COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
1. ADAM PUGH                  24 M   COLUMBUS GA               42:35 1:17:00  5:53
2. JUSTIN TUCKER              24 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           44:22 1:18:54  6:02 1:18:51
3. JASON HANLIN               35 M   COLLEGE PARK GA           45:31 1:21:08  6:12 1:21:04
4. JACK WESTRICK              39 M   DUNWOODY GA               46:04 1:21:30  6:14 1:21:29
5. SEAN O’FLAHERTY            34 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:30 1:21:48  6:15 1:21:47
6. RAOUL NOWITZ               39 M   ATLANTA GA                46:06 1:22:01  6:16 1:21:59
7. RANDY LESTER               41 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         46:47 1:23:36  6:23 1:23:33
8. DANIEL SEO                 27 M   DECATUR GA                47:50 1:23:42  6:24 1:23:40
9. ADAM MELVIN                27 M   MARIETTA GA               45:54 1:24:34  6:28 1:24:32
10. BRAD BUIE                  38 M   ATLANTA GA                47:26 1:25:32  6:32 1:25:30
11. DIRK REAUME                52 M   GAINESVILLE GA            47:52 1:26:07  6:35 1:26:04
12. MARK GREINER               49 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA           49:12 1:26:22  6:36 1:26:13
13. JOE MCNAB                  29 M   DACULA GA                 48:35 1:26:26  6:36 1:26:22
14. MICHAEL BAYER              37 M   SMYRNA GA                 49:05 1:26:42  6:38 1:26:35
15. DANNY WESTHEIMER           44 M   ATLANTA GA                48:36 1:27:08  6:40 1:27:06
16. CHRIS HAVARD               25 M   MCDONOUGH GA              49:09 1:27:36  6:42
17. BOB WILSON                 50 M   KENNESAW GA               49:16 1:27:53  6:43 1:27:52
18. JASON KUHN                 33 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           50:00 1:28:24  6:45 1:28:22
19. TIM LANGAN                 40 M   ATLANTA GA                50:47 1:29:35  6:51 1:29:31
20. DAVID LAMAR                30 M   ATLANTA GA                50:17 1:29:58  6:53 1:29:53
21. DOUG DOUILLARD             35 M   FORT COLLINS CO           50:00 1:30:30  6:55 1:30:28
22. DAN SPOHRER                37 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:12 1:30:52  6:57 1:30:31
23. ROBERT PETERSON            38 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:42 1:30:57  6:57 1:30:56
24. JUAN MARIN                 37 M   WOODSTOCK GA              52:21 1:31:03  6:57 1:30:59
25. ERIC GRAVIER               35 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:22 1:31:03  6:57 1:30:59
26. JERRY GIGLIA               28 M   CUMMING GA                49:58 1:31:27  6:59 1:31:26
27. JON CHALLY                 30 M   SMYRNA GA                 52:04 1:31:32  7:00 1:31:10
28. JOE DOLLAR                 28 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:20 1:31:32  7:00 1:31:30
29. IAN SMITH                  21 M   MARIETTA GA               52:38 1:31:35  7:00 1:30:57
30. JON MIXSON                 38 M   SMYRNA GA                 50:55 1:31:42  7:00 1:31:39
31. SEAN DAVIS                 38 M   MCDONOUGH GA              51:06 1:31:45  7:01 1:31:39
32. SEAN THOMAS                25 M   ATLANTA GA                53:17 1:31:53  7:01
33. HARRY EVANS                47 M   ATLANTA GA                51:34 1:32:00  7:02 1:31:58
34. MATTHEW SCHOLL             30 M   SMYRNA GA                 51:55 1:32:07  7:02 1:31:55
35. GARY WHITE                 49 M   ATLANTA GA                51:33 1:32:14  7:03 1:32:05
36. N. SCOTT BUTLER            46 M   MADISON AL                53:00 1:32:19  7:03 1:32:11
37. GERRY HUBERS               48 M   MARIETTA GA               52:12 1:32:22  7:03 1:32:08
38. ROBERT TIDWELL             36 M   WOODSTOCK GA              50:00 1:32:34  7:04 1:32:32
39. BRUCE SANDERS              35 M   ATLANTA GA                52:59 1:33:08  7:07
40. GRAIG MOORE                27 M   ACWORTH GA                53:43 1:33:18  7:08 1:33:13
41. JON HOUNSLOW               47 M   MARIETTA GA               52:47 1:33:29  7:09 1:33:19
42. FRANK STEINOCHER           50 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          51:59 1:33:32  7:09 1:33:17
43. JAMIE MOORE                34 M   ACWORTH GA                53:44 1:33:43  7:10 1:33:38
44. ETHAN COHEN                38 M   MARIETTA GA               53:44 1:34:04  7:11 1:33:57
45. BRANT KING                 40 M   MABLETON GA               53:19 1:34:11  7:12 1:34:01
46. DAVE RENKO                 46 M   MILTON GA                 51:29 1:34:53  7:15 1:34:47
47. MATTHEW THIBAULT           21 M   SAVAGE MN                 53:11 1:34:54  7:15 1:34:22
48. HENRIK MALMBERG            35 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:45 1:35:13  7:17 1:34:56
49. ERIC HOMANSKY              32 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:31 1:35:20  7:17 1:35:00
50. MICHAEL WYSONG             47 M   ALPHARETTA GA             53:44 1:35:23  7:17 1:35:17
51. DANIEL NELSON              26 M   ATLANTA GA                53:17 1:35:40  7:19
52. PAUL BALDASARO             42 M   CUMMING GA                55:15 1:36:03  7:20 1:35:46
53. MICHAEL HAUGEN             47 M   CUMMING GA                55:15 1:36:04  7:20 1:35:46
54. RAY DAVIS                  53 M   MABLETON GA               53:30 1:36:05  7:21
55. RAY ALLEN                  38 M   ROSWELL GA                52:24 1:36:06  7:21 1:35:52
56. KEVIN CHAFFIN              51 M   VILLA RICA GA             53:58 1:36:23  7:22 1:36:17
57. MONTE BEAVER               47 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           53:52 1:36:46  7:24
58. TIM LIEUWEN                36 M   ATLANTA GA                54:54 1:36:48  7:24 1:36:40
59. MICHAEL FIELDER            32 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:52 1:36:49  7:24 1:36:31
60. ERIK DOWDEN                30 M   DECATUR GA                54:49 1:36:54  7:24 1:36:37
61. ANDRES SANDATE             30 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:21 1:36:56  7:24 1:36:52
62. RANDALL GODWIN             56 M   DALTON GA                 53:11 1:37:08  7:25 1:37:02
63. FRANK BRIAN                41 M   ATLANTA GA                53:24 1:37:09  7:25 1:37:00
64. JIM WALTERS                38 M   MABLETON GA               54:20 1:37:12  7:26 1:37:05
65. BRIAN MOORE                28 M   WOODSTOCK GA              55:16 1:37:29  7:27

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
66. PAUL SHINGLER              35 M   ATLANTA GA                55:18 1:37:50  7:29 1:37:37
67. KARHAN JONES               30 M   JONESBORO GA              53:05 1:37:51  7:29 1:37:44
68. JOSEPH MCLEOD              25 M   ATLANTA GA                55:39 1:37:55  7:29 1:37:34
69. GLEN COLKITT               43 M   DUNWOODY GA               56:38 1:38:03  7:30 1:37:55
70. ERIC SIMMONS               36 M   MABLETON GA               55:37 1:38:13  7:30 1:37:43
71. MICHAEL SCANLON            41 M   GRIFFIN GA                53:15 1:38:13  7:30 1:38:07
72. ERIC LOWE                  39 M   KENNESAW GA               54:33 1:38:16  7:31 1:38:08
73. CHRISTIAN OLIVER           37 M   ATLANTA GA                55:32 1:38:38  7:32 1:38:32
74. CHRISTOPHER BENNETT        42 M   DOUGLASVILLE, GA          55:24 1:38:40  7:32 1:38:31
75. ROBERT CULPEPPER           43 M   DECATUR GA                55:02 1:39:09  7:35 1:39:04
76. CLIFF ATFIELD              38 M   CUMMING GA                54:46 1:39:12  7:35 1:39:07
77. CHRISTOPHER FRATTO         35 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:31 1:39:14  7:35 1:39:02
78. MICHAEL TAYLOR HENDERSON   17 M   MARIETTA GA               56:50 1:39:15  7:35 1:38:38
79. LUKE TAYLOR                26 M   HAHIRA GA                 56:52 1:39:15  7:35 1:38:54
80. DAVID COHEN                44 M   ALPHARETTA GA             54:00 1:39:15  7:35 1:39:11
81. MIKE HENDERSON             46 M   MARIETTA GA               56:50 1:39:18  7:35 1:38:41
82. WILLIAM JULIEN             50 M   ATLANTA GA                55:32 1:39:19  7:35 1:38:58
83. KEVIN CORRIGAN             61 M   DECATUR GA                56:10 1:39:19  7:35
84. JOE DURHAM                 30 M   MARIETTA GA               54:41 1:39:21  7:35
85. MATTHEW DRIGGERS           31 M   MARIETTA GA               56:28 1:39:22  7:36 1:39:07
86. DEAN SHAW                  44 M   KENNESAW GA               54:02 1:39:57  7:38 1:39:52
87. BRIAN LUCKETT              44 M   ATLANTA GA                56:46 1:40:01  7:39 1:39:45
88. RON BROGLIO                43 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:04 1:40:02  7:39 1:39:49
89. RICK HAUGHEY               45 M   ATLANTA GA                54:54 1:40:06  7:39 1:40:01
90. STEVE FREEMERMAN           42 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:52 1:40:08  7:39 1:40:06
91. ARRI EISEN                 46 M   ATLANTA GA                56:11 1:40:09  7:39 1:39:45
92. BYRNE LAMB                 41 M   ALPHARETTA GA             57:04 1:40:10  7:39 1:39:41
93. KEENAN SHARPE              41 M   ALPHARETTA GA             55:39 1:40:11  7:39 1:40:06
94. JOSH WATSON                22 M   NEWNAN GA                 53:44 1:40:23  7:40 1:40:20
95. PATRICK MELDER             42 M   MARIETTA GA               56:49 1:40:28  7:41
96. DAN MCCORMICK              50 M   MARIETTA GA               56:27 1:40:39  7:41 1:40:35
97. TIMOTHY MERSMANN           48 M   SNELLVILLE GA             56:54 1:40:47  7:42 1:40:38
98. STEVEN SHEETS              42 M   MCDONOUGH GA              55:50 1:40:49  7:42 1:40:43
99. JODY MEADOR                46 M   LEXINGTON KY              55:57 1:40:50  7:42
100. JASON CRAW                 30 M   ATLANTA GA                56:14 1:40:50  7:42
101. CHAD BROWN                 38 M   ATLANTA GA                57:20 1:41:01  7:43 1:40:50
102. CHUCK CARVER               49 M   SANDY SPRINGS GA          57:00 1:41:05  7:43 1:40:49
103. DANIEL PARSON              26 M   DALTON GA                 55:04 1:41:06  7:43 1:41:00
104. TIMOTHY GRANT              39 M   MACON GA                  58:29 1:41:07  7:44 1:40:34
105. ANTHONY HARVEY             39 M   ALPHARETTA GA             56:58 1:41:11  7:44 1:41:01
106. NOAH OLIVER                50 M   MOBILE AL                 55:22 1:41:19  7:45 1:41:03
107. ROBERT TOMEY               45 M   MABLETON GA               56:03 1:41:35  7:46 1:41:06
108. NATHAN BERGH               36 M   MISSION VIEJO CA          56:32 1:41:35  7:46 1:41:27
109. JOSH HORNE                 31 M   ATLANTA GA                58:12 1:41:41  7:46 1:40:50
110. CHRIS EHLERS               38 M   MABLETON GA               58:00 1:41:45  7:46 1:41:25
111. THOMAS JAROSZ              48 M   NORCROSS GA               57:45 1:41:54  7:47 1:41:49
112. DOUG SCHIANO               33 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:52 1:41:56  7:47
113. SCOTTY POPE                39 M   DALLAS GA                 57:18 1:42:07  7:48 1:41:59
114. ROBERT OCHS                33 M   DACULA GA                 57:31 1:42:09  7:48
115. MORRIS ESTES               43 M   ALPHARETTA GA             56:05 1:42:22  7:49 1:42:14
116. MATTHEW YODER              32 M   ATLANTA GA                58:14 1:42:33  7:50 1:42:03
117. JEFFREY FISHER             32 M   CANTON GA                 57:46 1:42:34  7:50 1:42:14
118. TYLER DEAL                 30 M   MARIETTA GA               57:50 1:42:35  7:50
119. BRIAN COLLINS              41 M   SUWANEE GA                57:25 1:42:37  7:50 1:42:17
120. DALE VANHOOSER             51 M   DULUTH GA                 58:00 1:42:45  7:51 1:42:18
121. ROBERT PARKER              42 M   GRIFFIN GA                55:35 1:42:47  7:51
122. DAVID BROWN                51 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         57:50 1:42:52  7:52 1:42:36
123. SHANE TUCKER               37 M   MENLO GA                  58:11 1:42:54  7:52 1:42:29
124. ROBBY ADAMS                36 M   DALLAS GA                 55:38 1:43:03  7:52
125. JASON CANNING              37 M   BRIDGEND                  58:08 1:43:05  7:53 1:42:54
126. LARRY KENNEDY              36 M   DACULA GA                 58:31 1:43:16  7:53 1:43:05
127. DAVID HURST                37 M   WOODSTOCK GA              57:07 1:43:19  7:54 1:43:15
128. TODD WILSON                45 M   SUWANEE GA                57:58 1:43:23  7:54 1:43:05
129. JOE GILDEA                 35 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:31 1:43:28  7:54 1:42:48
130. ROB BRENNEN                46 M   CUMMING GA                58:40 1:43:33  7:55 1:43:15

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
131. JAMES BYRNES               53 M   HOSCHTON GA               57:06 1:43:42  7:55 1:43:24
132. JAMES THOMAS               46 M   ACWORTH GA                58:14 1:43:44  7:56 1:43:24
133. JEFF LOCHMANDY             47 M   DULUTH GA                 58:38 1:43:47  7:56
134. DAN LOWRIE                 31 M   ATLANTA GA                59:25 1:43:52  7:56 1:43:01
135. PAUL LIPSEY                50 M   NEWNAN GA                 57:35 1:43:56  7:56 1:43:31
136. SCOTT STAFFORD             37 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:49 1:44:09  7:57 1:43:46
137. JEFFREY DELOREY            26 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         59:56 1:44:25  7:59 1:43:42
138. MARK MORAN                 34 M   SMYRNA GA                 56:01 1:44:29  7:59 1:44:22
139. MARCELINO DURAN            32 M   ATLANTA GA                56:01 1:44:29  7:59 1:44:22
140. AKASH PATEL                29 M   ATLANTA GA                58:53 1:44:30  7:59 1:44:05
141. KENNY LEE                  52 M   ATLANTA GA                57:51 1:44:35  7:59 1:44:31
142. BRAD GOWING                29 M   PENSACOLA FL            1:01:14 1:44:41  8:00 1:44:21
143. STEPHEN JANIS              40 M   DUNWOODY GA               59:42 1:44:41  8:00 1:44:13
144. WRONG CHIP FOUR            99 M   CUMMING GA                58:06 1:44:42  8:00 1:44:20
145. BOB TILLMAN                53 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:47 1:44:45  8:00 1:44:33
146. MANUEL SARMIENTO           36 M   MARIETTA GA               59:34 1:44:46  8:00
147. BRANDON KUNZ               38 M   CUMMING GA                58:12 1:44:47  8:00 1:44:25
148. DEXTER HARRIS              41 M   MARIETTA GA               57:54 1:44:48  8:00 1:44:27
149. RUSSELL SPEARS             45 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         58:55 1:44:54  8:01 1:44:21
150. CAREY MCDURMON             36 M   WINDER GA                       1:45:01  8:01 1:44:27
151. STUART MORRISON            37 M   LONDON                    59:53 1:45:07  8:02 1:43:48
152. BYRON LICHTER              53 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:57 1:45:13  8:02 1:43:57
153. JOHNNY BARNETT             39 M   HIRAM GA                  58:47 1:45:17  8:03 1:44:52
154. NELSON RADFORD             49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          58:34 1:45:18  8:03 1:44:44
155. HAL COTTINGHAM             35 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:00 1:45:19  8:03 1:44:52
156. PAUL MASTERS               42 M   NORCROSS GA               59:36 1:45:32  8:04
157. BILLY BARNETT              41 M   HIRAM GA                  58:47 1:45:37  8:04 1:45:13
158. VICTOR SERRANO             31 M   NORCROSS GA             1:00:02 1:45:45  8:05
159. DAN MARTIN                 35 M   MARIETTA GA               57:49 1:45:45  8:05 1:45:09
160. HANK VONRUDEN              43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:17 1:46:00  8:06 1:44:56
161. WAYNE DOWNEY               43 M   BETHLEHEM GA              57:42 1:46:06  8:06 1:45:49
162. BRIAN GALLAHER             31 M   CLEVELAND TN              59:42 1:46:10  8:07
163. DANIEL BELL                25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:55 1:46:11  8:07 1:45:31
164. TIMOTHY KOZIK              30 M   ATLANTA GA                59:40 1:46:16  8:07 1:45:58
165. DAVID FOURNIER             37 M   ATLANTA GA                55:14 1:46:21  8:08
166. JOSEPH WILLIAMS            39 M   ATLANTA GA                58:55 1:46:23  8:08 1:46:08
167. STEVEN FERRARO             34 M   HOSCHTON NT             1:00:38 1:46:28  8:08 1:45:36
168. BILL JONES                 51 M   ATLANTA GA                58:49 1:46:31  8:08
169. TOM KELLY                  51 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          57:50 1:46:39  8:09 1:46:20
170. MIKE MCHALE                42 M   MABLETON GA               59:51 1:46:44  8:09 1:46:31
171. JOHN WESTMORLEAND          31 M   LAGRANGE GA               59:39 1:46:49  8:10 1:46:09
172. MATTHEW BELL               33 M   ATLANTA GA                58:59 1:46:50  8:10 1:46:17
173. CLIFTON COWANS             40 M   JASPER GA               1:00:45 1:46:51  8:10 1:46:11
174. RODNEY HENDERSON           49 M   DACULA GA               1:00:51 1:46:55  8:10 1:46:09
175. TIMOTHY EDWARDS            45 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:01:43 1:46:56  8:10 1:46:28
176. RYAN ODORIZZI              29 M   SMYRNA GA                 57:08 1:46:59  8:10 1:46:39
177. STEPHEN LITTLE             46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:33 1:46:59  8:10 1:45:54
178. LANDON GRAY                23 M   VALDOSTA GA               59:32 1:47:01  8:11
179. DOUGLAS JOHNSON            41 M   KENNESAW GA               59:35 1:47:01  8:11 1:46:35
180. WILLIAM PLUMMER            39 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:19 1:47:02  8:11 1:46:45
181. PHILIP HARRELL             50 M   LILBURN GA                59:58 1:47:03  8:11 1:46:35
182. STEVE KRUGER               52 M   KENNESAW GA               58:20 1:47:06  8:11 1:47:05
183. TROY CLARK                 34 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:02:07 1:47:08  8:11 1:46:16
184. MICHIHISA MIYAHARA         46 M   ATLANTA GA                59:54 1:47:12  8:11 1:46:17
185. WADE PATRICK               52 M   MARIETTA GA               58:52 1:47:18  8:12 1:47:12
186. TIMOTHY BEATTY             49 M   MARIETTA GA               59:52 1:47:29  8:13 1:46:52
187. CHRIS GRIFFIN              42 M   DECATUR GA                59:54 1:47:30  8:13 1:47:02
188. BEN HOLLIDAY               44 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           59:32 1:47:35  8:13 1:47:23
189. DANIEL ARNETT              35 M   ATLANTA GA                59:32 1:47:37  8:13
190. EVAN TIDERINGTON           27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:32 1:47:38  8:13 1:46:58
191. JAMEY BAKER                40 M   CANTON GA               1:01:14 1:47:44  8:14
192. ROB ST.JEAN                31 M   SMYRNA GA                 58:32 1:47:45  8:14
193. WILL BALDWIN               27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:12 1:47:46  8:14 1:45:45
194. CLINTON PRITCHARD          29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:13 1:47:47  8:14 1:45:45
195. DOUG DYSON                 44 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:40 1:48:02  8:15 1:47:39

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
196. GARY FALCON                40 M   DECATUR GA              1:01:06 1:48:06  8:16
197. ALAN MORELLI               54 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:00:46 1:48:14  8:16 1:47:43
198. JAMES ROBERTSON            34 M   WATKINSVILLE GA         1:00:25 1:48:25  8:17 1:48:00
199. ROBERT LEWALLEN            38 M   ATLANTA GA                59:46 1:48:27  8:17 1:48:13
200. DAVID MORRIS               53 M   ALPHARETTE GA           1:00:35 1:48:33  8:18 1:48:14
201. MICHAEL SLEVA              45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:30 1:48:34  8:18 1:47:50
202. JAY HARRISON               39 M   ROSWELL GA              1:01:30 1:48:35  8:18
203. RADFORD BUNKER             46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:01 1:48:37  8:18 1:48:02
204. EDWIN SANDERS IV           34 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:02:11 1:48:38  8:18 1:47:55
205. MICHAEL MCDARIS            32 M   CANTON GA               1:01:26 1:48:39  8:18 1:48:00
206. MITCHELL LEE               35 M   ROSWELL GA              1:01:09 1:48:41  8:18 1:48:01
207. TROY SNELSON               43 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:01:44 1:48:44  8:18 1:48:04
208. BILL MONAHAN               38 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:55 1:49:01  8:20 1:48:03
209. DAVID JENSEN               33 M   DALLAS GA               1:03:02 1:49:02  8:20 1:47:07
210. ROBERT FRIESS              36 M   KENNESAW GA             1:02:10 1:49:03  8:20 1:48:42
211. CYRILLE HOLOTA             35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:01:28 1:49:05  8:20 1:48:25
212. DAVID ZURN                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:02:15 1:49:13  8:21 1:48:34
213. TREY WEBB                  40 M   MARIETTA GA             1:01:56 1:49:15  8:21 1:48:34
214. FRANK TURNER               40 M   CUMMING GA              1:00:47 1:49:19  8:21 1:48:57
215. REGGIE LUTHER              46 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:02:03 1:49:25  8:22 1:48:47
216. KEVIN GARMON               36 M   CUMMING GA                58:08 1:49:26  8:22 1:49:20
217. CALVIN COOK                31 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:03:43 1:49:26  8:22 1:48:37
218. STEVE WILSON               39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:00:49 1:49:27  8:22
219. CRAIG MAULDIN              40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:01:31 1:49:27  8:22 1:48:53
220. ROBERT PATTERSON           25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:37 1:49:28  8:22 1:49:13
221. JASON SHELNUTT             55 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:18 1:49:30  8:22 1:48:40
222. MICHAEL THRASHER           28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:37 1:49:31  8:22 1:48:49
223. DAVID CHOLEWINSKI          47 M   BUFORD GA               1:01:34 1:49:44  8:23 1:49:16
224. JASON WHITING              29 M   ATHENS GA               1:04:07 1:49:47  8:23 1:46:42
225. JAMIE CROSBY               36 M   NORCROSS GA             1:01:44 1:49:51  8:24 1:48:35
226. BRADFORD STANLEY           30 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:02:06 1:49:56  8:24 1:47:56
227. JAMES SORRELLS             68 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:04:34 1:49:59  8:24 1:48:58
228. UCHE IHEKE                 38 M   AUSTELL GA                59:25 1:50:05  8:25 1:50:02
229. RON MASTIN                 69 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:05:03 1:50:05  8:25 1:49:09
230. DEREK HINES                38 M   ALABASTER AL            1:02:56 1:50:06  8:25 1:49:18
231. JIM HUNTER                 52 M   ROME GA                   58:16 1:50:08  8:25 1:50:00
232. PEYTON DEWEESE             43 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:27 1:50:11  8:25 1:50:04
233. CHRISTOPHER DIGIORGIO      40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:56 1:50:14  8:25 1:49:25
234. CURTISS SAMUEL             48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:02:30 1:50:16  8:25 1:49:45
235. STEVE JOVANELLY            39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:12 1:50:17  8:26 1:49:25
236. JACK WILLIAMSON            52 M   SANTA ANA CA            1:03:13 1:50:22  8:26 1:49:43
237. MACRAY CHENEY              43 M   GRAYSON GA              1:00:00 1:50:22  8:26 1:49:45
238. BRENT POYTHRESS            34 M   DALLAS GA               1:00:39 1:50:28  8:26 1:49:46
239. RAVENELLE MCCRACKEN        38 M   RAVENELL GA             1:00:33 1:50:29  8:27 1:50:24
240. MARC LIPSKI                42 M   DACULA GA               1:02:59 1:50:31  8:27 1:49:32
241. CHRIS MARTIN               42 M   TUCKER GA               1:02:14 1:50:31  8:27 1:49:41
242. JOHN BIPS                  58 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:35 1:50:33  8:27
243. BROCK MORMAN               30 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:00:57 1:50:38  8:27 1:50:03
244. ARTHUR LYNN                45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:18 1:50:53  8:28 1:50:30
245. MARK WENG                  25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:55 1:50:54  8:28 1:50:14
246. CHAD ELSTON                32 M   COLUMBUS GA                     1:50:58  8:29 1:50:26
247. STEVEN KUHN                45 M   MARIETTA GA             1:01:16 1:51:00  8:29 1:50:04
248. JONATHAN MERRILL           39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:42 1:51:10  8:30 1:50:04
249. SAM MCKNIGHT               41 M   CUMMING GA              1:01:42 1:51:13  8:30 1:51:01
250. TOM SNIPES                 43 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:03:17 1:51:14  8:30 1:50:44
251. DAVID RICHARDSON           37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:40 1:51:15  8:30 1:50:52
252. FRANCK OUVRARD             35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:05 1:51:19  8:30 1:50:39
253. LANCE WILSON               28 M   BAINBRIDGE GA           1:01:58 1:51:29  8:31 1:50:04
254. JAMES COOL                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:46 1:51:29  8:31
255. CHARLES JOHNSON            57 M   LILBURN GA              1:02:34 1:51:37  8:32 1:51:09
256. UDO SEILER                 43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:00:21 1:51:37  8:32 1:51:18
257. THOMAS CONNOLLY            44 M   SUWANEE GA              1:03:46 1:51:38  8:32 1:50:51
258. TIMOTHY TACKETT            48 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:03:54 1:51:43  8:32 1:50:26
259. CHRIS HORNE                31 M   MACON GA                1:02:47 1:51:51  8:33 1:51:36
260. MATTHEW SHROPSHIRE         32 M   ATHENS GA                 58:16 1:51:52  8:33

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
261. STEVEN FRANDSEN            37 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:03:54 1:51:54  8:33 1:50:36
262. JOSEPH DAVIS               40 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:01:34 1:51:54  8:33 1:51:07
263. BRIAN FRANDSEN             41 M   RIVERTON UT             1:03:54 1:51:55  8:33 1:50:36
264. STEVE SCHNEIDER            35 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:59 1:51:59  8:33 1:51:24
265. RICHARD HAMBRICK           32 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:01:05 1:52:00  8:33 1:51:43
266. CHRIS FOX                  29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:32 1:52:01  8:34 1:51:26
267. EVERETT ROBINSON           48 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:03 1:52:04  8:34
268. JOE ROGERS                 33 M   DULUTH GA                 58:31 1:52:06  8:34 1:52:01
269. JOSEPH HEINRICH            53 M   ATLANTA GA                59:48 1:52:11  8:34 1:51:56
270. ALLEN SMITH                35 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:00 1:52:25  8:35 1:51:21
271. ANDREAS BOMMARIUS          50 M   ATLANTA GA                59:56 1:52:37  8:36 1:52:21
272. RAFFI STANDIFER            48 M   WINSTON GA                58:18 1:52:41  8:37 1:52:23
273. AL MATABAN                 46 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:02:58 1:52:41  8:37 1:52:22
274. KYLE JONES                 26 M   CANTON GA               1:05:21 1:52:41  8:37 1:51:40
275. BRANDON BANKIERIS          23 M   SAVANNAH GA             1:03:48 1:52:43  8:37 1:51:42
276. ANDREW HUTCHINS            99 M   KENNESAW GA             1:03:48 1:52:43  8:37
277. CRAIG WEIX                 36 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:26 1:52:52  8:37 1:52:29
278. PAUL FORWARD               25 M   MARIETTA GA               59:55 1:53:07  8:39 1:53:03
279. JEREMY RACHELS             35 M   WARRENTON GA            1:01:39 1:53:09  8:39 1:52:43
280. STEVEN HILL                39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:17 1:53:13  8:39
281. WES PETERS                 33 M   MONROE GA               1:04:48 1:53:14  8:39 1:51:59
282. LEON FREESE                51 M   ROSWELL GA              1:05:39 1:53:15  8:39 1:53:01
283. IAN QUEEN                  32 M   DECATUR GA              1:03:52 1:53:16  8:39
284. STEVEN CURVINO             47 M   CUMMING GA              1:01:36 1:53:17  8:39 1:53:06
285. PATRICK ONWUMELU           41 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:05:29 1:53:17  8:39
286. JIM AVERY                  51 M   DECATUR GA              1:06:16 1:53:17  8:39 1:52:14
287. JOE MCCOY                  28 M   SMYRNA GA               1:03:47 1:53:18  8:39 1:52:33
288. MARK MACALLASTER           38 M   CUMMING GA                59:03 1:53:27  8:40 1:53:15
289. JEFF DROBNEY               43 M   ACWORTH GA              1:03:37 1:53:29  8:40 1:52:22
290. VERNON SERMONS             54 M   MABLETON GA             1:02:38 1:53:32  8:40 1:53:07
291. RIANDY ASLIM               45 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:54 1:53:33  8:41 1:53:03
292. ALVIN LINGENFELTER         40 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:00:55 1:53:44  8:41 1:53:03
293. DONALD BOLIA               40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:49 1:53:47  8:42 1:52:45
294. DANIEL AXELSON             24 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:38 1:53:48  8:42 1:53:06
295. DANIEL MORTON              30 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:21 1:53:52  8:42 1:51:49
296. TIM WILEY                  36 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:29 1:53:53  8:42 1:53:25
297. STEVEN BAILEY              39 M   MONROE GA               1:04:30 1:53:55  8:42 1:52:41
298. VALOIS GONZALEZ            41 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:57 1:53:58  8:42 1:53:12
299. DAVID HOWELL               35 M   DALLAS GA               1:01:59 1:54:05  8:43 1:52:09
300. DAVID DORMINEY             39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:44 1:54:09  8:43 1:53:03
301. SCOTT BARNES               35 M   ROSWELL GA              1:04:34 1:54:10  8:43 1:53:51
302. DANIEL RAUDEBAUGH          46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:31 1:54:10  8:43 1:54:00
303. AARON BARTELS              34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:41 1:54:25  8:44 1:54:05
304. KEN KLAER                  51 M   DULUTH GA               1:03:13 1:54:26  8:45 1:53:39
305. MITCH MOOSBRUGGER          38 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:05 1:54:27  8:45 1:53:14
306. KEN THRASHER               58 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:13 1:54:30  8:45 1:53:48
307. CHRIS PATRICK              39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:06 1:54:30  8:45 1:53:46
308. MARK ARNOLD                43 M   GAINESVILLE GA          1:02:23 1:54:31  8:45 1:53:56
309. TIMOTHY MOONEY             45 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:05:21 1:54:36  8:45 1:53:51
310. NORMAN RICHARDSON          39 M   MABLETON GA             1:01:54 1:54:40  8:46 1:54:09
311. BRIAN CHAMBERS             37 M   SUWANEE GA              1:05:21 1:54:43  8:46 1:53:58
312. MARVIN CUMMINGS            39 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:01:52 1:54:44  8:46 1:54:11
313. DANIEL KIDDER              40 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:40 1:54:55  8:47
314. MICHAEL LAMB               51 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:01 1:54:55  8:47 1:52:56
315. JOE RUZICKA                45 M   ACWORTH GA              1:05:23 1:54:58  8:47
316. WEST LUDWIG                40 M   WELLESLEY MA            1:05:23 1:55:00  8:47 1:53:48
317. BRADLEY FULKERSON          47 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:02 1:55:02  8:47
318. ANDREW SIMS                24 M   LOUISVILLE KY           1:06:58 1:55:04  8:47 1:53:55
319. TIMOTHY UDELHOFEN          49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:03:21 1:55:07  8:48 1:54:29
320. BIJU DAS                   39 M   MARIETTA GA                     1:55:08  8:48 1:54:58
321. ANTHONY STOLARSKI          39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:19 1:55:08  8:48 1:54:56
322. JOHAN DITTLAU              45 M   MABLETON GA             1:05:03 1:55:18  8:49 1:54:11
323. MARK LASITER               38 M   MABLETON GA             1:04:14 1:55:22  8:49 1:54:56
324. JAMES WEIR                 41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:54 1:55:31  8:50 1:54:04
325. STEFAN BENEDICT            39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:41 1:55:47  8:51 1:54:44

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
326. RAMON DEMPERS              51 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:02:05 1:55:55  8:51
327. MATT BUTTERWORTH           35 M   BUFORD GA               1:02:05 1:55:56  8:51 1:55:24
328. DAVID MCNEAL               43 M   DEMOREST GA             1:06:49 1:56:05  8:52 1:55:22
329. KURT WARREN                39 M   DEMOREST GA             1:05:32 1:56:05  8:52 1:55:21
330. JIM CORLEY                 51 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:23 1:56:10  8:53 1:55:25
331. CLAY MERSMANN              18 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:07:09 1:56:13  8:53 1:55:21
332. ANDREW KROLL               39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:58 1:56:14  8:53
333. LEE JOHNSON                41 M   ATHENS GA               1:06:00 1:56:15  8:53 1:53:11
334. JORDAN TAYLOR              20 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:07:06 1:56:16  8:53 1:54:40
335. MICHAEL RIEMAN             32 M   KENNESAW GA             1:07:56 1:56:27  8:54 1:55:45
336. STEVEN MCKIE               35 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:05:16 1:56:32  8:54
337. JOHN HANKINS               52 M   NORCROSS GA             1:08:32 1:56:38  8:55 1:55:54
338. JUAN ARELLANO              41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:51 1:56:47  8:55 1:56:05
339. DANIEL LAMARCHE            35 M   DECATUR GA              1:02:51 1:56:50  8:56 1:56:23
340. KEITH MCKENNEY             49 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:49 1:56:53  8:56
341. TED SOURIS                 57 M   SMYRNA GA               1:04:38 1:57:00  8:56 1:56:02
342. WILLIAM MARTIN             40 M   MACON GA                1:05:55 1:57:14  8:57
343. CHRIS COLBECK              33 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:04:46 1:57:16  8:58 1:56:28
344. ROBERT COLTRIN             41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:35 1:57:18  8:58 1:56:44
345. KEN CAPPON                 44 M   CUMMING GA              1:05:20 1:57:27  8:58 1:55:48
346. CHANDRAN MONIKANDAN        34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:59 1:57:28  8:58 1:56:28
347. JOHN TRESTRAIL             35 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:39 1:57:34  8:59 1:56:34
348. JEREMY GREENWELL           34 M   SMYRNA GA               1:02:03 1:57:51  9:00 1:57:12
349. BRIAN STEED                35 M   DECATUR GA              1:04:43 1:57:53  9:00 1:56:47
350. JASON PARKER               45 M   DALTON GA               1:05:17 1:57:54  9:00 1:56:55
351. PAUL BROWN                 36 M   VALDOSTA GA             1:06:57 1:57:54  9:00 1:56:38
352. ALEX DRUMMOND              37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:45 1:57:56  9:01
353. RICHARD DOWNING            63 M   SUWANEE GA              1:04:44 1:57:59  9:01 1:57:23
354. TIM WHIFFEN                46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:47 1:58:02  9:01
355. JEFFREY HEWITT             45 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:50 1:58:03  9:01 1:56:16
356. FRANK LATIMER              48 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:08:12 1:58:12  9:02
357. CHUCK HUEY                 30 M   NEWNAN GA               1:04:33 1:58:20  9:02 1:57:25
358. MARK MURRELL               48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:07:14 1:58:26  9:03 1:57:24
359. GARY HENDERSON             51 M   KENNESAW GA             1:06:50 1:58:31  9:03 1:57:01
360. PAUL BUENGER               37 M   EAU CLAIRE WI           1:08:46 1:58:42  9:04 1:57:24
361. CHARLES BUTTS              34 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:05:09 1:58:43  9:04
362. ALAN SCHACHTELY            39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:07:50 1:58:47  9:05 1:57:25
363. ANDREW LYONS               42 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:37 1:58:48  9:05 1:57:48
364. JENS RAHBEK                40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:00:25 1:58:56  9:05 1:58:51
365. DANIEL NELSON              50 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:06:59 1:59:05  9:06 1:58:04
366. BRETT HASLAM               37 M   BISHOP GA               1:05:19 1:59:12  9:06
367. KIRK CHARTIER              46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:05:09 1:59:16  9:07 1:59:02
368. DOUG MATHIES               43 M   SMYRNA GA               1:06:27 1:59:22  9:07 1:58:31
369. PAUL MCELVEEN              40 M   GRAYSON GA              1:04:55 1:59:26  9:07 1:57:54
370. NEIL LUNDBERG              41 M   NEWNAN GA               1:07:07 1:59:28  9:08 1:58:28
371. GREG BORING                43 M   CHATTANOOGA TN          1:08:10 1:59:29  9:08 1:58:19
372. MIKE UNDERWOOD             50 M   MOUNT AIRY FM           1:08:42 1:59:38  9:08 1:58:55
373. LUIZ SILVA                 45 M   NORCROSS GA                     1:59:44  9:09 1:59:25
374. KEITH KELLER               39 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:07:27 1:59:47  9:09
375. TIM CARTER                 50 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:07:10 2:00:03  9:10 1:58:26
376. TOM BANG                   47 M   DECATUR GA              1:08:33 2:00:12  9:11 1:59:18
377. BAIN SLACK                 36 M   ATLANTA GA              1:06:06 2:00:24  9:12 1:59:21
378. DOUG SHIPMAN               54 M   GULF BREEZE FL          1:05:45 2:00:26  9:12 1:58:45
379. STEPHEN BARGERON           39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:12:28 2:00:27  9:12 1:59:07
380. CHRIS KYRIAKAKIS           37 M   DULUTH FM               1:07:25 2:00:28  9:12
381. ERIC COONEY                48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:41 2:00:32  9:13 2:00:02
382. MATT ANDERSON              24 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:06:32 2:00:34  9:13 1:59:35
383. ROB BYRAM                  38 M   SUWANEE GA              1:10:44 2:00:36  9:13 1:58:36
384. LEO BOURGEOIS              27 M   KENNESAW GA             1:04:51 2:00:39  9:13 1:59:57
385. BOB REEVES                 42 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:01 2:00:44  9:13
386. GARRETT DODSON             30 M   ATLATNA GA              1:11:42 2:00:52  9:14 1:59:28
387. DANIEL PAYNE               27 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:59 2:00:54  9:14 2:00:41
388. ZACHARY GATCH              33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:07:14 2:00:54  9:14
389. WARD PETTENGER             35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:06:30 2:00:59  9:15 2:00:07
390. BRIAN SIMPSON              60 M   LAWNDALE NC             1:09:00 2:01:04  9:15 1:59:50

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
391. MATTHEW MCLAUGHLIN         39 M   NORCROSS GA             1:09:32 2:01:07  9:15 1:59:57
392. BRIAN PETERSON             31 M   LILBURN GA              1:08:52 2:01:21  9:16 1:59:38
393. JOHN GUTTIN                27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:09:23 2:01:22  9:16 2:00:12
394. VICTOR ALLEN               43 M   MARIETTA GA             1:08:45 2:01:26  9:17
395. LEWIS ALLEN                52 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:05:25 2:01:28  9:17 2:00:57
396. CARL LINSTRUM              41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:24 2:01:29  9:17 2:00:45
397. JACOB BUEBE                25 M   AUSTELL GA              1:09:10 2:01:32  9:17 2:00:38
398. JORDAN GOMOLAK             22 M   SUWANEE GA              1:07:08 2:01:38  9:18 1:59:37
399. SCOTT MITCHELL             31 M   MABLETON GA             1:09:43 2:01:39  9:18 1:59:55
400. JEFF HYATT                 48 M   ACWORTH GA              1:09:14 2:01:41  9:18 2:00:07
401. MARK HARTLE                42 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:08:27 2:01:43  9:18 2:00:39
402. MATT NEEDHAM               30 M   CUMMING GA              1:07:01 2:01:53  9:19 2:00:59
403. ERIC PINGEL                46 M   LILBURN GA              1:08:54 2:01:56  9:19 2:00:12
404. MICHAEL FRIEND             52 M   DECATUR GA              1:08:08 2:02:08  9:20 2:01:20
405. WILLIAM FLANAGAN           46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:10:24 2:02:09  9:20 2:00:30
406. SCOTT BENNETT              39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:06:36 2:02:12  9:20 2:01:36
407. DAVID PARTIN               37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:07:12 2:02:16  9:20 2:00:48
408. STACY SHER                 40 M   ROSWELL GA              1:09:00 2:02:39  9:22 2:01:15
409. REBECCA WRIGHT             24 M   AUSTELL GA              1:09:11 2:02:41  9:22
410. MATTHEW BLACKY             28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:13:06 2:03:13  9:25 2:01:21
411. JOSH BEACHY                34 M   MABLETON GA             1:09:12 2:03:18  9:25 2:02:29
412. JODY PERDUE                50 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:09:16 2:03:20  9:25 2:01:31
413. GLENN HOWELL               41 M   LILBURN GA              1:10:29 2:04:03  9:29 2:02:13
414. SEAN MACKENZIE             37 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:11:28 2:04:08  9:29 2:02:27
415. JONATHAN VAN ARK           47 M   CHAPEL HILL NC          1:11:59 2:04:19  9:30 2:02:10
416. MATT BERRIGAN              30 M   NORCROSS GA             1:08:54 2:04:33  9:31 2:02:50
417. ADAM MOWBRAY               30 M   SMYRNA GA               1:03:36 2:04:34  9:31 2:03:59
418. BRETT HADDON-COOK          38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:12:06 2:04:40  9:31 2:02:36
419. NOELL WANNAMAKER           48 M   SMYRNA GA               1:08:15 2:04:41  9:32 2:04:25
420. MICHAEL STANTON            27 M   DACULA GA               1:12:07 2:04:48  9:32 2:02:01
421. VINAYAK KULKARNI           47 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:03:34 2:04:50  9:32 2:03:55
422. BRYANT HUANG               41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:07:47 2:05:00  9:33 2:03:31
423. DARYL PARTIN               32 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:07:45 2:05:09  9:34 2:03:41
424. STEVE BRADY                53 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:08:26 2:05:28  9:35 2:04:32
425. GUS JOHNSON                44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:08:28 2:05:29  9:35 2:04:32
426. WILLIAM KEATING            35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:12:52 2:05:34  9:36 2:02:26
427. ANDY PARSONS               39 M   CUMMING GA              1:03:29 2:05:44  9:36 2:05:15
428. STUART DAILEY              36 M   MURRAYVILLE GA          1:06:42 2:05:44  9:36 2:05:08
429. RALPH GIACOMARRO           48 M   CUMMING GA              1:10:40 2:05:46  9:37 2:04:17
430. JEFF DOUGLAS               46 M   SMYRNA GA               1:09:04 2:05:47  9:37
431. KIRK DUNN                  39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:12:03 2:05:48  9:37 2:04:00
432. GUY CHAMBLESS              37 M   ADAIRSVILLE GA          1:09:08 2:05:49  9:37 2:05:25
433. DUANE FOREST               41 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:07:38 2:05:50  9:37 2:03:32
434. JEREMY CALLAHAN            32 M   LILBURN GA              1:07:13 2:05:55  9:37 2:05:22
435. DARREN MAYS                40 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:07:39 2:05:56  9:37 2:03:38
436. TOM MCGEE                  32 M   SMYRNA GA               1:09:00 2:05:57  9:37 2:05:29
437. BRUCE HILL                 61 M   FRISCO TX               1:08:58 2:06:00  9:38 2:05:45
438. ALEX YANKOWSKY             32 M   MARIETTA GA             1:09:04 2:06:15  9:39 2:04:52
439. YANTO YANTO                25 M   ATLANTA GA              1:04:39 2:06:20  9:39 2:06:04
440. TODD LAWSON                37 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:08:50 2:06:22  9:39 2:05:19
441. JOSEPH KEOPINSAVANG        29 M   ROSWELL GA              1:12:00 2:06:26  9:40 2:04:44
442. ERIL NORDEN                45 M   ACWORTH GA              1:12:00 2:06:34  9:40 2:04:47
443. TODD ZEIGLER               42 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:09:36 2:06:42  9:41 2:05:30
444. JOHNNY PATTEN              38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:11:00 2:06:57  9:42 2:05:26
445. KEN CRISTIENSEN            32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:52 2:07:04  9:42 2:05:33
446. TOM KING                   32 M   MABLETON GA             1:11:28 2:07:08  9:43 2:04:41
447. MARC SOKOL                 37 M   FORT LAUDERDALE FL      1:14:11 2:07:13  9:43 2:04:33
448. ZACK HOWE                  34 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:07:25 2:07:14  9:43 2:06:28
449. BONG-SUB SHIM              49 M   LAGRANGE GA             1:10:34 2:07:16  9:43 2:05:50
450. LARRY DRAWDY               41 M   ACWORTH GA              1:13:31 2:07:23  9:44 2:05:50
451. KEN GREBE                  47 M   ACWORTH GA              1:13:32 2:07:24  9:44 2:05:49
452. MARSHALL THURMOND          55 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:13:33 2:07:28  9:44 2:05:54
453. MARK OLSEN                 40 M   SMYRNA GA               1:08:58 2:07:34  9:45 2:06:10
454. TODD WILSON                38 M   ROSWELL GA              1:14:03 2:07:35  9:45 2:06:31
455. JUAN GOMEZ                 41 M   AUSTELL GA              1:08:00 2:07:36  9:45 2:06:11

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
456. MARK MCCARTHY              39 M   DULUTH GA               1:11:02 2:07:36  9:45 2:06:11
457. MARK FARLEY                33 M   BETHLEHEM GA            1:11:14 2:07:39  9:45 2:06:25
458. BARRY GAZZARD              47 M   ACWORTH GA              1:10:07 2:07:43  9:45 2:06:33
459. BRANDON HARRISON           30 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:11:49 2:07:46  9:46 2:06:00
460. ROBERT CAMERON             40 M   MONTICELLO GA           1:12:01 2:07:51  9:46 2:06:39
461. SCOTT GARRETT              43 M   AVONDLE EST GA          1:12:05 2:07:54  9:46 2:06:40
462. JIMMY CARISMA              36 M   MABLETON GA             1:11:42 2:08:02  9:47 2:06:02
463. MARK LESLIE                48 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:12:38 2:08:09  9:47 2:05:39
464. ERASTUS DOUGHTON           45 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:11:53 2:08:09  9:47 2:06:36
465. TERRY CHRISTIAN            56 M   NEWNAN GA               1:11:44 2:08:25  9:49
466. EUGENE VAN SICKLE          37 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:14:17 2:08:34  9:49 2:06:31
467. JERRY GRISSOM              37 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:11:17 2:08:34  9:49 2:07:43
468. SEAN REYNOLDS              33 M   ROSWELL GA              1:02:53 2:09:08  9:52 2:08:18
469. STUART NELSON              38 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:52 2:09:08  9:52 2:06:17
470. STEPHEN MURPHY             38 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:14:19 2:09:17  9:53
471. GARY ANDREW                43 M   GRAYSON GA              1:13:05 2:09:18  9:53 2:08:01
472. GEORGE SIMMONS             44 M   MABLETON GA             1:13:43 2:09:24  9:53 2:07:44
473. BRIAN GRANATH              38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:10:38 2:09:30  9:54 2:08:37
474. DEAN DEMERRITT             53 M   MARIETTA GA             1:14:21 2:09:33  9:54 2:07:34
475. NICHOLAS EVANS             39 M   MABLETON GA             1:12:00 2:09:40  9:54 2:07:35
476. JOSEPH BENACH              31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:33 2:09:41  9:54
477. DAVID CIAROCHI             35 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:12:42 2:09:42  9:55 2:08:45
478. PETER SAUNDERS             42 M   ACWORTH GA              1:12:10 2:09:44  9:55 2:08:40
479. CRAIG CHAMBERS             44 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:06:04 2:10:02  9:56 2:09:00
480. RONALD FORD                40 M   DALLAS GA               1:11:05 2:10:03  9:56 2:06:57
481. GARY TURNER                47 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:10:34 2:10:06  9:56 2:09:13
482. JEFF HYLTON                39 M   GAINESVILLE GA          1:10:55 2:10:12  9:57 2:09:16
483. ALBERT WHEELER             37 M   FAIRBURN GA             1:12:22 2:10:13  9:57 2:08:38
484. JASON KRASNOW              32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:06 2:10:14  9:57 2:09:06
485. CHRIS ADKINS               35 M   DULUTH GA                       2:10:18  9:57 2:08:11
486. BRADLEY JAMES              46 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:12:52 2:10:33  9:58 2:08:48
487. STEPHEN BROWN              43 M   KENNESAW GA             1:14:46 2:10:35  9:59 2:08:54
488. STEVEN KOONCE              44 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:12:30 2:10:55 10:00 2:09:42
489. STEVEN MCKOWN              35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:13:27 2:10:59 10:00 2:09:33
490. PAUL SHIMAN                48 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:13:50 2:11:33 10:03 2:10:09
491. THOMAS KRONCKE             29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:15:36 2:12:02 10:05 2:08:45
492. SAMUEL RAKESTRAW           33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:31 2:12:07 10:06 2:10:32
493. ANDY WOODRING              43 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:12:08 2:12:08 10:06 2:10:59
494. SCOTT COCHRAN              47 M   SWAINSBORO GA           1:16:07 2:12:17 10:06 2:10:19
495. PAUL LAZAR                 44 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:13:55 2:12:37 10:08 2:09:36
496. WOO KIM                    45 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:11:18 2:12:41 10:08 2:11:44
497. STEVEN LENDERMAN           44 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:14:11 2:12:45 10:08 2:10:05
498. JACOB FRANK                40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:09 2:12:45 10:08 2:10:06
499. JAMES DENMARK              35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:11:27 2:12:54 10:09 2:11:20
500. JEFF SEWELL                68 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:13:54 2:13:10 10:10 2:12:42
501. JOHN MEISINGER             34 M   SMYRNA GA               1:12:28 2:13:10 10:10 2:11:04
502. ROBERT BARNHILL            45 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:15:02 2:13:14 10:11 2:11:09
503. ANTHONY PATTERSON          55 M   BLUE RIDGE GA           1:14:54 2:13:14 10:11 2:10:48
504. STEVE DEPRIEST             32 M   SMYRNA GA               1:12:18 2:13:15 10:11 2:10:28
505. ASHLEY QUINN               28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:26 2:13:15 10:11 2:11:10
506. BO HIERS                   55 M   CHAMBLEE GA             1:13:23 2:13:19 10:11 2:12:01
507. TODD BRADON                46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:16:19 2:13:26 10:12
508. WADE HARRISON              49 M   COLUMBUS GA             1:18:11 2:13:37 10:12 2:11:27
509. JOE MILLER                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:11:14 2:13:37 10:12 2:12:44
510. WILLIAM STECK              30 M   DANIELSVILLE GA         1:19:48 2:13:42 10:13 2:10:58
511. RUSS SPENCER               48 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:13:49 2:13:57 10:14 2:12:33
512. CHRIS HOLTON               29 M   MABLETON GA             1:15:29 2:14:02 10:14 2:11:31
513. RONALD GARLINGTON          41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:12:00 2:14:14 10:15 2:12:09
514. GARRY GERARD               56 M   SUWANEE GA              1:12:55 2:14:16 10:15 2:12:36
515. ADAM ROY                   41 M   ROSWELL GA              1:16:17 2:14:17 10:15 2:12:46
516. TODD SHERMAN               40 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:40 2:14:24 10:16 2:12:50
517. ERIC HOGYA                 44 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:13:25 2:14:29 10:16
518. ROBIN BILLINGS             27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:12 2:14:41 10:17 2:13:20
519. MYLES LOCKE                44 M   BUFORD GA               1:15:15 2:14:43 10:17 2:12:55
520. BRYAN RUIZ                 26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:16:36 2:14:48 10:18 2:13:18

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
521. MICHAEL HART               52 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:09:53 2:14:53 10:18 2:13:29
522. ASHER DOZIER               28 M   COVINGTON GA            1:11:34 2:15:20 10:20 2:14:18
523. JEFF BRUNO                 47 M   COVINGTON GA            1:11:52 2:15:21 10:20 2:14:18
524. DAVID KAY                  39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:14:04 2:15:26 10:21
525. CHRIS WISE                 40 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:52 2:15:28 10:21 2:14:31
526. DAVID LEE                  28 M   MACON GA                1:15:35 2:15:29 10:21 2:13:53
527. MATTHEW DREHER             31 M   SMYRNA GA               1:14:29 2:15:30 10:21 2:13:55
528. CARLOS LIMON               30 M   SUWANEE GA              1:12:00 2:15:38 10:22 2:14:32
529. GRANT COLLINGSWORTH        45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:16 2:15:38 10:22 2:14:23
530. DAMIAN QUATTLEBAUM         38 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:10:07 2:15:38 10:22 2:13:33
531. MICHAEL MITZEL             47 M   ATLANTA GA              1:12:18 2:15:42 10:22 2:13:58
532. BRETT SANDIFER             37 M   SMYRNA GA               1:14:56 2:15:44 10:22 2:13:59
533. MARC CHERNAN               40 M   ROSWELL GA              1:17:42 2:15:52 10:23 2:13:15
534. WILLIAM SMITH              49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:12:40 2:16:04 10:24 2:14:12
535. RODNEY EDWARDS             33 M   CANTON GA               1:16:06 2:16:16 10:25 2:14:54
536. DAVID CLEMENTS             38 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:02:28 2:16:18 10:25
537. MARK KAUFMAN               60 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:38 2:16:23 10:25 2:14:10
538. JEFFREY WOLFF              42 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:17:40 2:16:26 10:25 2:13:51
539. BRAD WOLFF                 49 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:17:41 2:16:27 10:25 2:13:50
540. KEVIN WOLFF                44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:42 2:16:27 10:25 2:13:50
541. BRAD GARVEY                30 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:58 2:16:42 10:27 2:14:27
542. WILLIAM HENRY, JR.         54 M   NEWPORT NEWS VA         1:14:50 2:16:52 10:27 2:15:21
543. AARON JERRELLS             41 M   MABLETON GA             1:13:02 2:17:07 10:28 2:13:46
544. RICHARD DAVIS              53 M   COCHRAN GA              1:11:00 2:17:07 10:28 2:16:08
545. MARK CRUM                  43 M   CARTERSVILLE GA         1:13:53 2:17:08 10:29 2:15:10
546. JEFFREY PERRY              49 M   WACO GA                 1:19:48 2:17:08 10:29 2:14:45
547. GEORGE WON                 32 M   DULUTH GA               1:12:56 2:17:09 10:29 2:15:00
548. MICHAEL CHASE              59 M   DECATUR GA              1:17:02 2:17:10 10:29 2:14:47
549. BRANDON CHECKETTS          30 M   ATHENS GA               1:07:47 2:17:25 10:30 2:17:16
550. SATISH SAWANT              31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:15:27 2:17:28 10:30 2:15:31
551. JOEL LAWSON                31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:16:17 2:17:31 10:30 2:15:58
552. DAVID GREIG                38 M   MABLETON GA             1:15:35 2:17:54 10:32 2:15:37
553. GREG HART                  39 M   DULUTH GA               1:14:58 2:17:59 10:32 2:16:00
554. BRIAN HOLMES               32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:17:10 2:18:05 10:33 2:15:56
555. ROSS JOHNSTON              47 M   CANTON GA               1:18:54 2:18:09 10:33 2:16:09
556. JEFFREY HOLLINGTON         39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:57 2:18:12 10:33
557. BRAD FRANDSEN              45 M   CENTERVILLE UT                  2:18:17 10:34 2:15:28
558. JOSHUA JENKINS             49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:17:30 2:18:19 10:34 2:16:09
559. JOSH LEE                   14 M   MARIETTA GA             1:15:00 2:18:26 10:35 2:16:32
560. DAVID HAMM                 32 M   SUWANEE GA              1:19:21 2:18:33 10:35 2:16:12
561. ANDREW JONES               23 M   ATLANTA GA              1:14:20 2:18:44 10:36 2:16:30
562. MICHAEL STATHAM            31 M   MARIETTA GA             1:18:23 2:18:58 10:37 2:17:09
563. JAMES MORRIS               55 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:55 2:19:04 10:37 2:16:57
564. CHRISTOPHER YUEH           34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:57 2:19:20 10:39 2:16:52
565. RAYMOND RICO               51 M   JONESBORO GA            1:15:05 2:19:22 10:39 2:18:22
566. ART NEUBAUER               42 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:08:36 2:19:24 10:39 2:18:57
567. WALTER HARVEY              65 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:15:49 2:19:52 10:41 2:17:52
568. GARY LEE                   44 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:20 2:19:54 10:41 2:17:59
569. THOMAS LARSON              35 M   ATHENS GA               1:16:23 2:19:58 10:42 2:18:42
570. STEVE DRUCKENMILLER        46 M   CUMMING GA              1:20:05 2:20:14 10:43 2:17:30
571. RYAN SCOTT                 23 M   SUWANEE GA              1:19:20 2:20:20 10:43
572. ERIC GERALDS               39 M   MABLETON GA             1:18:39 2:20:20 10:43 2:18:49
573. CHRIS SALTER               34 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:58 2:20:22 10:43 2:17:48
574. BOBBY MCDONALD             33 M   AUBURN GA               1:19:23 2:20:26 10:44 2:18:05
575. GREG KELLEY                35 M   SUWANEE GA              1:15:16 2:20:32 10:44 2:19:47
576. SETH PEABODY               31 M   TUCKER GA               1:08:50 2:20:37 10:45 2:20:11
577. PAUL SCHRIMSHER            28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:49 2:20:38 10:45 2:20:10
578. MARC MEELER                30 M   MONROE GA               1:19:40 2:20:39 10:45 2:18:54
579. JAMIE HUNTER               37 M   CANTON GA               1:11:48 2:20:51 10:46 2:19:37
580. SCOTT ELLISON              36 M   DALLAS GA               1:18:42 2:20:54 10:46 2:19:21
581. IAN ROBBINS                47 M   MARIETTA GA             1:16:48 2:20:58 10:46 2:18:42
582. JOHNNY JOHNS               38 M   MONROE GA               1:12:02 2:21:02 10:46 2:19:23
583. DANIEL JAMES               39 M   DACULA GA               1:19:44 2:21:19 10:48 2:19:35
584. JAMES DAIKER               42 M   ROSWELL GA              1:13:25 2:21:26 10:48
585. RIC ROSS                   43 M   ATLANTA FM              1:13:30 2:21:34 10:49 2:21:05

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
586. DOUG DONEHOO               51 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:21:21 2:21:45 10:50
587. CHRISTOPHER SMITH          27 M   ACWORTH GA              1:23:59 2:21:48 10:50 2:19:00
588. GURURAJ RAO                38 M   GA GA                   1:14:14 2:21:57 10:51 2:19:45
589. TODD SCEARSE               48 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:16:58 2:21:59 10:51 2:21:20
590. BLAINE PALMER              34 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:47 2:21:59 10:51 2:19:47
591. JOSEPH ELAM                51 M   NEW SMYRNA BEAC FL      1:14:05 2:22:00 10:51 2:20:38
592. FOX FERREL                 68 M   MARIETTA GA             1:20:21 2:22:05 10:51 2:20:04
593. BRENTON STENSON            45 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:14:53 2:22:10 10:52 2:21:14
594. RICHARD THORPE             46 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:13:51 2:22:12 10:52 2:21:03
595. JOHN DAYTON                41 M   KENNESAW GA             1:19:05 2:22:15 10:52 2:20:13
596. BRIAN ROCHOW               43 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:41 2:22:16 10:52 2:20:59
597. CHRIS ERNST                45 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:23:49 2:22:24 10:53 2:18:48
598. TIM RICE                   48 M   SHARPSBURG GA           1:13:57 2:22:34 10:53 2:20:35
599. WILLIAM MITCHELL           71 M   SANTA FE NM             1:20:11 2:22:42 10:54 2:20:14
600. JASON JONES                33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:20:03 2:22:53 10:55 2:20:57
601. BRITTON LOCKHART           29 M   AUBURN GA               1:16:11 2:22:53 10:55 2:21:11
602. LAWRENCE WILSON            33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:20:01 2:22:54 10:55
603. HOOVEY MCGUIRT             31 M   HOSCHTON GA             1:20:04 2:22:54 10:55 2:20:59
604. CHARLES CHEATWOOD          25 M   CANTON GA               1:20:09 2:22:56 10:55 2:20:18
605. ANDY HALL                  29 M   CANTON GA               1:21:22 2:23:02 10:56 2:20:52
606. SRIDHAR VENNA              35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:19:32 2:23:18 10:57
607. JOHN BOWIE                 41 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:16:45 2:23:21 10:57 2:21:05
608. DAVID BURLESON             50 M   DULUTH GA               1:23:55 2:23:31 10:58 2:21:23
609. KEN BRYANT                 46 M   MARIETTA GA             1:21:27 2:23:31 10:58 2:20:29
610. TOMMY WILLINGHAM           53 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:20:36 2:23:45 10:59 2:21:42
611. JOSHUA LIPPS               27 M   SUWANEE GA              1:20:34 2:23:46 10:59 2:21:42
612. PATRICK MULLIGAN           24 M   ATLANTA GA              1:19:19 2:23:50 10:59 2:21:59
613. THOMAS CHERNETSKY          41 M   SUWANEE GA              1:23:02 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:31
614. JAVIER TEJEDOR-SOJO        39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:23:01 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:31
615. THOMAS CHERNETSKY SR       71 M   ROSWELL GA              1:23:03 2:24:41 11:03 2:23:32
616. JAMES HAYES                56 M   MABLETON GA             1:23:03 2:24:42 11:03 2:22:22
617. JEFF PAUL                  47 M   CUMMING GA              1:15:47 2:25:07 11:05 2:23:20
618. PHILLIP DOOLEY             51 M   COLUMBIA MO                     2:25:13 11:06
619. CHARLES SPILLERS           57 M                                   2:25:13 11:06
620. JAMES WELLS                28 M   CHATSWORTH GA           1:17:54 2:25:15 11:06 2:23:34
621. RANDY REAGAN               31 M   DAWSONVILLE GA          1:24:57 2:25:32 11:07 2:23:09
622. DONALD STAPLES             49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:19:42 2:25:40 11:08 2:22:59
623. JONATHAN GREENE            39 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:04 2:26:02 11:09 2:24:11
624. JESSE AUSEC                26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:21:31 2:26:09 11:10 2:25:39
625. SCOTT NADER                39 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:38 2:26:18 11:11 2:24:13
626. W STACY                    67 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:57 2:26:29 11:11 2:23:52
627. RICHARD LARSON             63 M   MARIETTA GA             1:23:58 2:26:37 11:12 2:24:38
628. ADRIAN GREEN               43 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:20:13 2:26:39 11:12 2:24:17
629. GLENN DUTTON               46 M   MONROE GA               1:19:48 2:26:53 11:13 2:24:39
630. MICHAEL O’BRIEN            26 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:22:52 2:27:02 11:14 2:24:37
631. DAVID WATERS               44 M   SMYRNA GA               1:23:17 2:27:03 11:14
632. DAVID HOBBS                33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:19:40 2:27:06 11:14 2:26:26
633. SAAD LARAKI                37 M   LILBURN GA              1:25:38 2:27:19 11:15 2:24:28
634. DAN MORELAND               39 M   KENNESAW GA             1:27:35 2:27:20 11:15 2:24:55
635. YANCEY JOINER              41 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:22:13 2:27:22 11:15 2:24:24
636. CHARLIE COLVIN             69 M   MONTGOMERY AL           1:22:44 2:27:30 11:16 2:25:48
637. MICHAEL MERRITT            35 M   MARIETTA GA             1:15:00 2:27:34 11:16 2:24:40
638. MARC TARTARO               36 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:41 2:27:35 11:16 2:25:50
639. SAM CLARK                  38 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:15:21 2:28:32 11:21 2:26:48
640. RYAN DALY                  26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:43 2:28:38 11:21 2:26:45
641. MICHAEL SCHNEIDER          44 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:41 2:28:50 11:22 2:26:33
642. MIKE WEINSTEIN             28 M   ATLANTA GA              1:23:11 2:28:54 11:22
643. EDWARD WOOD                41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:24 2:28:55 11:23 2:26:48
644. FRANK GIFFORD              25 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:20:13 2:29:07 11:23
645. ALLEN TAYLOR               45 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:25:30 2:29:37 11:26 2:28:03
646. DEVON OLSEN                35 M   CANTON GA               1:18:43 2:29:54 11:27 2:27:31
647. CHERYL ROSENBAUM           41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:20:28 2:30:02 11:28 2:28:14
648. GARY MCELROY               59 M   MAREITTA GA             1:21:44 2:30:35 11:30 2:28:38
649. CHRISTOPHER GRACE          42 M   INDIANAPOLIS IN         1:17:18 2:30:37 11:30 2:28:48
650. DAVID DODD                 50 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:34 2:30:54 11:32 2:29:57

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
651. JOHN KITTLE                40 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:25:22 2:30:59 11:32 2:28:48
652. JASON WHITE                38 M   NEWBURGH IN             1:25:21 2:31:00 11:32 2:28:48
653. JACOB TUMLIN               27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:18:15 2:31:05 11:32 2:29:26
654. THOMAS KENNY               35 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:26:58 2:31:16 11:33 2:28:57
655. CHRISTOPHER WILSON         28 M   MARIETTA GA             1:25:07 2:31:16 11:33 2:29:20
656. SCOTT RITTENBERG           46 M   ROSWELL GA              1:26:50 2:31:29 11:34 2:28:41
657. MICHAEL ETHRIDGE           43 M   MARIETTA GA             1:19:43 2:31:38 11:35 2:28:53
658. BRAD SHUMATE               33 M   CANTON GA               1:23:06 2:32:21 11:38 2:30:07
659. DON HICKS                  50 M   MARIETTA GA             1:24:20 2:32:31 11:39 2:29:54
660. TERRELL JOHNSON            38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:25:14 2:32:31 11:39 2:30:40
661. GEOFFREY KOSKI             35 M   DECATUR GA              1:23:27 2:33:16 11:42
662. EDWARD BOYD                33 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:23:23 2:34:35 11:48 2:31:36
663. DAVID GAVIN                38 M   KENNESAW GA             1:21:43 2:35:02 11:51 2:32:16
664. JOHN WEBER                 42 M   ATLANTA GA              1:23:34 2:35:08 11:51 2:33:28
665. JACK JONES                 58 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:10 2:35:10 11:51 2:34:48
666. JASON BUSSEY               32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:24:47 2:35:17 11:52 2:34:28
667. SANDY SCHWARTZ             56 M   ATLANTA GA              1:22:38 2:35:41 11:54 2:34:11
668. JOHN REALE                 61 M   JASPER GA               1:24:54 2:35:41 11:54 2:32:57
669. CHRIS MCCLURE              32 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:29:42 2:36:01 11:55 2:33:28
670. PAUL NEIDLINGER            58 M   AUSTELL GA              1:24:56 2:36:37 11:58 2:34:01
671. CHUCK RICE                 52 M   SMYRNA GA               1:24:55 2:36:48 11:59 2:34:11
672. DONN KEATLEY               34 M   MABLETON GA             1:24:59 2:36:59 11:59 2:35:27
673. SCOTT COUTANT              35 M   SMYRNA GA               1:24:59 2:36:59 11:59 2:35:28
674. JEFFREY LOBAUGH            37 M   ROSWELL GA              1:18:25 2:37:15 12:01 2:35:39
675. SAM HARTIN                 68 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:21:56 2:37:29 12:02 2:35:42
676. CURTIS SANDERS             43 M   CONYERS GA              1:28:34 2:37:40 12:03 2:36:03
677. ALAN MOORE                 64 M   RIVERDALE GA            1:29:16 2:37:55 12:04 2:35:05
678. JONATHAN CRABB             31 M   MABLETON GA             1:24:30 2:38:08 12:05 2:35:37
679. BRUCE LOGUE                12 M   JEFFERSON GA            1:23:42 2:39:09 12:09 2:36:45
680. JEFF MEADOWS               45 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:31:07 2:41:11 12:19
681. DENNIS LEATH               61 M   JASPER GA               1:28:14 2:41:59 12:22 2:39:46
682. JEFF BALLARD               36 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:31:53 2:42:07 12:23
683. HOWARD BROWN               57 M   KERNERSVILLE NC         1:26:52 2:42:08 12:23 2:39:12
684. ROBERT ZENOBLE             62 M   MARIETTA GA             1:33:29 2:42:09 12:23 2:38:56
685. ROSS CORY ALEXANDER        36 M   DAHLONEGA GA            1:25:17 2:42:39 12:25 2:40:36
686. CHARLES HARDWICK           43 M   BLOOMINGTON IL          1:33:37 2:43:59 12:32 2:40:55
687. STEPHEN DANIEL             34 M   ACWORTH GA              1:33:40 2:44:00 12:32 2:41:19
688. JARROD CECIL               29 M   MARIETTA GA             1:28:34 2:44:03 12:32 2:41:36
689. NEAL STOCKMYER             55 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:30:43 2:44:08 12:32 2:41:32
690. PARKER SAMPSON             12 M   CUMMING GA              1:27:17 2:44:34 12:34 2:42:17
691. TOMMY BAKER                61 M   JASPER GA               1:26:11 2:44:39 12:35 2:41:55
692. SCOTT PULLEN               33 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:26:48 2:44:40 12:35 2:41:46
693. KENNETH KEATING            38 M   KENNESAW GA             1:30:19 2:44:57 12:36 2:42:23
694. MATTHEW LIGOZIO            37 M   KENNESAW GA             1:26:42 2:45:26 12:38 2:44:14
695. THOMAS SEBHAT              35 M   STONE MOUNTAIN GA       1:19:40 2:45:48 12:40 2:42:45
696. STUART GOWDER              42 M   MARIETTA GA             1:25:33 2:47:08 12:46 2:45:12
697. DOUG CLAESON               57 M   KENNESAW GA             1:31:14 2:48:37 12:53 2:45:43
698. SEAN JURECIC               28 M   MARIETTA GA             1:29:38 2:48:41 12:53 2:47:34
699. KYLE BROGDON               35 M   LOGANVILLE GA           1:24:57 2:49:12 12:55 2:47:13
700. DANIEL FLOYD               61 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:32:12 2:49:35 12:57 2:46:39
701. ROBERT HARBIN              34 M   MONTICELLO GA           1:32:11 2:49:38 12:57 2:46:32
702. BILL MILLER                52 M   MARIETTA GA             1:37:51 2:49:43 12:58 2:46:40
703. CLINTON ALVERSON           43 M   CANTON GA               1:31:14 2:49:45 12:58 2:46:20
704. DEAN JURECIC               32 M   KENNESAW GA             1:33:08 2:50:11 13:00 2:49:03
705. CHARLES KNIGHT             50 M   JACKSON GA              1:32:55 2:50:19 13:01 2:47:03
706. AVAKIAN VIC MILLER         39 M   SMYRNA GA               1:34:26 2:50:24 13:01 2:47:29
707. JOHN DUFFOO                37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:33:11 2:50:25 13:01 2:47:30
708. RYAN HAYES                 17 M   ACWORTH GA              1:32:40 2:51:10 13:04 2:48:06
709. MATT DUBOSE                33 M   ATLANTA GA              1:21:01 2:51:41 13:07 2:50:33
710. ALEX WESTBERRY             35 M   ROME GA                 1:33:43 2:51:56 13:08 2:48:57
711. CHARLIE STECK              57 M   CONCORD GA              1:32:14 2:52:08 13:09 2:49:24
712. DUANE GREENE               48 M   SIX MILE SC             1:32:57 2:52:17 13:10 2:49:28
713. DAVID ODONNELL             47 M   LITHIA SPRINGS GA       1:42:30 2:52:18 13:10 2:49:15
714. DAVID BARRON               48 M   MARIETTA GA             1:26:35 2:53:15 13:14 2:51:24
715. WILLIAM ROGERS III         28 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:34:46 2:55:17 13:23 2:51:57

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2009 Silver Comet Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA   10/31/2009   7:45 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              Turn Ar GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ======= ===== =======
716. BALA GUNTIPALLI            34 M   MARIETTA GA             1:39:17 2:57:52 13:35 2:55:19
717. RAY GOSLOW                 10 M   AUSTELL GA              1:36:58 2:58:01 13:36 2:55:48
718. WILLIAM KENNERLY           59 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:33:58 2:58:30 13:38 2:55:48
719. DAVID ELLIS                50 M   WATKINSVILLE GA         1:41:49 2:59:33 13:43 2:56:23
720. JIM KELLUM                 63 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:34:04 2:59:39 13:43 2:56:42
721. KEVIN KELLY                49 M   KENNESAW GA             1:35:30 3:00:03 13:45 2:57:57
722. HARRISON HUNT              36 M   WALESKA GA              1:33:44 3:00:37 13:48 2:58:51
723. RALPH LLOYD                65 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:44:34 3:00:49 13:49 2:57:34
724. BO DODSON                  65 M   SMYRNA GA               1:44:36 3:00:49 13:49 2:57:34
725. LEWIS BRAMLETT             41 M   KENNESAW GA             1:42:15 3:01:07 13:50 2:58:01
726. LARRY LOPEZ                44 M   SMYRNA GA               1:35:44 3:01:08 13:50 2:58:11
727. JOSH SUGGS                 28 M   CHARLOTTE NC            1:36:39 3:03:00 13:59 3:01:02
728. CHETAN JOGLEKAR            49 M   JOHNS CREEK GA          1:34:05 3:03:16 14:00 3:00:46
729. RICKY MANN                 44 M   CANTON GA               1:46:35 3:05:14 14:09 3:02:12
730. BENJAMIN BROWN             30 M   MONROE GA               1:40:16 3:06:04 14:13 3:03:24
731. KEITH HEALY                49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:40:13 3:10:38 14:34 3:07:17
732. MICHAEL EAMES              55 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:49:02 3:11:56 14:40 3:08:35
733. DAVID SMITH                64 M   ATLANTA GA              1:49:37 3:13:08 14:45 3:10:25
734. JAMES PAUL                 35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:39:50 3:13:17 14:46 3:10:58
735. CHRISTOPHER WELLS          42 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:43:50 3:15:46 14:57
736. JAMES SMITH                64 M   MARIETTA GA             1:51:02 3:15:48 14:57 3:12:22
737. NICHOLAS NICHOLS           26 M   LELAND NC               1:42:57 3:17:16 15:04 3:14:00
738. CHARLES COHN               78 M   AUSTELL GA              1:55:59 3:25:21 15:41 3:22:06
739. GEORGE MALONE              42 M   HUNTSVILLE AL           1:50:18 3:27:08 15:49 3:23:41
740. LLOYD GARRARD              67 M   SMYRNA GA                       3:32:17 16:13
741. JAMES STARKS               34 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:52:05 3:52:31 17:45 3:49:36

Nov-17-2009  11:12:09am

 

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2017 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?