—————————————————————————
TOP 3 MALES
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. THOMAS CARROLL              96 38 SMYRNA GA                 33:30  5:24    33:28
2. CHUCK JONES                652 40 ACWORTH GA                34:39  5:35    34:37
3. BRAD SLAVENS               494 42 ATLANTA GA                35:24  5:42    35:22

—————————————————————————
TOP 3 MASTERS MALES
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. JACK WESTRICK              575 40 DUNWOODY GA               35:41  5:45    35:39
2. RICARDO RODRIGUEZ          461 40 MCDONOUGH GA              36:18  5:51    36:16
3. JOHN WEBB                  661 40 SMYRNA GA                 37:38  6:04    37:32
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2011 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/12/2011   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Right On Time Productions

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. ALEXANDER MURFEE           370 14 COLLEGE PARK GA           36:21  5:51    36:19
2. CAMERON BENSLEY             47 12 HIRAM GA                  42:59  6:55    42:53
3. JAVONTE JOHNSON            609 14 DECATUR GA              1:16:59 12:24  1:16:38

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. CLAY MERSMANN              338 19 SNELLVILLE GA             45:31  7:20    45:19
2. PEYTON SANDERS             473 16 WOODSTOCK GA              45:40  7:21    45:36
3. GAGE CLIFTON               102 17 KENNESAW GA               45:57  7:24    45:52
4. KELLY LEROY                301 15 CHARLOTTE NC              46:23  7:28    46:10
5. PATRICK HANSROTE           620 18 LOCUST GROVE GA           48:13  7:46    48:10
6. MICHAEL HUDSON             250 18 LAWRENCEVILLE GA          49:12  7:55    49:07
7. JOSH NIXON                 384 16 NEWNAN GA                 49:57  8:03    49:49
8. STEPHEN OSBORN             401 16 ACWORTH GA                52:46  8:30    52:39
9. ANDREW BULLARD              74 17 SNELLVILLE GA             53:22  8:36    53:19
10. JOEL NGOUAGNIA             381 17 MARIETTA GA               53:46  8:40    53:27
11. TIMOTHY LUPCKE             313 17 SMYRNA GA                 55:15  8:54    55:02
12. KENDALL PARKER             639 18 POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:22:32 13:17  1:22:00

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. JULIO QUINTANA             690 23 MARIETTA GA               36:09  5:49    36:06
2. PAUL LUPCKE                312 21 SMYRNA GA                 45:53  7:23    45:45
3. LUIS VILLEGAS              686 21 MABLETON GA               46:32  7:30    46:26
4. SHANE SANDRIDGE            475 22 SUGAR HILL GA             47:04  7:35    46:55
5. JAKE REID                  448 23 AUBURN AL                 56:22  9:05    56:12
6. SHAWN MADDOX               314 24 ATLANTA GA                58:34  9:26    58:15
7. ZACH VANDERPLATE           551 20 BOONE NC                  59:07  9:31    58:49
8. ALEXANDER MICHAUD          627 24 ATLANTA GA              1:05:20 10:31  1:04:55
9. WILLIAM JONES              694 22 POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:06:28 10:42  1:06:26

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. JAMES POTTER               430 28 ATLANTA GA                38:49  6:15    38:46
2. ANDREW WALCZAK             632 25 AIKEN SC                  40:08  6:28    40:04
3. ALEX PULKO                 439 28 MARIETTA GA               48:03  7:44    47:55
4. CHRIS HAMILTON             214 28 ATLANTA GA                48:18  7:47    48:12
5. JOHN MICHAEL               643 28 MABLETON GA               49:06  7:55    48:50
6. CHRIS WELLS                574 27 ATLANTA GA                49:12  7:55    47:31
7. KRIS JACKSON               636 28 MCDONOUGH GA              49:50  8:02    49:47
8. CHASE TOPITS               540 25 DECATUR GA                52:15  8:25    51:56
9. WILEY JONES                262 28 ALPHARETTA GA             52:41  8:29    52:31
10. ANDREW MULLINAX            367 25 CARTERSVILLE GA           57:10  9:12    57:06
11. LOGAN SERR                 480 25 KENNESAW GA               58:51  9:29    58:18
12. PHIL WEATHERLY             569 25 SMYRNA GA                 59:06  9:31    58:43
13. ERIC TATUM                 530 25 BUFORD GA                 59:09  9:32    58:48
14. BRANDON JOHNSON            257 27 ATLANTA GA              1:03:42 10:16  1:03:22
15. HULUKA ABEBE                 6 27 DECATUR GA              1:06:26 10:42  1:06:08
16. JONATHON SILVER            489 29 ATLANTA GA              1:09:33 11:12  1:07:52
17. TIM MILAM                  345 25 ATLANTA GA              1:11:24 11:30  1:10:51
18. RUSSELL HUDSON             251 28 KENNESAW GA             1:14:15 11:57  1:13:52

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. JASON ALLEN                 17 31 KENNESAW GA               38:31  6:12    38:29
2. ANDREW SOLLER              507 32 SMYRNA GA                 38:39  6:14    38:38
3. JUSTIN ZEHNDER             606 30 BIRMINGHAM AL             40:58  6:36    40:55
4. MATTHEW OMAHONEY           396 30 MABLETON GA               41:44  6:43    41:38
5. VICTOR MADISON             315 34 AUSTELL GA                43:52  7:04    43:49
6. RICHARD HAMBRICK           213 34 LAWRENCEVILLE GA          44:27  7:10    44:21
7. THOM SOKOL                 506 31 ATLANTA GA                45:03  7:15    44:55
8. JOSH HEDRICK               230 32 MARIETTA GA               46:40  7:31    46:33
9. DAVID JENSEN               256 34 DALLAS GA                 47:21  7:38    47:13
10. BEN LAPOINTE               295 32 ATLANTA GA                47:43  7:41    47:36
11. RICK SAWYER                683 31 WOODSTOCK GA              48:42  7:51    48:24
12. MICHAEL WILLIAMS           642 32 MABLETON GA               49:06  7:55    48:50
13. TROY COVINGTON             112 33 ATLANTA GA                49:35  7:59    49:28
14. JOHN GILLIAM               194 33 HIRAM GA                  51:40  8:19    51:31
15. ALLAN MINTER               347 32 SMYRNA GA                 51:41  8:19    51:19
16. BRIAN COCHRAN              630 34 DALLAS GA                 53:24  8:36    53:02
17. SETH DIAMOND               126 33 ATLANTA GA                54:05  8:43    53:47
18. ADAM DITMER                682 32 SMYRNA GA                 55:42  8:58    55:19
19. CHRIS ABELE                  7 32 MARIETTA GA               56:50  9:09    56:29
20. JOSHUA HESTER              236 33 ATLANTA GA                57:07  9:12    56:56
21. ADAM HUGHES                684 32 HOLLY SPRINGS GA          59:07  9:31    58:50
22. JOHN FOUNTAIN               24 34 MABLETON GA               59:09  9:32    58:42
23. DAVID GANTT                183 33 POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:02:56 10:08  1:02:48
24. DAVID HILL                 239 34 CARTERSVILLE GA         1:05:21 10:31  1:05:07
25. ROB EAKER                  655 34 MARIETTA GA             1:06:39 10:44  1:06:23
26. BRYANT HARRIS              223 32 LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:08:26 11:01  1:07:53
27. MIKE MYLER                 374 30 MARIETTA GA             1:10:43 11:23  1:10:08
28. SUNUK KIM                  278 30 ALPHARETTA GA           1:10:53 11:25  1:10:32
29. DEREK BENNETT               46 34 CARTERSVILLE GA         1:11:55 11:35  1:11:22
30. LAURENCIA BURT              85 33 SMYRNA GA               1:27:27 14:05  1:27:12

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. BRIAN JOHNSON              644 36 ATLANTA GA                38:03  6:08    38:01
2. BRIAN MAHONY               316 39 ATLANTA GA                39:46  6:24    39:44
3. JOHN HORTON                635 39 AUBURN AL                 40:24  6:31    40:21
4. MICHAEL GARROW             187 38 ATLANTA GA                40:51  6:35    40:46
5. REHAN HAQUE                217 36 ATLANTA GA                41:14  6:39    41:10
6. SEAN DAVIS                 119 39 MCDONOUGH GA              41:28  6:41    41:25
7. JORDAN EISON               148 35 ATLANTA GA                42:23  6:50    42:21
8. CHRIS EHLERS               147 39 MABLETON GA               43:46  7:03    43:40
9. DAVID PAIGE                404 38 ALPHARETTA GA             45:11  7:17    45:07
10. TRAVIS WATSON              566 35 MARIETTA GA               45:37  7:21    45:31
11. RICK GALLOWAY              181 39 KENNESAW GA               45:50  7:23    45:41
12. PETER DELANDERO            122 38 POWDER SPRINGS GA         46:07  7:26    45:58
13. VICTOR ZAMUDTU             687 35 ATLANTA GA                46:15  7:27    46:13
14. MIKE DYER                  143 35 ATLANTA GA                46:56  7:34    46:47
15. ROBBY ADAMS                 12 37 DALLAS GA                 47:03  7:35    46:58
16. DRAGOS NOUR                386 37 MARIETTA GA               47:24  7:38    47:17
17. CHAD WHITTEMORE            579 37 MARIETTA GA               48:04  7:45    47:58
18. KEVIN ZEMBER               607 38 MARIETTA GA               48:12  7:46    48:03
19. MICHAEL FRANCISCO          172 36 WOODSTOCK GA              48:20  7:47    48:03
20. JUSTIN STATHAM             515 36 POWDER SPRINGS GA         48:32  7:49    48:27
21. JEFF ANDERSON               21 38 ATLANTA GA                49:06  7:54    48:56
22. JOHN STANTON               513 39 KENNESAW GA               49:14  7:56    49:07
23. ROB HENRY                  233 37 ATLANTA GA                49:16  7:56    48:23
24. BRYAN YVON                 604 39 ATLANTA GA                49:19  7:57    48:54
25. JASON ROGERS               464 39 SMYRNA GA                 50:29  8:08    50:17
26. ANTHONY VOUDY              557 37 JASPER GA                 50:58  8:13    50:41
27. MONI PANCHAVADI            407 35 MARIETTA GA               51:14  8:15    50:58
28. ROB WADE                   559 35 ATLANTA GA                51:21  8:16    51:11
29. JAMES TRUE                 544 39 BEECH MOUNTAIN NC         51:25  8:17    51:13
30. JASON WALESH               561 39 AUSTELL GA                51:34  8:18    51:02
31. AHMAD ELAHMAD              149 36 ATLANTA GA                51:35  8:18    51:28
32. STUART NELSON              379 39 MARIETTA GA               52:06  8:24    51:32
33. MATTHEW GROSTICK           210 37 ACWORTH GA                52:16  8:25    51:57
34. LEE WRIGHT                 599 37 ALPHARETTA GA             52:28  8:27    52:08
35. DAVIS SEABORN              479 39 WOODSTOCK GA              53:06  8:33    52:58
36. KEN CROWELL                115 38 SMYRNA GA                 53:08  8:33    53:02
37. TODD METCALF               340 39 LAWRENCEVILLE GA          53:22  8:36    53:05
38. MICHAEL SIMPSON            491 38 MATIETTA GA               53:37  8:38    53:21
39. JASON MENDONCA             337 36 SMYRNA GA                 53:51  8:40    53:35
40. JEFF RINER                 454 37 ALPHARETTA GA             54:00  8:42    53:40
41. BRANDON L’HEUREUX          293 39 ATLANTA GA                54:00  8:42    53:46
42. RICK NEELY                 378 39 SMYRNA GA                 54:56  8:51    54:42
43. TORY BARTLETT               35 37 HIRAM GA                  55:05  8:52    54:36
44. DAVID PATTERSON            414 39 DOUGLASVILLE GA           55:07  8:53    54:46
45. STUART DAILEY              117 37 MURRAYVILLE GA            55:23  8:55    55:07
46. MICHAEL KUENNE             291 35 MABLETON GA               55:57  9:01    55:43
47. JONATHAN MITCHELL          350 37 SMYRNA GA                 57:08  9:12    56:46
48. JEFF PICKEN                418 36 MARIETTA GA               57:25  9:15    57:13
49. PETER KERNER               677 38 ATLANTA GA                57:37  9:17    57:22
50. TIMORTHY MOORE             358 38 ATLANTA GA                58:12  9:22    57:46
51. ROB KAMIS                  263 37 MABLETON GA               58:20  9:24    57:55
52. RYAN TOZIER                542 35 MABLETON GA               59:13  9:32    58:48
53. CHAD NILES                 658 39 ATLANTA GA                59:59  9:40    59:37
54. TODD TARMAN                529 37 ATLANTA GA              1:00:11  9:42    59:44
55. MATTHEW ZARCH              605 37 MABLETON GA             1:00:15  9:42    59:50
56. DEREK TIEDEMANN            685 35 SMYRNA GA               1:00:20  9:43    59:53
57. JOHN GRESENS               205 38 TUCKER GA               1:01:30  9:54  1:01:03
58. STEVEN HOWARD              249 37 DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:03:35 10:14  1:03:11
59. FREDERICK NAILE            375 39 DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:03:43 10:16  1:03:40
60. RICHARD HOOD               675 39 ATLANTA GA              1:03:43 10:16  1:03:25
61. JAY DELLINGER              125 36 ACWORTH GA              1:04:18 10:21  1:03:57
62. PRESTON COLVIN             106 38 ATLANTA GA              1:04:53 10:27  1:04:16
63. TODD MICHAUD               344 37 ROSWELL GA              1:05:26 10:32  1:05:05
64. GENE ROERIG                462 37 ROSWELL GA              1:14:34 12:00  1:14:02
65. JULIUS HIGH                238 38 ATLANTA GA              1:17:42 12:31  1:17:01
66. CHRISTOPHER TINDALL        681 35 LILBURN GA              1:25:38 13:47  1:25:18
67. TYLER PRATHER              433 39 MARIETTA GA             1:29:40 14:26  1:29:05

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. TIM LANGAN                 670 42 ATLANTA GA                37:54  6:06    37:53
2. BARRY BROWNHILL            663 41 YOUNG HARRIS GA           38:37  6:13    38:35
3. CHRISTIAN GRIFFITH         208 40 NORCROSS GA               39:52  6:25    39:50
4. CUONG RHODES               622 41 ATLANTA GA                41:02  6:37    40:58
5. MARIUS HECHTER             229 44 ATLANTA GA                41:09  6:38    41:06
6. BRIAN FRANK                669 42 ATLANTA GA                42:16  6:49    42:14
7. KARIM HANAFY               215 40 MARIETTA GA               42:38  6:52    42:32
8. MARK SINGLETARY            492 41 ATLANTA GA                42:40  6:52    42:36
9. THOMAS MENGEL              634 43 MCDONOUGH GA              42:51  6:54    42:45
10. JON CHRISTENSEN            665 43 DALLAS TX                 43:16  6:58    43:12
11. KEVIN O’SULLIVAN           393 42 ATLANTA GA                43:22  6:59    43:18
12. JOHN THOMPSON              533 43 CUMMING GA                43:40  7:02    43:38
13. THOMAS KONRAD              285 43 ALPHARETTA GA             44:26  7:10    44:17
14. SCOTT SCHUCK               478 43 SMYRNA GA                 44:46  7:13    44:41
15. MARK PARSONS               412 42 WOODSTOCK GA              45:00  7:15    44:50
16. LAMAR BURT                  84 41 SMYRNA GA                 45:43  7:22    45:29
17. JOSEPH REXROAT             449 42 ALPHARETTA GA             46:00  7:25    45:56
18. JOHN GRIGSBY               209 42 WOODSTOCK GA              46:09  7:26    46:04
19. JAMES COCHRAN              104 43 MARIETTA GA               46:20  7:28    46:16
20. NEIL LUNDBERG              309 42 NEWNAN GA                 46:22  7:28    46:19
21. JEFF FRICKS                175 43 ACWORTH GA                46:44  7:32    46:38
22. WAYNE DOWNEY               132 44 BETHLEHEM GA              47:05  7:35    47:00
23. RIGOBERTO HERNANDEZ        235 43 ATLANTA GA                47:40  7:41    47:33
24. BILL SEYBOLT               482 41 ATLANTA GA                48:07  7:45    47:58
25. TYGER VOLLRATH             556 40 SMYRNA GA                 48:49  7:52    48:33
26. JACK MALONEY               318 44 ATLANTA GA                49:09  7:55    49:02
27. SCOTT TOLAR                539 40 SHARPSBURG GA             49:13  7:56    49:06
28. STEVE WILSON               589 40 MARIETTA GA               49:33  7:59    49:26
29. JEFF HODGSON               243 43 CUMMING GA                49:37  8:00    49:32
30. GEORGE MONSALVATGE         356 44 POWDER SPRINGS GA         49:59  8:03    49:53
31. ROBERT GUYTON              211 42 ATLANTA GA                50:52  8:12    50:45
32. BRENDAN CONNEELY           108 44 LAWRENCEVILLE GA          50:56  8:12    50:45
33. JASON RAKESTRAW            443 40 ACWORTH GA                50:57  8:12    50:44
34. RAFAEL HENDRICKS           232 44 ALPHARETTA GA             50:58  8:13    50:52
35. MARVIN CUMMINGS            608 41 POWDER SPRINGS GA         51:03  8:13    50:50
36. JEFF TOWNSEND              541 43 SUWANEE GA                51:12  8:15    50:59
37. DAVID MAYFIELD             327 42 MABLETON GA               51:54  8:22    51:50
38. KEITH LANGFORD             623 44 FLOWERY BRANCH GA         52:07  8:24    51:51
39. BRIAN MULROONEY            369 41 SMYRNA GA                 53:12  8:34    52:43
40. BILL NIXON                 383 41 NEWNAN GA                 53:16  8:35    53:08
41. JAMES WARD                 563 42 ATLANTA GA                53:18  8:35    53:04
42. GERALD SCHAEFER            477 40 ATLANTA GA                53:35  8:38    53:09
43. BRAD WILKERSON             582 41 SHARPSBURG GA             54:18  8:45    54:00
44. DAVID MOBLEY               352 42 SMYRNA GA                 54:18  8:45    54:10
45. H MICHAEL BURGETT           81 42 MARIETTA GA               55:25  8:55    55:05
46. HECTOR VIUST               555 40 ATLANTA GA                55:34  8:57    55:26
47. RENARD RAGSDALE            442 40 AUSTELL GA                55:55  9:00    55:46
48. CHARLES ADAMS                9 43 MARIETTA GA               56:55  9:10    56:35
49. DAVID GALINAT              179 41 AUSTELL GA                58:28  9:25    58:13
50. GERRY WILLIAMS             584 42 ATLANTA GA                59:26  9:34    58:45
51. ANDREW HALM                212 42 NEWNAN GA                 59:51  9:38    59:26
52. KEVIN THOMPSON             534 43 MABLETON GA               59:52  9:39    59:39
53. DAVID NEWTON               705 40 POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:00:59  9:49  1:00:43
54. ANTHONY ALLEN               16 41 ACWORTH GA              1:01:19  9:52  1:00:44
55. MICHAEL ODY                395 44 MARIETTA GA             1:02:38 10:05  1:02:13
56. RALPH CABRET               700 43 SMYRNA GA               1:03:15 10:11  1:02:48
57. BILL WOOTEN                596 40 ALPHARETTA GA           1:03:25 10:13  1:02:53
58. MATTHEW STRAUTS            520 41 MABLETON GA             1:04:54 10:27  1:04:34
59. STEPHEN GANNON             182 42 ATLANTA GA              1:05:49 10:36  1:05:23
60. MICHAEL BOYD                62 40 MARIETTA GA             1:29:40 14:26  1:29:04

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. JACK CALLAHAM               91 48 ATLANTA GA                41:42  6:43    41:37
2. RANDY ORY                  399 49 ATLANTA GA                42:04  6:47    42:02
3. JAMES PITTS                422 45 SMYRNA GA                 42:48  6:54    42:43
4. DANIEL MORIARTY            362 47 ATLANTA GA                42:49  6:54    42:46
5. MONTE BEAVER                41 49 DOUGLASVILLE GA           42:52  6:54    42:47
6. GARY POCH                  425 45 SMYRNA GA                 44:42  7:12    44:39
7. LON HETRICK                237 47 SUGAR HILL GA             44:53  7:14    44:48
8. MORRIS ESTES               156 45 ALPHARETTA GA             45:22  7:19    45:19
9. GARY GILES                 193 47 ALPHARETTA GA             45:23  7:19    45:20
10. TIMOTHY MERSMANN           339 49 SNELLVILLE GA             46:05  7:25    46:00
11. RONALD CLIFTON             103 48 KENNESAW GA               47:27  7:39    47:22
12. LARRY WHITE                577 46 KENNESAW GA               47:38  7:40    47:35
13. PETER SMITH                504 46 SMYRNA GA                 47:52  7:43    47:47
14. SAM HUDSON                 252 49 LAWRENCEVILLE GA          49:12  7:55    49:07
15. PATRICK HUGHES             253 47 ATLANTA GA                49:14  7:56    49:01
16. JOE RUZICKA                469 46 ACWORTH GA                49:29  7:58    49:20
17. ELLIOTT BELL                45 45 ATLANTA GA                50:35  8:09    50:23
18. CURTIS HUMPHREYS           254 47 SHARPSBURG GA             50:55  8:12    50:48
19. MATTHEW TILLMAN            538 46 ATLANTA GA                51:38  8:19    51:20
20. H.C. ADAMS                 703 46 ACWORTH GA                53:03  8:33    52:48
21. STANTON JOHNSTON           258 47 NEWNAN GA                 53:39  8:39    53:36
22. JONATHAN ELKINS            150 48 AUSTELL GA                53:44  8:39    53:38
23. RICHARD THORPE             628 47 STONE MOUNTAIN GA         54:42  8:49    54:24
24. DAVID LUPCKE               310 47 SMYRNA GA                 55:06  8:52    54:48
25. PETER MORGAN               361 47 LAFAYETTE GA              55:29  8:56    55:11
26. RICHARD PARKER             638 46 POWDER SPRINGS GA         56:12  9:03    55:38
27. KEVIN MORTON               365 47 ATLANTA GA                57:03  9:11    56:43
28. GIL KULERS                 292 46 DECATUR GA                59:45  9:37    59:43
29. CHRIS PURVIS               440 45 ADAIRSVILLE GA            59:51  9:38    59:37
30. DOMINGO VALDEZ             548 47 ATLANTA GA                59:57  9:39    59:30
31. STEPHEN SMITH              616 48 MABLETON GA             1:03:49 10:17  1:03:14
32. LENWORTH WILLIAMS          650 45 DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:05:11 10:30  1:04:46
33. ROBERT BULLARD              80 47 SNELLVILLE GA           1:08:27 11:01  1:08:14
34. TRIPP WEEKS                571 48 MARIETTA GA             1:09:48 11:14  1:09:13
35. WALTER DROST JR            136 47 CUMMING GA              1:12:31 11:41  1:11:54
36. ANDY WILLOUGHBY            587 46 POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:24:11 13:33  1:23:32

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. KEN ALMON                   18 50 NORCROSS GA               41:40  6:43    41:37
2. MICHAEL MURFEE             371 50 COLLEGE PARK GA           41:42  6:43    41:40
3. MATTHEW SMITH              501 50 GREENVILLE SC             42:22  6:49    42:19
4. ROGER PITTMAN              421 50 DOUGLASVILLE GA           42:24  6:50    42:21
5. DAN MCCORMICK              330 51 MARIETTA GA               43:08  6:57    43:05
6. JAMES BYRNES                89 54 HOSCHTON GA               43:31  7:01    43:26
7. TIM GILLMAN                195 53 ROSWELL GA                43:36  7:01    43:31
8. ERIC SOLOMON               508 50 SANDY SPRINGS GA          44:16  7:08    44:13
9. MARK WIMAN                 591 53 ACWORTH GA                44:30  7:10    44:27
10. WILLIAM JULIEN             651 52 ATLANTA GA                44:38  7:11    44:31
11. JAMES HOGAN                245 53 ATLANTA GA                44:45  7:13    44:38
12. MARK MCCORMICK             331 51 CARROLLTON GA             44:53  7:14    44:49
13. BYRON LICHTER              305 54 SMYRNA GA                 45:31  7:20    45:03
14. KEVIN KELLY                271 51 KENNESAW GA               45:42  7:22    45:36
15. JAMES SUMMERLIN            526 52 DACULA GA                 46:01  7:25    45:58
16. BOB TILLMAN                537 54 SMYRNA GA                 46:57  7:34    46:47
17. JULIAN LEROY               300 50 CHARLOTTE NC              47:58  7:44    47:44
18. TOM KELLY                  272 52 LAWRENCEVILLE GA          47:58  7:44    47:52
19. JOHN WILE                  581 53 SMYRNA GA                 48:33  7:49    48:13
20. STEVE BRAUNINGER            64 54 ACWORTH GA                48:40  7:50    48:25
21. EVERETT HILL               240 51 SANDY SPRINGS GA          49:13  7:56    49:10
22. KELLY MCBRIDE              329 52 WOODSTOCK GA              49:21  7:57    48:57
23. GREG SHORTELL              487 51 AVONDALE ESTATE GA        49:47  8:01    49:37
24. OTIS SPEARS                510 53 MABLETON GA               49:54  8:02    49:50
25. JEFF NICHOLS               382 50 MARIETTA GA               50:07  8:04    49:58
26. EDMUND MULLINAX            368 54 CARTERSVILLE GA           50:18  8:06    50:14
27. MICHAEL DEITERS            121 52 ACWORTH GA                50:46  8:11    50:27
28. JEFF KEEVER                668 51 DECATUR GA                51:15  8:15    51:07
29. WADE PATRICK               413 53 MARIETTA GA               51:28  8:17    51:18
30. MICHAEL FLATER             167 53 MABLETON GA               51:35  8:19    51:27
31. CASEY PUSTELNIK            441 50 NEWNAN GA                 53:23  8:36    53:07
32. DALE MEYER                 633 54 POWDER SPRINGS GA         53:59  8:42    53:38
33. JEFF BRATHALL              693 50 JOHNS CREEK GA            54:41  8:48    54:29
34. MARTIN DICKERSON           128 50 LAWERENCEVILLE GA         55:36  8:57    55:20
35. JEFFERY PALMER             406 52 KENNESAW GA               56:21  9:05    56:13
36. MAXIMO NAVARRO             377 50 AVONDALE EST GA           56:28  9:06    56:10
37. STEVE BRAY                  66 52 MARIETTA GA               56:48  9:09    56:14
38. JAMES RUSS                 468 51 ROSWELL GA                57:45  9:18    57:19
39. JEFFREY PERRY              416 51 AUSTELL GA                58:12  9:22    57:41
40. JOHN HEALEY                228 51 MARIETTA GA               58:31  9:25    58:13
41. JAMES HARMON               220 54 DECATUR GA              1:01:29  9:54  1:01:01
42. JEFF DUNCAN                139 54 TYRONE GA               1:02:45 10:06  1:02:27
43. ALAN DOBY                  130 51 DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:02:45 10:06  1:02:06
44. STEVE KORNELSON            287 53 POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:03:08 10:10  1:02:35
45. DONALD STAPLES             514 51 LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:04:43 10:25  1:03:28
46. CLIFFORD CONNOR            109 53 STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:07:21 10:51  1:06:52
47. THOM LILLIE                917 51 SMYRNA GA               1:09:18 11:10  1:09:15
48. GREG KIRKLAND              671 50 MCDONOUGH GA            1:20:50 13:01  1:20:09
49. MACK LATHROP               297 53 JONESBORO GA            1:30:30 14:34  1:30:20

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. MARK COMPTON               107 57 WATKINSVILLE GA           41:46  6:44    41:43
2. PAUL BRYANT                 73 55 STOCKBRIDGE GA            42:40  6:52    42:36
3. ALAN MORELLI               359 55 POWDER SPRINGS GA         43:47  7:03    43:41
4. DON PRATT                  434 58 TYRONE GA                 46:36  7:30    46:31
5. STEVE TANNER               342 55 POWDER SPRINGS GA         48:24  7:48    48:17
6. SCOTT TREASURE             543 57 MARIETTA GA               48:28  7:48    48:23
7. ROLF SODERBERG             505 58 JASPER GA                 49:56  8:02    49:46
8. SCOTT DICKSON              129 58 ATLANTA GA                50:48  8:11    50:38
9. HAYDEN DREWRY              135 59 BOGART GA                 51:50  8:21    51:42
10. BRUCE POLON                426 59 BALLGROUND GA             52:56  8:31    52:45
11. PATRICK RYAN               470 56 SUWANEE GA                54:54  8:51    54:28
12. STEPHEN HORBIAK            660 55 MARIETTA GA               55:02  8:52    54:59
13. DEAN BROWNHILL             610 56 WOODSTOCK GA              57:42  9:18    57:29
14. STEVEN OVERSTREET          403 59 MARIETTA GA               57:56  9:20    57:39
15. KEN THOMAS                 532 56 MABLETON GA               58:30  9:25    58:11
16. ANDREW FINK                165 56 ALPHARETTA GA             58:35  9:26    58:17
17. GLEN MARTIN                322 56 WOODSTOCK GA            1:07:20 10:51  1:06:55
18. BARRY FALCON               158 59 MARIETTA GA             1:08:39 11:03  1:08:11
19. MICHAEL BARHAM              32 57 ATLANTA GA              1:10:21 11:20  1:09:48
20. CHRIS PAPAS                409 58 AUSTELL GA              1:22:31 13:17  1:21:50
21. BILL HARDMAN               218 59 MARIETTA GA             1:23:27 13:26  1:22:46

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. MICHAEL WILLIAMS           585 63 ATLANTA GA                47:13  7:36    47:10
2. DAVE BADERTSCHER            29 61 MCDONOUGH GA              52:13  8:25    52:09
3. MICHAEL CHASE               99 60 DECATUR GA                55:44  8:59    55:26
4. JOHN BIPS                   52 60 SMYRNA GA                 55:58  9:01    55:53
5. ALAN SULLIVAN              525 60 MARIETTA GA               56:32  9:06    56:12
6. JOHN ALMOND                 19 60 ATLANTA GA                57:40  9:17    57:32
7. STEVEN FOX                 171 64 ATLANTA GA                58:21  9:24    58:13
8. CAL VANDERPLATE            550 60 ATLANTA GA                59:09  9:32    58:51
9. JIM DREW                   134 63 MARIETTA GA             1:02:53 10:08  1:02:37
10. H GANTT                    184 63 POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:02:56 10:08  1:02:47
11. RICHARD DOWNING            133 64 SUWANEE GA              1:06:22 10:41  1:05:49
12. STEPHEN SINKS              493 61 ATLANTA GA              1:06:51 10:46  1:06:32
13. RICK DALY                  674 60 HIRAM GA                1:11:19 11:29  1:10:49
14. JOHN SMITH                 499 62 ROSWELL GA              1:11:52 11:34  1:11:30
15. JOHN WILLIS                586 61 LILBURN GA              1:12:42 11:42  1:12:19
16. KENNETH PARMER             411 62 POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:20:35 12:59  1:20:00

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. WALLACE CARR                95 68 ATLANTA GA                53:29  8:37    53:24
2. JAMES SIMMS                490 66 DACULA GA               1:04:53 10:27  1:04:32
3. SAM HARTIN                 226 69 DUNWOODY GA             1:09:58 11:16  1:09:24
4. RICHARD ROSENBERGER        699 69 ACWORTH GA              1:12:14 11:38  1:11:50

—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 98  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. ALVER CARLSON              672 75 MARIETTA GA             1:16:57 12:23  1:16:41
2. CHARLES COHN               105 79 AUSTELL GA              1:34:26 15:12  1:33:52

—————————————————————————
MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 – 99  (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last                  bib Ag CITY/STATE              GunTime  Pace  TagTime
===== ========================== === == ======================= ======= ===== ========
1. WOODROW MORGAN             617 99 MCDONOUGH GA            1:00:34  9:45  1:00:19
2. RICHARD MARTIN             625 99 AUSTELL GA              1:06:57 10:47  1:06:39

©2020 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?