONOUGH GA              52:13  8:25    52:09
172. CHASE TOPITS                540 25 M   DECATUR GA                52:15  8:25    51:56
173. MATTHEW GROSTICK            210 37 M   ACWORTH GA                52:16  8:25    51:57
174. LEE WRIGHT                  599 37 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:28  8:27    52:08
175. WILEY JONES                 262 28 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:41  8:29    52:31
176. STEPHEN OSBORN              401 16 M   ACWORTH GA                52:46  8:30    52:39
177. BRUCE POLON                 426 59 M   BALLGROUND GA             52:56  8:31    52:45
178. H.C. ADAMS                  703 46 M   ACWORTH GA                53:03  8:33    52:48
179. DAVIS SEABORN               479 39 M   WOODSTOCK GA              53:06  8:33    52:58
180. KEN CROWELL                 115 38 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:08  8:33    53:02
181. BRIAN MULROONEY             369 41 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:12  8:34    52:43
182. BILL NIXON                  383 41 M   NEWNAN GA                 53:16  8:35    53:08
183. JAMES WARD                  563 42 M   ATLANTA GA                53:18  8:35    53:04
184. ANDREW BULLARD               74 17 M   SNELLVILLE GA             53:22  8:36    53:19
185. TODD METCALF                340 39 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          53:22  8:36    53:05
186. CASEY PUSTELNIK             441 50 M   NEWNAN GA                 53:23  8:36    53:07
187. BRIAN COCHRAN               630 34 M   DALLAS GA                 53:24  8:36    53:02
188. WALLACE CARR                 95 68 M   ATLANTA GA                53:29  8:37    53:24
189. GERALD SCHAEFER             477 40 M   ATLANTA GA                53:35  8:38    53:09
190. MICHAEL SIMPSON             491 38 M   MATIETTA GA               53:37  8:38    53:21
191. STANTON JOHNSTON            258 47 M   NEWNAN GA                 53:39  8:39    53:36
192. JONATHAN ELKINS             150 48 M   AUSTELL GA                53:44  8:39    53:38
193. JOEL NGOUAGNIA              381 17 M   MARIETTA GA               53:46  8:40    53:27
194. JASON MENDONCA              337 36 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:51  8:40    53:35
195. DALE MEYER                  633 54 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         53:59  8:42    53:38

Mar-17-2011   3:34:05pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2011 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/12/2011   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Right On Time Productions

Place NAME Last                   Bib Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== ==== == === ======================= ======= ===== ========
196. JEFF RINER                  454 37 M   ALPHARETTA GA             54:00  8:42    53:40
197. BRANDON L’HEUREUX           293 39 M   ATLANTA GA                54:00  8:42    53:46
198. SETH DIAMOND                126 33 M   ATLANTA GA                54:05  8:43    53:47
199. BRAD WILKERSON              582 41 M   SHARPSBURG GA             54:18  8:45    54:00
200. DAVID MOBLEY                352 42 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:18  8:45    54:10
201. JEFF BRATHALL               693 50 M   JOHNS CREEK GA            54:41  8:48    54:29
202. RICHARD THORPE              628 47 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA         54:42  8:49    54:24
203. PATRICK RYAN                470 56 M   SUWANEE GA                54:54  8:51    54:28
204. RICK NEELY                  378 39 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:56  8:51    54:42
205. STEPHEN HORBIAK             660 55 M   MARIETTA GA               55:02  8:52    54:59
206. TORY BARTLETT                35 37 M   HIRAM GA                  55:05  8:52    54:36
207. DAVID LUPCKE                310 47 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:06  8:52    54:48
208. DAVID PATTERSON             414 39 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           55:07  8:53    54:46
209. TIMOTHY LUPCKE              313 17 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:15  8:54    55:02
210. STUART DAILEY               117 37 M   MURRAYVILLE GA            55:23  8:55    55:07
211. H MICHAEL BURGETT            81 42 M   MARIETTA GA               55:25  8:55    55:05
212. PETER MORGAN                361 47 M   LAFAYETTE GA              55:29  8:56    55:11
213. HECTOR VIUST                555 40 M   ATLANTA GA                55:34  8:57    55:26
214. MARTIN DICKERSON            128 50 M   LAWERENCEVILLE GA         55:36  8:57    55:20
215. ADAM DITMER                 682 32 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:42  8:58    55:19
216. MICHAEL CHASE                99 60 M   DECATUR GA                55:44  8:59    55:26
217. RENARD RAGSDALE             442 40 M   AUSTELL GA                55:55  9:00    55:46
218. MICHAEL KUENNE              291 35 M   MABLETON GA               55:57  9:01    55:43
219. JOHN BIPS                    52 60 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:58  9:01    55:53
220. RICHARD PARKER              638 46 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         56:12  9:03    55:38
221. JEFFERY PALMER              406 52 M   KENNESAW GA               56:21  9:05    56:13
222. JAKE REID                   448 23 M   AUBURN AL                 56:22  9:05    56:12
223. MAXIMO NAVARRO              377 50 M   AVONDALE EST GA           56:28  9:06    56:10
224. ALAN SULLIVAN               525 60 M   MARIETTA GA               56:32  9:06    56:12
225. STEVE BRAY                   66 52 M   MARIETTA GA               56:48  9:09    56:14
226. CHRIS ABELE                   7 32 M   MARIETTA GA               56:50  9:09    56:29
227. CHARLES ADAMS                 9 43 M   MARIETTA GA               56:55  9:10    56:35
228. KEVIN MORTON                365 47 M   ATLANTA GA                57:03  9:11    56:43
229. JOSHUA HESTER               236 33 M   ATLANTA GA                57:07  9:12    56:56
230. JONATHAN MITCHELL           350 37 M   SMYRNA GA                 57:08  9:12    56:46
231. ANDREW MULLINAX             367 25 M   CARTERSVILLE GA           57:10  9:12    57:06
232. JEFF PICKEN                 418 36 M   MARIETTA GA               57:25  9:15    57:13
233. PETER KERNER                677 38 M   ATLANTA GA                57:37  9:17    57:22
234. JOHN ALMOND                  19 60 M   ATLANTA GA                57:40  9:17    57:32
235. DEAN BROWNHILL              610 56 M   WOODSTOCK GA              57:42  9:18    57:29
236. JAMES RUSS                  468 51 M   ROSWELL GA                57:45  9:18    57:19
237. STEVEN OVERSTREET           403 59 M   MARIETTA GA               57:56  9:20    57:39
238. TIMORTHY MOORE              358 38 M   ATLANTA GA                58:12  9:22    57:46
239. JEFFREY PERRY               416 51 M   AUSTELL GA                58:12  9:22    57:41
240. ROB KAMIS                   263 37 M   MABLETON GA               58:20  9:24    57:55
241. STEVEN FOX                  171 64 M   ATLANTA GA                58:21  9:24    58:13
242. DAVID GALINAT               179 41 M   AUSTELL GA                58:28  9:25    58:13
243. KEN THOMAS                  532 56 M   MABLETON GA               58:30  9:25    58:11
244. JOHN HEALEY                 228 51 M   MARIETTA GA               58:31  9:25    58:13
245. SHAWN MADDOX                314 24 M   ATLANTA GA                58:34  9:26    58:15
246. ANDREW FINK                 165 56 M   ALPHARETTA GA             58:35  9:26    58:17
247. LOGAN SERR                  480 25 M   KENNESAW GA               58:51  9:29    58:18
248. PHIL WEATHERLY              569 25 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:06  9:31    58:43
249. ZACH VANDERPLATE            551 20 M   BOONE NC                  59:07  9:31    58:49
250. ADAM HUGHES                 684 32 M   HOLLY SPRINGS GA          59:07  9:31    58:50
251. CAL VANDERPLATE             550 60 M   ATLANTA GA                59:09  9:32    58:51
252. ERIC TATUM                  530 25 M   BUFORD GA                 59:09  9:32    58:48
253. JOHN FOUNTAIN                24 34 M   MABLETON GA               59:09  9:32    58:42
254. RYAN TOZIER                 542 35 M   MABLETON GA               59:13  9:32    58:48
255. GERRY WILLIAMS              584 42 M   ATLANTA GA                59:26  9:34    58:45
256. GIL KULERS                  292 46 M   DECATUR GA                59:45  9:37    59:43
257. CHRIS PURVIS                440 45 M   ADAIRSVILLE GA            59:51  9:38    59:37
258. ANDREW HALM                 212 42 M   NEWNAN GA                 59:51  9:38    59:26
259. KEVIN THOMPSON              534 43 M   MABLETON GA               59:52  9:39    59:39
260. DOMINGO VALDEZ              548 47 M   ATLANTA GA                59:57  9:39    59:30

Mar-17-2011   3:34:05pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2011 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/12/2011   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Right On Time Productions

Place NAME Last                   Bib Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== ==== == === ======================= ======= ===== ========
261. CHAD NILES                  658 39 M   ATLANTA GA                59:59  9:40    59:37
262. TODD TARMAN                 529 37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:11  9:42    59:44
263. MATTHEW ZARCH               605 37 M   MABLETON GA             1:00:15  9:42    59:50
264. DEREK TIEDEMANN             685 35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:00:20  9:43    59:53
265. WOODROW MORGAN              617 99 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:00:34  9:45  1:00:19
266. DAVID NEWTON                705 40 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:00:59  9:49  1:00:43
267. ANTHONY ALLEN                16 41 M   ACWORTH GA              1:01:19  9:52  1:00:44
268. JAMES HARMON                220 54 M   DECATUR GA              1:01:29  9:54  1:01:01
269. JOHN GRESENS                205 38 M   TUCKER GA               1:01:30  9:54  1:01:03
270. MICHAEL ODY                 395 44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:02:38 10:05  1:02:13
271. JEFF DUNCAN                 139 54 M   TYRONE GA               1:02:45 10:06  1:02:27
272. ALAN DOBY                   130 51 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:02:45 10:06  1:02:06
273. JIM DREW                    134 63 M   MARIETTA GA             1:02:53 10:08  1:02:37
274. H GANTT                     184 63 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:02:56 10:08  1:02:47
275. DAVID GANTT                 183 33 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:02:56 10:08  1:02:48
276. STEVE KORNELSON             287 53 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:03:08 10:10  1:02:35
277. RALPH CABRET                700 43 M   SMYRNA GA               1:03:15 10:11  1:02:48
278. BILL WOOTEN                 596 40 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:03:25 10:13  1:02:53
279. STEVEN HOWARD               249 37 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:03:35 10:14  1:03:11
280. BRANDON JOHNSON             257 27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:42 10:16  1:03:22
281. FREDERICK NAILE             375 39 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:03:43 10:16  1:03:40
282. RICHARD HOOD                675 39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:43 10:16  1:03:25
283. STEPHEN SMITH               616 48 M   MABLETON GA             1:03:49 10:17  1:03:14
284. JAY DELLINGER               125 36 M   ACWORTH GA              1:04:18 10:21  1:03:57
285. DONALD STAPLES              514 51 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:04:43 10:25  1:03:28
286. PRESTON COLVIN              106 38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:53 10:27  1:04:16
287. JAMES SIMMS                 490 66 M   DACULA GA               1:04:53 10:27  1:04:32
288. MATTHEW STRAUTS             520 41 M   MABLETON GA             1:04:54 10:27  1:04:34
289. LENWORTH WILLIAMS           650 45 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:05:11 10:30  1:04:46
290. ALEXANDER MICHAUD           627 24 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:20 10:31  1:04:55
291. DAVID HILL                  239 34 M   CARTERSVILLE GA         1:05:21 10:31  1:05:07
292. TODD MICHAUD                344 37 M   ROSWELL GA              1:05:26 10:32  1:05:05
293. STEPHEN GANNON              182 42 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:49 10:36  1:05:23
294. RICHARD DOWNING             133 64 M   SUWANEE GA              1:06:22 10:41  1:05:49
295. HULUKA ABEBE                  6 27 M   DECATUR GA              1:06:26 10:42  1:06:08
296. WILLIAM JONES               694 22 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:06:28 10:42  1:06:26
297. ROB EAKER                   655 34 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:39 10:44  1:06:23
298. STEPHEN SINKS               493 61 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:51 10:46  1:06:32
299. RICHARD MARTIN              625 99 M   AUSTELL GA              1:06:57 10:47  1:06:39
300. GLEN MARTIN                 322 56 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:07:20 10:51  1:06:55
301. CLIFFORD CONNOR             109 53 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:07:21 10:51  1:06:52
302. BRYANT HARRIS               223 32 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:08:26 11:01  1:07:53
303. ROBERT BULLARD               80 47 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:08:27 11:01  1:08:14
304. BARRY FALCON                158 59 M   MARIETTA GA             1:08:39 11:03  1:08:11
305. THOM LILLIE                 917 51 M   SMYRNA GA               1:09:18 11:10  1:09:15
306. JONATHON SILVER             489 29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:09:33 11:12  1:07:52
307. TRIPP WEEKS                 571 48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:09:48 11:14  1:09:13
308. SAM HARTIN                  226 69 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:09:58 11:16  1:09:24
309. MICHAEL BARHAM               32 57 M   ATLANTA GA              1:10:21 11:20  1:09:48
310. MIKE MYLER                  374 30 M   MARIETTA GA             1:10:43 11:23  1:10:08
311. SUNUK KIM                   278 30 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:10:53 11:25  1:10:32
312. RICK DALY                   674 60 M   HIRAM GA                1:11:19 11:29  1:10:49
313. TIM MILAM                   345 25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:24 11:30  1:10:51
314. JOHN SMITH                  499 62 M   ROSWELL GA              1:11:52 11:34  1:11:30
315. DEREK BENNETT                46 34 M   CARTERSVILLE GA         1:11:55 11:35  1:11:22
316. RICHARD ROSENBERGER         699 69 M   ACWORTH GA              1:12:14 11:38  1:11:50
317. WALTER DROST JR             136 47 M   CUMMING GA              1:12:31 11:41  1:11:54
318. JOHN WILLIS                 586 61 M   LILBURN GA              1:12:42 11:42  1:12:19
319. RUSSELL HUDSON              251 28 M   KENNESAW GA             1:14:15 11:57  1:13:52
320. GENE ROERIG                 462 37 M   ROSWELL GA              1:14:34 12:00  1:14:02
321. ALVER CARLSON               672 75 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:57 12:23  1:16:41
322. JAVONTE JOHNSON             609 14 M   DECATUR GA              1:16:59 12:24  1:16:38
323. JULIUS HIGH                 238 38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:42 12:31  1:17:01
324. KENNETH PARMER              411 62 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:20:35 12:59  1:20:00
325. GREG KIRKLAND               671 50 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:20:50 13:01  1:20:09

Mar-17-2011   3:34:05pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2011 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/12/2011   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Right On Time Productions

Place NAME Last                   Bib Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== ==== == === ======================= ======= ===== ========
326. CHRIS PAPAS                 409 58 M   AUSTELL GA              1:22:31 13:17  1:21:50
327. KENDALL PARKER              639 18 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:22:32 13:17  1:22:00
328. BILL HARDMAN                218 59 M   MARIETTA GA             1:23:27 13:26  1:22:46
329. ANDY WILLOUGHBY             587 46 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:24:11 13:33  1:23:32
330. CHRISTOPHER TINDALL         681 35 M   LILBURN GA              1:25:38 13:47  1:25:18
331. LAURENCIA BURT               85 33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:27:27 14:05  1:27:12
332. MICHAEL BOYD                 62 40 M   MARIETTA GA             1:29:40 14:26  1:29:04
333. TYLER PRATHER               433 39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:29:40 14:26  1:29:05
334. MACK LATHROP                297 53 M   JONESBORO GA            1:30:30 14:34  1:30:20
335. CHARLES COHN                105 79 M   AUSTELL GA              1:34:26 15:12  1:33:52

©2020 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?