COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2010 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/13/2010   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ===== =======
1. NATHAN HASKINS             21 M   KENNESAW GA               32:50  5:18   32:50
2. JOSH CARSON                23 M   ATLANTA GA                34:48  5:37   34:46
3. JULIO QUINTANA             22 M   MARIETTA GA               36:34  5:54   36:33
4. WILLIAM PRAY               47 M   MABLETON GA               36:44  5:55   36:40
5. BRAD SLAVENS               41 M   ATLANTA GA                36:53  5:57   36:51
6. JAMES SORRELLS             38 M   BRASELTON GA              38:06  6:08   38:04
7. RANDY LESTER               41 M   ACWORTH GA                38:42  6:14   38:39
8. MARK GREINER               50 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA           39:00  6:17   38:57
9. DARA DENNING               39 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         39:15  6:19   39:11
10. SCOTT WATSON               40 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          39:16  6:20   39:15
11. MARK MACLACHLAN            36 M   ATLANTA GA                39:48  6:25   39:45
12. JOSH MOFFITT               36 M   ATLANTA GA                39:59  6:26   39:56
13. STEVE URKEN                45 M   ATLANTA GA                40:00  6:27   39:55
14. MATTHEW THIBAULT           22 M   SAVAGE MN                 40:20  6:30   39:51
15. JEFF CLARK                 43 M   JACKSON GA                40:26  6:31   40:24
16. WAYNE LAUZON               47 M   SENOIA GA                 40:28  6:31   40:27
17. STEVE CHAMPMAN             59 M   MARIETTA GA               40:29  6:31   40:22
18. NICK WESTBROOK             30 M   MCDONOUGH GA              40:50  6:35   40:34
19. CHARLES LOFTIN             48 M   NEWNAN GA                 40:53  6:35   40:50
20. JOSHUA KOLONICK            31 M   MARIETTA GA               41:05  6:37   40:41
21. JUSTIN BAKER               36 M   ATLANTA GA                41:18  6:39   41:16
22. ANDY WHITEN                38 M   ACWORTH GA                41:18  6:39   41:13
23. RICH CHEY                  45 M   ATLANTA GA                41:25  6:40   41:21
24. MICHAEL HEARN              39 M   MARIETTA GA               41:27  6:41   41:24
25. SEAN DAVIS                 38 M   MCDONOUGH GA              41:28  6:41   41:23
26. NATHAN JACKSON             37 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           41:38  6:42   41:34
27. ROGER PITTMAN              49 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           41:44  6:43   41:40
28. JARED KELSO                33 M   SMYRNA GA                 41:47  6:44   41:36
29. THOMAS METRICK             45 M   CUMMING GA                41:52  6:45   41:45
30. CUONG RHODES               40 M   ATLANTA GA                41:53  6:45   41:33
31. AMANI HICKS                31 M   ATLANTA GA                42:01  6:46   41:52
32. TODD LOK                   34 M   ATLANTA GA                42:10  6:48   42:05
33. MARTIN JELLEME             46 M   ALPHARETTA GA             42:17  6:49   42:10
34. CLAY MERSMANN              18 M   SNELLVILLE GA             42:26  6:50   41:59
35. GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ        41 M   SMYRNA GA                 42:29  6:51   42:27
36. DOUG SCHIANO               34 M   SMYRNA GA                 42:32  6:51   42:28
37. BILL ZERRESSEN             47 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           42:43  6:53   42:41
38. ERIC GARBER                40 M   ACWORTH GA                42:52  6:54   42:44
39. WALTER SHELLMAN            53 M   MARIETTA GA               43:02  6:56   42:52
40. BRIAN WARREN               33 M   MARIETTA GA               43:08  6:57   43:02
41. GREG COX                   48 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA           43:09  6:57   43:06
42. RAGNAR SVANSSON            38 M   KENNESAW GA               43:10  6:57   42:50
43. BRIAN POOLE                28 M   SMYRNA GA                 43:12  6:58   42:59
44. JOHN THOMPSON              41 M   ALPHARETTA GA             43:17  6:58   43:15
45. MONTE BEAVER               48 M   DOUGLAVILLE GA            43:17  6:58   43:05
46. REGEL JACKSKON             27 M   WOODSTOCK GA              43:22  6:59   43:14
47. BRANDON STEELE             33 M   DECATUR GA                43:28  7:00   43:16
48. KEITH ROBERTS              32 M   ATLANTA GA                43:31  7:01   43:28
49. DAVID BOFF                 38 M   KENNESAW GA               43:34  7:01   43:26
50. SCOTT CLARKE               37 M   SMYRNA GA                 43:34  7:01   43:22
51. DAVID EDOUARD              21 M   AUSTELL GA                43:44  7:03   43:10
52. AI-PING HU                 34 M   ATLANTA GA                43:55  7:04   43:45
53. DJ VAN FOSSAN              52 M   DECATUR GA                44:05  7:06   44:00
54. ROB LANG                   40 M   CANTON GA                 44:25  7:09   43:58
55. CHRIS EHLERS               38 M   MABLETON GA               44:28  7:10   44:10
56. KARIM HANAFY               39 M   MARIETTA GA               44:34  7:11   44:24
57. GREGORY MOJICA             30 M   WOODSTOCK GA              44:37  7:11   44:17
58. CONNOR BYRNE               15 M   DUNWOODY GA               44:47  7:13   44:42
59. FRANCIS MUTHOKA            42 M   ATLANTA GA                44:47  7:13   44:36
60. MORRIS ESTES               44 M   ALPHARETTA GA             44:50  7:13   44:42
61. GARY GILES                 46 M   ALPHARETTA GA             44:51  7:14   44:44
62. KEVIN KELLY                50 M   KENNESAW GA               44:52  7:14   44:38
63. AMAR KHAN                  35 M   SMYRNA GA                 44:53  7:14   44:41
64. DAVID CLARK                39 M   ACWORTH GA                44:54  7:14   44:26
65. FERDINAND MAYILA           54 M   WOODSTOCK GA              44:56  7:14   44:38

Mar-15-2010   6:27:21pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2010 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/13/2010   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ===== =======
66. VICTOR MADISON             33 M   AUSTELL GA                44:58  7:15   44:46
67. HAMILTON BRANDENBURG       19 M   SMYRNA GA                 44:59  7:15   44:44
68. SCOTT STAFFORD             37 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:00  7:15   44:54
69. JAKE HANCOCK               16 M   FAYETTEVIELLE GA          45:01  7:15   44:56
70. JARRETT BENSON             30 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:07  7:16   44:56
71. BRANDT MODLIN              34 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:15  7:17   44:49
72. TREY HARRIS                30 M   ATLANTA GA                45:18  7:18   45:05
73. CURTISS SAMUEL             48 M   MARIETTA GA               45:18  7:18   45:10
74. ERIC BROWN                 31 M   ATLANTA GA                45:21  7:18   45:01
75. STEVE FREEMERMAN           43 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:21  7:18   45:20
76. SCOTT SCHUCK               42 M   SMYRNA GA                 45:26  7:19   45:18
77. DAVID HANSEY               40 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           45:30  7:20   45:26
78. JAMES BYNRES               53 M   HOSCHTON GA               45:35  7:21   45:32
79. TIMOTHY MERSMANN           48 M   SNELLVILLE GA             45:40  7:21   45:33
80. ROBBY ADAMS                36 M   DALLAS GA                 45:59  7:25   45:49
81. JAY HLADISH                36 M   CHAMBLEE GA               46:05  7:25   46:00
82. ROBERT TOMEY               45 M   MABLETON GA               46:13  7:27   46:05
83. MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN         31 M   ATLANTA GA                46:15  7:27   45:52
84. ANDREW BRADBURY            45 M   MARIETTA GA               46:15  7:27   46:07
85. CHRIS KALLIO’              32 M   ATLANTA GA                46:25  7:29   46:10
86. WARD PETTENGER             35 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           46:26  7:29   46:15
87. GARY POCH                  44 M   SMYRNA GA                 46:36  7:30   46:33
88. PHILIP HARRELL             50 M   LILBURN GA                46:37  7:31   46:32
89. RYAN DAVIS                 28 M   ATLANTA GA                46:39  7:31   46:01
90. KENT MASON                 44 M   ATLANTA GA                46:44  7:32   46:34
91. BOB TILLMAN                53 M   SMYRNA GA                 46:45  7:32   46:23
92. MARK MCCORMICK             50 M   CARROLLTON GA             46:45  7:32   46:27
93. JOE MCCOY                  28 M   SMYRNA GA                 46:50  7:33   46:44
94. NATHANIEL RILEY, JR.       33 M   MABLETON GA               46:54  7:33   46:45
95. JEFF DROBNEY               43 M   ACWORTH GA                46:55  7:33   46:49
96. JEREMY RACHELS             36 M   WARRENTON GA              46:56  7:34   46:43
97. JEFF HYATT                 48 M   ACWORTH GA                46:56  7:34   46:30
98. ROBERT FRIESS              36 M   KENNESAW GA               46:57  7:34   46:50
99. BILL JONES                 52 M   ATLANTA GA                46:59  7:34   46:42
100. MATT PAYNE                 33 M   DECATUR GA                47:07  7:35   45:51
101. PAUL HLAS                  45 M   TYRONE GA                 47:07  7:35   46:53
102. KEVIN MAGINN               39 M   SUWANEE GA                47:08  7:36   46:58
103. STEVEN HUNTER              48 M   SMYRNA GA                 47:18  7:37   47:01
104. KAVANAUGH TUCKER           33 M   ATLANTA GA                47:21  7:38   47:07
105. RICHARD OPPELT             56 M   LAWRENCEVILLE FL          47:24  7:38   46:52
106. NICHOLAS MOSGOVOY          34 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         47:24  7:38   47:05
107. JOE DELGATO                38 M   ATLANTA GA                47:28  7:39   46:53
108. JOSHUA STEPHENS            21 M   MARIETTA GA               47:31  7:39   47:16
109. JOSEPH COLEMAN             37 M   ALPHARETTA GA             47:33  7:40   47:23
110. DON PRATT                  57 M   TYRONE GA                 47:39  7:40   47:23
111. FRANCIS SCHAUER            65 M   ATLANTA GA                47:44  7:41   47:39
112. MATT CALLAWAY              30 M   MABLETON GA               47:51  7:43   47:43
113. JEFF MIDDLEBROOKS          33 M   HAMPTON GA                47:53  7:43   47:29
114. BILL SEYBOLT               40 M   ATLANTA GA                47:54  7:43   47:19
115. RUSS MCTYRE                37 M   CUMMING GA                47:56  7:43   47:42
116. PAUL SCHULIGER             41 M   ALPHARETTA GA             47:56  7:43   47:43
117. BILLY FLETCHER             30 M   SMYRNA GA                 48:00  7:44   47:28
118. TOM KELLY                  51 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          48:03  7:44   47:58
119. GEODFREY GASTON            40 M   ATLANTA GA                48:07  7:45   47:57
120. ROD RAY                    46 M   COLUMBUS MS               48:08  7:45   47:39
121. THOMAS STREET              46 M   ATLANTA GA                48:10  7:46   47:30
122. SCOTT DRISKELL             41 M   ATLANTA GA                48:11  7:46   47:59
123. DENNIS ROACH               60 M   MARIETTA GA               48:12  7:46   48:05
124. RANDY STANFORD             41 M   MCDONOUGH GA              48:12  7:46   48:05
125. JOHN TACKETT               52 M   EAST POINT GA             48:13  7:46   47:54
126. ERIC RASMUSSEN             27 M   DECATUR GA                48:18  7:47   47:49
127. JOHN BIPS                  59 M   SMYRNA GA                 48:24  7:48   47:59
128. BENJAMIN PROPST            46 M   SMYRNA GA                 48:24  7:48   47:46
129. WADE PATRICK               52 M   MARIETTA GA               48:28  7:48   48:22
130. JOHN WILE                  52 M   SMYRNA GA                 48:30  7:49   48:13

Mar-15-2010   6:27:21pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2010 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/13/2010   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ===== =======
131. GARY PETERSON              50 M   SANDY SPRINGS GA          48:34  7:49   48:30
132. RHEINALLT JONES            37 M   ATLANTA GA                48:35  7:50   48:25
133. JOHN BOZEMAN               50 M   ATLANTA GA                48:37  7:50   48:09
134. JEFFREY WILLINGHAM         44 M   DALLAS GA                 48:37  7:50   48:20
135. WILLIAM JONES              18 M   WOODSTOCK GA              48:40  7:50   47:47
136. CHANDRAN MONIKANDAN        34 M   ATLANTA GA                48:40  7:50   48:30
137. CONSTANTINE JIANAS         25 M   ATLANTA GA                48:42  7:51   48:23
138. JOHN QOEHLER               29 M   NORCROSS GA               48:43  7:51   48:24
139. JEFF FRICKS                42 M   ACWORTH GA                48:45  7:51   48:39
140. JOHN CHILDS                53 M   ATLANTA GA                48:48  7:52   48:29
141. ALAN GREENWAY              41 M   ATLANTA GA                48:55  7:53   48:47
142. RANDY EVANOFF              51 M   MARIETTA GA               49:00  7:54   48:27
143. JEFFREY HAWTHORNE          49 M   DECATUR GA                49:01  7:54   48:22
144. THOMAS WARREN              39 M   MARIETTA GA               49:08  7:55   48:45
145. STEVE HANCOCK              45 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA           49:12  7:55   48:59
146. SCOTT DICKSON              57 M   ATLANTA GA                49:20  7:57   48:49
147. ALEX WHITE                 14 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         49:22  7:57   48:25
148. DREW WHITEN                12 M   ACWORTH GA                49:23  7:57   49:17
149. DON BEATTY                 38 M   NEWNAN GA                 49:25  7:58   49:14
150. RAVENELL MCCRACKEN         37 M   TUCKER GA                 49:26  7:58   49:19
151. ROBERT PERRYMAN            44 M   MCDONOUGH GA              49:27  7:58   48:37
152. JOSH O’DONNELL             31 M   SMYRNA GA                 49:29  7:58   49:21
153. MATT STONE                 28 M   BRASELTON GA              49:34  7:59   48:33
154. ANTHONY VOUDY              36 M   JASPER GA                 49:34  7:59   49:20
155. MICHAEL BELL               37 M   SMYRNA GA                 49:37  7:59   49:03
156. FRANK JEWELL               48 M   MARIETTA GA               49:38  8:00   49:28
157. CURTIS HUMPHREYS           46 M   SHARPSBURG GA             49:39  8:00   49:16
158. MIKE DYER                  34 M   ATLANTA GA                49:40  8:00   49:18
159. JAYSON KEEVER              34 M   WOODSTOCK GA              49:40  8:00   49:25
160. BRAD WRIGHT                47 M   ALPHARETTA GA             49:44  8:01   48:58
161. JAMES ABRAHAM              40 M   AVONDALE ESTATES GA       49:45  8:01   49:15
162. SCOTT TOLAR                39 M   SHARPSBURG GA             49:47  8:01   49:23
163. STEVEN WHITTINGTON         33 M   DECATUR GA                49:47  8:01   49:01
164. ZANE SHELFER               41 M   ATLANTA GA                49:48  8:01   49:15
165. MATT ANDERSON              25 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         49:51  8:02   49:37
166. JUSTIN STATHAM             35 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         49:51  8:02   49:31
167. JOHN SMILES                38 M   MARIETTA GA               49:51  8:02   49:38
168. RONALD GARLINGTON          41 M   ATLANTA GA                49:57  8:03   49:28
169. ROBERT HARRELL             37 M   SMYRNA GA                 50:05  8:04   49:46
170. PAUL STEPHENS              40 M   MARIETTA GA               50:07  8:04   48:43
171. TED SISK                   33 M   SHARPSBURG GA             50:07  8:04   49:42
172. BILL NIXON                 40 M   NEWNAN GA                 50:09  8:05   49:46
173. SANTIAGO PEREZ-VARELA      39 M   ATLANTA GA                50:10  8:05   49:32
174. TIM SPEARIN                44 M   ATLANTA GA                50:12  8:05   49:34
175. RICK STOUT                 40 M   ATLANTA GA                50:12  8:05   49:52
176. WILLIAM FINN               49 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA            50:12  8:05   49:55
177. GREGOR REINDL              38 M   ATLANTA GA                50:14  8:06   48:59
178. LON HETRICK                46 M   SUGAR HILL GA             50:17  8:06   49:56
179. CAREY HYDE                 48 M   MABLETON GA               50:24  8:07   49:16
180. JACOB CSIEX                25 M   LOGANVILLE GA             50:26  8:07   50:19
181. MARVIN CUMMING             40 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         50:28  8:08   50:12
182. BRENDAN CONNEELY           50 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          50:31  8:08   50:14
183. HURT HOUSER                31 M   ALTANTA GA                50:34  8:09   49:50
184. TODD CARSON                35 M   MARIETTA GA               50:39  8:09   50:13
185. KEN GREBE                  48 M   ACWORTH GA                50:40  8:10   50:17
186. KEVIN MCMAHON              42 M   ATLANTA GA                50:41  8:10   49:58
187. JIM WOOD                   42 M   ATLANTA GA                50:44  8:10   50:23
188. MATT COSSON                36 M   HOSCHTON GA               50:49  8:11   49:53
189. ETHAN SEVILLE              16 M   MARIETTA GA               50:51  8:11   50:17
190. ELVIS GUERRERO             31 M   ATLANTA GA                50:51  8:11   50:30
191. PETER SAUNDERS             42 M   ACWORTH GA                50:57  8:12   50:42
192. TRACY SMITH                46 M   SNELLVILLE GA             50:58  8:13   50:54
193. DAVID HAITHCOCK            21 M   EUHARLEE GA               51:11  8:15   50:14
194. JAMES CHAMPAIGN            57 M   MARIETTA GA               51:12  8:15   50:52
195. TYGER VOLLRATH             39 M   SMYRNA GA                 51:12  8:15   50:49

Mar-15-2010   6:27:21pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2010 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/13/2010   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ===== =======
196. JOHN JONES                 48 M   WOODSTOCK GA              51:14  8:15   50:22
197. JAMES WANG                 29 M   ROSWELL GA                51:21  8:16   50:34
198. JOSH HEDRICK               31 M   MARIETTA GA               51:22  8:16   50:16
199. CARLOS TALLEY              42 M   MARIETTA GA               51:26  8:17   50:57
200. DEREK CALHOUN              47 M   MARIETTA GA               51:27  8:17   51:02
201. ROLF SODERBERG             57 M   JASPER GA                 51:27  8:17   51:24
202. PETER LOCHERY              60 M   MARIETTA GA               51:32  8:18   51:02
203. JAMES WOODRUFF             52 M   ATLANTA GA                51:34  8:18   50:46
204. ROBERT SCHLEICH            39 M   ATLANTA GA                51:36  8:19   51:23
205. TOMMY ROGERS               46 M   HIRAM GA                  51:37  8:19   51:18
206. MATTHEW FANOE              56 M   MARIETTA GA               51:41  8:20   51:19
207. HC ADAMS                   45 M   ACWORTH GA                51:46  8:20   50:31
208. COLE BOWERS                13 M   DECATUR GA                51:46  8:20   51:14
209. CALEB BRANNON              12 M   CANTON GA                 51:46  8:20   50:31
210. WALTER BOWERS              46 M   DECATUR GA                51:46  8:20   51:14
211. FRED CTIBOR                42 M   COVINGTON GA              51:59  8:22   51:43
212. MIKE SAKPRASIT             32 M   ATLANTA GA                52:01  8:23   51:49
213. STEPHEN HORBIAK            54 M   MARIETTA GA               52:05  8:23   51:30
214. ANDREW BALLARD             16 M   SNELLVILLE GA             52:15  8:25   51:18
215. ROBERT HARRIS              35 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         52:16  8:25   52:11
216. STUART DAILEY              36 M   MURRAYVILLE GA            52:18  8:25   52:05
217. JOHN KALUSA                45 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:18  8:25   51:16
218. MICHAEL MALING             47 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:19  8:26   51:42
219. GIJS KORREMANS             25 M   ATLANTA GA                52:23  8:26   51:37
220. MICHAEL HART               52 M   MCDONOUGH GA              52:26  8:27   52:17
221. JEFFERY KIMBRELL           52 M   MARIETTA GA               52:27  8:27   51:59
222. RIGOBERTO HERNANDEZ        42 M   ATLANTA GA                52:29  8:27   52:14
223. KEVIN MIDDLEBROOKS         26 M   SHARPSBURG GA             52:31  8:27   52:06
224. RANDY STEELE               30 M   MABLETON GA               52:32  8:28   52:01
225. GUY MORRISON               41 M   ROSWELL GA                52:34  8:28   52:04
226. DOUG COHEN                 50 M   MARIETTA GA               52:45  8:30   52:29
227. RAFAEL HENDRICKS           43 M   ALPHARETTA GA             52:46  8:30   52:07
228. DAVID MCNEAL               43 M   DEMOREST GA               52:46  8:30   52:11
229. PETER MORGAN               46 M   LAFAYETTE GA              52:48  8:30   52:34
230. KURT WARREN                39 M   DEMOREST GA               52:52  8:31   52:17
231. DANIEL MOATS               28 M   SMYRNA GA                 52:53  8:31   52:07
232. RALPH GIACOMARRO           49 M   CUMMING GA                53:00  8:32   52:44
233. TAYLOR MCCANN              35 M   COVINGTON GA              53:01  8:32   52:34
234. PATRICK HUGHES             46 M   ATLANTA GA                53:01  8:32   52:13
235. MICHAEL ROSETTI            39 M   ATLANTA GA                53:03  8:33   52:21
236. LUKE SALEEBY               35 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:07  8:33   52:39
237. UNKNOWN BIBNINESIXTHREE    99 M                             53:08  8:34   53:00
238. JASON DREW                 37 M   DECATUR GA                53:09  8:34   51:44
239. WILLIAM WHITTAKER          44 M   ROSWELL GA                53:10  8:34   53:01
240. ANDREW LYONS               43 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:11  8:34   52:41
241. EDMUND MULLINAX            53 M   CARTERSVILLE GA           53:13  8:34   52:46
242. MONI PANCHAVADI            34 M   MARIETTA GA               53:15  8:35   53:00
243. ED VANCE                   36 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         53:15  8:35   52:39
244. STEPHEN OSBORN             46 M   ACWORTH GA                53:15  8:35   52:37
245. DUNG NGUYEN                44 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:16  8:35   52:32
246. MARK FORE                  40 M   ATLANTA GA                53:16  8:35   52:58
247. BRENDAN CROWLEY            36 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:17  8:35   52:29
248. FOX FERREL                 69 M   MARIETTA GA               53:18  8:35   53:07
249. RODRIGO PAIVA              29 M   SMYRNA GA                 53:18  8:35   52:07
250. ROBERT RODGERS             38 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA         53:21  8:35   52:44
251. JONATHAN ELKINS            47 M   AUSTELL GA                53:26  8:36   53:21
252. SHERMAN WADE               65 M   MARIETTA GA               53:30  8:37   52:42
253. DERRICK RASMUSON           24 M   MABLETON GA               53:31  8:37   52:45
254. ROB WADE                   34 M   ATLANTA GA                53:38  8:38   52:50
255. DAVID ROSSMAN              51 M   MARIETTA GA               53:39  8:38   53:17
256. MIKE UNDERWOOD             51 M   MOUNT AIRY FM             53:40  8:39   53:04
257. TIM DOWDY                  48 M   MCDONOUGH GA              53:41  8:39   53:10
258. ROBERT ROBERTS             30 M   ATLANTA GA                53:42  8:39   53:05
259. PHILLIP COCHRAN            53 M   CANTON GA                 53:43  8:39   53:07
260. JEFFREY HODGSON            42 M   CUMMING GA                53:45  8:39   53:17

Mar-15-2010   6:27:21pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2010 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/13/2010   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ===== =======
261. DAVID CARMICHAEL           44 M   CUMMING GA                53:46  8:40   53:18
262. VERNON WILLIAMS            49 M   MARIETTA GA               53:50  8:40   53:39
263. JERRY FLIPPIN              49 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           53:50  8:40   53:04
264. LEE BLEVINS                48 M   AUSTELL GA                53:51  8:40   52:39
265. MICAH DOWDY                22 M   MCDONOUGH GA              53:57  8:41   53:23
266. KEVIN THOMPSON             42 M   MABLETON GA               54:03  8:42   53:34
267. HECTOR VIUST               39 M   ATLANTA GA                54:05  8:43   53:07
268. TROY COVINGTON             32 M   ATLANTA GA                54:07  8:43   53:34
269. DAVID LARSON               35 M   GAINESVILLE GA            54:07  8:43   53:36
270. IAN ATHAIDE                48 M   ATLANTA GA                54:11  8:44   53:29
271. LARKEN REESE               40 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA            54:11  8:44   53:39
272. BEN FREEMAN                31 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:13  8:44   53:20
273. LAMOND GODWIN              37 M   ATLANTA GA                54:19  8:45   53:37
274. CHARLES ETHEREDGE          44 M   MARIETTA GA               54:21  8:45   53:14
275. JAY SELF                   43 M   HIRAM GA                  54:22  8:45   53:27
276. JAMES DELLORSO             47 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA           54:27  8:46   53:56
277. BENTLEY MONK               28 M   MARIETTA GA               54:30  8:47   53:41
278. BRUCE POLON                58 M   BALL GROUND GA            54:37  8:48   54:14
279. DONNIE POOLE               44 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          54:38  8:48   53:59
280. AARON STYRON               37 M   SMYRNA GA                 54:41  8:48   53:53
281. JAMES WARD                 41 M   ATLANTA GA                54:43  8:49   54:30
282. OMAR PEREZ                 52 M   KENNESAW GA               54:45  8:49   53:58
283. ROBERT GLORE               37 M   CANTON GA                 54:48  8:50   53:47
284. DAVE MURPHY                33 M   AUSTELL GA                55:00  8:52   53:35
285. JORDAN DUNAGAN             28 M   GAINESVILLE GA            55:04  8:52   54:33
286. DAKOTA ROEBUCK             14 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          55:07  8:53   54:28
287. MICHAEL KERNS              36 M   ATLANTA GA                55:18  8:54   54:57
288. RANDY THOMPSON             46 M   BUFORD GA                 55:18  8:54   54:25
289. LARRY CAMPBELL             38 M   SOCIAL CIRCLE GA          55:21  8:55   54:26
290. MARTIN DICKERSON           49 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          55:28  8:56   54:43
291. GERALD SCHAEFER            39 M   ATLANTA GA                55:34  8:57   54:14
292. STUART MCGINNIS            31 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA            55:35  8:57   55:10
293. NOELL WANNAMAKER           49 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:37  8:57   55:19
294. JASON FETROW               32 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA          55:38  8:58   54:38
295. CHRIS ABELE                31 M   SMYRNA GA                 55:42  8:58   54:50
296. ADAM NEIDLINGER            29 M   WOODSTOCK GA              55:49  8:59   55:25
297. DANIEL HOWARD              47 M   MARIETTA GA               55:51  9:00   55:34
298. PAUL BATAILLON             52 M   NORCROSS GA               55:54  9:00   55:03
299. SCOTT BRYANT               42 M   MARIETTA GA               55:55  9:00   54:44
300. JOSH NIXON                 15 M   NEWNAN GA                 55:55  9:00   55:33
301. LANCE SIMMOS               37 M   MABLETON GA               55:56  9:00   55:20
302. JAMES HUGHEY               55 M   MARIETTA GA               56:02  9:01   55:42
303. WILLIAM GARCIA             49 M   ATLANTA GA                56:07  9:02   55:22
304. JUAN ARELLANO              42 M   MABLETON GA               56:10  9:03   55:01
305. CHARLES COOPER             39 M   AVONDALE ESTATE GA        56:10  9:03   55:39
306. DAVID HALL                 47 M   MARIETTA GA               56:16  9:04   55:52
307. RICHARD VANDEVER           45 M   MILTON GA                 56:33  9:06   55:23
308. TONYA HARDEMAN             57 M   BREMEN GA                 56:33  9:07   55:57
309. CHRISTOPHER TENNANT        38 M   ATLANTA GA                56:38  9:07   54:56
310. JOHN CURTIS                54 M   KENNESAW GA               56:40  9:08   55:50
311. ADNAN ASHFAQUE             28 M   SNELLVILLE GA             56:40  9:08   55:56
312. RANDY REAGAN               31 M   DAWSONVILLE GA            56:48  9:09   56:03
313. WILLIAM CREEKMUIR          54 M   ATLANTA GA                56:51  9:09   56:06
314. MITCHELL MOOSBRUGGER       39 M   MARIETTA GA               56:51  9:09   55:43
315. DAVID WATERS               44 M   SMYRNA GA                 56:54  9:10   55:55
316. RANDY GRIFFIN              38 M   GILLSVILLE GA             56:58  9:11   56:28
317. FRANK MASSA IV             27 M   DAWSONVILLE GA            57:02  9:11   56:37
318. MATTHEW VAN ATTA           46 M   DECATUR GA                57:03  9:11   55:38
319. MATTHEW DIAMOND            35 M   GROVETOWN GA              57:05  9:12   56:14
320. SETH DIAMOND               32 M   ATLANTA GA                57:05  9:12   56:14
321. JOHN STANTON               38 M   KENNESAW GA               57:08  9:12   56:10
322. MICHAEL BARHAM             56 M   ATLANTA GA                57:08  9:12   55:54
323. RANDOLPH COOK              48 M   VILLA RICA GA             57:14  9:13   56:25
324. QUINN MAKINS               28 M   ATLANTA GA                57:15  9:13   56:58
325. LARRY SMITH                33 M   LOGANVILLE GA             57:16  9:13   56:21

Mar-15-2010   6:27:21pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2010 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/13/2010   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ===== =======
326. PATRICK DE ALBUQUERQUE     44 M   ACWORTH GA                57:32  9:16   57:08
327. RYAN TOZIER                34 M   MABLETON GA               57:32  9:16   56:23
328. DOMENIC COCULLO            45 M   ROSWELL GA                57:33  9:16   57:10
329. STEPHEN WAITE              34 M   BUFORD GA                 57:35  9:16   56:33
330. ERIK CURNS                 41 M   ATLANTA GA                57:36  9:17   56:29
331. KEVIN DUDA                 38 M   ATLANTA GA                57:53  9:19   56:36
332. ABDUL SHEIKH               36 M   MARIETTA GA               57:54  9:19   56:59
333. STEVE PAYNE                62 M   SRONE MOUNTAIN GA         57:57  9:20   56:41
334. CHAD BULLARD               39 M   HIRAM GA                  58:14  9:23   57:20
335. MICHAEL HAITHCOCK          50 M   MARIETTA GA               58:27  9:25   57:28
336. JEFF KEEVER                50 M   DECATUR GA                58:38  9:27   58:06
337. CHAD NILES                 38 M   ATLANTA GA                58:48  9:28   58:13
338. JOHN HEALEY                50 M   MARIETTA GA               58:48  9:28   58:04
339. MATTHEW FORRESTER          40 M   MARIETTA GA               58:52  9:29   57:29
340. JASON MENDONCA             35 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:00  9:30   58:23
341. RONALD FORD                40 M   DALLAS GA                 59:00  9:30   57:59
342. DALE WICKS                 38 M   CANTON GA                 59:09  9:32   58:04
343. JAKE GUERRERO JR.          32 M   SUWANEE GA                59:12  9:32   57:58
344. H MICHAEL BURGETT          41 M   MARIETTA GA               59:16  9:33   58:13
345. KEITH CRADDOCK             57 M   MCDONOUGH GA              59:16  9:33   58:43
346. JEROME WOOD                49 M   CUMMING GA                59:23  9:34   59:01
347. ALAN EARLS                 51 M   HAMPTON GA                59:32  9:35   57:46
348. CHAD LOY                   31 M   MARIETTA GA               59:40  9:37   58:12
349. JEFF PICKEN                35 M   MARIETTA GA               59:43  9:37   58:56
350. MICHAEL BIGNARDI           41 M   SMYRNA GA                 59:45  9:37   59:40
351. ROGER JACKSON              47 M   MABLETON GA               59:51  9:38   59:32
352. MICHAEL OVERSTREET         36 M   ATLANTA GA                59:54  9:39   59:11
353. KEN THOMAS                 55 M   MABLETON GA               59:59  9:40   58:49
354. JAMES SIMMS                65 M   DACULA GA               1:00:05  9:41   58:31
355. GURURAJ RAO                38 M   MARIETTA GA             1:00:05  9:41   59:16
356. GERALD THOMAS              35 M   CUMMING GA              1:00:13  9:42   59:07
357. DAVID LUPCKE               46 M   SMYRNA GA               1:00:13  9:42   58:51
358. STEVE DRUCKENMILLER        46 M   CUMMING GA              1:00:19  9:43   58:37
359. PATRICK KING               26 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:26  9:44   59:35
360. RAHIEM TUCKER              99 M   MABLETON GA             1:00:35  9:45   59:21
361. PAUL NEIDLINGER            58 M   AUSTELL GA              1:00:35  9:45 1:00:11
362. ANDY MACKE                 40 M   ALPHARETTA GA           1:00:38  9:46   59:11
363. JOSEPH LOFTON JR.          33 M   BALTIMORE MD            1:00:39  9:46   59:18
364. PETER LOOMIS               29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:46  9:47   59:42
365. KEVIN MALONE               57 M   MABLETON GA             1:00:46  9:47   59:28
366. ANDREW DE FRASSE           45 M   ATLANTA GA              1:00:49  9:48   59:32
367. JOHN MCHENRY               45 M   SUGAR HILL GA           1:00:51  9:48   59:33
368. JESSE RUSINSKI             30 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:00:51  9:48 1:00:22
369. GREG LAW                   43 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:00:56  9:49   59:59
370. JEFF BUNTIN                31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:02  9:50   59:43
371. STEPHEN WATFORD            41 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:03  9:50 1:00:00
372. JOHN GREISSING             37 M   TYRONE GA               1:01:04  9:50 1:00:01
373. GILBERT KULERS             45 M   DECATUR GA              1:01:16  9:52 1:01:05
374. JAKE GUERRERO III          32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:19  9:52 1:00:04
375. EUGENE FAIN                64 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:01:26  9:54 1:00:08
376. JAMES MCGEE                40 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:01:30  9:54 1:00:29
377. LEWIS LEARY                55 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:35  9:55   59:56
378. BRIAN HOLLOWAY             32 M   MABLETON GA             1:01:46  9:57 1:00:40
379. THOM BARCLAY               37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:01:52  9:58 1:00:22
380. ROB WILLIS                 36 M   KENNESAW GA             1:01:53  9:58 1:00:28
381. STEVE BRAY                 52 M   MARIETTA GA             1:01:56  9:58 1:00:49
382. KEVIN MORTON               46 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:02  9:59 1:00:53
383. JAMES YOUNG                42 M   AUSTELL GA              1:02:08 10:00 1:00:51
384. ERIC HSU                   27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:09 10:01 1:01:15
385. THOMAS ALLEN               31 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:11 10:01 1:00:46
386. BOBBY BALLARD              46 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:02:20 10:02 1:01:22
387. ALEX LANGAN                 9 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:24 10:03 1:01:44
388. BERNARD BRODY              38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:25 10:03 1:01:08
389. HOWARD GANTT               62 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:02:30 10:04 1:02:05
390. RICK FLOURNOY              50 M   MABLETON GA             1:02:32 10:04 1:01:40

Mar-15-2010   6:27:21pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2010 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/13/2010   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ===== =======
391. CHRISTOPHER MILLER         35 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:34 10:05 1:02:27
392. RICHARD HOOD               38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:02:45 10:06 1:01:38
393. JASON BEAULIEU             36 M   ACWORTH GA              1:02:55 10:08 1:02:29
394. BRIAN KENNEL               40 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:03:03 10:09 1:01:38
395. DAVID NEWTON               39 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:03:14 10:11 1:01:58
396. JAMES CHILDERS             58 M   MABLETON GA             1:03:19 10:12 1:01:49
397. TOMMY RICHARDSON           37 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:35 10:14 1:02:24
398. JOSE HERDEE                39 M   DECATUR GA              1:03:36 10:15 1:02:11
399. RENARD RAGSDALE            39 M   AUSTELL GA              1:03:41 10:15 1:02:59
400. DONALD STAPLES             50 M   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        1:03:46 10:16 1:03:05
401. SET CHAPMAN                38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:03:58 10:18 1:02:38
402. MATTHEW ZARCH              36 M   MABLETON GA             1:04:33 10:24 1:03:23
403. SAM HARTIN                 68 M   DUNWOODY GA             1:04:34 10:24 1:03:54
404. CHARLES ADAMS              42 M   MARIETTA GA             1:04:43 10:25 1:03:31
405. COLIN ROOKES               42 M   MILTON GA               1:05:04 10:29 1:03:27
406. ANTONIO LOFTON             32 M   MABLETON GA             1:05:16 10:31 1:03:54
407. ALVER CARLSON              74 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:28 10:32 1:04:40
408. JOSHUA FEDORUK             32 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:33 10:33 1:05:07
409. JACOB LARKIN               26 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:38 10:34 1:04:09
410. DON JONES                  66 M   MARIETTA GA             1:05:38 10:34 1:04:36
411. JOHN OZAROWSKI             33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:05:59 10:38 1:04:19
412. DORCAS MORRIS              38 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:13 10:40 1:05:09
413. MICHAEL PERRY              33 M   FORT BENNING GA         1:06:32 10:43 1:05:07
414. BRIAN KAUFMANN             49 M   MARIETTA GA             1:06:41 10:44 1:06:12
415. GLEN MARTIN                55 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:06:41 10:44 1:06:26
416. RICHARD ROSENBERGER        68 M   ACWORTH GA              1:07:16 10:50 1:06:19
417. CHRIS YARBROUGH            30 M   KENNESAW GA             1:07:22 10:51 1:06:04
418. STEVE DEPRIEST             32 M   SMYRNA GA               1:07:31 10:52 1:05:43
419. MARK DURDEN                29 M   SMYRNA GA               1:07:36 10:53 1:06:17
420. GEORGE COLON               41 M   ATLANTA GA              1:07:40 10:54 1:05:59
421. MAXIMO COLON               29 M   ATLANTA GA              1:07:40 10:54 1:05:58
422. THEODORE SAPP              53 M   SMYRNA GA               1:07:52 10:56 1:06:22
423. RYAN ASCHAUER              32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:07:57 10:57 1:06:22
424. DON GARROW                 69 M   MARIETTA GA             1:08:14 10:59 1:06:59
425. HAROLD KEYSERLING          38 M   ATLANTA GA              1:08:16 11:00 1:06:37
426. PHILLIP DORSEY             51 M   FAYETTEVILLE GA         1:08:20 11:00 1:06:59
427. KEVIN BARGER               56 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:08:33 11:02 1:07:13
428. LAQUINN WALKER             35 M   MCDONOUGH GA            1:08:40 11:03 1:07:17
429. JONATHAN MITCHELL          33 M   SMYRNA GA               1:09:02 11:07 1:07:52
430. TOMMY ABSTON               68 M   VILLA RICA GA           1:09:08 11:08 1:08:03
431. JOEL TAPLEY                41 M   DALLAS GA               1:09:13 11:09 1:07:34
432. RICHARD LAWSON             27 M   ATLANTA GA              1:09:25 11:11 1:07:47
433. JAMES SORRELLS             68 M   CARROLLTON GA           1:09:41 11:13 1:08:08
434. CHARLES LIVINGSTON         62 M   MARIETTA GA             1:09:51 11:15 1:09:46
435. TREY SALLEY                54 M   SNELLVILLE GA           1:10:01 11:17 1:08:30
436. BRICE SALLEY               24 M   MABLETON GA             1:10:01 11:17 1:08:31
437. DANIEL WALKER              35 M   BOGART GA               1:10:01 11:17 1:08:15
438. MARK ARMSTRONG             37 M   SMYRNA GA               1:10:11 11:18 1:09:34
439. JIM DREW                   62 M   MARIETTA GA             1:10:32 11:21 1:09:22
440. DANIEL HANNOUSH            21 M   WOODSTOCK GA            1:10:33 11:22 1:09:36
441. JEONG KIM                  22 M   ATLANTA GA              1:10:33 11:22 1:09:37
442. ALAN DOBY                  50 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:10:34 11:22 1:09:15
443. JIM KELLUM                 64 M   DOUGLASVILLE GA         1:10:41 11:23 1:09:27
444. KEVIN WILLIAMS             39 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:11:19 11:29 1:09:53
445. DOUG CLAESON               58 M   KENNESAW GA             1:11:22 11:30 1:09:50
446. THEODORE KEYSERLING-CHAPMAN32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:11:29 11:31 1:09:50
447. PHIL MILLER                57 M   HIRAM GA                1:11:36 11:32 1:09:52
448. MARK FLOOK                 49 M   KENNESAW GA             1:11:37 11:32 1:10:02
449. RICK DALY                  59 M   HIRAM GA                1:11:52 11:34 1:10:58
450. CLIFFORD CONNOR            52 M   STOCKBRIDGE GA          1:11:55 11:35 1:10:15
451. RICHARD MOYA               41 M   BUFORD GA               1:12:16 11:38 1:11:04
452. ANDRE RAY                  35 M   ATLANTA GA              1:12:20 11:39 1:11:09
453. ERIC BOYD                  32 M   ATLANTA GA              1:13:41 11:52 1:12:08
454. JIM WHALEY                 50 M   POWDER SPRINGS GA       1:13:48 11:53 1:12:11
455. JOEL FUERNSINN             34 M   DECATUR GA              1:13:49 11:53 1:12:46

Mar-15-2010   6:27:21pm
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS
2010 Silver Comet 10K
Atlanta, GA   3/13/2010   8:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Get Fit Atlanta timed by Set Up Events

Place NAME Last                  Ag Sex CITY/State              GunTime  Pace ChipTim
===== ========================== == === ======================= ======= ===== =======
456. STEPHEN SINKS              60 M   ATLANTA GA              1:13:57 11:54 1:12:52
457. JAY GEE                    42 M   DECATUR GA              1:14:50 12:03 1:13:21
458. REID CLINE                 34 M   ACWORTH GA              1:15:14 12:07 1:14:20
459. BRENT LOUDERMELK           23 M   INDIAN TRAIL NC         1:15:17 12:07 1:13:35
460. JIM KWATER                 64 M   GA GA                   1:15:20 12:08 1:13:40
461. MICHAEL GUTKA              41 M   SMYRNA GA               1:15:30 12:09 1:13:58
462. KEN PARMEN                 61 M   PWODER SPRINGS GA       1:17:58 12:33 1:16:25
463. BO DODSON                  65 M   SMYRNA GA               1:20:07 12:54 1:18:29
464. ADAM DREYER                50 M   ACWORTH GA              1:20:21 12:56 1:18:46
465. DARYL FLOYD                52 M   ROME GA                 1:21:11 13:04 1:20:04
466. JEROLD WILLIAMS            37 M   ELLENWOOD GA            1:25:13 13:43 1:23:45
467. JAMES PARTAMIAN            39 M   MARIETTA GA             1:25:48 13:49 1:24:19
468. DONNIE BANKS               56 M   COVINGTON GA            1:28:06 14:11 1:27:25
469. LLOYD GARRARD              67 M   SMYRNA GA               1:28:18 14:13 1:26:36
470. DEAN CHARLES               40 M   KENNESAW GA             1:35:57 15:27 1:34:12
471. GEOFF SUTCLIFFE            44 M   KENNESAW GA             1:35:57 15:27 1:34:12
472. CHRIS PAPAS                57 M   AUSTELL GA              1:36:22 15:31 1:34:51
473. MACK LATHROP               52 M   JONESBORO GA            1:36:39 15:34 1:35:32
474. TIMOTHY WOHL               40 M   MARIETTA GA             1:38:04 15:47 1:36:20
475. CHARLES COHN               78 M   AUSTELL GA              1:40:35 16:12 1:38:52

Mar-15-2010   6:27:21pm

 

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2017 Silver Comet Races. All rights reserved. Home | About | Contact | Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?